��� Kevin Handshoe Crowned Regional Champion | West Noble High School Boys Track & Field | iHigh.com

CONTENTS

ATHLETIC FORMS

STATISTICS

ATHLETIC SCHEDULES

FALL SPORTS

WINTER SPORTS

SPRING SPORTS

CLUBS/ORGANIZATIONS

NEWSPAPERS

OTHER

NECC SCHOOLS

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Home » Boys Track & Field News

Kevin Handshoe Crowned Regional Champion

May 25, 2012
By Tom Schermerhorn of West Noble High School



West Noble's Kevin Handshoe tore up the FW Wayne High School track on Thursday as he pulled away from the pack to win the 1600 M race for the Regional Championship in a time of 4:23.  Handshoe will now represent West Noble next Saturday at the state meet held on the campus of Indiana University.  Other competitors for the Chargers were JJ Weimer, who finished 10th in the 1600 while the 3200 M relay team(Brandon Arnold, Kevin Handshoe, Aaron Mast and Isaac Sheeley) and 1600 M Relay team(Isaac Sheeley, Jaden Kreft, Jonathan Moreno, and Diego Murillo) finsished 10th and 11th respectively.  Jaden Kreft also participated in the High Jump.  Great job guys!  Kevin will join Hannah Bright as West Noble's two representatives at the State meet next weekend!  Good luck Chargers!!!

 

