��� NECC Girls Track Results | West Noble High School Girls' Track & Field | iHigh.com

CONTENTS

ATHLETIC FORMS

STATISTICS

ATHLETIC SCHEDULES

FALL SPORTS

WINTER SPORTS

SPRING SPORTS

CLUBS/ORGANIZATIONS

NEWSPAPERS

OTHER

NECC SCHOOLS

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Home » Girls' Track & Field News

NECC Girls Track Results

May 14, 2011
By Tom Schermerhorn of West Noble High School



Angola H.S. & M.S. Track Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:18 PM 5/13/2011 Page 1
2011 NorthEast Corner Conference Championship - 5/11/2011 to 5/13/2011
Angola High School
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
NECC Record: 12.56 * 5/11/2011 Mandy Jones
Name Yr School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Jones, Mandy Westview * 12.56Q
2 Summers, Payton Churubusco 12.69Q
3 Kropf, Becca Fairfield 12.94Q
4 Zimmerly, Jeslyn Westview 13.08Q
5 Ostrander, Aryona Angola 13.29Q
6 Brown, Sophie Fairfield 13.32Q
7 Watkins, Emily Angola 13.28q
8 Rawles, Holly Central Noble 13.30q
9 Young, Allison Prairie Heights 13.40
10 Jager, Jennifer West Noble 13.41
11 Newcomber, Britney Eastside 13.43
12 Moughler, Leah Eastside 13.58
13 Monk, Katie Churubusco 13.84
14 Boleyn, Karlea Prairie Heights 14.00
15 Cool, Alex Hamilton 14.06
16 Rodriguez, Brenda West Noble 14.39
17 Richter, Peyton Central Noble 14.52
18 Fiscus, Alyssa Fremont 15.08
Girls 100 Meter Dash
NECC Record: 12.56 * 5/11/2011 Mandy Jones
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Jones, Mandy Westview 13.01 10
2 Summers, Payton Churubusco 13.21 8
3 Kropf, Becca Fairfield 13.73 6
4 Ostrander, Aryona Angola 13.94 5
5 Brown, Sophie Fairfield 14.02 4
6 Rawles, Holly Central Noble 14.46 3
7 Zimmerly, Jeslyn Westview 21.58 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash
NECC Record: 25.53 * 5/11/2010 Skyler Carpenter
Name Yr School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Carpenter, Skyler Westview 26.26Q
2 Summers, Payton Churubusco 26.85Q
3 Jones, Mandy Westview 26.91Q
4 Watkins, Emily Angola 27.17Q
5 Guzman, Valeria West Noble 27.78Q
6 Richardson, Haley West Noble 27.81Q
7 Faldoe, Alissa Fairfield 27.34q
8 Rawles, Holly Central Noble 27.82q
9 Young, Allison Prairie Heights 28.02
10 Newcomber, Britney Eastside 28.31
11 Haarer, Nakia Fairfield 28.89
12 Boleyn, Karlea Prairie Heights 28.90
13 Troyer, Rane Lakeland 29.04
14 Wakeman, Ashlee Churubusco 29.16
15 Hosford, Kelly Central Noble 29.19
16 Harshberger, Hannah Lakeland 29.84
17 Hinman, Bailey Angola 29.89
18 Walters, Elizabeth Eastside 29.97
19 Fiscus, Alyssa Fremont 32.32
Girls 200 Meter Dash
NECC Record: 25.53 * 5/11/2010 Skyler Carpenter
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Carpenter, Skyler Westview 25.27* 10
2 Jones, Mandy Westview 26.55 8
3 Summers, Payton Churubusco 26.92 6
4 Faldoe, Alissa Fairfield 28.13 5
5 Rawles, Holly Central Noble 28.17 4
6 Richardson, Haley West Noble 28.51 3
7 Guzman, Valeria West Noble 28.72 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash
NECC Record: 58.08 * 1999 Kelly Dillon
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Beasley, Emily Fairfield 1:01.51 10
2 Ostrander, Aryona Angola 1:01.76 8
3 Richardson, Haley West Noble 1:02.17 6
