��� 4 X 800 Boys 6th; Avila 7th, Huntsman 8th | West Noble High School Boys Track & Field | iHigh.com

CONTENTS

ATHLETIC FORMS

STATISTICS

ATHLETIC SCHEDULES

FALL SPORTS

WINTER SPORTS

SPRING SPORTS

CLUBS/ORGANIZATIONS

NEWSPAPERS

OTHER

NECC SCHOOLS

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Home » Boys Track & Field News

4 X 800 Boys 6th; Avila 7th, Huntsman 8th

May 28, 2010
By Tom Schermerhorn of West Noble High School



West Noble showed itself well at the Ft. Wayne Wayne Thursday night in the IHSAA Regionals. The 4 X 800 Relay team consisting of Jose Ibanez, Roberto Herrera, Matt Price and Joseph Landeros finished an impressive 6th place. In the 400 M Run Steven Avila finished an 7th that race while Andrew Huntsman vaulted 13'8" in the Pole Vault for 8th place. Also participating in the Regional for the Chargers were the 4 X 400 team which finished 12th (Steven Avila, Andrew Huntsman,Roberto Herrera and Jose Ibanez), Roberto Herrera in the 800, Matt Price in the 1600 and Joseph Landeros in the 3200. Nice work guys.

Licensed to Northrop High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/27/2010 08:58 PM

2010 IHSAA Boys Regional Meet - 5/27/2010

Fort Wayne Wayne

Wayne High School

Results


Boys 100 Meter Dash

==============================================================================

Regional: # 10.70 1982 T Milton, J Kelso, K Craig, Elmhurst, Elmhur

10.91 STAN

Name Year School Prelims Wind H#

==============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Jones, Quinton 10 Harding # 10.59QSTAN NWI 1

2 Tharp, Charles 12 Fort Wayne N 10.94Q NWI 2

3 Frederick, Kendal 11 Fort Wayne S 10.85QSTAN NWI 1

4 Wagoner, Owen 12 Carroll (For 10.97Q NWI 2

5 Humphrey, Ray 11 Marion 10.93q NWI 1

6 Gater, Jordan 11 East Noble 11.00q NWI 2

7 Kimble, Love 11 Fort Wayne S 11.02q NWI 2

8 Trump, Brian 12 Churubusco 11.13q NWI 2

9 Washington, DaVon 11 Harding 11.14q NWI 2

10 Stouder, Chase 12 Whitko 11.15 NWI 1

11 Addison, Tyray 11 Fort Wayne W 11.16 NWI 2

12 Weiskittel, Nick 12 Homestead 11.25 NWI 1

13 Marble, Marcus 10 Marion 11.37 NWI 2

14 Laughlin, Max 09 Westview 11.40 NWI 1

15 Bates, Bryce 11 Lakeland 11.53 NWI 1

16 Miller, Jordan 11 East Noble 11.60 NWI 1


Boys 100 Meter Dash

===========================================================================

Regional: # 10.70 1982 T Milton, J Kelso, K Craig, Elmhurst, Elmhur

10.91 STAN

Name Year School Finals Wind

===========================================================================

Finals

1 Tharp, Charles 12 Fort Wayne N 10.62#STAN NWI

2 Jones, Quinton 10 Harding 10.63#STAN NWI

3 Frederick, Kendal 11 Fort Wayne S 10.73 STAN NWI

4 Gater, Jordan 11 East Noble 10.87 STAN NWI

5 Humphrey, Ray 11 Marion 10.88 STAN NWI

6 Wagoner, Owen 12 Carroll (For 10.93 NWI

7 Kimble, Love 11 Fort Wayne S 11.03 NWI

8 Trump, Brian 12 Churubusco 11.10 NWI

9 Washington, DaVon 11 Harding 11.12 NWI


Boys 200 Meter Dash

==============================================================================

Regional: # 21.50 5/25/2006 Arthur Wims, FW Northrop

22.19 STAN

Name Year School Prelims Wind H#

==============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Humphrey, Ray 11 Marion 22.4hQ NWI 2

