CONTENTS

STATISTICS

ATHLETIC FORMS

ATHLETIC SCHEDULES

FALL SPORTS

WINTER SPORTS

SPRING SPORTS

CLUBS/ORGANIZATIONS

NEWSPAPERS

OTHER

NECC SCHOOLS

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Home » Girls' Cross Country News

Girls XC Team Finishes 3rd in WN Invite

September 19, 2011
By Tom Schermerhorn of West Noble High School



The West Noble girls finished 3rd in the always tough West Noble Invitational.  West Noble tied FW Snider, but lost in the tiebreaker.  West Noble was lead by Anissa Richards' 5th place finish and Kaleigh DeBeck's 7th place finish.  More results to the meet are below for the girls.

 West Noble High School                                     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
              2011 West Noble High School Invitational - 9/17/2011               
                               West Noble Schools                                
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Roush, Samantha           10 Columbia City         18:41.00    1             
  2 Medina, Cynthia           12 NorthWood             18:54.39    2             
  3 Rauch, Tiffany            12 FW North Side         19:27.63    3             
  4 Casaletto, Kayla           9 Elkhart Christia      19:40.26    4             
  5 Richards, Anissa          12 West Noble            19:52.38    5             
  6 Halderman, Jenna           9 Northfield            19:54.08    6             
  7 DeBeck, Kaleigh           12 West Noble            19:55.25    7             
  8 Diaz, Brenda              11 New Haven             19:58.65    8             
  9 Moore, Hannah             12 South Adams           20:14.17    9             
 10 Dirr, Aspen                9 Prairie Heights       20:24.65   10             
 11 Hansberger, Jolena        12 Dekalb                20:26.30   11             
 12 Hearld, Carlee            11 Columbia City         20:31.11   12             
 13 Fensler, Brittany         10 FW Snider             20:31.77   13             
 14 Henke, Adrienne            9 Goshen                20:31.91   14             
 15 Busch, Taylor             10 Homestead             20:39.30   15             
 16 Havert, Haley             12 Homestead             20:39.79   16             
 17 Custer, Kelsi             11 Manchester            20:43.97   17             
 18 Jordan, Mariah            11 Homestead             20:44.32   18             
 19 Robinett, Kara            10 Dekalb                20:44.64   19             
 20 Muselman, Kristen         11 South Adams           20:46.62   20             
 21 Beachy, Taylor             9 Dekalb                20:47.03   21             
 22 Burton, Kylie             11 Homestead             20:48.44   22             
 23 Koester, Sarah            10 FW Snider             20:49.34   23             
 24 Cruz, Amarany              9 West Noble            20:50.19   24             
 25 Zavala, Destiny           11 FW Snider             20:50.59   25             
 26 Yde, Sarah                11 Homestead             20:53.75   26             
 27 McCrady, Loren             9 FW Snider             20:54.42   27             
 28 Kratzchmar, Karlie        12 NorthWood             20:55.46   28             
 29 Lill, Payton              12 FW Snider             20:56.13   29             
 30 Didier, Shannon           10 Homestead             20:58.93   30             
 31 Purlee, Lauren            12 Homestead             20:59.39   31             
 32 Fensler, Breanna          10 FW Snider             21:01.68   32             
 33 Radziminski, Jalyn        10 FW North Side         21:03.93   33             
 34 Knepple, Erin             10 Columbia City         21:04.16   34             
 35 Segovia, Yessica          11 West Noble            21:06.85   35             
 36 Harber, Tiffany           11 Columbia City         21:07.35   36             
 37 Beachy, Lauren            12 Dekalb                21:07.78   37             
 38 Stump, Amanda              9 Garrett               21:08.29   38             
 39 Schirch, Juni             12 Goshen                21:10.76   39             
 40 Lauer, Alli               11 Leo                   21:12.07   40             
 41 Emery, Jennifer           11 Leo                   21:14.56   41             
 42 Hilty, Jen                10 NorthWood             21:17.60   42             
 43 Maciejewski, Molly        12 FW Snider             21:20.90   43             
 44 Fiedler, Brittany         12 Blackhawk Christian   21:26.24                  
 45 Grove, Brittani           11 NorthWood             21:28.19   44             
 46 Qureshi, Samina            9 Columbia City         21:41.28   45             
 47 Jones, Kennedy            10 West Noble            21:48.05   46             
 48 Wynn, Jessica             11 Goshen                21:48.46   47             
 49 Fawcett, Breann           10 Leo                   21:48.89   48             
