��� Boys XC Finishes 5th at Huntington | West Noble High School Boys' Cross Country | iHigh.com

CONTENTS

ATHLETIC FORMS

STATISTICS

ATHLETIC SCHEDULES

FALL SPORTS

WINTER SPORTS

SPRING SPORTS

CLUBS/ORGANIZATIONS

NEWSPAPERS

OTHER

NECC SCHOOLS

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Home » Boys' Cross Country News

Boys XC Finishes 5th at Huntington

August 18, 2012
By Tom Schermerhorn of West Noble High School



The West Noble boys cross country team competed at the tough Huntington Invitational and came away with a 5th place finish.  Many of the top teams in Northeast Indiana attend this early season meet.  Brandon Arnold ran a strong race and finished 9th while teammate Aaron Mast finished 19th.  JJ Weimer was close behind at 26th while teammates Bradley Pyle and Logan Weimer finished 42nd and 55th place respectively.  Nice work guys!

Huntington HS Invitational at Huntington Univ.

August 18, 2012


Results by eRunner Timing and Results


Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys Varsity

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    246  Jon Harper            Carroll (Fort Wayne)                    15:44.9  5:05/M    12
    2      2    548  Jacob Poyner          Warsaw Community                        15:57.5  5:09/M    12
    3      3    515  Ellis Coon            Warsaw Community                        16:08.8  5:12/M    11
    4      4    545  Robert Murphy         Warsaw Community                        16:10.0  5:13/M    12
    5      5    301  Mark Beckmann         DeKalb                                  16:13.6  5:14/M    10
    6      6    239  Eric Claxton          Carroll (Fort Wayne)                    16:20.5  5:16/M    12
    7      7    413  Cordell Lewis         Huntington North                        16:24.9  5:17/M    12
    8      8    243  Kyle Gater            Carroll (Fort Wayne)                    16:27.1  5:18/M    12
    9      9    554  Brandon Arnold        West Noble                              16:29.0  5:19/M    10
   10     10    248  Alex Hess             Carroll (Fort Wayne)                    16:30.5  5:19/M    12
   11     11    295  Evan Harney           Columbia City                           16:34.1  5:21/M    11
   12     12    363  Brayden Law           Homestead                               16:34.8  5:21/M    09
   13     13    253  Alec Kreilach         Carroll (Fort Wayne)                    16:36.8  5:21/M    11
   14     14    357  Blake Harris          Homestead                               16:37.9  5:22/M    12
   15     15    270  Mitchell Slater       Carroll (Fort Wayne)                    16:42.6  5:23/M    11
   16     16    240  Cameron Clements      Carroll (Fort Wayne)                    16:45.8  5:24/M    09
   17     17    371  Sam Moore             Homestead                               16:58.8  5:28/M    11
   18     18    510  Ismael Calderon       Warsaw Community                        17:02.4  5:30/M    11
   19     19    566  Aaron Mast            West Noble                              17:04.6  5:30/M    12
   20     20    351  Max Dvorak            Homestead                               17:07.3  5:31/M    12
   21     21    415  Charlie Mettler       Huntington North                        17:07.5  5:31/M    11
   22     22    284  Conner Hogeston       Churubusco                              17:08.9  5:32/M    12
   23     23    479  Brent Bales           Norwell                                 17:10.5  5:32/M    11
   24     24    321  Joe Vandiver          East Noble                              17:11.8  5:33/M    09
   25     25    536  Brysten James         Warsaw Community                        17:12.7  5:33/M    12
   26     26    570  Jonathan Weimer       West Noble                              17:20.3  5:35/M    12
