��� Girls Track Finishes 5th at Sectional | West Noble High School Girls' Track & Field | iHigh.com

CONTENTS

ATHLETIC FORMS

STATISTICS

ATHLETIC SCHEDULES

FALL SPORTS

WINTER SPORTS

SPRING SPORTS

CLUBS/ORGANIZATIONS

NEWSPAPERS

OTHER

NECC SCHOOLS

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Home » Girls' Track & Field News

Girls Track Finishes 5th at Sectional

May 19, 2011
By Tom Schermerhorn of West Noble High School



The Lady Charger track team traveled to Angola on Tuesday night and came away with some regional qualifiers.  Leading the way was the 3200 Meter Relay team of Allissa Peterson, Rachel Peterson, Valeria Guzman, and Allison Musselman as they were declard sectional champions after running a time of 9:57.91.  Finishing in second place for the Chargers were Hannah Bright in discus and the 1600 Meter relay team consisting of Jen Jager, Yessica Segovia, Haley Richardson, and Valeria Guzman.  The regional meet will be held next Tuesday at FW Northrop.  Top 4 individuals will advance to Regionals and Top 4 relay teams advance.  Below are the sectional results:

Angola H.S. & M.S. Track Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:52 PM 5/17/2011 Page 1 .
2011 IHSAA Angola Girls Sectional - 5/17/2011
Angola High School
Results - meet
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 West Noble 9:57.71 10
1) Guzman, Valeria 10 2) Musselman, Allison 12
3) Peterson, Allissa 12 4) Peterson, Rachel 12
2 Angola 10:09.63 8
1) Beard, Brittany 10 2) Ostrander, Aryona 12
3) Rinehart, Ericka 10 4) Sellers, Ashton 10
3 DeKalb 10:18.07 6
1) Magley, Carlena = 2) Newhard, Brenae 10
3) Robinett, Kara 09 4) Teders, Tiara 10
4 Westview 10:33.76 5
1) Bender, Janell 1= 2) Robledo, Jennifer 10
3) Rockey, Erin 12 4) Yoder, Cynthia 10
5 East Noble 10:59.67 4
1) Allen, Morgan 09 2) Lang, Bryttany 09
3) Larson, Riley 09 4) Ostermeyer, Sydney 09
6 Lakeland 11:53.64 3
1) Brewer, Hope 09 2) Hernandez, Liliana 10
3) Hobbs, Rebecca 12 4) Whited, Zaphielle 12
7 Garrett 11:54.50 2
1) Hinkle, Kaitlin 10 2) Hartman, Shelby 09
3) McCoy, Ariel 11 4) Oliver, Becca 10
8 Prairie Heights 12:15.12 1
1) Cook, Kelli 10 2) Dunafin, Saige 09
3) McNabb, Ruth 09 4) Shultz, Riley 10
9 Central Noble 12:25.72
1) Knox, Autumn 10 2) Petrie, Jaklyn 11
3) Simon, Olya 09 4) Zeigler, Renee 10
Event 2 Girls 100 Meter Dash
Name Yr School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Jones, Mandy 11 Westview 13.13Q
2 Decamp, Brianna II East Noble 13.32Q
3 Burris. Grace 11 DeKalb 13.52Q
4 Young, Allison 09 Prairie Ileig 13.37Q
5 Newcomer, Britney 12 Eastside 13.57Q
6 Grate, Paige 10 DeKalb 13.58Q
7 Tipton, Molly 11 East Noble 13.58q
8 Ostrander, Aryona 12 Angola 13.65q
9 Moughler, Leah 12 Eastside 13.73
10 Jager, Jennifer 12 West Noble 13.75
11 Rawles, Holly 10 Central Nobl 13.95
12 Dawson, Brandi 09 Garrett 14.13
13 Boleyn. Karlea 10 Prairie Heig 14.18
14 Watkins, Emily 11 Angola 14.51
15 Przemielewski, Caitlin 11 Garrett 14.63