Boys 100 Meter Dash

Regional: 10.59 # 5/27/2010 Quinton Jones

11.06 STAN

Name Yr School Prelims

Preliminaries

1 Holman, Jerrell 12 FW Northrop 11.34Q

2 Carlisle, Derrick 12 FW Snider 11.35Q

3 Frickey, Todd 12 Garrett 11.39Q

4 Swain, Tyrell 11 FW Snider 11.42Q

5 Jones, Quinton 12 Leo 11.45q

6 Ford, Shamarcus 10 FW Wayne 11.47q

7 Collins, Will 09 Marion 11.52q

8 Lark, John 09 Homestead 11.64q

9 Stouder, Connor 11 Whitko 11.68q

10 Mable, Brandon 10 East Noble 11.77

11 Hernandez, Nick 10 Marion 11.80

12 Short, Ricky 11 Fremont 11.89

13 Roebel, Zachary 10 Fremont 11.94

14 Singer, Jacob 10 Eastbrook 12.28

15 Lake, Kyle 12 Homestead 12.30

16 Hunt, Brandon 12 Wabash 12.51

Boys 100 Meter Dash

Regional: 10.59 # 5/27/2010 Quinton Jones

11.06 STAN

Name Yr School Finals

Finals

1 Carlisle, Derrick 12 FW Snider 11.33

2 Swain, Tyrell 11 FW Snider 11.35

3 Jones, Quinton 12 Leo 11.36

4 Frickey, Todd 12 Garrett 11.42

5 Lark, John 09 Homestead 11.53

6 Collins, Will 09 Marion 11.63

7 Ford, Shamarcus 10 FW Wayne 11.67

8 Stouder, Connor 11 Whitko 11.87

--- Holman, Jerrell 12 FW Northrop NT

Boys 200 Meter Dash

Regional: 21.50 # 5/25/2006 Arthur Wims

22.22 STAN

Name Yr School Prelims

Preliminaries

1 Kelley, Tyvon 10 FW North Side 22.54Q

2 Ford, Shamarcus 10 FW Wayne 22.63Q

3 Lark, John 09 Homestead 22.73Q

4 Frickey, Todd 12 Garrett 22.88Q

5 Collins, Will 09 Marion 22.93q

6 Nelson, John 12 FW Snider 23.04q

6 Harris, Shaton 10 FW South Side 23.04q

8 Stouder, Connor 11 Whitko 23.06q

9 Hernandez, Nick 10 Marion 23.27q

10 Mable, Brandon 10 East Noble 23.38

11 Jauch, Bob 12 FW Bish 23.43

12 Short, Ricky 11 Fremont 23.59

13 Gaston, Charles 11 FW Bishop Luers 23.60

14 Singer, Jacob 10 Eastbrook 24.72

15 Abbott, Timothy 12 Lakeland 24.77

16 Spicer, Coltyn 12 Southwood 25.14

Boys 200 Meter Dash

Regional: 21.50 # 5/25/2006 Arthur Wims

22.22 STAN

Name Yr School Finals

Finals

1 Kelley, Tyvon 10 FW North Side 22.16 STAN

2 Frickey, Todd 12 Garrett 22.17 STAN

3 Ford, Shamarcus 10 FW Wayne 22.42

4 Harris, Shaton 10 FW South Side 22.73

5 Lark, John 09 Homestead 22.87

6 Nelson, John 12 FW Snider 22.89

7 Stouder, Connor 11 Whitko 22.90

8 Hernandez, Nick 10 Marion 23.09

--- Collins, Will 09 Marion NT

Boys 400 Meter Dash

Regional: 48.10 # 1981 Jeff Jackson

49.40 STAN

Name Yr School Finals

Finals

1 Hester, John 12 Carroll FW 49.19 STAN

2 Samuels, Alec 12 Oak Hill 49.38 STAN

3 Benson, Ed 12 FW North Side 49.54

4 Barnfield, Kersten 12 FW North Side 50.14

5 Zolman, Alex 12 Churubusco 50.51

6 Harris, De'Andre 12 New Haven 50.54

7 Theis, Manuel 12 Lakeland 51.37

8 Hunter, Dominique 12 Westview 51.76

9 Fawcett, Kyle 12 Adams Centra 51.90

10 Nettrouer, Brandon 12 Whitko 52.12

11 Fleming, Abram 11 Mississinewa 52.67

12 Comfort, Sam 09 DeKalb 53.31

13 Parker, Justin 11 Homestead 54.08

14 Haupert, Caleb 10 Huntington N 54.75

15 Bell, Cedrik 12 Marion 58.51

16 Ritchie, Tyler 11 East Noble 59.06

Boys 800 Meter Run

Regional: 1:53.21 # 1983 Mark Keller

1:54.84 STAN

Name Yr School Finals

Finals

1 Dutton, Mitchell 12 FW Snider 1:56.17

2 Williams, Adam 12 FW Snider 1:56.57

3 Schwartz, Jerry 12 Westview 1:57.34