   27     27    534  Tyler Houvener        Warsaw Community                        17:23.8  5:36/M    11
   28     28    280  Davon Geiger          Churubusco                              17:27.9  5:38/M    12
   29     29    404  Matt Dewitt           Huntington North                        17:29.4  5:38/M    10
   30     30    322  Alex Beams            Fremont                                 17:31.5  5:39/M    11
   31     31    390  Preston Sterling      Homestead                               17:33.8  5:40/M    11
   32     32    481  Nathan Garver         Norwell                                 17:34.7  5:40/M    10
   33     33    533  cam hoskins           Warsaw Community                        17:37.0  5:41/M    10
   34     34    496  Ryan Miller           Oak Hill                                17:38.6  5:41/M    11
   35     35    497  Connor Mitchener      Oak Hill                                17:40.0  5:42/M    12
   36     36    355  Ben Haberly           Homestead                               17:44.4  5:43/M    12
   37     37    450  Josh Long             Lafayette Jefferson                     17:48.7  5:45/M    11
   38     38    312  Jonathan Kane         East Noble                              17:49.7  5:45/M    11
   39     39    401  Tyler Brown           Huntington North                        17:50.5  5:45/M    10
   40     40    416  Jacob Miller          Huntington North                        17:51.2  5:45/M    12
   41     41    492  Jon Hochstedler       Oak Hill                                17:53.0  5:46/M    12
   42     42    567  Brad Pyle             West Noble                              17:57.3  5:47/M    11
   43     43    398  Jacob Ambriole        Huntington North                        18:08.1  5:51/M    12
   44     44    307  Clay Travis           DeKalb                                  18:09.1  5:51/M    10
   45     45    441  Xavion Brown          Lafayette Jefferson                     18:10.9  5:52/M    12
   46     46    303  James Dillinger       DeKalb                                  18:12.3  5:52/M    12
   47     47    472  Kyle Pepple           Leo                                     18:20.1  5:55/M    12
   48     48    406  Luke Doughty          Huntington North                        18:21.7  5:55/M    11
   49     49    451  Noah Martel           Lafayette Jefferson                     18:22.5  5:55/M    12
   50     50    329  Aden Akers            Ft. Wayne South Side                    18:23.4  5:56/M    09
   51     51    378  Brad Reuille          Homestead                               18:23.5  5:56/M    12
   52     52    461  Garrett Burns         Leo                                     18:24.8  5:56/M    10
   53     53    498  Bradey Newhouse       Oak Hill                                18:27.1  5:57/M    10
   54     54    304  Dante' Graham         DeKalb                                  18:29.2  5:58/M    11
   55     55    571  Logan Weimer          West Noble                              18:31.8  5:58/M    11
   56     56    457  Zach Vandievier       Lafayette Jefferson                     18:34.7  5:59/M    10
   57     57    445  Daniel Feltis         Lafayette Jefferson                     18:38.3  6:01/M    10
   58     58    282  Blake Gross           Churubusco                              18:41.3  6:02/M    10
   59     59    485  Colyn Torson          Norwell                                 18:42.4  6:02/M    11
   60     60    471  John Neidich          Leo                                     18:43.4  6:02/M    11
   61     61    334  Cameron Foster        Ft. Wayne South Side                    18:52.5  6:05/M    11
   62     62    493  David Horner          Oak Hill                                18:53.5  6:05/M    11
   63     63    425  Jeremy Breedlove      Kokomo                                  18:57.6  6:07/M    11