16 Richter, Peyton 11 Central Nobl 14.80
17 Fiscus, Alyssa 10 Fremont 14.90
18 Yermasek, Hannah 12 West Noble 14.93
Event 2 Girls 100 Meter Dash
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Jones, Mandy 11 Westview 12.70 10
2 Decamp, Brianna I 1 East Noble 13.42 8
3 Burris, Grace 11 DeKalb 13.57 6
4 Tipton, Molly 11 East Noble 13.59 5
5 Ostrander, Aryona 12 Angola 13.60 4
6 Grate, Paige 10 DeKalb 13.63 3
7 Newcomer, Britney 12 Eastside 13.69 2
8 Young, Allison 09 Prairie Heig 13.70 1
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
Name Yr School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Carpenter, Skyler 11 Westview 15.13Q
2 Getts, Leah 11 DeKalb 16.49Q
3 House, Heather 12 Garrett 16.76Q
4 Cochard, Cassandra 12 Central Nobl 16.79Q
5 Honer, Lauren 10 Angola 16.85Q
6 Conley, Ashton 12 East Noble 17.15Q
7 Young, Allison 09 Prairie Heig 16.90q
8 Bentley, Ceairra 11 East Noble 17.54q
9 Forker, Julie 11 Central Nobl 17.63
10 Doty, Tiffany 11 Fremont 17.67
11 Hoover, Jessica 09 Lakeland 17.76
12 Neumann, Kailey 11 Lakeland 18.47
13 Creager, Alaina 09 Garrett 18.81
14 Minnick, Jaci 12 Eastside 18.90
15 Hamblen, Carmyn a 12 Angola 19.51
16 Terry, Tianna 11 Prairie Heig 19.84
17 Reiser, Breanna 11 DeKalb 20.28
18 Wise, Emily 10 West Noble 21.44
19 Rizo, Tania 11 West Noble 22.13
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Carpenter, Skyler 11 Westview 14.62 10
2 Getts, Leah 11 DeKalb 16.31 8
3 Cochard, Cassandra 12 Central Nobl 16.33 6
4 Conley, Ashton 12 East Noble 16.44 5
5 House, Heather 12 Garrett 16.46 4
6 Honer, Lauren 10 Angola 16.66 3
7 Bentley, Ceairra 11 East Noble 17.26 2
8 Young, Allison 09 Prairie Heig 18.34 1
Event 4 Girls 200 Meter Dash
Name Yr School Prelims
Preliminaries
I Jones, Mandy 11 Westview 27.52Q
2 Kelley, Kendall 09 DeKalb 27.88Q
3 Zimmerman, Kasandra 11 Westview 28.24Q
4 Rawles, Holly 10 Central Nobl 28.30Q
5 Decamp, Brianna 11 East Noble 28.46Q
Angola H.S. & M.S. Track Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:52 PM 5/17/2011 Page 2
2011 1HSAA Angola Girls Sectional - 5/17/2011
Angola High School
Results - meet
Preliminaries ... (Event 4 Girls 200 Meter Dash)
Name Yr School Prelims
6 Troyer, Rane 10 Lakeland 29.25Q
7 Young, Allison 09 Prairie Heig 28.32q
8 Hosford, Kelly 11 Central Nobl 28.93q
9 Newcomer, Britney 12 Eastside 29.13
10 Boleyn, Karlea 10 Prairie Heig 29.38
11 Burris, Grace 11 DeKalb 29.56
12 Allen, Casey 11 East Noble 29.57
13 Watkins, Emily 11 Angola 29.85
14 Harshberger, Hannah Lakeland 30.04
15 Martinez, Siboney 10 Garrett 30.32
16 Hinman, Bailey 10 Angola 30.72
17 Przemielewski, Caitlin 11 Garrett 30.80
18 Walters, Elizabeth 11 Eastside 30.82
19 Yermasek, Hannah 12 West Noble 30.86
20 Fiscus, Alyssa 10 Fremont 32.01
21 Wise, Emily 10 West Noble 32.94
Event 4 Girls 200 Meter Dash
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Jones, Mandy 11 Westview 27.25 10
2 Kelley, Kendall 09 DeKalb 27.52 8