4 Adair, Matthew 12 FW Concordia 1:58.37

5 Keaffaber, Grant 12 Southwood 1:59.61

6 Rodman, David 12 Eastbrook 1:59.71

7 Offerle, Luke 12 FW Bish 2:00.98

8 Sterling, Preston 10 Homestead 2:01.65

9 Dark, Cameron 11 Homestead 2:02.24

--- Kohlmorgan, Kirby 12 Marion NT

--- Schmidt, Alex 12 Norwell NT

--- McManus, Sean 11 FW Bishop Luers NT

--- Moriarity, Tommy 11 DeKalb NT

--- Stieglitz, Jude 12 Whitko NT

--- Hunsberger, Micah 10 Westview NT

--- Handshoe, Kevin 12 West Noble NT

Boys 1600 Meter Run

Regional: 4:13.42 # 1980 Larry Schnieders

4:18.20 STAN

Name Yr School Finals

Finals

1 Handshoe, Kevin 12 West Noble 4:23.13

2 Neideck, Joshua 10 Eastbrook 4:24.57

3 Harper, Jonathan 11 Carroll FW 4:26.22

4 Reinking, Jacob 11 FW Concordia 4:27.60

5 Claxton, Eric 11 Carroll FW 4:29.59

6 Miller, Luke 11 FW Bish 4:32.57

7 Liechty, Evan 11 South Adams 4:38.84

8 Wilson, John 12 Angola 4:39.34

9 Koteskey, Tyler 10 Homestead 4:41.85

10 Weimer, Jonathan 11 West Noble NT

--- Persinger, Vaughn 12 Marion NT

--- Zoltek, Brenden 12 Columbia Cit NT

--- Colvin, Lucas 12 Oak Hill NT

--- Bales, Brent 10 Norwell NT

--- Mize, Trapper 12 Whitko NT

--- Baker, Kyle 12 Westview NT

Boys 3200 Meter Run

Regional: 9:07.18 # 5/22/2008 Andy Bayer

9:18.32 STAN

Name Yr School Finals

Finals

1 Culler, Keigan 12 Fremont 9:23.97

2 Panning, Zachery 10 FW Concordia 9:35.63

3 Eckrich, Andrew 12 FW Bish 9:37.40

4 Reinking, Jacob 11 FW Concordia 9:54.24

5 Beckmann, Mark 09 DeKalb 9:58.44

6 Harris, Blake 11 Homestead 10:00.80

7 Smith, Ryan 11 Central Nobl 10:07.73

8 Herber, Tyler 11 Fremont 10:07.87

9 Moore, Sam 10 Homestead 10:09.99

--- Powers, Dustin 12 Wabash NT

--- Neideck, Joshua 10 Eastbrook NT

--- Mettler, Charlie 10 Huntington N NT

--- Mendez, Johnny 12 Southwood NT

--- Cozad, Dylan 12 Whitko NT

--- Bernhard, Adam 11 Columbia Cit NT

--- Jones, Blake 12 FW Snider NT

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

Regional: 13.71 # 1983 Rod Woodson

14.74 STAN

Name Yr School Prelims

Preliminaries

1 Cavender, Ryan 12 Carroll FW 14.86Q

2 Maas, Jimmy 12 Prairie Heig 15.22Q

3 Leu, Creig 12 Lakeland 15.23Q

4 Mable, Adrian 11 FW South Side 15.35Q

5 Stone, Devon 11 FW Wayne 15.51q

6 Billingsley, Tyshon 11 FW Northrop 15.85q

7 Schmidt, Joel 12 South Adams 15.89q

8 Anderson, Kegan 11 Oak Hill 16.03q

9 Babbitt, Ravante' 12 FW North Side 16.11q

10 Lambert, Jackson 11 Bluffton 16.24

11 Davis, Kevin 12 Marion 16.29

12 Benedict, Nolan 12 Eastbrook 16.41

13 Landes, Drake 11 Garrett 16.43

14 Shepard, Zack 10 Prairie Heig 16.45

15 Jutte, Reid 10 Norwell 16.58

16 Nelson, Elliott 11 New Haven 16.94

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

Regional: 13.71 # 1983 Rod Woodson

14.74 STAN

Name Yr School Finals

Finals

1 Mable, Adrian 11 FW South Side 14.83

2 Cavender, Ryan 12 Carroll FW 14.90

3 Leu, Creig 12 Lakeland 14.95

4 Stone, Devon 11 FW Wayne 14.99

5 Maas, Jimmy 12 Prairie Heig 15.05

6 Babbitt, Ravante' 12 FW North Side 15.63

7 Billingsley, Tyshon 11 FW Northrop 16.25

8 Schmidt, Joel 12 South Adams 16.42

9 Anderson, Kegan 11 Oak Hill 16.54

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

Regional: 37.45 # 2004 Charles Bailey