   64     64    495  Chandler Julius       Oak Hill                                19:00.0  6:08/M    09
   65     65    325  David Schmucker       Fremont                                 19:00.7  6:08/M    11
   66     66    563  Chris Ibanez          West Noble                              19:01.2  6:08/M    10
   67     67    279  Chase Downing         Churubusco                              19:02.8  6:08/M    10
   68     68    302  Scotty Beckmann       DeKalb                                  19:04.2  6:09/M    09
   69     69    430  Brent Noll            Kokomo                                  19:04.7  6:09/M    12
   70     70    313  Matthew Kline         East Noble                              19:04.8  6:09/M    09
   71     71    299  Evan Sauers           Columbia City                           19:05.2  6:09/M    10
   72     72    484  Drew Rinehart         Norwell                                 19:06.8  6:10/M    09
   73     73    426  Waylon Coulter        Kokomo                                  19:13.1  6:12/M    12
   74     74    474  Graham Powers         Leo                                     19:13.3  6:12/M    12
   75     75    311  Frank Herrera         East Noble                              19:14.3  6:12/M    10
   76     76    286  Cameron Pescatello    Churubusco                              19:15.9  6:13/M    10
   77     77    463  Kody Detter           Leo                                     19:16.4  6:13/M    11
   78     78    339  Myron Trowell         Ft. Wayne South Side                    19:17.0  6:13/M    11
   79     79    565  Jaden Kreft           West Noble                              19:22.0  6:15/M    11
   80     80    296  Andrew McFarland      Columbia City                           19:24.6  6:15/M    09
   81     81    469  Chris Lauer           Leo                                     19:25.5  6:16/M    09
   82     82    456  Jose Tirado           Lafayette Jefferson                     19:27.2  6:16/M    12
   83     83    315  Braven Lavigne        East Noble                              19:30.6  6:17/M    11
   84     84    310  Keegan Gura           East Noble                              19:31.2  6:18/M    11
   85     85    288  Cole Uecker           Churubusco                              19:43.2  6:22/M    11
   86     86    323  Keigan Connelly       Fremont                                 19:47.5  6:23/M    09
   87     87    459  Grant Adams           Leo                                     19:52.2  6:25/M    12
   88     88    432  Ethan Sharp           Kokomo                                  19:59.8  6:27/M    09
   89     89    434  Justin Walker         Kokomo                                  20:08.3  6:30/M    12
   90     90    486  Tyler Weirick         Norwell                                 20:10.1  6:30/M    09
   91     91    278  Ty Backman            Churubusco                              20:25.1  6:35/M    10
   92     92    292  Gage Emrick           Columbia City                           20:26.5  6:35/M    09
   93     93    297  Dallas Piotrowski     Columbia City                           20:28.7  6:36/M    11
   94     94    448  Cayce Griffin         Lafayette Jefferson                     20:29.2  6:36/M    10
   95     95    483  Corben Havener        Norwell                                 20:30.8  6:37/M    11
   96     96    305  Bradley McBride       DeKalb                                  20:34.5  6:38/M    11
   97     97    290  Austin Beachy         Columbia City                           20:38.9  6:39/M    10
   98     98    324  Hunter Price          Fremont                                 21:26.3  6:55/M    10
   99     99    332  Joseph Fosnough       Ft. Wayne South Side                    21:26.7  6:55/M    11
  100    100    328  Nick Adams            Ft. Wayne South Side                    21:34.2  6:57/M    11