 50 Place, Trisha              9 Goshen                21:49.87   49             
 51 Short, Morgan             11 Goshen                21:50.53   50             
 52 Crouch, Rachel            12 Bishop Luers          21:51.17   51             
 53 Allison, Shelby            9 Columbia City         21:52.47   52             
 54 Kline, Andrea             10 Goshen                21:54.39   53             
 55 McCoy, Ariel              12 Garrett               21:55.27   54             
 56 VanWye, Madison           10 Dekalb                21:57.77   55             
 57 Champion, Kennedy         11 West Noble            21:59.46   56             
 58 Shively, Kristen           9 Columbia City         22:02.72   57             
 59 Smith, Katie              12 Manchester            22:03.43   58             
 60 Hamilton, Lauren          11 Leo                   22:03.89   59             
 61 Pescatello, Carissa       11 Churubusco            22:05.61   60             
 62 Goodwin, Aleesha           9 South Adams           22:06.55   61             
 63 Kelsey, Melanie           11 Whitko                22:08.58   62             
 64 Smith, Jenna              12 South Adams           22:08.93   63             
 65 Harding, Leah             10 Leo                   22:09.23   64             
 66 Workman, Kelly            10 New Haven             22:10.13   65             
 67 Schafer, Robin            11 Bishop Luers          22:11.19   66             
 68 Zay, Corinne               9 Bishop Luers          22:12.89   67             
 69 Lomont, Cassandra         10 Woodlan               22:16.11   68             
 70 Singer, Karla              9 Northfield            22:19.14   69             
 71 Hiatt, Mikala             11 New Haven             22:21.01   70             
 72 Likens, Ashley            12 Dekalb                22:24.58   71             
 73 Amstutz, Allison          10 South Adams           22:27.22   72             
 74 Koester, Brianna          10 FW North Side         22:30.87   73             
 75 Katzer, Janessa           12 Goshen                22:32.84   74             
 76 Grider, Aimee             12 FW South Side         22:33.67                  
 77 Wilder, Amanda             9 Leo                   22:36.80   75             
 78 Rhodes, Layla             12 NorthWood             22:40.06   76             
 79 Sloan, Brittany            9 Northfield            22:40.42   77             
 80 Lahr, Angela              10 New Haven             22:42.04   78             
 81 Maugel, Kati               9 Leo                   22:45.48   79             
 82 Hostetler, Olivia          9 Woodlan               22:51.86   80             
 83 Fehring, Rachel           12 Churubusco            22:54.86   81             
 84 Colon, Kaylie             12 Elkhart Christia      23:00.68   82             
 85 Rodriguez, Darien         12 Manchester            23:04.65   83             
 86 Berger, Melissa           11 NorthWood             23:06.41   84             
 87 Eltzroth, Caitlin          9 Northfield            23:08.58   85             
 88 Eltzroth, Sydney          11 Northfield            23:16.22   86             
 89 Eyer, Alexandria          12 Churubusco            23:18.92   87             
 90 Guzman, Valeria           11 West Noble            23:28.71   88             
 91 Frantz, Holly             11 Whitko                23:29.23   89             
 92 Frank, Courtney           11 Northfield            23:30.35   90             
 93 Hood, Rachel              10 Garrett               23:32.44   91             
 94 Lill, Carrie              10 Bishop Luers          23:32.96   92             
 95 Rutkowski, Elly            9 FW North Side         23:33.80   93             
 96 Smith, Abby                9 Whitko                23:36.29   94             
 97 Kelsey, Michelle           9 Whitko                23:40.70   95             
 98 McKinney, Brittany        10 Churubusco            23:47.23   96             
 99 Bear, Kayla               12 NorthWood             23:48.68   97             
100 Harp, Hannah               9 Prairie Heights       23:54.48   98             
101 Brewer, Hope              10 Lakeland              23:57.15                  
102 Burton, Maddi             10 Manchester            23:57.51   99             
103 Richardson, Heather       10 FW South Side         23:59.90                  
104 Martin-Shuttleworth, Tes  10 FW Wayne              24:00.68  100             
105 Cole, Paige               11 Northfield            24:04.17  101             
106 Franklin, Morgan          10 Woodlan               24:10.38  102             
107 Frey, Rebekah             11 Prairie Heights       24:22.50  103             
108 Fendel, Amanda            11 New Haven             24:31.09  104             
109 Griebel, Katie            12 Bishop Luers          24:33.80  105             
110 Hibshman, Baylee          10 Elkhart Christia      24:45.35  106             
111 Uecker, Jenna             11 Churubusco            24:55.88  107             