3 Rawles, Holly 10 Central Nobl 28.33 6
4 Young, Allison 09 Prairie Heig 28.36 5
5 Decamp, Brianna 11 East Noble 28.51 4
6 Troyer, Rane 10 Lakeland 29.13 3
7 Hosford, Kelly 11 Central Nobl 29.56 2
Event 5 Girls 1600 Meter Run
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Hostetler, Abby 09 Fremont 5:15.70 10
2 Rinehart, Ericka 10 Angola 5:19.78 8
3 Peterson, Rachel 12 West Noble 5:31.92 6
4 Hansbarger, Jolena 11 DeKalb 5:39.67 5
5 Richards, Anissa 11 West Noble 5:46.69 4
6 Casselman, Courtney 09 East Noble 5:47.45 3
7 Whited, Zaphielle 12 Lakeland 5:52.00 2
8 Bender, Janell 1= Westview 6:01.60 1
9 Mclaughlin, Kara 09 East Noble 6:06.72
10 Vanwye, Madison 09 DeKalb 6:14.71
11 Reidenbach, Lorin 11 Fremont 6:19.58
12 McCoy, Ariel 11 Garrett 6:25.99
13 McNabb, Ruth 09 Prairie Heig 6:26.10
14 Hood, Rachel 09 Garrett 6:30.48
15 Brewer, Hope 09 Lakeland 6:31.35
16 Minier, Alexis 12 Hamilton 6:31.40
17 Walters, Addie 09 Eastside 6:32.14
18 Petrie, Jaklyn 11 Central Nobl 6:57.90
19 Smith, Jordan 09 Eastside 7:01.43
20 Zeigler, Renee 10 Central Nobl 7:04.89
--- Conway, Sierra 10 Angola DNF
Event 6 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Westview 51.34 10
1) Carpenter, Skyler 11 2) Jones, Mandy 11
3) Bellaire, Sandra 12 4) Zimmerman, Kasandra 11
2 DeKalb 52.01 8
1) Beerman, Brittni 11 2) Burris, Grace 11
3) Grate, Paige 10 4) Kelley, Kendall 09
3 East Noble 53.65 6
1) Christian, Shana II 2) Conley, Ashton 12
3) Decamp, Brianna 11 4) Tipton, Molly 11
4 West Noble 53.87 5
1) Baczynski, Maddy 12 2) Jager, Jennifer 12
3) Richardson, Haley 10 4) Segovia, Yesica 10
5 Garrett 54.90 4
1) House, Heather 12 2) Knott, Jordyn 11
3) Przemielewski, Caitlin 11 4) Riedley, Emma 10
6 Angola 55.24 3
1) Hinman, Bailey 10 2) Honer, Lauren 10
3) Fager, Amanda 10 4) Johnson, Tracy 12
7 Prairie Heights 55.35 2
1) Boleyn, Karlea 10 2) Kurtz, Elizabeth 11
3) Terry, Tressa 09 4) Young, Allison 09
8 Lakeland 55.71 1
1) Harshberger, Hannah = 2) Hoover, Jessica 09
3) Miller, Taylor 10 4) Troyer, Rane 10
9 Central Noble 1:01.04
1) Baer. Anna 11 2) Bontrager, Alyssa 11
3) Foster, Allison 09 4) Robertson, Megan 11
Event 7 Girls 400 Meter Dash
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Christian, Shana 1 I East Noble 1:00.57 10
2 Beerman, Brittni 11 DeKalb 1:00.86 8
3 Ostrander, Aryona 12 Angola 1:03.49 6
4 Magley, Carlena DeKalb 1:04.12 5
5 Richardson, Haley 10 West Noble 1:04.21 4
6 Dawson, Brandi 09 Garrett 1:04.76 3
7 Casselman, Lindsey 09 East Noble 1:05.10 2
8 Hosford, Kelly 11 Central Nobl 1:05.22 1
9 Guzman, Valeria 10 West Noble 1:05.32
10 Thornburg, Shannon 11 Westview 1:05.44
11 Neumann, Kailey 11 Lakeland 1:08.40
12 Robledo, Jennifer 10 Westview 1:08.72
13 Carr, Chelsea 12 Prairie Heig 1:09.34
14 Siegel, Hannah 10 Prairie Heig 1:09.82
15 Sellers, Ashton 10 Angola 1:09.92
16 Riedley, Emma 10 Garrett 1:10.05
17 Cool, Alex 09 Hamilton 1:13.78
18 Steffen, Alisha 09 Eastside 1:18.81