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

  101    101    337  Enrique Lopez         Ft. Wayne South Side                    22:01.9  7:06/M    11
  102    102    298  Brandon Potter        Columbia City                           22:06.8  7:08/M    11
  103    103    309  Travis Gordon         East Noble                              22:15.1  7:11/M    11
  104    104    489  Beau Clouser          Oak Hill                                22:19.6  7:12/M    09
  105    105    336  Terrence Lightning    Ft. Wayne South Side                    22:22.8  7:13/M    10
  106    106    327  Devin Smith           Fremont                                 23:39.6  7:38/M    12



Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys Junior Varsity

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    274  Bret Unger            Carroll (Fort Wayne)                    17:15.3  5:34/M    11
    2      2    522  Owen Glogovsky        Warsaw Community                        17:15.9  5:34/M    09
    3      3    361  Tyler Koteskey        Homestead                               17:29.9  5:38/M    11
    4      4    266  Jacob Schmeling       Carroll (Fort Wayne)                    17:32.0  5:39/M    10
    5      5    505  Matt Anthony          Warsaw Community                        17:35.9  5:40/M    09
    6      6    267  Ben Schwartz          Carroll (Fort Wayne)                    17:38.0  5:41/M    09
    7      7    538  Brandon Lee           Warsaw Community                        17:38.9  5:41/M    11
    8      8    275  Kurt Unger            Carroll (Fort Wayne)                    17:40.8  5:42/M    11
    9      9    370  Skyler Mikesell       Homestead                               17:43.7  5:43/M    11
   10     10    501  Nick Adams            Warsaw Community                        17:45.4  5:44/M    10
   11     11    526  Nate Haller           Warsaw Community                        17:54.1  5:46/M    12
   12     12    502  Jacob Adley           Warsaw Community                        17:56.0  5:47/M    10
   13     13    238  Isaac Carpenter       Carroll (Fort Wayne)                    17:58.4  5:48/M    10
   14     14    518  Jacob Deboest         Warsaw Community                        17:59.3  5:48/M    10
   15     15    252  Adam Kelty            Carroll (Fort Wayne)                    18:03.2  5:49/M    11
   16  (> 7)    542  Daniel Messenger      Warsaw Community                        18:04.1  5:50/M    10
   17  (> 7)    537  Dominic Kurosky       Warsaw Community                        18:04.7  5:50/M    10
   18     16    256  Chris Meyer           Carroll (Fort Wayne)                    18:05.3  5:50/M    09
   19  (> 7)    254  Alex Lewis            Carroll (Fort Wayne)                    18:06.6  5:50/M    10
   20     17    387  Max Silcox            Homestead                               18:08.5  5:51/M    12
   21  (> 7)    277  Conner Wheeler        Carroll (Fort Wayne)                    18:09.7  5:51/M    11
   22  (> 7)    260  Jackson Miller        Carroll (Fort Wayne)                    18:13.5  5:53/M    11
   23     18    418  Zach Prather          Huntington North                        18:14.5  5:53/M    12
   24  (> 7)    257  Stone Miguel          Carroll (Fort Wayne)                    18:18.7  5:54/M    10
   25     19    345  Bere Clarke           Homestead                               18:20.4  5:55/M    10
   26  (> 7)    251  Brendan Holland       Carroll (Fort Wayne)                    18:20.4  5:55/M    09
   27  (> 7)    513  Michael Compton       Warsaw Community                        18:21.7  5:55/M    10
   28     20    407  Walter Hacker         Huntington North                        18:22.5  5:55/M    10
