��� West Over Central in Boys Track | West Noble High School Boys Track & Field | iHigh.com

CONTENTS

ATHLETIC FORMS

STATISTICS

ATHLETIC SCHEDULES

FALL SPORTS

WINTER SPORTS

SPRING SPORTS

CLUBS/ORGANIZATIONS

NEWSPAPERS

OTHER

NECC SCHOOLS

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Home » Boys Track & Field News

West Over Central in Boys Track

April 17, 2013
By Tom Schermerhorn of West Noble High School



The West Noble Chargers defeated the Central Noble Cougars in Boys Track on Tuesday night 103.67 to 28.33.  The Chargers were victorious in every event throughout the course of the evening.  Brandon Arnold earned four first place finishes for the Chargers which included victories in the 800M Run, 1600 M Run, 1600 M Relay, 3200 M Relay.  Not to be outdone by his teammate, Jaden Kreft also won 4 events as well.  Kreft won the Long Jump and High Jump while also participating on the winning 400 M Relay and the 1600 M Relay.  Other Chargers that were victorious were Erik Mawhorter, Kameron Bontrager, Jonathan Moreno, Travis Jordan, Payton Shrock, Logan Heintzelman, Jonathan Weimer, Aaron Mast, Cris Ibanez, Gilberto Rodriguez, and Quinn Groff.  Great job guys.  The boys will next be participating in the Goshen Relays this Saturday.  Good luck!

Licensed to West Noble High School     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/16/2013 07:33 PM
                    West Noble vs.Central Noble - 4/16/2013                    
                            West Noble High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mawhorter, Erik              West Noble               11.50     5  
  2 Smiley, Robby                Central Noble            12.10     3  
  3 Bontrager, Kameron           West Noble               12.20     1  
 
Boys 200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bontrager, Kameron           West Noble               24.30     5  
  2 Heintzelman, Logan           West Noble               24.50     3  
  3 Smiley, Robby                Central Noble            25.20     1  
 
Boys 400 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moreno, Jonathan             West Noble               55.20     5  
  2 Blevins, Connor              Central Noble            57.20     3  
  3 Jeffery, Tyler               West Noble               59.40     1  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Arnold, Brandon              West Noble             2:03.90     5  
  2 Ibanez, Cris                 West Noble             2:14.90     3  
  3 DeLuna, Alex                 West Noble             2:18.40     1  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Arnold, Brandon              West Noble             4:41.50     5  
  2 Campos, Salvador             West Noble             4:57.60     3  
  3 Pyle, Bradley                West Noble             5:01.00     1  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jordan, Travis               West Noble            11:37.50     5  
  2 Pyle, Bradley                West Noble            11:37.70     3  
  3 Mast, Aaron                  West Noble            11:37.80     1  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shrock, Payton               West Noble               16.60     5  
  2 Collins, Alex                Central Noble            18.20     3  
  3 Heintzelman, Logan           West Noble               18.30     1  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Heintzelman, Logan           West Noble               45.60     5  
  2 Collins, Alex                Central Noble            46.80     3  
  3 Clouse, Tyler                West Noble               53.50     1  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 West Noble  'A'                                       46.30     5  
     1) Shrock, Payton                  2) Kreft, Jaden                   
     3) Bontrager, Kameron              4) Mawhorter, Erik                
  2 Central Noble  'A'                                    48.90  
     1) Marker, Brent                   2) King, Skyler                   
     3) Collins, Alex                   4) Smiley, Robby                  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 West Noble  'A'                                     3:54.00     5  
     1) Moreno, Jonathan                2) Kreft, Jaden                   
     3) Weimer, Jonathan                4) Arnold, Brandon                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 West Noble  'A'                                     8:59.50     5  
     1) Weimer, Jonathan                2) Mast, Aaron                    
     3) Ibanez, Cris                    4) Arnold, Brandon                
  2 Central Noble  'A'                                 10:50.30  
     1) Sprague, Jes                    2) Cole, Alex                     
     3) Imhof, John                     4) Tisher, Tanner                 
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kreft, Jaden                 West Noble             5-10.00     5  
  2 Owen, Rodd                   Central Noble          5-04.00     3  
  3 Heintzelman, Logan           West Noble             5-02.00     1  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smiley, Robby                Central Noble          9-00.00     4  
  1 Sosa, Enrique                West Noble             9-00.00     4  
  3 Fogle, Jonathan              Central Noble          8-00.00 .333333
  3 Wise, Jacob                  West Noble             8-00.00 .333333
  3 Groff, Beck                  West Noble             8-00.00 .333333
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kreft, Jaden                 West Noble            19-03.50     5  
  2 Mawhorter, Erik              West Noble            18-05.00     3  
  3 Shrock, Payton               West Noble            17-06.00     1  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Gilberto          West Noble            39-07.00     5  
  2 Stonebraker, Steve           Central Noble         36-07.00     3  
  3 Lee, Justin                  Central Noble         33-11.00     1  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Groff, Quinn                 West Noble           128-11.50     5  
  2 Lee, Justin                  Central Noble        117-05.50     3  
  3 McDonald, Daniel             Central Noble           108-08     1  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) West Noble                  78        2) Central Noble              54   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) West Noble                 103.66     2) Central Noble              28.33

Tags West Noble High School • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google
» Be the first to leave a comment
Comments (0)

Announcements


Partner