��� All NECC Wrestling Team Announced | West Noble High School Wrestling | iHigh.com

CONTENTS

ATHLETIC FORMS

STATISTICS

ATHLETIC SCHEDULES

FALL SPORTS

WINTER SPORTS

SPRING SPORTS

CLUBS/ORGANIZATIONS

NEWSPAPERS

OTHER

NECC SCHOOLS

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Home » Wrestling News

All NECC Wrestling Team Announced

March 19, 2014
By Tom Schermerhorn of West Noble High School



The 2014 All NECC Wrestling Team was announced last night at West Noble in the NECC Coaches Meeting.  On a normal year, the All Conference team is usually determined by the top 2 finishers in the NECC Meet.  Since there was no tournament this year, the NECC decided to award the top 2 seeded wrestlers and one at large wrestler in each weight class.  The At large wrestlers were voted on by the NECC coaches.  Making the 1st team from West Noble were Chandler Hyndman, Oscar Reyes, Brady McNamara and Taylor Grim.  Congratulations guys!

2014 All NECC

106 Blake Glogouski, Fairfield 10                                152 Tylor Willms, Fremont 12

106 Lukas Long, Lakeland 12                                       152 Austin Bauer, Angola 12

106 Dakota Keefe, Churubusco 11                            152 Spencer Richter, Central Noble 12

113 Kyle Lowe, Fremont 10                                          160 Kyle Burns, Central Noble 11

113 Tristan Stockdale, Churubusco 11                     160 Caleb Parten, Churubusco 10

113 John Mullett, Westview 10                                  160 Brock Baker, Fremont 12

120 Forrest Glogouski, Fairfield 12                            170 Brad Owen, Fremont 12

120 Hunter Price, Fremont 11                                     170 Travis Glick, Churubusco 12

120 Cole Long, Lakeland 10                                          170 Thomas Lapham, Angola 12

126 Brandon Miller, Eastside 11                                 182 Nathan Hippenhammer, Lakeland 11

126 Trever Yoder, Fairfield 12                                     182 Chris Clute, Angola 12

126 Dalton Misner, Westview 9                                    182 Kade Gerbers, Prairie Heights 10

132 Chase Downing, Churubusco 11                        195 Oscar Reyes, West Noble 11

132 David Schmucker, Fremont 12                            195 Elliott Jimenez, Central Noble 11

132 Taylor Grim, West Noble 11                                 195 Nick Helbert, Churubusco 11

138 Chandler Hyndman, West Noble 12                     220 Beau Hamer, Angola 12

138 Alex Collins, Central Noble 11                             220 Adam Dossett, Fremont 12

138 Lane Waite, Prairie Heights 11                            220 Alex Bentley, Prairie Heights 12

145 Shane Shroyer, Churubusco 12                          285 Justin Lee, Central Noble 12

145 Doug Levitz, Prairie Heights 10                           285 Michael Yankosky, Westview 12

145 Brady McNamara, West Noble 11                     285 Braxton Amos, Angola 10


Tags West Noble High School • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google
» Be the first to leave a comment
Comments (0)

Announcements


Partner