��� Girls Track Team Split With Fairfield and Prairie Heights | West Noble High School Girls' Track & Field | iHigh.com

CONTENTS

ATHLETIC FORMS

STATISTICS

ATHLETIC SCHEDULES

FALL SPORTS

WINTER SPORTS

SPRING SPORTS

CLUBS/ORGANIZATIONS

NEWSPAPERS

OTHER

NECC SCHOOLS

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Home » Girls' Track & Field News

Girls Track Team Split With Fairfield and Prairie Heights

May 4, 2011
By Tom Schermerhorn of West Noble High School



Licensed to West Noble High School      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/3/2011 08:42 PM
            West Noble vs. Fairfield vs. Prairie Heights - 5/3/2011            
                                   5/3/2011                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kropf, Becca                 Fairfield                13.00  
  2 Young, Allie                 Prairie Heights          13.30  
  3 Brown, Sophie                Fairfield                13.40  
  4 Jager, Jennifer              West Noble               13.50  
  5 Rodriguez, Brenda            West Noble               14.20  
  6 Kurtz, Lizzie                Prairie Heights          14.40  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Faldoe, Alissa               Fairfield                27.90  
  2 Young, Allie                 Prairie Heights          28.00  
  3 Guzman, Valeria              West Noble               28.30  
  4 Boleyn, Karlea               Prairie Heights          28.50  
  5 Segovia, Yesica              West Noble               28.60  
  6 Haarer, Nakia                Fairfield                29.10  
 
Girls 400 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Beasley, Emily               Fairfield              1:02.70  
  2 Richardson, Haley            West Noble             1:02.90  
  3 Guzman, Valeria              West Noble             1:03.90  
  4 Graber, Kelsie               Fairfield              1:06.10  
  5 Siegel, Hanna                Prairie Heights        1:09.10  
  6 Carr, Chelsea                Prairie Heights        1:11.70  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Peterson, Allissa            West Noble             2:31.70  
  2 Peterson, Rachel             West Noble             2:35.40  
  3 Graber, Kelsie               Fairfield              2:47.60  
  4 Landes, Julia                Fairfield              3:25.30  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Peterson, Rachel             West Noble             5:38.20  
  2 Richards, Anissa             West Noble             5:53.20  
  3 Kieper, Jenna                Fairfield              6:03.10  
  4 Meranda, Emily               Fairfield              6:10.20  
  5 McNabb, Ruth                 Prairie Heights        6:33.60  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Peterson, Allissa            West Noble            12:13.10  
  2 Musselman, Allison           West Noble            12:19.20  
  3 Meranda, Emily               Fairfield             12:55.20  
  4 Lagemann, Amelia             Prairie Heights       12:57.30  
  5 Kieper, Jenna                Fairfield             13:19.20  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kropf, Becca                 Fairfield                16.10  
  2 Young, Allie                 Prairie Heights          17.30  
  3 Darrenkamp, Kaylie           Fairfield                17.50  
  4 Nickolson, Angel             West Noble               19.20  
  5 Terry, Tianna                Prairie Heights          19.70  
  6 Wise, Emily                  West Noble               23.10  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kropf, Becca                 Fairfield                47.00  
  2 Sheeley, Dawn                West Noble               54.40  
  3 Darrenkamp, Kaylie           Fairfield                55.40  
  4 Terry, Tianna                Prairie Heights        1:00.60  
  5 Rizo, Tania                  West Noble             1:03.30  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fairfield  'A'                                        52.90  
     1) Haarer, Nakia                   2) Miller, Rosalyn                
     3) Faldoe, Alissa                  4) Brown, Sophie                  
  2 West Noble  'A'                                       53.50  
     1) Jager, Jennifer                 2) Richardson, Haley              
     3) Baczynski, Maddy                4) Segovia, Yesica                
  3 Prairie Heights  'A'                                  55.30  
     1) Terry, Tressa                   2) Kurtz, Lizzie                  
     3) Boleyn, Karlea                  4) Young, Allie                   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fairfield  'A'                                      4:14.30  
     1) Hawkins, Katy                   2) Beasley, Emily                 
     3) Faldoe, Alissa                  4) Kropf, Becca                   
  2 West Noble  'A'                                     4:17.30  
     1) Guzman, Valeria                 2) Richardson, Haley              
     3) Jager, Jennifer                 4) Segovia, Yesica                
  3 Prairie Heights  'A'                                5:03.10  
     1) Miller, Amanda                  2) McNabb, Ruth                   
     3) Talmage, Macie                  4) Dunafin, Saige                 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 West Noble  'A'                                    10:22.30  
     1) Musselman, Allison              2) Peterson, Rachel               
     3) Champion, Kennedy               4) Peterson, Allissa              
  2 Fairfield  'A'                                     10:53.80  
     1) Graber, Kelsie                  2) Meranda, Emily                 
     3) Kieper, Jenna                   4) Beasley, Emily                 
  3 Prairie Heights  'A'                               12:34.40  
     1) Lagemann, Amelia                2) Shultz, Riley                  
     3) McNabb, Ruth                    4) Dunafin, Saige                 
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brown, Sophie                Fairfield              4-06.00  
  2 Penick, Logan                Prairie Heights       J4-06.00  
  3 Richardson, Haley            West Noble             4-04.00  
  4 Rohrer, Eva                  Fairfield              4-02.00  
  5 Terry, Tressa                Prairie Heights       J4-02.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brown, Sophie                 Fairfield              9-06.00  
  2 Vandiepenbos, Tori           Fairfield              7-06.00  
  2 Miller, Amanda               Prairie Heights        7-06.00  
  4 Penick, Logan                Prairie Heights       J7-06.00  
  5 Baczynski, Maddy             West Noble             6-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miller, Rosalyn              Fairfield             13-11.50  
  2 Beasley, Emily               Fairfield             13-05.00  
  3 Miller, Amanda               Prairie Heights       13-03.00  
  4 Baczynski, Maddy             West Noble            13-02.00  
  5 Segovia, Yesica              West Noble            13-00.50  
  6 Boleyn, Karlea               Prairie Heights       13-00.25  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kahler, Cosette              Fairfield             31-11.50  
  2 Smith, Sierra                Fairfield             31-05.00  
  3 Terry, Tressa                Prairie Heights       31-01.00  
  4 Bright, Hannah               West Noble            28-04.00  
  5 Hunter, Kamry                West Noble            26-08.00  
  6 Prentice, Kassandra          Prairie Heights       21-03.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bright, Hannah               West Noble              121-06  SCHOOL RECORD
  2 Smith, Sierra                Fairfield                93-09  
  3 Hostetler, Allison           Fairfield                93-01  
  4 Carr, Chelsea                Prairie Heights          82-06  
  5 Hunter, Kamry                West Noble               80-02  
  6 Prentice, Kassandra          Prairie Heights          63-11  
  
Women
Fairfield  107.00     24.00 Prairie Heights
Fairfield   79.00     53.00 West Noble
West Noble   81.00     50.00 Prairie Heights
 

Tags West Noble High School • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google
» Be the first to leave a comment
Comments (0)

Announcements


Partner