39.06 STAN

Name Yr School Finals

Finals

1 Stanley, Trevor 11 Homestead 38.33 STAN

2 Cavender, Ryan 12 Carroll FW 38.80 STAN

3 Reason, Thomas 12 Marion 38.92 STAN

4 Stone, Devon 11 FW Wayne 39.36

5 Horne, Aaron 10 Heritage 39.98

6 Maas, Jimmy 12 Prairie Heig 40.31

7 Benedict, Nolan 12 Eastbrook 40.71

8 Reese, Nicolas 11 FW Snider 40.84

9 Lambert, Jackson 11 Bluffton 41.06

10 Billingsley, Tyshon 11 FW Northrop 41.19

11 Baker, Josh 10 Angola 41.31

12 Landes, Drake 11 Garrett 41.36

13 Hunt, Brandon 12 Wabash 42.06

14 Decker, Johnathan 10 Marion 46.12

15 Leu, Creig 12 Lakeland 50.53

--- Mable, Adrian 11 FW South Side NT

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

Regional: 41.74 # 2004 Northrop

Bailey, Hopkins, Wims, Lee

42.53 STAN

Team Relay Finals

Finals

1 Fort Wayne Snider 42.53 STAN

1) Brown, Kiwaunes 12 2) Swain, Tyrell 11

3) Nelson, John 12 4) Carlisle, Derrick 12

2 Leo 43.12

1) Jones, Quinton 12 2) Richardville, Patrick 10

3) Rohrbacher, Reid 11 4) Merkler, Cayden 11

3 East Noble 43.57

1) Mundon, Kyle 11 2) Yoquelet, Nicholas 12

3) Ritchie, Tyler 11 4) Mable, Brandon 10

4 Homestead 43.73

1) Lark, John 09 2) Stanley, Trevor 11

3) Hackley, Caleb 11 4) Lovvorn, Gavin 10

5 Lakeland 44.33

1) Abbott, Timothy 12 2) Dimos, Devin 11

3) Lichtsinn, Jacob 12 4) Troyer, Cory 11

6 Fremont 44.49

1) Britten, Zach 11 2) Roebel, Zachary 10

3) Short, Ricky 11 4) Wirick, Trevor 11

7 Bluffton 44.61

1) Clark, Nathaniel 11 2) Fear, Tanner 10

3) Johnson, Brady 10 4) Streveler, Josh 10

8 Marion 44.65

1) Hernandez, Nick 10 2) Davis, Kevin 12

3) Moore, David 10 4) Collins, Will 09

9 Westview 44.86

1) Laughlin, Max 11 2) Slabach, Jarret 11

3) Fought, Parker 11 4) Hunter, Dominique 12

10 Heritage 45.14

1) Horne, Aaron 10 2) Horne, Ike 12

3) Paige, Kadeem 12 4) Scheumann, Austen 12

11 Eastbrook 45.28

1) Simison, Austin 11 2) Burton, Zachary 10

3) Gunning, Luke 10 4) Singer, Jacob 10

12 Huntington North 45.32

1) Bowlds, Jordan 12 2) Fawcett, Drew 09

3) Sizemore, Andrew 10 4) Spahr, Andrew 11

13 Whitko 45.83

1) Herendeen, Brady 10 2) Stouder, Connor 11

3) Sims, Jordan 12 4) Wilkinson, Caleb 10

14 Carroll (Fort Wayne) 46.19

1) Daniel, John 12 2) Crabill, Alexander 11

3) Tranquill, Justin 09 4) Fisher, Justin 12

15 Oak Hill 46.50

1) Anderson, Kegan 11 2) Evans, Jacob 11

3) Mann, Lee 10 4) McPike, Nicholas 10

--- Fort Wayne South Side NT

1) Norfleet, Demarcus 12 2) Mable, Adrian 11

3) Brown, Harold 11 4) Harris, Shaton 10

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

Regional: 3:16.92 # 1981 South Side

P Birchfield, R Birchfield, J Jackson, Williams

3:20.80 STAN

Team Relay Finals

Finals

1 Fort Wayne North Side 3:17.70 STAN

1) Bangura, Mohammed 12 2) Kelley, Tyvon 10

3) Benson, Ed 12 4) Barnfield, Kersten 12

2 Carroll (Fort Wayne) 3:22.58

1) Cavender, Ryan 12 2) Wagoner, Colson 12

3) Crabill, Alexander 11 4) Hester, John 12

3 Fort Wayne Snider 3:22.65

1) Reese, Nicolas 11 2) Williams, Adam 12

3) Vickery, Antonio 12 4) Dutton, Mitchell 12

4 Fort Wayne Northrop 3:25.63

1) Kerlegrand, Jeffrey 09 2) Billingsley, Tyshon 11

3) Putman, Cameron 12 4) White, Austin 11