1 Gater, Jordan 11 East Noble 22.4hq NWI 2

1 Tharp, Charles 12 Fort Wayne N 22.4hq NWI 2

1 Frederick, Kendal 11 Fort Wayne S 22.4hQ NWI 1

1 Carr, Trevon 10 Harding 22.4hQ NWI 2

6 Scott, Juan 12 Fort Wayne S 22.7hQ NWI 1

7 Mathewson, Kyle 11 Churubusco 22.8hq NWI 2

7 Jones, Quinton 10 Harding 22.8hq NWI 1

7 Marble, Marcus 10 Marion 22.8hq NWI 1

10 Weiskittel, Nick 12 Homestead 22.9h NWI 2

11 Gallegos, Austin 10 DeKalb 23.0h NWI 1

12 Trump, Brian 12 Churubusco 23.1h NWI 1

12 Bates, Bryce 11 Lakeland 23.1h NWI 2

14 Rohrbacher, Reid 09 Leo 23.3h NWI 2

15 Lake, Kyle 10 Homestead 23.4h NWI 1

16 Miller, Jordan 11 East Noble 24.1h NWI 1


Boys 200 Meter Dash

===========================================================================

Regional: # 21.50 5/25/2006 Arthur Wims, FW Northrop

22.19 STAN

Name Year School Finals Wind

===========================================================================

Finals

1 Frederick, Kendal 11 Fort Wayne S 21.83 STAN NWI

2 Gater, Jordan 11 East Noble 22.13 STAN NWI

3 Humphrey, Ray 11 Marion 22.36 NWI

4 Marble, Marcus 10 Marion 22.78 NWI

5 Jones, Quinton 10 Harding 22.90 NWI

6 Carr, Trevon 10 Harding 23.03 NWI

7 Mathewson, Kyle 11 Churubusco 23.10 NWI

8 Tharp, Charles 12 Fort Wayne N 23.16 NWI

9 Scott, Juan 12 Fort Wayne S 23.28 NWI


Boys 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

Regional: # 48.10 1981 Jeff Jackson, South Side

49.01 STAN

Name Year School Finals H#

===================================================================================