4 Guzman, Valeria West Noble 1:02.77 5
5 Fulkerson, Haley Churubusco 1:03.02 4
6 Hosford, Kelly Central Noble 1:04.95 3
7 Hawkins, Katy Fairfield 1:06.15 2
8 Sellers, Ashton Angola 1:06.48 1
9 Troyer, Rane Lakeland 1:06.62
10 Siegel, Hannah Prairie Heights 1:07.02
11 Carr, Chelsea Prairie Heights 1:08.19
12 Neuman, Kailey Lakeland 1:09.07
13 Robledo, Jennifer Westview 1:09.88
14 Cool, Alex Hamilton 1:14.47
15 McMahan, Shelby Fremont 1:17.14
16 Steffen, Alisha Eastside 1:19.04
Girls 800 Meter Run
NECC Record: 2:16.59 * 1999 Renee' Schlabach
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Beard, Brittany Angola 2:25.72 10
2 Hostetler, Abby Fremont 2:25.74 8
3 Rockey, Erin Westview 2:28.84 6
4 Beasley, Emily Fairfield 2:29.28 5
5 Graber, Kelsie Fairfield 2:30.08 4
6 Wormcastle, Nichole Churubusco 2:31.14 3
7 Yoder, Cynthia Westview 2:34.33 2
8 Peterson, Rachel West Noble 2:34.64 1
9 Richards, Anissa West Noble 2:46.22
10 Simon, Olya Central Noble 2:46.23
11 Shultz, Riley Prairie Heights 2:48.02
12 Mortiff, Maleah Angola 2:50.74
13 Reidenbach, Lorin Fremont 2:53.66
14 Fehring, Rachel Churubusco 2:55.21
15 Knox, Autumn Central Noble 2:56.24
Angola H.S. & M.S. Track Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:18 PM 5/13/2011 Page 2
2011 NorthEast Corner Conference Championship - 5/11/2011 to 5/13/2011
Angola High School
Results
Finals ... (Girls 800 Meter Run)
Name Yr School Finals
16 Miller, Jessica Eastside 2:57.91
17 Walters, Addie Eastside 2:58.51
18 Dunafin, Saige Prairie Heights 3:10.46
19 Lang, Tiffany Lakeland 3:42.13
Girls 1600 Meter Run
NECC Record: 5:07.60 * 1998 Nicole Williams
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Hostetler, Abby Fremont 5:19.08 10
2 Rinehart, Ericka Angola 5:19.12 8
3 Peterson, Allissa West Noble 5:25.96 6
4 Peterson, Rachel West Noble 5:31.47 5
5 Aldrich, Anna Fremont 5:33.49 4
6 Bender, Janelle Westview 5:45.83 3
7 Whited, Zaph Lakeland 5:58.93 2
8 Keiper, Jenna Fairfield 6:05.64 1
9 Fehring, Rachel Churubusco 6:16.78
10 Emke, Paige Angola 6:19.51
11 Eyer, Alex Churubusco 6:23.10
12 McNabb, Ruth Prairie Heights 6:25.33
13 Walters, Addie Eastside 6:26.71
14 Kezar, Sara Fairfield 6:31.87
15 Brewer, Hope Lakeland 6:35.07
16 Schrock, Randi Westview 6:36.00
17 Smith, Jordan Eastside 6:54.89
18 Zeigler, Renee Central Noble 7:05.78
19 Petrie, Jakki Central Noble 7:16.46
Girls 3200 Meter Run
NECC Record: 11:03.20 * 1999 Nicole Williams
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Aldrich, Anna Fremont 11:38.47 10
2 Rinehart, Ericka Angola 11:41.63 8
3 Peterson, Allissa West Noble 11:45.27 6
4 Musselman, Allison West Noble 12:16.83 5
5 Bender, Janelle Westview 12:25.23 4
6 Meranda, Emily Fairfield 12:44.21 3
7 Whited, Zaph Lakeland 12:53.65 2
8 Lagemann, Amelia Prairie Heights 12:56.79 1
9 Keiper, Jenna Fairfield 13:17.11
10 Yoder, Cynthia Westview 13:37.08
11 Lampe, Nicole Churubusco 13:48.55
12 Hobbs, Rebekah Lakeland 14:19.32
13 Knox, Autumn Central Noble 14:37.21
14 Emke, Paige Angola 14:45.48
15 Fleming, Elizabeth Churubusco 15:04.58
16 Smith, Jordan Eastside 15:10.29
17 Cook, Kelli Prairie Heights 15:38.60
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
NECC Record: 15.07 * 5/11/2011 Skyler Carpenter