   29     21    373  Mitch Myers           Homestead                               18:30.0  5:58/M    11
   30  (> 7)    503  Taylor Anderson       Warsaw Community                        18:31.8  5:58/M    12
   31     22    347  Cameron Dark          Homestead                               18:32.1  5:59/M    12
   32  (> 7)    237  Austin Carpenter      Carroll (Fort Wayne)                    18:32.2  5:59/M    10
   33     23    412  Austin Lange          Huntington North                        18:33.8  5:59/M    10
   34     24    377  Jake Peters           Homestead                               18:34.2  5:59/M    12
   35  (> 7)    382  Luke Rose             Homestead                               18:39.5  6:01/M    09
   36  (> 7)    343  Andrew Chaney         Homestead                               18:43.3  6:02/M    09
   37  (> 7)    523  Ryan Goon             Warsaw Community                        18:45.2  6:03/M    11
   38  (> 7)    263  Kevin Salter          Carroll (Fort Wayne)                    18:48.1  6:04/M    10
   39  (> 7)    235  Logan Caldwell        Carroll (Fort Wayne)                    18:53.5  6:05/M    10
   40  (> 7)    369  Ethan McWilliams      Homestead                               18:54.6  6:06/M    10
   41     25    414  Kyler McVoy           Huntington North                        18:57.9  6:07/M    10
   42  (> 7)    241  Alex Eberhard         Carroll (Fort Wayne)                    18:58.1  6:07/M    10
   43     26    417  Alex Overby           Huntington North                        18:59.2  6:07/M    12
   44  (> 7)    375  Ryan O'Shaughnessy    Homestead                               19:04.9  6:09/M    12
   45  (> 7)    507  Nick Bergen           Warsaw Community                        19:06.1  6:10/M    10
   46  (> 7)    380  Patrick Rittenhouse   Homestead                               19:07.9  6:10/M    11
   47     27    314  Tyler Klinger         East Noble                              19:08.5  6:10/M    09
   48  (> 7)    264  John Scaer            Carroll (Fort Wayne)                    19:09.8  6:11/M    11
   49  (> 7)    272  Ben Smith             Carroll (Fort Wayne)                    19:10.8  6:11/M    10
   50     28    454  Shane Shipley         Lafayette Jefferson                     19:16.8  6:13/M    09
   51     29    405  Mike Donahue          Huntington North                        19:17.1  6:13/M    12
   52  (> 7)    550  Zach Taylor           Warsaw Community                        19:17.4  6:13/M    09
   53  (> 7)    342  Eric Breneman         Homestead                               19:19.5  6:14/M    10
   54  (> 7)    268  Brandon Scott         Carroll (Fort Wayne)                    19:20.4  6:14/M    11
   55     30    556  Matt Buckler          West Noble                              19:23.3  6:15/M    11
   56     31    455  Quintin Talbott       Lafayette Jefferson                     19:24.2  6:15/M    11
   57  (> 7)    367  Ben McGuire           Homestead                               19:25.4  6:16/M    09
   58  (> 7)    385  Eli Shine             Homestead                               19:27.0  6:16/M    11
   59     32    421  Jason Vogleman        Huntington North                        19:27.4  6:16/M    12
   60  (> 7)    524  Nolan Haines          Warsaw Community                        19:29.5  6:17/M    12
   61  (> 7)    517  Eric Cusick           Warsaw Community                        19:30.2  6:17/M    10
   62  (> 7)    269  Nick Siegwarth        Carroll (Fort Wayne)                    19:30.2  6:17/M    11
   63  (> 7)    403  Cam DeWitt            Huntington North                        19:33.4  6:18/M    10
   64     33    557  Salvador Campos       West Noble                              19:35.2  6:19/M    09