1 Barnes, Austen 12 Homestead 48.94 STAN 2

2 Herd, Erin 12 Fort Wayne N 49.44 2

3 Lewis, Shauntis 10 Fort Wayne S 50.03 2

4 Scott, Juan 12 Fort Wayne S 50.31 2

5 Benson, Ed 10 Fort Wayne N 50.51 2

6 Hall, Mitch 12 Angola 50.93 2

7 Avila, Steven 12 West Noble 51.20 2

8 Benson, Chris 12 Homestead 51.35 2

9 Riley, Terry 11 Marion 52.07 1

10 Eley, Spencer 12 Lakeland 52.15 1

11 Smith, Demarien 12 Fort Wayne W 52.23 2

12 Forker, Jeremy 11 Churubusco 52.78 1

13 Shaffer, Randy 11 Fremont 52.82 1

14 Dubuque, Adam 12 Southwood 53.30 1

15 Bell, Cedric 10 Marion 53.40 1

16 Lehman, Tim 10 South Adams 53.67 1


Boys 800 Meter Run

================================================================================

Regional: # 1:53.21 1983 Mark Keller, Northrop

1:55.99 STAN

Name Year School Finals

================================================================================

1 Dutton, Mitchell 10 Fort Wayne S 1:57.19

2 Cossairt, Sean 12 Norwell 1:58.87

3 Schwartz, Jerry 10 Westview 1:59.53

4 Newcomb, Kaylan 11 Huntington N 1:59.55

5 Schroeder, Phillip 11 Fort Wayne B 1:59.83

6 Mullins, Kodi 11 Homestead 2:00.66

7 Faron, Jimmy 11 Fort Wayne C 2:01.94

8 Ordaz, Isaiah 12 Fort Wayne S 2:02.68

9 Spangler, Seth 12 Columbia Cit 2:03.15

-- Sipe, Tim 12 Adams Centra NT

-- Lewis, Sean 11 Huntington N NT

-- Walker, Matt 11 Marion NT

-- Erman, Chris 11 Fremont NT

-- Herrera, Roberto 12 West Noble NT

-- Melton, Charles 11 Fort Wayne N NT


Boys 1600 Meter Run

================================================================================

Regional: # 4:13.42 1980 Larry Schnieders, Norwell

4:23.03 STAN

Name Year School Finals

================================================================================

1 Graham, Josh 12 Huntington N 4:20.33 STAN

2 Mullins, Kodi 11 Homestead 4:24.04

3 Roberts, Austin 12 Huntington N 4:25.47

4 Wappes, Ethan 12 Fort Wayne S 4:27.66

5 Williams, Adam 10 Fort Wayne S 4:28.06

6 Williams, Landry 12 Heritage 4:32.00

7 Perkins, Matt 11 Prairie Heights 4:37.50

8 Clark, Christian 11 Homestead 4:38.50

9 Miller, Luke 09 Fort Wayne B 4:38.57

10 Cushman, Alex 11 Norwell 4:39.49

-- Neuman, Cortez 11 Marion NT

-- Mize, Trapper 10 Whitko NT

-- Price, Matt 11 West Noble NT

-- Kent, Curtis 12 Angola NT

-- Harper, Jonathan 09 Carroll (For NT


Boys 3200 Meter Run

================================================================================

Regional: # 9:07.18 5/22/2008 Andy Bayer, Leo

9:22.08 STAN

Name Year School Finals

================================================================================

1 Martin, James 11 Carroll (For 9:20.22 STAN

2 McLain, Andrew 12 Homestead 9:21.18 STAN

3 Ochs, Ross 12 Huntington N 9:24.15

4 Graham, Josh 12 Huntington N 9:26.77

5 Culler, Keigan 10 Fremont 9:27.46

6 Hess, Bradley 11 Carroll (For 9:42.86

7 Herber, Tyler 10 Fremont 10:02.53

8 Desta, Bisrat 11 Fort Wayne S 10:02.89

9 Williams, Landry 12 Heritage 10:10.37

-- Sonafrank, Chandler 11 Southwood NT

-- Wilson, Brody 10 Whitko NT

-- Silcox, Max 09 Homestead NT

-- Engle, Dom 11 East Noble NT

-- Boucher, Evan 10 Bellmont NT

-- Momper, Luke 12 Fort Wayne B NT

-- Landeros, Joseph 11 West Noble NT


Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

==============================================================================

Regional: # 13.71 1983 Rod Woodson, Snider

14.79 STAN

Name Year School Prelims Wind H#

==============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Johnson, Elbert 12 Fort Wayne W 14.52QSTAN NWI 2

2 Bowman, Mark 12 Bluffton 14.79QSTAN NWI 1

3 Firrie-Davis, Bradford 12 Fort Wayne N 14.79QSTAN NWI 2

4 Mueller, Nathan 11 East Noble 15.01Q NWI 1

5 Lewis, Nicholas 11 Fort Wayne S 15.07q NWI 2

6 Baumgartner, Steve 12 Westview 15.15q NWI 2

7 Adams, Jesse 11 Leo 15.17q NWI 1

8 Smith, Roman 12 South Adams 15.22q NWI 1

8 Morrell, Dionta 11 Marion 15.22q NWI 2

10 Crager, Cameron 12 DeKalb 15.41 NWI 1

11 Powers, Daronte 11 Fort Wayne W 15.49 NWI 1

12 Carder, Jeremiah 12 Eastbrook 15.59 NWI 2

13 Reason, Thomas 10 Marion 15.64 NWI 1

14 LeFever, Josh 10 Churubusco 16.00 NWI 2

15 Babbitt, Ravante' 10 Fort Wayne N 16.04 NWI 2

16 Maas, Jimmy 10 Prairie Heights 16.37 NWI 1


Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

===========================================================================

Regional: # 13.71 1983 Rod Woodson, Snider

14.79 STAN

Name Year School Finals Wind

===========================================================================

Finals

1 Johnson, Elbert 12 Fort Wayne W 14.45 STAN NWI

2 Firrie-Davis, Bradford 12 Fort Wayne N 14.47 STAN NWI

3 Mueller, Nathan 11 East Noble 14.52 STAN NWI

4 Lewis, Nicholas 11 Fort Wayne S 14.72 STAN NWI

5 Adams, Jesse 11 Leo 14.77 STAN NWI

6 Baumgartner, Steve 12 Westview 14.83 NWI

7 Bowman, Mark 12 Bluffton 14.95 NWI

8 Smith, Roman 12 South Adams 15.09 NWI

9 Morrell, Dionta 11 Marion 16.04 NWI


Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================================

