��� Girls & Boys Road To The State Tournament Schedule | Woodward Career Tech HS Athletics | iHigh.com

CONTENTS

SPORTS

Activities

Yearbook information

Athletic Documents

Athletic Department

Cincinnati Metro Athletic Conference

Athletic Schedules

The Urban League

Academic Programs

Cincinnati Public Schools

Woodward Alumni

TOP DAWGS

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Home » Athletics News

Girls & Boys Road To The State Tournament Schedule

February 14, 2013
Woodward Career Tech HS



 

2013 HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL STATE TOURNAMENT

BOYS & GIRLS

 

Team:                                     Girls Games:                                                  Boys Games:             

Aiken                           Aiken vs. winner Talawanda/Batavia               Aiken vs. Bethel Tate

                                    At Withrow 2/21 @ 6:00PM                            At Mason 2/22 @ 6:30PM

                       

Clark Montessori         Clark vs. Summit Country Day                                    Clark vs. Williamsburg

                                    At Fairfield 2/13 @ 6:00PM                            At Western Brown 2/23 @ 6:00PM

 

Gamble Montessori      Gamble vs. Yellow Springs                              Gamble vs. Seven Hills

                                    At Monroe 2/14 @ 6:00PM                             At Oak Hills 2/23 @ 1:45PM

 

Hughes                                    Hughes vs. Hamilton                                       Hughes vs. Taylor

                                    At Lakota East 2/16 @ 12:30PM                     At Mason 2/22 @ 8:00PM

                                                                       

Oyler                           Oyler vs. winner Taylor/St. Bernard                Oyler vs. New Miami

                                    At Fairfield 2/16 @ 2:30PM                            At Oak Hills 2/23 @ 7:00PM

 

Riverview East                                                                                     Riverview East vs. Miami Valley

                                                                                                            At Oak Hills 2/21 @ 7:45PM

                                                                       

                                                                                                            SCPA @ East Clinton

S.C.P.A.                                                                                               At Loveland 2/22 @ 6:30PM

                                                                                                                                               

Shroder                                    Shroder vs. winner Madeira/Finneytown                     Shroder vs. N. College Hill

                                    At Fairfield 2/16 @ 5:30PM                           At Western Brown 2/23 @ 3:00PM

                                                                                                           

Taft                              Taft vs. winner Summit C.D./Clark Mont.       Taft vs. Batavia

                                    At Fairfield 2/16 @ 1:00PM                            At Mason 2/23 @ 3:30PM                                                                              

Walnut Hills                 Walnut Hills vs. Kings                                     Walnut Hills vs. Talawanda

                                    At Lakota East 2/16 @ 11:00AM                     At Hamilton 2/22 @ 7:30PM

                                                                                                                                   

Western Hills                 Western Hills vs. St. Ursula                           Western Hills vs. Northwest

                                    At Harrison 2/14  7:30PM                                At Oak Hills 2/22 @ 8:30PM

                                                                                                                                               

Withrow                       Withrow vs. Glen Este                                     Withrow vs. winner Milford/Mason

                                    At Lakota East 2/14 @ 7:30PM                                   At Lakota West 2/26 7:30PM

                                                                                                                                                           

Woodward                   Woodward vs. Oak Hills                      Woodward vs. winner Walnut/Talawanda

                                    At Kings 2/16 @ 11:00AM                              At Hamilton 2/26 @ 7:30PM

                                                                                                           


Tags Woodward Career Tech HS • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Announcements


Partner