5 New Haven 3:27.23

1) Hoffer, Andrew 12 2) Owens, Kyle 12

3) Harris, De'Andre 12 4) Nelson, Elliott 11

6 Fort Wayne Wayne 3:31.93

1) Catalan, Alejandro 11 2) Ford, Shamarcus 10

3) McCoy, Lucas 11 4) Stone, Devon 11

7 Whitko 3:32.70

1) Sims, Jordan 12 2) Stouder, Connor 11

3) Wilson, Brody 12 4) Nettrouer, Brandon 12

8 Westview 3:33.94

1) Raber, Nicholas 11 2) Borg, Austin 11

3) Hunter, Dominique 12 4) Schwartz, Jerry 12

9 South Adams 3:34.65

1) Farlow, Cole 12 2) Lehman, Tim 12

3) Schmidt, Joel 12 4) Richert, Dom 12

10 Eastbrook 3:35.72

1) Benedict, Nolan 12 2) Mercer, Mitchell 11

3) Rodman, David 12 4) Singer, Jacob 10

11 West Noble 3:36.02

1) Sheeley, Isaac 12 2) Kreft, Jaden 10

3) Moreno, Jonathan 10 4) Murillo, Diego 12

12 Lakeland 3:36.12

1) Abbott, Timothy 12 2) Theis, Manuel 12

3) Leu, Creig 12 4) Troyer, Cory 11

13 Oak Hill 3:36.66

1) Hochstedler, Jonathan 11 2) Mann, Lee 10

3) Nolder, Trace 12 4) Rangel, Kurtis 10

14 Marion 3:38.46

1) Bell, Cedrik 12 2) Reason, Thomas 12

3) Smith, Neven 11 4) Feuerstein, Jordan 10

15 Huntington North 3:39.15

1) Shaw, Jake 10 2) George, Daniel 12

3) Spahr, Andrew 11 4) Utter, Jacob 10

16 East Noble 3:42.62

1) Foltyniak, Aleksander 10 2) Mapes, Dustin 10

3) Mable, Brandon 10 4) Yoquelet, Nicholas 12

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

Regional: 7:50.30 # 5/25/2006 Norwell

C Eckert, L Diehl, K Reed, E Roebuck

7:55.55 STAN

Team Relay Finals

Finals

1 Fort Wayne Snider 7:56.40

1) Scott, Asher 11 2) Williams, Adam 12

3) Wappes, Isaac 11 4) Dutton, Mitchell 12

2 Carroll (Fort Wayne) 7:58.38

1) Claxton, Eric 11 2) Hess, Alexander 11

3) Hester, John 12 4) Harper, Jonathan 11

3 FW Bish Dwenger 8:04.97

1) Offerle, Luke 12 2) Miller, Luke 11

3) Tippmann, Greg 09 4) Myers, James 12

4 Westview 8:11.90

1) Baker, Kyle 12 2) Borg, Austin 11

3) Schwartz, Jerry 12 4) Hunsberger, Micah 10

5 Lakeland 8:20.54

1) Theis, Manuel 12 2) Trost, Joseph 10

3) Troyer, Gavin 12 4) Herber, Eric 10

6 Whitko 8:21.91

1) Stieglitz, Jude 12 2) Cozad, Dylan 12

3) Wilson, Brody 12 4) Mize, Trapper 12

7 Fort Wayne Wayne 8:24.32

1) Catalan, Alejandro 11 2) Powers, Deion 09

3) Martinez, Manuel 12 4) Rudolph, Chris 12

8 South Adams 8:30.49

1) Steffen, Andrew 11 2) Lehman, Tim 12

3) Steiner, Logan 12 4) Werst, Isaac 12

9 DeKalb 8:34.59

1) Moriarity, Tommy 11 2) Travis, Clay 09

3) Dillinger, James 11 4) LaRowe, Austin 12

10 West Noble 8:35.07

1) Arnold, Brandon 09 2) Handshoe, Kevin 12

3) Sheeley, Isaac 12 4) Mast, Aaron 11

11 Oak Hill 8:43.26

1) Nolder, Trace 12 2) Evans, Jacob 11

3) Gibson, Derek 11 4) Hochstedler, Jonathan 11

12 Homestead 8:44.65

1) Rose, John 12 2) Silcox, Max 11

3) Perry, Brandon 12 4) Gumbert, David 12

13 Southwood 8:58.24

1) Bowman, Michael 11 2) Friedersdorf, Johnathan 11

3) Mendez, Johnny 12 4) Keaffaber, Grant 12

14 FW Concordia 8:59.72

1) Reinking, Jacob 11 2) Adair, Jonathan 09

3) Jones, Kody 11 4) Adair, Matthew 12

15 Norwell 9:14.41

1) Smith, Grahm 11 2) Dickey, Jordan 10

3) Garver, Nathan 09 4) Graft, Jacob 11

16 Eastbrook 9:19.61

1) Bernaix, Matthew 12 2) Foss, Christopher 11

3) Holder, Erick 11 4) Pagan, Nathaniel 10