Regional: # 37.45 2004 Charles Bailey, Northrop

39.23 STAN

Name Year School Finals H#

===================================================================================

1 Hoffman, Logan 12 Fort Wayne C 38.04 STAN 2

2 Crager, Cameron 12 DeKalb 39.59 2

3 Mueller, Nathan 11 East Noble 39.76 2

4 Johnson, Elbert 12 Fort Wayne W 39.91 2

5 Firrie-Davis, Bradford 12 Fort Wayne N 40.24 1

6 Smith, Roman 12 South Adams 41.05 1

7 Stanley, Trevor 09 Homestead 41.11 2

8 Dice, Michael 11 Southwood 41.13 2

9 Wigginton, Robbie 12 Garrett 41.66 2

10 Morrell, Dionta 11 Marion 41.88 2

11 Wilbanks, Hunter 12 Fort Wayne N 42.17 1

12 Sims, Jordan 10 Whitko 42.69 1

13 Kennedy, Eric 11 Southwood 42.83 2

14 Adams, Jesse 11 Leo 43.14 1

15 Minniear, Gage 11 Southern Wel 43.41 1

16 Baumgartner, Steve 12 Westview 43.74 1


Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

Regional: # 41.74 2004 Northrop, Northrop

Bailey, Hopkins, Wims, Lee

42.59 STAN

School Finals H#

===================================================================================

1 Harding 42.87 2

1) Carr, Trevon 10 2) Guy, Demetrius 10

3) Washington, DaVon 11 4) Jones, Quinton 10

5) Haydock, Zachary 10 6) White, Judah 10

2 New Haven 43.00 2

1) Niccum, Austin 10 2) Ford, Latwon 11

3) Francois, Sam 11 4) Hurse, TeVaughn 10

5) Jeffords, Theo 11 6) Burnett, Quentin 12

3 Fort Wayne Snider 43.14 2

1) Barbour, Darin 11 2) Kimble, Love 11

3) Nelson, John 10 4) Whitt, Richard 11

5) Swain, Tyrell 09 6) Frederick, Kendal 11

4 Fort Wayne Northrop 43.16 2

1) Bly, Trevor 11 2) Flowers, Daryl 12

3) Ford, Percy 11 4) Tharp, Charles 12

5) McKenzie, Leonard 11 6) Herd, Erin 12

5 Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran 43.21 2

1) Fitzpatrick, Daniel 12 2) Hoffman, Logan 12

3) Stevenson, Ashton 12 4) Rashawans, Anthony 12

5) Koenemann, Riley 12 6) Wyss, Jacob 11

6 Marion 43.39 2

1) Walker, Phillip 11 2) Humphrey, Ray 11

3) Marble, Marcus 10 4) Mayo, Devante 11

5) Riley, Terry 11 6) Brock, Seth 09

7 Homestead 43.69 1

1) Brewer, Antione 12 2) Stanley, Trevor 09

3) Lake, Kyle 10 4) Weiskittel, Nick 12

5) Kaufman, Joe 12 6)