   65  (> 7)    423  Collin Wesco          Huntington North                        19:35.6  6:19/M    11
   66  (> 7)    402  Dustin Campbell       Huntington North                        19:36.3  6:19/M    10
   67  (> 7)    422  Skyler Vogleman       Huntington North                        19:38.2  6:20/M    12
   68  (> 7)    549  Curtis Rider          Warsaw Community                        19:38.2  6:20/M    11
   69  (> 7)    350  Ben Dvorak            Homestead                               19:40.8  6:21/M    10
   70  (> 7)    348  Jordan Davis          Homestead                               19:41.2  6:21/M    11
   71  (> 7)    527  Evan Hansen           Warsaw Community                        19:42.1  6:21/M    10
   72  (> 7)    396  Jake Zelt             Homestead                               19:42.6  6:21/M    09
   73  (> 7)    381  Chris Robinson        Homestead                               19:42.7  6:21/M    12
   74  (> 7)    273  Hayden Turnbow        Carroll (Fort Wayne)                    19:46.2  6:23/M    09
   75  (> 7)    384  Spencer Scholl        Homestead                               19:46.9  6:23/M    09
   76  (> 7)    543  Nathan Miller         Warsaw Community                        19:47.6  6:23/M    09
   77  (> 7)    393  Austin Trouten        Homestead                               19:50.6  6:24/M    12
   78  (< 5)    300  Kyle Baldwin          DeKalb                                  19:51.5  6:24/M    10
   79  (> 7)    514  Ethan Cook            Warsaw Community                        19:54.4  6:25/M    09
   80     34    317  Phillip Phan          East Noble                              19:56.4  6:26/M    09
   81  (> 7)    245  Trevor Hamilton       Carroll (Fort Wayne)                    19:59.5  6:27/M    10
   82  (> 7)    346  Michael Conte         Homestead                               20:01.8  6:27/M    09
   83  (< 5)    287  Noah Stucker          Churubusco                              20:05.2  6:29/M    09
   84  (> 7)    359  Christian Hopper      Homestead                               20:06.7  6:29/M    11
   85     35    462  Jacob Cooper          Leo                                     20:10.8  6:30/M    11
   86     36    561  Taylor Grim           West Noble                              20:10.8  6:30/M    10
   87  (< 5)    306  Cameron Stokes        DeKalb                                  20:11.5  6:31/M    09
   88     37    473  Brayten Pier          Leo                                     20:12.4  6:31/M    10
   89  (> 7)    519  Jake Fayed            Warsaw Community                        20:12.7  6:31/M    11
   90  (> 7)    424  Logan Worsham         Huntington North                        20:13.4  6:31/M    10
   91  (< 5)    488  Peyton Byrd           Oak Hill                                20:13.8  6:31/M    10
   92  (> 7)    408  Tyler Hamilton        Huntington North                        20:19.2  6:33/M    10
   93  (> 7)    535  Eric Jagger           Warsaw Community                        20:20.7  6:34/M    10
   94  (> 7)    525  Aaron Haller          Warsaw Community                        20:25.2  6:35/M    11
   95  (> 7)    349  Will Davis            Homestead                               20:28.9  6:36/M    12
   96  (< 5)    428  Logan Hawk            Kokomo                                  20:29.1  6:36/M    09
   97     38    452  Brian Mikulaj         Lafayette Jefferson                     20:33.1  6:38/M    12
   98  (> 7)    419  Jake Shaw             Huntington North                        20:34.3  6:38/M    11
   99  (< 5)    435  Conner Wood           Kokomo                                  20:38.3  6:39/M    09
  100  (> 7)    258  Christian Miller      Carroll (Fort Wayne)                    20:38.3  6:39/M    10