112 Swart, Lizzie             12 Elkhart Christia      24:59.30  108             
113 Campos, Cecilia            9 FW North Side         24:59.72  109             
114 Grider, Alyssa            10 FW South Side         25:25.91                  
115 Anderson, Tori            11 FW South Side         25:30.26                  
116 Krull, Jocelyn            11 Whitko                25:38.87  110             
117 Terrill, Miranda          10 Whitko                25:42.81  111             
118 Siegel, Hannah            11 Prairie Heights       25:55.25  112             
119 Weber, Emily              11 Central Noble         26:01.93                  
120 Hellinger, Julia          12 Bishop Luers          26:05.37  113             
121 Ford, Alexis              11 South Adams           26:05.99  114             
122 Frederick, Kayla          11 New Haven             26:16.08  115             
123 Emenhiser, Andrea         11 Woodlan               26:23.81  116             
124 Oxley, Marianne           12 Bishop Luers          26:25.01  117             
125 Martinez, Siboney         11 Garrett               26:28.65  118             
126 Siewek, Bayley             9 Central Noble         26:30.49                  
127 Cook, Kelli               11 Prairie Heights       26:32.21  119             
128 Hindrichs, Tabi           10 Woodlan               26:33.55  120             
129 Przemielewski, Caitlyn    12 Garrett               26:47.73  121             
130 Martinez, Krisina          9 Garrett               26:53.74  122             
131 Watters, Keelyn           10 New Haven             27:28.14  123             
132 Striker, Samantha         10 FW Wayne              28:23.23  124             
133 Smallwood, Erika          12 Churubusco            28:37.13  125             
134 Cooper, Kali              10 FW North Side         28:48.57  126             
135 Thomson, Becca            11 Whitko                28:51.99  127             
136 Dierks, Sarrah            12 Manchester            28:57.80  128             
137 Murry, Shontel            10 FW Wayne              29:34.24  129             
138 Bushroe, Taylor           10 FW Wayne              29:41.61  130             
139 Bojcic, Sheila            10 FW Wayne              29:51.23  131             
140 Yeakey, Lena               9 Bethany Christian     30:13.99                  
141 Jones, Susann             10 FW Wayne              30:56.04  132             
142 Grogg, Kristiania         12 Manchester            31:00.05  133             
143 Bussard, Kaylynn          12 Elkhart Christia      31:38.99  134             
144 Perkins, Betsy             9 Prairie Heights       34:41.00  135             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Homestead                    97   15   16   18   22   26   30   31          
      Total Time:  1:43:45.60                                                    
         Average:    20:45.12                                                    
   2 FW Snider                   117   13   23   25   27   29   32   43          
      Total Time:  1:44:02.25                                                    
         Average:    20:48.45                                                    
   3 West Noble                  117    5    7   24   35   46   56   88          
      Total Time:  1:43:32.72                                                    
         Average:    20:42.55                                                    
   4 Columbia City               128    1   12   34   36   45   52   57          
      Total Time:  1:43:04.90                                                    
         Average:    20:36.98                                                    
   5 Dekalb                      143   11   19   21   37   55   71               
      Total Time:  1:45:03.52                                                    
         Average:    21:00.71                                                    
   6 NorthWood                   192    2   28   42   44   76   84   97          
      Total Time:  1:45:15.70                                                    
         Average:    21:03.14                                                    
   7 Goshen                      199   14   39   47   49   50   53   74          
      Total Time:  1:47:11.53                                                    
         Average:    21:26.31                                                    
   8 South Adams                 225    9   20   61   63   72  114               
      Total Time:  1:47:43.49                                                    
         Average:    21:32.70                                                    
   9 Leo                         252   40   41   48   59   64   75   79          
      Total Time:  1:48:28.64                                                    
         Average:    21:41.73                                                    