8 Fort Wayne Wayne 43.86 1

1) Addison, Tyray 11 2) Gaston, Charles 09

3) Patterson, Jordan 11 4) Johnson, Elbert 12

5) Carswell, James 11 6) Powers, Daronte 11

9 East Noble 43.87 2

1) Brown, Nathan 10 2) Gater, Jordan 11

3) Krus, Ethan 12 4) Miller, Jordan 11

5) Mueller, Nathan 11 6) Mundon, Kyle 09

10 Whitko 43.94 2

1) Elder, Max 11 2) Stouder, Chase 12

3) Stouder, Conner 09 4) Skiles, Scott 11

5) Licata, Caleb 11 6) Fouce, Donald 11

11 Eastbrook 44.19 2

1) Young, Christian 12 2) Benedict, Colton 11

3) Carder, Jeremiah 12 4) Porter-jones, Jeremy 12

5) Gunning, Luke 10 6) Beckford, Marque 11

12 Heritage 44.55 1

1) Chowning, Micah 12 2) Yoder, Reid 12

3) Horne, Ike 10 4) Horne, Josh 12

5) Johnson, Jake 11 6) Dillion, Andrew 10

13 Columbia City 44.71 1

1) Shoda, Lucas 12 2) Moser, Jacob 11

3) Lott, Stephen 11 4) Miller, Dylan 11

5) Farrer, Stephen 11 6) Albright, Christopher 11

14 Central Noble 45.63 1

1) Almack, Taylor 09 2) Coney, Justin 10

3) Dierkes, Skyler 11 4) Goodrich, Gavin 11

5) Smith, Tyler 11 6)

15 Garrett 45.70 1

1) Barnhart, Jacob 12 2) Converset, Josh 09

3) McCray, Zac 12 4) Miller, Christian 11

5) Medley, Dylan 10 6) Slabaugh, Kendall 10

-- Lakeland DQ 1

1) Abbott, Timothy 10 2) Bates, Bryce 11

3) Moore, Cameron 12 4) Robinson, Gavin 10

5) Dimos, Devin 09 6) Leu, Creig 10


Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

Regional: # 3:16.92 1981 South Side, South Side

P Birchfield, R Birchfield, J Jackson, Williams

3:21.01 STAN

School Finals H#

===================================================================================

1 Fort Wayne Snider 3:18.19 STAN 2

1) Coley, David 12 2) Frederick, Kendal 11

3) Lewis, Shauntis 10 4) Dutton, Mitchell 10

5) Wappes, Ethan 12 6) Reese, Nicolas 09

2 Fort Wayne Northrop 3:19.37 STAN 2

1) McKenzie, Leonard 11 2) Harris, Corey 12

3) Ford, Percy 11 4) Herd, Erin 12

5) Brinegar, Cyrus 12 6) Bly, Trevor 11

3 Homestead 3:20.04 STAN 2

1) Barnes, Austen 12 2) O'Shaughnessy, Connor 12

3) Benson, Chris 12 4) Magana, Rio 12

5) Meza, David 12 6) Bastin, Grayson 09

4 Fort Wayne North Side 3:20.74 STAN 2

1) Barnfield, Kersten 10 2) Benson, Ed 10

3) McComb, Randy 11 4) Vandyke, Steven 11

5) Turnage, Jamarius 10 6) Melton, Charles 11

5 Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran 3:24.68 2

1) Adair, Matthew 10 2) Dixie, John 12

3) Hoffman, Logan 12 4) Starks, Michael 11

5) Koenemann, Riley 12 6) Voirol, Christopher 12

6 Fort Wayne Wayne 3:26.68 2

1) Patterson, Jordan 11 2) Smith, Demarien 12

3) Johnson, Elbert 12 4) Kelsaw, Juwan 12

5) Addison, Tyray 11 6) Capers, Tyquin 12

7 Marion 3:27.39 1

1) Bell, Cedric 10 2) Reason, Thomas 10

3) Riley, Terry 11 4) Weatherspoon, Cortland 11

5) Walker, Matt 11 6) Walker, Phillip 11

8 Whitko 3:29.46 1

1) Christoffel, Seth 12 2) Stouder, Chase 12

3) Stouder, Conner 09 4) Skiles, Scott 11

5) Elder, Max 11 6) Donner, Colin 12

9 Westview 3:30.21 2

1) Baumgartner, Steve 12 2) Hunter, Dom 10

3) Castillo, Antonio 11 4) Schwartz, Darrin 12

5) Schwartz, Jerry 10 6)