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

  101     39    478  Brandon Werling       Leo                                     20:39.1  6:40/M    12
  102  (> 7)    541  Duncan Mccammack      Warsaw Community                        20:41.3  6:40/M    12
  103  (> 7)    271  Justin Smethers       Carroll (Fort Wayne)                    20:43.3  6:41/M    09
  104     40    477  Austin Steward        Leo                                     20:43.4  6:41/M    10
  105  (> 7)    259  Evan Miller           Carroll (Fort Wayne)                    20:43.9  6:41/M    10
  106  (> 7)    539  Nick Light            Warsaw Community                        20:45.9  6:42/M    10
  107  (> 7)    529  Javier Hernandez      Warsaw Community                        20:51.9  6:44/M    12
  108     41    319  Shea Targgart         East Noble                              20:52.2  6:44/M    11
  109  (> 7)    372  Charlie Myers         Homestead                               20:52.6  6:44/M    09
  110  (> 7)    250  Ben Hippensteel       Carroll (Fort Wayne)                    20:52.9  6:44/M    10
  111     42    318  Paul Shull            East Noble                              20:53.7  6:44/M    10
  112  (< 5)    431  Josh Revils           Kokomo                                  20:54.7  6:45/M    11
  113  (> 7)    383  Kaleb Schlatter       Homestead                               20:55.0  6:45/M    12
  114  (> 7)    353  Tim Eshcoff           Homestead                               20:58.5  6:46/M    11
  115     43    569  Diego Tayahua         West Noble                              21:01.9  6:47/M    10
  116  (> 7)    420  Jordan Utter          Huntington North                        21:03.2  6:47/M    11
  117     44    440  Cameron Brown         Lafayette Jefferson                     21:03.6  6:47/M    10
  118  (> 7)    276  Ben Weber             Carroll (Fort Wayne)                    21:04.3  6:48/M    09
  119  (> 7)    409  Matt Hunt             Huntington North                        21:05.9  6:48/M    10
  120  (< 5)    281  Reed Geiger           Churubusco                              21:06.6  6:48/M    09
  121  (> 7)    340  Kolin Behrens         Homestead                               21:06.9  6:48/M    09
  122  (> 7)    530  Cameron Hershberger   Warsaw Community                        21:15.0  6:51/M    12
  123  (> 7)    376  Justin Parker         Homestead                               21:16.7  6:52/M    12
  124  (> 7)    511  Luis Cervantes        Warsaw Community                        21:17.4  6:52/M    12
  125  (> 7)    532  Chris Hollopeter      Warsaw Community                        21:22.3  6:54/M    12
  126     45    470  Steven Leburg         Leo                                     21:22.7  6:54/M    10
  127  (> 7)    341  Ryan Boylan           Homestead                               21:24.6  6:54/M    12
  128  (> 7)    400  Logan Boyer           Huntington North                        21:26.1  6:55/M    10
  129  (> 7)    392  Phillip Thain         Homestead                               21:26.8  6:55/M    10
  130     46    465  Chance Dolsen         Leo                                     21:28.5  6:55/M    10
  131  (< 5)    293  Sean Ewing            Columbia City                           21:29.8  6:56/M    10
  132  (> 7)    544  Nate Mills            Warsaw Community                        21:31.6  6:56/M    10
  133  (< 5)    289  Jerod Akin            Columbia City                           21:34.0  6:57/M    11
  134     47    442  Brett Disher          Lafayette Jefferson                     21:36.4  6:58/M    09
  135  (> 7)    352  Nick Eitsert          Homestead                               21:39.0  6:59/M    11
  136     48    555  Zach Becker           West Noble                              21:39.8  6:59/M    09
  137     49    460  Josh Adams            Leo                                     21:43.5  7:00/M    09
  138  (> 7)    506  Brenden Bement        Warsaw Community                        21:44.9  7:01/M    12
  139  (> 7)    467  John Hawley           Leo                                     21:49.1  7:02/M    09
  140  (> 7)    265  Turner Schaab         Carroll (Fort Wayne)                    21:52.5  7:03/M    11
  141  (> 7)    364  Kyle Leland           Homestead                               21:53.4  7:04/M    10
  142  (> 7)    366  Cory Leszczynski      Homestead                               21:59.1  7:05/M    11
  143  (> 7)    374  Will Northquist       Homestead                               22:05.3  7:07/M    12
  144  (> 7)    552  Andrew Wade           Warsaw Community                        22:09.1  7:09/M    11
  145  (> 7)    546  Brady Myers           Warsaw Community                        22:12.0  7:10/M    09
  146  (> 7)    547  Taylor Pletcher       Warsaw Community                        22:13.3  7:10/M    12
  147  (> 7)    262  Colfax Putt           Carroll (Fort Wayne)                    22:15.5  7:11/M    10
  148  (> 7)    531  Connor Hershberger    Warsaw Community                        22:16.3  7:11/M    09