Name Yr School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Carpenter, Skyler Westview * 15.07Q
2 Kropf, Becca Fairfield 16.08Q
3 Cochard, Cassandra Central Noble 16.72Q
4 Honer, Lauren Angola 16.80Q
5 Darrenkamp, Kaylie Fairfield 17.17Q
6 Young, Allison Prairie Heights 17.21Q
7 Doty, Tiffany Fremont 17.59q
8 Hoover, Jessica Lakeland 17.89q
9 Neuman, Kailey Lakeland 18.34
10 Merrit, Taylor Hamilton 18.58
11 Minnick, Jaci Eastside 18.94
12 McKinney, Brittany Churubusco 19.56
13 Hamblen, Carmyn Angola 19.78
14 Bechtold, Kristine Churubusco 19.86
14 Nickolson, Angel West Noble 19.86
16 Terry, Tressa Prairie Heights 20.13
17 Rizo, Tania West Noble 22.07
18 Forker, Julie Central Noble 23.84
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
NECC Record: 15.07 * 5/11/2011 Skyler Carpenter
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Carpenter, Skyler Westview 14.90* 10
2 Kropf, Becca Fairfield 16.06 8
3 Cochard, Cassandra Central Noble 16.73 6
4 Young, Allison Prairie Heights 16.86 5
5 Honer, Lauren Angola 16.97 4
6 Darrenkamp, Kaylie Fairfield 17.20 3
7 Doty, Tiffany Fremont 17.80 2
8 Hoover, Jessica Lakeland 18.08 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
NECC Record: 44.77 * 5/11/2010 Skyler Carpenter
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Carpenter, Skyler Westview 43.37* 10
2 Kropf, Becca Fairfield 44.99 8
3 Honer, Lauren Angola 48.89 6
4 Cochard, Cassandra Central Noble 50.51 5
5 Bellaire, Sandra Westview 51.12 4
6 Doty, Tiffany Fremont 51.80 3
7 Moughler, Leah Eastside 51.98 2
8 McKinney, Brittany Churubusco 52.87 1
9 Darrenkamp, Kaylie Fairfield 53.65
10 Sheeley, Dawn West Noble 54.17
11 Hoover, Jessica Lakeland 54.21
12 Merrit, Taylor Hamilton 54.40
13 Forker, Julie Central Noble 54.72
14 Minnick, Jaci Eastside 56.41
15 Bechtold, Kristine Churubusco 57.52
Angola H.S. & M.S. Track Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:18 PM 5/13/2011 Page 3
2011 NorthEast Corner Conference Championship - 5/11/2011 to 5/13/2011
Angola High School
Results
Finals ... (Girls 300 Meter Hurdles)
Name Yr School Finals
16 Terry, Tianna Prairie Heights 59.22
17 Rizo, Tania West Noble 1:06.26
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
NECC Record: 50.59 * 2001 Central Noble
J. Treble, J. Gallmeyer, M. Gallmeyer, B. Woods
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Churubusco 51.74 10
1) Monk, Heather 2) Monk, Katie
3) Summers, Payton 4) Wakeman, Ashlee
2 Westview 52.21 8
1) Bellaire, Sandra 2) Grossman, Katie
3) Jones, Mandy 4) Zimmerman, Kassy
3 West Noble 52.38 6
1) Baczynski, Maddy 2) Jager, Jennifer
3) Richardson, Haley 4) Segovia, Yesica
4 Fairfield 53.14 5
1) Brown, Sophie 2) Faldoe, Alissa
3) Haarer, Nakia 4) Miller, Rosalyn
5 Lakeland 54.54 4
1) Harshberger, Hannah 2) Hoover, Jessica
3) Miller, Taylor 4) Troyer, Rane
6 Angola 54.87 3
1) Fager, Amanda 2) Hinman, Bailey
3) Honer, Lauren 4) Johnson, Tracy
7 Prairie Heights 55.39 2
1) Boleyn, Karlea 2) Kurtz, Elizabeth
3) Terry, Tressa 4) Young, Allison
8 Central Noble 1:00.38 1
1) Baer, Anna 2) Bontrager, Alyssa
3) Foster, Allison 4) Robertson, Megan
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
NECC Record: 4:11.00 * 2009 Westview
A. Miller, A. Hunsberger, S. Carpenter, N. Jansing