10 Churubusco 3:30.71 1

1) Forker, Jeremy 11 2) Hively, Austen 11

3) LeFever, Josh 10 4) Zolman, Alex 10

5) Trump, Brian 12 6) Monk, Kyle 11

11 Heritage 3:30.83 1

1) Griebel, Ben 12 2) Hoffman, Reid 12

3) Yoder, Reid 12 4) Linker, Ben 11

5) Scheumann, Austen 10 6) Johnson, Jake 11

12 West Noble 3:31.53 2

1) Avila, Steven 12 2) Herrera, Roberto 12

3) Huntsman, Andrew 12 4) Ibanez, Jose 11

5) Mora, Octavio 10 6) Murillo, Diego 10

13 Angola 3:31.78 1

1) Burlew, Erin 12 2) Hall, Mitch 12

3) Kent, Curtis 12 4) Quandt, Josh 12

5) Tyler, Brandon 10 6) Rasey, Shane 09

14 East Noble 3:32.90 2

1) Brown, Nathan 10 2) Gater, Jordan 11

3) Miller, Jordan 11 4) Mooney, Zach 11

5) Dove, Andrew 11 6) Truax, Tyler 11

15 Bellmont 3:33.00 1

1) Reilly, Chris 12 2) Sheneman, Nathan 11

3) Hankenson, Ryley 11 4) Lehrman, Kyle 11

5) Drier, Paul 12 6) Hammond, Michael 12

16 Huntington North 3:35.25 1

1) Cummings, Kameron 11 2) George, David 12

3) Newcomb, Kaylan 11 4) Spahr, Andrew 09

5) Roberts, Austin 12 6) Vogleman, Darius 10


Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

Regional: # 7:50.30 5/25/2006 Norwell, Norwell

C Eckert, L Diehl, K Reed, E Roebuck

7:57.68 STAN

School Finals H#

===================================================================================

1 Fort Wayne Snider 8:00.24 2

1) Christoff, Christopher 12 2) Dutton, Mitchell 10

3) Ordaz, Isaiah 12 4) Wappes, Ethan 12

5) Sengthong, Cody 12 6) Williams, Adam 10

2 Fort Wayne Northrop 8:05.78 2

1) Brinegar, Cyrus 12 2) Harris, Corey 12

3) Ray, Dalton 11 4) Nave, Nick 12

5) Paul, Ben 09 6) Herd, Erin 12

3 Fort Wayne North Side 8:11.74 2

1) Benson, Ed 10 2) Lee, Javiel 11

3) McComb, Randy 11 4) Melton, Charles 11

5) Vandyke, Steven 11 6) Winterrowd, Matthew 12

4 Westview 8:13.26 2

1) Baker, Kyle 10 2) Castillo, Antonio 11

3) Miller, Jeremy 11 4) Schwartz, Jerry 10

5) Hunter, Dom 10 6) Marin, Alejandro 12

5 Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger 8:13.66 2

1) Offerle, Luke 10 2) Brennan, Andrew 12

3) Momper, Luke 12 4) Schroeder, Phillip 11

5) Brand, Nick 12 6) Myers, James 10

6 West Noble 8:13.69 2

1) Herrera, Roberto 12 2) Ibanez, Jose 11

3) Landeros, Joseph 11 4) Price, Matt 11

5) Handshoe, Kevin 10 6) Sheeley, Isaac 10

7 Homestead 8:21.65 2

1) Crawford, Lindsay 10 2) Gearhart, Jordan 11

3) Kimmel, Logan 11 4) O'Shaughnessy, Connor 12

5) Mullins, Kodi 11 6) Heath, Donald 12

8 Columbia City 8:22.75 2

1) Spangler, Seth 12 2) Fritz, Alex 10

3) Helvie, Andy 12 4) Potter, David 11

5) Bassett, Devin 12 6) Hoffman, Chad 12

9 Bluffton 8:29.40 1

1) Coratti, Tanner 10 2) Sumwalt, Spencer 10

3) Mock, Donald 10 4) Rhodes, Nick 09

5) Makowski, Nick 10 6)