Angola H.S. & M.S. Track Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:52 PM 5/17/2011
2011 IHSAA Angola Girls Sectional - 5/17/2011
Angola High School
Results - meet
Page 3
Event 8 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
I Carpenter, Skyler 11 Westview 44.35 10
2 House, Heather 12 Garrett 48.81 8
3 Honer, Lauren 10 Angola 49.44 6
4 Bellaire, Sandra 12 Westview 49.92 5
5 Cochard, Cassandra 12 Central Nobl 50.17 4
6 Bentley, Ceairra 11 East Noble 52.06 3
7 Doty, Tiffany 11 Fremont 52.07 2
8 Merritt, Taylor 09 Hamilton 53.81 1
9 Getts, Leah II DeKalb 54.25
10 Sheeley, Dawn 10 West Noble 54.29
11 Edwards, Kavan 09 East Noble 54.70
12 Ice, Brook 10 Angola 54.72
13 Moughler, Leah 12 Eastside 54.80
14 Hoover, Jessica 09 Lakeland 55.43
15 Forker, Julie 11 Central Nobl 56.79
16 Reiser, Breanna 11 DeKalb 57.82
17 Minnick, Jaci 12 Eastside 58.61
18 Creager, Alaina 09 Garrett 59.52
19 Terry, Tianna 11 Prairie Heig 1:00.85
20 Rizo, Tania 11 West Noble 1:01.91
Event 9 Girls 800 Meter Run
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Beard, Brittany 10 Angola 2:28.34 10
2 Magley, Carlena = DeKalb 2:31.30 8
3 Rockey, Erin 12 Westview 2:31.48 6
4 Yoder, Cynthia 10 Westview 2:35.61 5
5 Robinett, Kara 09 DeKalb 2:38.31 4
6 Allen, Morgan 09 East Noble 2:41.55 3
7 Richards, Anissa 11 West Noble 2:42.32 2
8 Hinkle, Kaitlin 10 Garrett 2:45.52 1
9 Champion, Kennedy 10 West Noble 2:47.46
10 Penick, Logan 11 Prairie Heig 2:47.71
II Simon, Olya 09 Central Nobl 2:48.53
12 Mortorff, Maleah 11 Angola 2:50.04
13 Oliver, Becca 10 Garrett 2:52.07
14 Shultz, Riley 10 Prairie Heig 2:56.04
15 Knox, Autumn 10 Central Nobl 2:56.17
16 Larson, Riley 09 East Noble 2:56.86
17 Hernandez, Liliana 10 Lakeland 2:57.08
18 Walters, Addie 09 Eastside 2:57.91
19 Miller, Jessica 11 Eastside 3:05.72
20 McMahan, Shelby 09 Fremont 3:16.79
21 Lang, Tiffany 12 Lakeland 3:51.53
Event 10 Girls 3200 Meter Run
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Hostetler, Abby 09 Fremont 11:29.78 10
2 Aldrich, Anna 10 Fremont 11:31.78 8
3 Peterson, Allissa 12 West Noble 11:33.00 6
4 Rinehart, Ericka 10 Angola 11:54.09 5
5 Musselman, Allison 12 West Noble 12:31.93 4
6 Hansbarger, Jolena 11 DeKalb 12:41.29 3
7 Lagemann, Amelia Prairie Heig 12:51.74 2
8 Morris, Cheryl 10 East Noble 12:51.79 1
9 Bender, Janell 1= Westview 13:00.41
10 Casselman, Courtney 09 East Noble 13:29.47
11 Vanwye, Madison 09 DeKalb 13:35.17
12 Emke, Paige Angola 13:46.46
13 Minier, Alexis 12 Hamilton 13:59.61
14 Hobbs, Rebecca 12 Lakeland 14:35.59
15 Knox, Autumn 10 Central Nobl 14:47.07
16 Smith, Jordan 09 Eastside 15:28.62
17 Cook, Kelli 10 Prairie Heig 15:30.28
--- Hartman, Shelby 09 Garrett DNF
Event 11 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 DeKalb 4:11.48 10
1) Beerman, Brittni 11 2) Grate, Paige 10
3) Kelley, Kendall 09 4) Magley, Carlena =
2 West Noble 4:20.34 8
1) Guzman, Valeria 10 2) Jager, Jennifer 12
3) Richardson, Haley 10 4) Segovia, Yesica 10
3 Angola 4:22.49 6