  10 FW North Side               311    3   33   73   93  109  126               
      Total Time:  1:51:35.95                                                    
         Average:    22:19.19                                                    
  11 Northfield                  323    6   69   77   85   86   90  101          
      Total Time:  1:51:18.44                                                    
         Average:    22:15.69                                                    
  12 New Haven                   325    8   65   70   78  104  115  123          
      Total Time:  1:51:42.92                                                    
         Average:    22:20.59                                                    
  13 Bishop Luers                381   51   66   67   92  105  113  117          
      Total Time:  1:54:22.01                                                    
         Average:    22:52.41                                                    
  14 Manchester                  385   17   58   83   99  128  133               
      Total Time:  1:58:47.36                                                    
         Average:    23:45.48                                                    
  15 Garrett                     422   38   54   91  118  121  122               
      Total Time:  1:59:52.38                                                    
         Average:    23:58.48                                                    
  16 Churubusco                  431   60   81   87   96  107  125               
      Total Time:  1:57:02.50                                                    
         Average:    23:24.50                                                    
  17 Elkhart Christian Academy   434    4   82  106  108  134                    
      Total Time:  2:04:04.58                                                    
         Average:    24:48.92                                                    
  18 Prairie Heights             442   10   98  103  112  119  135               
      Total Time:  2:01:09.09                                                    
         Average:    24:13.82                                                    
  19 Whitko                      450   62   89   94   95  110  111  127          
      Total Time:  1:58:33.67                                                    
         Average:    23:42.74                                                    
  20 Woodlan                     486   68   80  102  116  120                    
      Total Time:  2:02:15.71                                                    
         Average:    24:27.15                                                    
  21 FW Wayne                    614  100  124  129  130  131  132               
      Total Time:  2:21:30.99                                                    
         Average:    28:18.20                                                    
 West Noble High School                                     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
              2011 West Noble High School Invitational - 9/17/2011               
                               West Noble Schools                                
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC Junior Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Robinson, Emma             9 Homestead             21:21.98    1             
  2 Faber, Madeline            9 Homestead             21:28.46    2             
  3 Johnson, Susannah         10 Hamilton              22:07.63                  
  4 Adeosun, Dara             10 FW Snider             22:14.00                  
  5 Husman, Maisie             9 FW Snider             22:22.73                  
  6 Von Seggern, Morgan        9 Columbia City         22:32.71    3             
  7 Clarke, Abby               9 Homestead             22:36.79    4             
  8 Hathaway, Ellie            9 Goshen                22:38.05    5             
  9 Taivalkoski, Kacie        11 Homestead             23:01.47    6             
 10 Ritchie, Audree            9 West Noble            23:03.61    7             
 11 Stephan, Katie            11 Northfield            23:11.66    8             
 12 Huller, Caroline          10 Homestead             23:20.46    9             
 13 Ehlert, Nicole             9 Homestead             23:31.74   10             
 14 Rieke, MaKayla            10 Dekalb                23:34.96                  
 15 Peralta, Janeth           12 West Noble            23:35.98   11             
 16 McBride, Jamie             9 NorthWood             23:36.63   12             
 17 Svitek, Emily             10 Homestead             23:52.76   13             
 18 Furnas, Aly               11 Homestead             23:56.37                  
 19 Brown, Jasmyn              9 Goshen                23:58.95   14             
 20 Schilling, Emily          12 Dekalb                24:06.45                  
 21 Williams, Xena            10 Dekalb                24:10.81                  