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Fairfield 4:06.67* 10
1) Beasley, Emily 2) Faldoe, Alissa
3) Graber, Kelsie 4) Kropf, Becca
2 West Noble 4:16.03 8
1) Guzman, Valeria 2) Jager, Jennifer
3) Richardson, Haley 4) Segovia, Yesica
3 Angola 4:17.08 6
1) Beard, Brittany 2) Gaff, Alaina
3) Ostrander, Aryona 4) Sellers, Ashton
4 Westview 4:19.54 5
1) Rockey, Erin 2) Bellaire, Sandra
3) Robledo, Jennifer 4) Zimmerman, Kassy
5 Central Noble 4:23.97 4
1) Cochard, Cassandra 2) Forker, Julie
3) Hosford, Kelly 4) Rawles, Holly
6 Churubusco 4:28.31 3
1) Fulkerson, Haley 2) Gross, Haleigh
3) McKinney, Brittany 4) Wakeman, Ashlee
7 Fremont 4:34.79 2
1) Aldrich, Anna 2) Doty, Tiffany
3) Hostetler, Abby 4) Reidenbach, Lorin
8 Prairie Heights 4:36.87 1
1) McNabb, Ruth 2) Miller, Amanda
3) Siegel, Hannah 4) Talmage, Macie
9 Lakeland 4:39.39
1) Miller, Taylor 2) Harshberger, Hannah
3) Hernandez, Liliana 4) Hoover, Jessica
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
NECC Record: 9:48.00 * 1998 Westview
N. Williams, A. Deal,E. Bontrager,L. Bontrager
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 West Noble 10:00.47 10
1) Guzman, Valeria 2) Musselman, Allison
3) Peterson, Allissa 4) Peterson, Rachel
2 Angola 10:10.83 8
1) Beard, Brittany 2) Ostrander, Aryona
3) Rinehart, Ericka 4) Sellers, Ashton
3 Westview 10:21.01 6
1) Rockey, Erin 2) Bender, Janelle
3) Robledo, Jennifer 4) Yoder, Cynthia
4 Fairfield 10:25.61 5
1) Beasley, Emily 2) Graber, Kelsie
3) Keiper, Jenna 4) Meranda, Emily
5 Churubusco 11:05.29 4
1) Fehring, Rachel 2) Gross, Haleigh
3) Eyer, Alex 4) Wormcastle, Nichole
6 Lakeland 11:46.79 3
1) Whited, Zaph 2) Brewer, Hope
3) Hernandez, Liliana 4) Hobbs, Rebekah
7 Prairie Heights 12:18.01 2
1) Cook, Kelli 2) Dunafin, Saige
3) McNabb, Ruth 4) Shultz, Riley
8 Central Noble 12:25.36 1
1) Knox, Autumn 2) Petrie, Jakki
3) Simon, Olya 4) Zeigler, Renee
Girls High Jump
NECC Record: 5-06 * 1988 Laurie Naus
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Newcomber, Britney Eastside 5-01.00 10
2 Bellaire, Sandra Westview 5-00.00 8
3 Brown, Sophie Fairfield J5-00.00 6
4 Minnick, Jaci Eastside 4-10.00 5
5 Penick, Logan Prairie Heights J4-10.00 4
6 Conway, Sierra Angola 4-08.00 3
7 Miller, Taylor Lakeland J4-08.00 1.5
7 Vacala, Sarah Fremont J4-08.00 1.5
9 Pippenger, Danielle Churubusco J4-08.00
Angola H.S. & M.S. Track Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:18 PM 5/13/2011 Page 4
2011 NorthEast Corner Conference Championship - 5/11/2011 to 5/13/2011
Angola High School
Results
Finals ... (Girls High Jump)
Name Yr School Finals
10 Knox, Autumn Central Noble 4-06.00
10 Richter, Peyton Central Noble 4-06.00
10 Barkes, Kellee Westview 4-06.00
13 Hull, Kristin Fairfield 4-04.00
13 Baczynski, Maddy West Noble 4-04.00
15 Cool, Alex Hamilton 4-02.00
15 Roe, Paige Churubusco 4-02.00
15 Terry, Tressa Prairie Heights 4-02.00
15 Smith, Courtney West Noble 4-02.00
--- Boyer, Madison Angola NH
Girls Pole Vault
NECC Record: 12-00 * 5/11/2011 Jeslyn Zimmerly
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Zimmerly, Jeslyn Westview 12-00.00* 10
2 Brown, Sophie Fairfield 10-00.00 8
3 Hogeston, McKenzie Churubusco 9-06.00 6
4 Nickel, Alex Angola 9-00.00 5
5 Schroeder, Lindsay Eastside J9-00.00 4