1) Beard, Brittany 10 2) Gaff, Alaina 11
3) Ostrander, Aryona 12 4) Sellers, Ashton 10
4 Central Noble 4:22.69 5
1) Cochard, Cassandra 12 2) Forker, Julie 11
3) Hosford, Kelly 11 4) Rawles, Holly 10
5 East Noble 4:22.74 4
1) Bentley, Ceairra 11 2) Casselman, Lindsey 09
3) Christian, Shana 11 4) Gram, Cassie 09
6 Garrett 4:32.37 3
1) Dawson, Brandi 09 2) House, Heather 12
3) Knott, Jordyn 11 4) Riedley, Emma 10
7 Westview 4:33.84 2
1) Bellaire, Sandra 12 2) Rockey, Erin 12
3) Robledo, Jennifer 10 4) Thornburg, Shannon 11
8 Fremont 4:36.71 1
1) Aldrich, Anna 10 2) Doty, Tiffany 11
3) Hostetler, Abby 09 4) Reidenbach, Lorin 11
9 Lakeland 4:42.21
1) Harshberger, Hannah = 2) Hoover, Jessica 09
3) Neumann, Kailey 11 4) Troyer, Rane 10
10 Prairie Heights 4:48.07
1) McNabb, Ruth 09 2) Miller, Amanda 09
3) Siegel, Hannah 10 4) Talmage, Macie 09
Event 12 Girls Long Jump
Name Yr School
Finals
1 Carpenter, Skyler 11 Westview
2 Jones, Mandy 11 Westview
3 Knott, Jordyn II Garrett
Finals
18-02.25 10
17-02.00 8
16-08.25 6
Angola H.S. & M.S. Track Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:52 PM 5/17/2011 Page 4
2011 IHSAA Angola Girls Sectional - 5/17/2011
Angola High School
Results - meet
93-07
83-01
81-11
79-03
77-09
77-03
75-11
75-05
70-02
64-00
63-01
58-11
58-10
48-08
Finals
43-07.25 10
38-01.00 8
36-01.00 6
33-03.25 5
30-07.00 4
29-09.25 3
28-08.00 2
28-07.50 1
28-02.25
28-00.50
27-02.75
26-04.00
26-03.00
26-00.00
25-11.50
25-06.50
25-04.00
24-04.25
23-04.25
23-03.75
21-03.25
ND
Finals ... (Event 12 Girls Long Jump)
Name Yr School Finals
4 Kelley, Kendall 09 DeKalb 15-08.75 5
5 Richardson, Haley 10 West Noble 15-07.50 4
6 Grate. Paige 10 DeKalb 15-01.75 3
7 Decamp, Brianna 11 East Noble 14-08.50 2
8 Merritt, Taylor 09 Hamilton 14-04.25 1
9 Gruszczyk, Breanna 10 East Noble 13-10.25
10 Miller, Amanda 09 Prairie Heig 13-08.75
11 Moughler, Leah 12 Eastside 13-06.00
12 Segovia, Yesica 10 West Noble 13-05.50
13 Hamblen, Carmyn 12 Angola 13-04.50
14 Hosford, Kelly 11 Central Nobl 13-04.25
15 Troyer, Rane 10 Lakeland 13-03.25
16 Harshberger, Hannah = Lakeland 13-02.25
17 Zeigler, Renee 10 Central Nobl 13-00.00
18 Walters, Elizabeth I1 Eastside 12-09.00
19 Watkins, Emily 11 Angola 12-05.00
20 Martinez, Siboney 10 Garrett 12-00.75
21 Fiscus, Alyssa 10 Fremont 11-11.00
22 Boleyn, Karlea 10 Prairie Heig 11-10.50
Event 13 Girls High Jump
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
I Bellaire, Sandra 12 Westview 5-01.00 10
2 Timmerman, Alex 12 East Noble J5-01.00 8
3 Knott, Jordyn 11 Garrett J5-01.00 6
4 Newcomer, Britney 12 Eastside 5-00.00 5
5 Huff. Melissa 09 East Noble J5-00.00 4
6 Conway, Sierra 10 Angola 4-10.00 3
7 Miller, Taylor 10 Lakeland 4-08.00 2
8 Minnick, Jaci 12 Eastside J4-08.00 1
9 Penick, Logan 11 Prairie Heig J4-08.00
10 Barkes, Kellee 09 Westview J4-08.00
11 Baczynski, Maddy 12 West Noble 4-06.00
12 Knox. Autumn 10 Central Nobl 4-04.00
12 Vacala. Sarah 09 Fremont 4-04.00
