��� Angola 1st, WN 2nd in NECC Girls XC | West Noble High School Girls' Cross Country | iHigh.com

CONTENTS

ATHLETIC FORMS

STATISTICS

ATHLETIC SCHEDULES

FALL SPORTS

WINTER SPORTS

SPRING SPORTS

CLUBS/ORGANIZATIONS

NEWSPAPERS

OTHER

NECC SCHOOLS

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Home » Girls' Cross Country News

Angola 1st, WN 2nd in NECC Girls XC

October 3, 2011
By Tom Schermerhorn of West Noble High School



The West Noble girls cross country team finished 2nd in the NECC cross country meet on Saturday behind the Angola Hornets.  The Hornets scored 48 points behind the strong running of Ericka Rinehart and Ashton Sellers.  Meanwhile, West Noble's Anissa Richards and Kaleigh DeBeck led the Chargers with 4th and 7th place finishes respectively.  Nice job ladies.  The sectional will be October 11th at West Noble beginning at 5pm. 

 
 West Noble High School                                     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                    2011 NECC Cross Country Meet - 10/1/2011                     
                               West Noble Schools                                
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Hostetler, Abby           10 Fremont               18:54.23    1             
  2 Rinehart, Ericka          11 Angola                19:16.57    2             
  3 Aldrich, Anna             11 Fremont               19:41.60    3             
  4 Richards, Anissa          12 West Noble            19:56.86    4             
  5 Selllers, Ashton          11 Angola                20:08.37    5             
  6 Dirr, Aspen                9 Prairie Heights       20:12.09    6             
  7 DeBeck, Kaleigh           12 West Noble            20:12.55    7             
  8 Cade, Makenna              9 Fremont               20:19.60    8             
  9 Warren, Kaitlyn            9 Westview              20:27.45    9             
 10 Bender, Janell            12 Westview              20:30.27   10             
 11 Rinehart, Rachel          11 Angola                20:33.64   11             
 12 Beard, Brittany           11 Angola                20:45.26   12             
 13 Stidham, Taylor            9 Fairfield             20:51.10   13             
 14 Robledo, Jennifer         11 Westview              20:55.20   14             
 15 Cruz, Amarany              9 West Noble            20:55.70   15             
 16 Segovia, Yessica          11 West Noble            21:03.11   16             
 17 Mast, Brooke              10 Fairfield             21:09.98   17             
 18 Clemens, Maria             9 Angola                21:18.25   18             
 19 Champion, Kennedy         11 West Noble            21:34.18   19             
 20 Shepherd, Alexis           9 West Noble            21:36.46   20             
 21 Buck, Alexis               9 Angola                21:43.41   21             
 22 Fehring, Rachel           12 Churubusco            21:45.26   22             
 23 Jones, Kennedy            10 West Noble            21:51.17   23             
 24 Miller, Ariel             11 Westview              22:03.17   24             
 25 Pescatello, Carissa       11 Churubusco            22:08.05   25             
 26 Kieper, Jenna             10 Fairfield             22:24.45   26             
 27 Jones, Madison             9 Westview              22:30.64   27             
 28 Wilson, Anna              10 Angola                22:35.91   28             
 29 Eyer, Alexandria          12 Churubusco            22:46.17   29             
 30 Johnson, Susannah         10 Hamilton              22:59.20                  
 31 Gross, Haleigh            12 Churubusco            23:09.10   30             
 32 Inniger, Mallory          10 Fairfield             23:30.22   31             
 33 Kezar, Sarah              10 Fairfield             23:36.67   32             
 34 Weber, Emily              11 Central Noble         23:42.77                  
 35 Hostetler, Stephanie      12 Westview              23:46.67   33             
 36 Goudey, Shelby            12 Fairfield             23:48.50   34             
 37 McKinney, Brittany        10 Churubusco            24:07.89   35             
 38 Harp, Hannah               9 Prairie Heights       24:08.95   36             
 39 Brewer, Hope              10 Lakeland              24:25.15                  
 40 Brown, Hannah             12 Fairfield             24:34.82   37             
 41 Uecker, Jenna             11 Churubusco            24:41.00   38             
 42 Reidenbach, Lorin         12 Fremont               25:00.69   39             
 43 Cessna, Brandie           11 Fremont               25:01.13   40             
 44 Siegel, Hannah            11 Prairie Heights       25:22.98   41             
 45 Schlabach, Olivia          9 Westview              25:43.05   42             
 46 Siewek, Bayley             9 Central Noble         25:47.35                  
 47 Cook, Kelli               11 Prairie Heights       25:52.80   43             
 48 Householder, Jerra        10 Churubusco            26:48.10   44             
 49 Spaw, Monica              11 Hamilton              27:09.20                  
 50 Alanis, Angel             11 Prairie Heights       28:48.76   45             
 51 Perkins, Betsy             9 Prairie Heights       31:24.50   46             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Angola                       48    2    5   11   12   18   21   28          
      Total Time:  1:42:02.09                                                    
         Average:    20:24.42                                                    
   2 West Noble                   61    4    7   15   16   19   20   23          
      Total Time:  1:43:42.40                                                    
         Average:    20:44.48                                                    
   3 Westview                     84    9   10   14   24   27   33   42          
      Total Time:  1:46:26.73                                                    
         Average:    21:17.35                                                    
   4 Fremont                      91    1    3    8   39   40                    
      Total Time:  1:48:57.25                                                    
         Average:    21:47.45                                                    
   5 Fairfield                   119   13   17   26   31   32   34   37          
      Total Time:  1:51:32.42                                                    
         Average:    22:18.49                                                    
   6 Churubusco                  141   22   25   29   30   35   38   44          
      Total Time:  1:53:56.47                                                    
         Average:    22:47.30                                                    
   7 Prairie Heights             171    6   36   41   43   45   46               
      Total Time:  2:04:25.58                                                    
         Average:    24:53.12                                                    

Tags West Noble High School • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google
» Be the first to leave a comment
Comments (0)

Announcements


Partner