10 Marion 8:29.47 1

1) Neuman, Cortez 11 2) Chowattukunnel, Nivan 11

3) Walker, Matt 11 4) Reese, Riley 11

5) Burton, Steven 09 6) Weatherspoon, Cortland 11

11 Fort Wayne Wayne 8:37.88 1

1) McCurrie, Redrecus 11 2) Capers, Tyquin 12

3) Patterson, Jordan 11 4) Kelsaw, Juwan 12

5) Barnes, Devonta 11 6) Gaston, Michael 09

12 Norwell 8:40.11 1

1) Cole, Sean 10 2) Long, Brandon 11

3) Schmidt, Alex 10 4) Isch, Kyle 11

5) Cossairt, Sean 12 6) Dickey, Josh 11

13 Central Noble 8:44.79 2

1) Leatherman, Jerrod 10 2) Pounds, Matthew 10

3) Smith, Ryan 09 4) Tisher, Tyler 11

5) Mcdonald, Daniel 09 6) Dougherty, Chase 10

14 Whitko 8:45.17 1

1) Asher, Dallas 10 2) Stieglitz, Jude 10

3) Eberly, Sean 12 4) Mize, Trapper 10

5) Donner, Colin 12 6) Wilson, Brody 10

15 DeKalb 8:45.29 1

1) Beakas, Evan 11 2) Camp, Nick 11

3) Dillinger, James 09 4) Passwater, Sam 11

5) Lockwood, Chase 11 6) Lawson, Brock 12

16 Eastbrook 9:04.36 1

1) Benedict, Nolan 10 2) Rodman, David 10

3) Green, Kendall 11 4) Jensen, Darrin 10

5) Limiac, Nicholas 12 6) Foss, Christopher 09


Boys High Jump

================================================================================

Regional: # 7-01.25 1983 Mike Burns, West Noble

6-05.50 STAN

Name Year School Finals

================================================================================

1 Jauregui, Travis 12 Bellmont 6-04.50

2 Chain, Larry 11 Southwood 6-04.50

3 Nuby, Marcus 12 Fort Wayne S 6-03.50

4 Easley, Xavier 12 Fort Wayne S 6-02.00

5 Vandyke, Steven 11 Fort Wayne N 6-02.00

6 Brown, Nathan 10 East Noble 6-00.00

7 Simmons, Travis 12 Angola 6-00.00

8 Elder, Max 11 Whitko 5-10.00

8 Monk, Kyle 11 Churubusco 5-10.00

8 Kellett, Torin 11 Prairie Heights 5-10.00

8 White, Devon 11 Fort Wayne W 5-10.00

8 Mishler, Kyle 12 Westview 5-10.00

8 Turner, Adonte 11 Fort Wayne N 5-10.00

8 Force, Kipp 10 Homestead 5-10.00

15 Cochran, Keith 10 Bluffton 5-10.00

15 Beck, Dalen 09 Eastbrook 5-10.00


Boys Pole Vault

================================================================================

Regional: # 17-00 5/22/2008 Kevin Schipper, Fort Wayne BD

14-08.00 STAN

Name Year School Finals

================================================================================

1 Payne, Chase 11 Homestead 15-02.00 STAN

2 Schipper, David 11 Fort Wayne B 14-11.00 STAN

3 Pobanz, Charles 12 Fort Wayne C 14-08.00 STAN

4 Wagoner, Owen 12 Carroll (For 14-08.00 STAN

5 Meza, David 12 Homestead 14-08.00 STAN

6 Krach, Patrick 11 Fort Wayne B 13-08.00

7 Grote, Paul 11 Norwell 13-08.00

8 Huntsman, Andrew 12 West Noble 13-08.00

9 Miller, Dylan 11 Columbia Cit 13-08.00

10 Adams, Zach 10 Churubusco 12-08.00

10 Slusher, Bryan 12 Whitko 12-08.00

10 Powers, Daronte 11 Fort Wayne W 12-08.00

10 Raber, Nate 09 Westview 12-08.00

14 Slain, Dillon 11 East Noble 12-02.00

-- Stone, Jake 12 Westview NH

-- Hahn, Lucas 09 Columbia Cit NH


Boys Long Jump

===========================================================================

Regional: # 24-10.50 1999 Rolando Scott, Concordia

21-09.00 STAN

Name Year School Finals Wind

===========================================================================

1 Smith, Demarien 12 Fort Wayne W 21-10.00 STAN NWI

2 Tillis, Teolia 11 Fort Wayne S 21-07.50 NWI

3 Hayden, David 11 Fort Wayne E 21-04.50 NWI

4 Morrell, Dionta 11 Marion 21-04.00 NWI