12 Richter. Peyton 11 Central Nobl 4-04.00
--- Smith, Courtney 10 West Noble NH
--- Boyer, Madison 10 Angola NH
--- Hernandez, Liliana 10 Lakeland NH
--- Cool, Alex 09 Hamilton NH
- Terry, Tressa 09 Prairie Heig NH
Event 14 Girls Discus Throw
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Dincoff, Rachel 11 DeKalb 128-10 10
2 Bright. Hannah 10 West Noble 116-02 8
3 Eck, Kara 10 DeKalb 111-08 6
4 Moynahan, Laura 11 Garrett 106-08 5
5 Cauhorn, Jacey 09 East Noble 106-06 4
6 Stidham, Monika 10 Lakeland 105-00 3
7 Allen, Casey II East Noble 95-01 2
8 Walters, Elizabeth 11 Eastside 94-01 1
9 Hunter, Kamry
10 Brose, Brittany
11 Staley, Jourdan
12 Moore, Michaela
13 Sherbondy, Sherylyn
14 Carr, Chelsea
15 Getts, Megan
16 Scoles, Sierra
17 Fiig, Kayla
18 Vacala, Sarah
19 Mortorff, Maleah
20 Robertson, Megan
21 Prentice. Kasey
22 Grossman, Katie
Event 15 Girls Shot Put
Name
Finals
1 Dincoff, Rachel
2 Eck, Kara
3 Moynahan, Laura
4 Terry, Tressa
5 Stidham, Monika
6 Cauhorn, Jacey
7 Cook, Madison
8 Sherbondy, Sherylyn
9 Hunter. Kamry
10 Olson, Kara
11 Forker. Julie
12 Steffen. Al isha
13 Crawford. Cassandra
14 Moore, Michaela
15 Bright, Hannah
16 McElroy, Haley
17 Brose, Brittany
18 Fiig, Kayla
19 Prentice, Kasey
20 Scoles. Sierra
21 Grossman, Katie
--- Mann, Charlie
Event 16 Girls Pole Vault
Name
Finals
I Zimmerly, Jeslyn
2 Schroeder, Lindsay
3 Nickel, Alex
4 Cook, Madison
5 Burris, Grace
6 Miller, Amanda
6 Getts, Leah
6 Penick, Logan
9 Fager, Amanda
10 Demuyt. Brittany
11 Buchanan, Heather
11 Baczynski, Maddy
11 West Noble
11 Central Nobl
Angola
09 Lakeland
11 Fremont
12 Prairie Heig
12 Garrett
09 Westview
12 Eastside
09 Fremont
11 Angola
11 Central Nobl
09 Prairie Heig
11 Westview
Yr School
11 DeKalb
10 DeKalb
11 Garrett
09 Prairie Heig
10 Lakeland
09 East Noble
09 East Noble
11 Fremont
11 West Noble
12 Angola
11 Central Nobl
09 Eastside
09 Garrett
09 Lakeland
10 West Noble
Angola
11 Central Nobl
12 Eastside
09 Prairie Heig
09 Westview
11 Westview
10 Fremont
Yr School Finals
11 Westview 9-06.00 10
12 Eastside 9-00.00 8
Angola J9-00.00 6
09 East Noble 8-06.00 5
11 DeKalb 8-00.00 4
09 Prairie Heig 7-06.00 2
II DeKalb 7-06.00 2
11 Prairie Heig 7-06.00 2
10 Angola J7-06.00
11 East Noble 7-00.00
10 Westview 6-06.00
12 West Noble 6-06.00
Angola H.S. & M.S. Track Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:52 PM 5/17/2011 Page 5
2011 IHSAA Angola Girls Sectional - 5/17/2011
Angola High School
Results - meet
Finals ... (Event 16 Girls Pole Vault)
Name Yr School Finals
Drzewiecki, Taylor 12 Garrett NH
Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
I) DeKalb 130
2) Westview 112
3) East Noble 90
4) Angola 68
5) West Noble 61
6) Garrett 48
7) Fremont 32
8) Central Noble 24
9) Prairie Heights 21
10) Lakeland 18
11) Eastside 17
12) Hamilton 2
6

Tags West Noble High School • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google
» Be the first to leave a comment
Comments (0)

Announcements


Partner