 22 Adams, Erin               12 Columbia City         24:26.23   15             
 23 Shine, Halle              12 Homestead             24:38.81                  
 24 Barnard, Tori             11 Homestead             24:39.59                  
 25 Corbett, Maria             9 Goshen                24:40.15   16             
 26 Reed, Rebecca              9 Homestead             24:48.33                  
 27 Spaw, Monica              11 Hamilton              24:48.74                  
 28 Castillo, Beatriz          9 Goshen                24:59.09   17             
 29 Bailey, Alexis            12 NorthWood             25:01.59   18             
 30 Hernandez, Caren           9 Dekalb                25:13.04                  
 31 Slabaugh, Becca           12 NorthWood             25:19.39   19             
 32 Camarillo, Sandy          10 Goshen                25:26.43   20             
 33 Fowerbaugh, Hannah         9 Leo                   25:35.47                  
 34 Page, Rachel              10 NorthWood             25:40.07   21             
 35 Quintana, Oma             11 Goshen                25:40.66   22             
 36 Quiroz, Stephanie         10 Goshen                25:48.04   23             
 37 Pollock, Bethany           9 Goshen                25:54.97                  
 38 Ratliff, Cassidy           9 West Noble            25:56.20   24             
 39 Ley, Cassidy              10 FW Snider             26:00.70                  
 40 McNeill, Abbey             9 NorthWood             26:01.37   25             
 41 Hockert, Brenna            9 Goshen                26:09.81                  
 42 Wise, Emily               11 West Noble            26:15.60   26             
 43 Sheeley, Dawn             11 West Noble            26:35.12   27             
 44 Smith, Courtney           11 West Noble            26:42.01   28             
 45 Cooper, Caroline          12 Homestead             26:47.82                  
 46 Smith, Alissa             12 Columbia City         27:05.51   29             
 47 Diamond, Cheyenne          9 NorthWood             27:15.67   30             
 48 Till, Annie               11 Bishop Luers          27:16.41                  
 49 Rosales, Carmen           12 Homestead             27:17.78                  
 50 Menzie, Richelle          11 Columbia City         27:20.00   31             
 51 Knueve, Valerie           11 FW Snider             27:33.06                  
 52 Schlemmer, Caitlin        12 West Noble            27:34.46   32             
 53 Taylor, Lauren            12 Columbia City         27:35.41   33             
 54 Epple, Penny              10 Bishop Luers          27:37.13                  
 55 Randel, Alexi             10 Northfield            27:40.05   34             
 56 Francis, Raelyn           11 Northfield            27:40.65   35             
 57 Nicholson, Angel          10 West Noble            27:53.21                  
 58 Summers, Samantha         11 Northfield            27:58.14   36             
 59 Cole, Hannah              11 Northfield            28:53.46   37             
 60 Shockney, Deanna           9 Whitko                29:07.48                  
 61 Guerrero, Monica          10 West Noble            29:07.91                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Homestead                    22    1    2    4    6    9   10   13          
      Total Time:  1:51:49.16                                                    
         Average:    22:21.84                                                    
   2 Goshen                       72    5   14   16   17   20   22   23          
      Total Time:  2:01:42.67                                                    
         Average:    24:20.54                                                    
   3 West Noble                   95    7   11   24   26   27   28   32          
      Total Time:  2:05:26.51                                                    
         Average:    25:05.31                                                    
   4 NorthWood                    95   12   18   19   21   25   30               
      Total Time:  2:05:39.05                                                    
         Average:    25:07.81                                                    
   5 Columbia City               111    3   15   29   31   33                    
      Total Time:  2:08:59.86                                                    
         Average:    25:47.98                                                    
   6 Northfield                  150    8   34   35   36   37                    
      Total Time:  2:15:23.96                                                    
         Average:    27:04.80                                                    

Details 427 Views
Tags West Noble High School • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google
» Be the first to leave a comment
Comments (0)

Announcements


Partner