CONTENTS

SPORTS

OTHER

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Baseball » 2011 Varsity Baseball Schedule


 

2011 Tuscaloosa County High School Varsity Baseball Schedule


Date                                                       Opponent                                              Time                       Location

Monday, Feb. 21                                 Demopolis                                             2:00 DH                                Home


Thursday, Feb. 24                               ACA                                                       4:00 DH                                Home


Friday, Feb. 25                                     Bibb County                                         7:00                        Away


Saturday, Feb. 26                                                Wetumpka                                            11:00                     Demopolis HS

                                                                Thomasville                                          1:30                        Demopolis Sportsplex


Monday, Feb. 28                                 Gordo                                                     4:00 DH                                Away


Saturday, March 5                              ACA                                                       12:00                     ACA

                                                                Madison Academy                             2:30                        ACA


Monday, March 7- Friday, March 11           Tuscaloosa City-Co Tournament

Monday, March 7                                               Brookwood                                           6:30                        Away

Tuesday, March 8                               Sipsey Valley                                        6:30                        Away

Wednesday, March 9                         ACA                                                       4:00                        Home

                                                                Central                                                   6:30                        Home

Friday, March 11                                 TBA                                                       TBA                       TBA


Saturday, March 12                            Bibb County                                         12:30                     Home


Monday, March 14- Thursday, March 18   Hoover Classic  

Monday, March 14                             Oxford                                                   7:00                        Shades Mountain Park

Tuesday, March 15                             Hoover                                                  11:30                     Hoover Field 1

                                                                White Station, TN                                2:00                        Shades Mountain Park

Wednesday, March 16                       Lebanon, TN                                        9:00                        Hoover Field 1

                                                                TBA                                                       TBA                       TBA

Thursday, March 17                           TBA                                                       TBA                       TBA



Tuesday, March 22                             Thompson                                            4:00 DH                                Home


Thursday, March 24                           Hewitt-Trussville                                  4:00 DH                                Home


Saturday, March 26                            TCHS vs Walker                                  10:00                     Home

                                                                Walker vs Shades Valley                   12:30                     Home

                                                                TCHS vs Shades Valley                     3:00                        Home


Tuesday, March 29                             Hillcrest (area)                                      6:00                        Away


Thursday, March 31                           Hillcrest (area)                                      4:30 DH                                Home


Tuesday, April 5                                  Northridge (area)                                 6:00                        Away


Thursday, April 7                                 Northridge (area)                                 4:30 DH                                Home


Tuesday, April 12                                Bessemer City (area)                          4:00                        Away


Thursday, April 14                              Bessemer City (area)                          4:00                        Home


Friday, April 15                                    Thompson                                            4:00 DH                                Away

Tuesday, April 19                                Fayette County                                    1:30                        Home


Friday, April 22                                    1st Round of State Playoffs