5 Beckford, Marque 11 Eastbrook 21-03.50 NWI

6 Kramer, Matt 11 Huntington N 21-00.75 NWI

7 Fisher, Justin 10 Carroll (For 20-06.00 NWI

8 Brown, Nathan 10 East Noble 20-04.00 NWI

9 Laughlin, Max 09 Westview 20-00.50 NWI

10 Elder, Max 11 Whitko 19-11.00 NWI

11 Folck, Tony 12 Fremont 19-08.50 NWI

12 Easley, John 11 Fort Wayne S 19-03.50 NWI

13 Jones, Quinton 10 Harding 19-02.50 NWI

14 Moore, Cameron 12 Lakeland 19-00.50 NWI

15 Betz, Alec 12 Bluffton 18-05.00 NWI


Boys Shot Put

================================================================================

Regional: # 63-06.50 1996 Kurt Krick, Norwell

54-08.25 STAN

Name Year School Finals

================================================================================

1 Gerding, Travis 11 Huntington N 54-05.00

2 Beier, Joel 12 Fort Wayne B 51-01.25

3 Reinhard, Alex 12 Adams Centra 51-00.50

4 Getts, Geoff 12 Garrett 50-10.50

5 Snyder, Chase 10 DeKalb 50-05.25

6 Beaver, Jordan 12 Huntington N 49-07.00

7 Butler, Mark 12 Fort Wayne W 49-05.50

8 Godfrey, Eric 11 Fort Wayne S 49-03.50

9 Holliness, Joseph 12 Fort Wayne N 48-02.50

10 Wright, Trevor 10 Fort Wayne N 47-01.00

11 Justice, Elijah 12 Blackford 46-06.75

12 Sewell, Colten 12 Wabash 45-08.50

13 Tabron, Ahmed 12 Homestead 44-04.25

14 Coney, Justin 10 Central Noble 43-10.50

15 Roebel, Alyster 10 Lakeland 43-04.00


Boys Discus Throw

================================================================================

Regional: # 207-07 1990 Gregg Hart, Homestead

159-01 STAN

Name Year School Finals

================================================================================

1 Getts, Geoff 12 Garrett 161-09.00 STAN

2 Gerding, Travis 11 Huntington N 159-00.00

3 Beaver, Jordan 12 Huntington N 149-07.00

4 Shonkwiler, Matt 11 Eastbrook 148-10.00

5 Stephens, Dominique 12 Harding 144-09.00

6 Moser, Jacob 11 Columbia Cit 144-01.00

7 Kopecky, Brad 11 Homestead 143-01.00

8 Snyder, Chase 10 DeKalb 142-08.00

9 Cazier, Taylor 12 East Noble 139-03.00

10 Beier, Joel 12 Fort Wayne B 138-06.00

11 Harris, Chase 12 Southern Wel 137-10.00

12 Booker-Lowery, Dazron 12 Fort Wayne W 135-10.00

13 Carroll, Brandon 12 Garrett 134-03.00

14 Godfrey, Eric 11 Fort Wayne S 133-09.00

15 Gruesbeck, Brandon 12 New Haven 133-06.00

16 Scott, Jay 12 Fort Wayne N 131-02.00


Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored

===============================================================================

1) Fort Wayne Snider 83 2) Huntington North 62

3) Homestead 59.14 4) Fort Wayne Northrop 52

5) Fort Wayne Wayne 31.14 6) East Noble 29

6) Harding 29 8) Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger 27

9) Marion 25 10) Fort Wayne Concordia Luth 24

11) Carroll (Fort Wayne) 23 12) Fort Wayne North Side 19.14

13) Fort Wayne South Side 18 14) Garrett 15

15) Westview 14.14 16) DeKalb 13

17) Bellmont 10 17) Norwell 10

19) Southwood 9 19) Eastbrook 9

21) New Haven 8 22) Fremont 6

22) Adams Central 6 22) West Noble 6

22) Fort Wayne Elmhurst 6 26) Angola 5

27) Columbia City 4 27) South Adams 4

27) Leo 4 30) Churubusco 3.14

31) Heritage 3 32) Prairie Heights 2.14

33) Bluffton 2 33) Fort Wayne Canterbury 2

35) Whitko 1.14


Tags West Noble High School • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google
» Be the first to leave a comment
Comments (0)

Announcements


Partner