6 Fager, Amanda Angola 8-00.00 3
7 Hull, Kristin Fairfield J8-00.00 2
8 Miller, Amanda Prairie Heights 7-06.00 1
9 Baczynski, Maddy West Noble 7-00.00
9 Gross, Haleigh Churubusco 7-00.00
10 Buchanan, Heather Westview J7-00.00
--- Penick, Logan Prairie Heights NH
Girls Long Jump
NECC Record: 18-00.25 * 1984 Tina McKowen
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Carpenter, Skyler Westview 17-07.00 10
2 Jones, Mandy Westview 16-09.00 8
3 Miller, Rosalyn Fairfield 15-03.00 6
4 Pippenger, Danielle Churubusco 15-00.75 5
5 Watkins, Emily Angola 14-06.50 4
6 Miller, Amanda Prairie Heights 14-05.00 3
7 Baczynski, Maddy West Noble 14-03.25 2
8 Merrit, Taylor Hamilton 14-00.25 1
9 Hamblen, Carmyn Angola 13-06.00
10 Moughler, Leah Eastside 13-02.00
11 Segovia, Yesica West Noble 13-00.50
12 Harshberger, Hannah Lakeland 12-10.50
13 Hosford, Kelly Central Noble 12-09.75
14 Zeigler, Renee Central Noble 12-07.50
15 Chupp, Lisa Fairfield 12-06.00
16 Boleyn, Karlea Prairie Heights 12-04.00
17 Walters, Elizabeth Eastside 11-09.50
18 Fiscus, Alyssa Fremont 11-09.00
19 Troyer, Rane Lakeland 11-07.50
Girls Shot Put
NECC Record: 40-08.50 * 1981 Regina Erb
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Kahler, Cosette Fairfield 35-07.50 10
2 Monk, Heather Churubusco 34-06.25 8
3 Hawkins, Katy Fairfield 33-00.00 6
4 Lehner, Erika Churubusco 32-10.00 5
5 Terry, Tressa Prairie Heights 32-08.50 4
6 Moore, Michaela Lakeland 30-06.75 3
7 Stidham, Monika Lakeland 30-03.25 2
8 Bright, Hannah West Noble 29-04.00 1
9 Olson, Kara Angola 28-10.75
10 Hunter, Kamry West Noble 26-07.25
11 Sherbondy, Lynn Fremont 26-04.50
12 Forker, Julie Central Noble 26-04.00
13 Brose, Brittany Central Noble 26-02.50
14 Steffen, Alisha Eastside 25-10.25
15 McElroy, Haley Angola 24-09.75
16 Fiig, Kayla Eastside 23-10.00
17 Prentice, Kasey Prairie Heights 22-09.50
18 Scoles, Sierra Westview 22-07.25
19 Grossman, Katie Westview 22-00.25
20 Mann, Charlie Fremont 15-06.50
Girls Discus Throw
NECC Record: 125-06 * 2002 Natalie Coffey
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Bright, Hannah West Noble 123-08 10
2 Monk, Heather Churubusco 120-07 8
3 Lehner, Erika Churubusco 116-03 6
4 Stidham, Monika Lakeland 105-00 5
5 Smith, Sierra Fairfield 104-10 4
6 Hostetler, Allison Fairfield 100-11 3
7 Walters, Elizabeth Eastside 92-05 2
8 Brose, Brittany Central Noble 89-00 1
9 Hunter, Kamry West Noble 87-02
10 Carr, Chelsea Prairie Heights 78-01
11 Staley, Jourdan Angola 77-06
12 Sherbondy, Lynn Fremont 72-08
13 Moore, Michaela Lakeland 69-05
14 Prentice, Kasey Prairie Heights 66-07
15 Fiig, Kayla Eastside 64-05
16 Vacala, Sarah Fremont 64-04
17 Mortiff, Maleah Angola 59-00
18 Robertson, Megan Central Noble 57-02
19 Scoles, Sierra Westview 56-11
20 Grossman, Katie Westview 45-08


Female Team Scores
Place School Points
1 Fairfield FAIR 124
1 Westview WVEW 124
3 Angola ANGO 82
4 Churubusco CHUR 77
5 West Noble WNOB 76
6 Fremont FREM 40.50
7 Central Noble CNOB 28
8 Lakeland LAKL 23.50
9 Eastside ESTS 23
9 Prairie Heights PHTS 23
11 Hamilton HAMI 1
Total 622.00

Tags West Noble High School • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google
» Be the first to leave a comment
Comments (0)

Announcements


Partner