  149  (> 7)    551  Andrew Thrasher       Warsaw Community                        22:18.1  7:12/M    12
  150  (> 7)    379  David Rife            Homestead                               22:20.0  7:12/M    12
  151  (> 7)    354  Brennon Fry           Homestead                               22:22.5  7:13/M    09
  152  (> 7)    504  Colton Andrews        Warsaw Community                        22:23.0  7:13/M    09
  153  (> 7)    344  Matthew Clark         Homestead                               22:24.2  7:14/M    11
  154  (> 7)    365  Aaron Leszczynski     Homestead                               22:25.3  7:14/M    09
  155     50    458  Andrew Walter         Lafayette Jefferson                     22:26.0  7:14/M    10
  156  (> 7)    249  Cameron Hill          Carroll (Fort Wayne)                    22:28.7  7:15/M    11
  157  (> 7)    234  Duncan Bowie          Carroll (Fort Wayne)                    22:40.2  7:19/M    09
  158     51    320  Evan Thomas           East Noble                              22:44.6  7:20/M    12
  159  (> 7)    475  Jesse Shellabarger    Leo                                     22:45.1  7:20/M    12
  160  (< 5)    480  Ben Caylor            Norwell                                 22:45.5  7:20/M    09
  161  (> 7)    358  Matt Heitmann         Homestead                               22:46.8  7:21/M    10
  162  (> 7)    509  Jesse Boal            Warsaw Community                        22:47.5  7:21/M    10
  163     52    437  Zack Barrett          Lafayette Jefferson                     22:50.0  7:22/M    11
  164  (> 7)    443  Mitch Dukes           Lafayette Jefferson                     22:51.4  7:22/M    09
  165  (> 7)    508  Michael Blue          Warsaw Community                        22:59.3  7:25/M    09
  166  (> 7)    399  Clay Baker            Huntington North                        23:11.8  7:29/M    12
  167  (> 7)    356  Cameron Haberly       Homestead                               23:13.5  7:29/M    09
  168  (> 7)    236  Jason Cardenas        Carroll (Fort Wayne)                    23:18.8  7:31/M    11
  169  (< 5)    490  Braden Dubois         Oak Hill                                23:21.9  7:32/M    09
  170  (> 7)    389  Parker Sproul         Homestead                               23:27.8  7:34/M    09
  171  (> 7)    521  Jose Garcia           Warsaw Community                        23:38.3  7:37/M    10
  172  (> 7)    449  Alex Kelley           Lafayette Jefferson                     23:49.1  7:41/M    09
  173  (> 7)    391  Mitch Thain           Homestead                               24:07.6  7:47/M    12
  174     53    308  Sean Bowers           East Noble                              24:14.4  7:49/M    10
  175  (< 5)    294  Doug Gaham            Columbia City                           24:14.7  7:49/M    10
  176  (> 7)    439  Joe Brisco            Lafayette Jefferson                     24:20.0  7:51/M    10
  177     54    316  Reid McNamara         East Noble                              24:23.1  7:52/M    11
  178  (< 5)    500  Braden Renbarger      Oak Hill                                24:33.6  7:55/M    09
  179  (> 7)    394  Jonathan Valdez       Homestead                               24:56.6  8:03/M    12
  180  (< 5)    433  Ryan Tragesser        Kokomo                                  25:03.3  8:05/M    11
  181  (> 7)    453  Jaden Pierce          Lafayette Jefferson                     25:23.5  8:11/M    09
  182  (> 7)    360  Geoff Koteskey        Homestead                               25:27.9  8:13/M    09
  183  (> 7)    362  Aaron Lanham          Homestead                               25:43.9  8:18/M    10
  184  (< 5)    338  Roemello Pruit        Ft. Wayne South Side                    25:45.4  8:18/M    12
  185  (> 7)    476  Chris Snyder          Leo                                     25:45.8  8:18/M    10
  186  (> 7)    528  Nicolas Hawn          Warsaw Community                        25:57.0  8:22/M    09
  187  (> 7)    512  George Chesterfield   Warsaw Community                        26:26.0  8:32/M    12
  188     55    560  Skylar Denman         West Noble                              26:30.7  8:33/M    11
  189  (< 5)    285  Noah McCoy            Churubusco                              26:43.1  8:37/M    11
  190  (< 5)    330  Joseph Donnelly       Ft. Wayne South Side                    26:43.3  8:37/M    12
  191  (< 5)    333  Josh Fosnough         Ft. Wayne South Side                    27:22.6  8:50/M    09
  192  (> 7)    553  Blake Winters         Warsaw Community                        28:07.1  9:04/M    12
  193  (> 7)    446  Kenny Fisher          Lafayette Jefferson                     28:11.3  9:05/M    11
  194  (> 7)    397  Nash Zelt             Homestead                               29:57.7  9:40/M    10

 


Tags West Noble High School • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google
» Be the first to leave a comment
Comments (0)

Announcements


Partner