Boys High Jump

Regional: 7-01.25 # 1983 Mike Burns

6-05.50 STAN

Name Yr School Finals

Finals

1 Moffitt, Michael 12 Oak Hill 6-05.50 STAN

2 Brown, Nathan 12 East Noble 6-04.00

2 Rethlake, Matt 12 Columbia Cit 6-04.00

4 Custard, Daniel 12 FW Canterbury 6-03.00

5 Geiser, Conner 12 Howe School, 6-02.00

6 Force, Kipp 12 Homestead 6-01.00

7 Robinson, Carrington 11 FW Wayne 6-01.00

7 Reese, Devontay 11 FW Snider 6-01.00

9 Feuerstein, Jordan 10 Marion 6-00.00

9 Thomas, Aaron 11 FW South Side 6-00.00

9 Collins, Spencer 10 FW Northrop 6-00.00

9 Wright, JaQwon 10 Heritage 6-00.00

9 Hardin, David 09 Leo 6-00.00

--- Burton, Zachary 10 Eastbrook NH

--- Kreft, Jaden 10 West Noble NH

--- Leatherman, Jerrod 12 Central Nobl NH

--- Doty, Craig 10 Alexandria M NH

Boys Pole Vault

Regional: 17-00 # 5/22/2008 Kevin Schipper

14-09.00 STAN

Name Yr School Finals

Finals

1 Wilkinson, Alec 12 Whitko 14-03.00

2 Schipper, Jared 10 FW Bish 14-00.00

3 Raber, Nathan 11 Westview 14-00.00

4 Shepard, Zack 10 Prairie Heig 14-00.00

5 Kennedy, Trey 10 Westview 13-09.00

6 Armstrong, Anthony 11 Carroll FW 13-06.00

7 Daniel, John 12 Carroll FW 13-06.00

8 Gust, Dylan 11 Lakeland 13-00.00

9 Poon, Alan 12 Huntington N 12-06.00

9 Hahn, Lucas 11 Columbia Cit 12-06.00

9 Anderson, Kegan 11 Oak Hill 12-06.00

9 Turner, Joe 12 Marion 12-06.00

--- Miller, Michael 12 FW North Side NH

--- Diaz, Carlos 11 New Haven NH

--- Slaughter, Thomas 12 Oak Hill NH

--- Pequignot, Zach 11 Columbia Cit NH

--- Roper, Zach 12 Marion NH

Boys Long Jump

Regional: 24-10.50 # 1999 Rolando Scott

21-08.25 STAN

Name Yr School Finals

Finals

1 Fisher, Justin 12 Carroll FW 21-08.00

2 Brown, Harold 11 FW South Side 21-03.25

3 Robinson, Carrington 11 FW Wayne 21-02.50

4 Brown, Nathan 12 East Noble 21-01.50

5 Reason, Thomas 12 Marion 20-07.00

6 Geiser, Conner 12 Howe School, 20-02.50

7 Oswalt, Trace 10 Blackford 20-01.00

8 O'Brien, Kyle 12 Homestead 20-00.50

9 Smith, Cole 12 Columbia Cit 19-10.50

10 McGhee, Gerald 11 FW Bish 19-05.00

11 Hobbs, Drew 12 Oak Hill 19-03.00

12 Abbott, Timothy 12 Lakeland 19-02.50

12 Reese, Devontay 11 FW Snider 19-02.50

14 Fawcett, Kyle 12 Adams Centra 19-01.00

15 Spicer, Coltyn 12 Southwood 18-07.00

16 Landes, Drake 11 Garrett 18-04.00

Boys Shot Put

Regional: 63-06.50 # 1996 Kurt Krick

54-03.50 STAN

Name Yr School Finals

Finals

1 Wright, Trevor 12 FW Northrop 52-04.50

2 McClure, Austin 11 Churubusco 52-04.00

3 Roush, Thomas 12 Eastbrook 51-11.25

4 Mason, Andrew 12 Huntington N 50-02.50

5 Garretson, Evan 10 Lakeland 49-03.50

6 Snep, Derek 12 Whitko 49-02.75

7 DaDa, Rajarien 10 FW Wayne 49-01.75

8 Miller, Jordan 12 Norwell 49-00.00

9 Lothamer, Devon 12 New Haven 47-11.50

10 Ruckman, Ty 12 Eastside 46-11.00

11 Koch, Adam 12 FW Concordia 46-09.50

12 Roebel, Alyster 12 Lakeland 46-08.50

13 Burchardt, Zach 11 Woodlan 46-07.50

14 Tonner, Troy 12 Adams Centra 44-08.25

15 Kaylor, Alex 11 Huntington N 42-03.50

16 Morr, Trevor 12 East Noble 39-02.50

Boys Discus Throw

Regional: 207-07 # 1990 Gregg Hart

165-02 STAN

Name Yr School Finals

Finals

1 Wright, Trevor 12 FW Northrop 172-09.00 STAN

2 Deventer, Robert 12 Garrett 166-08.00 STAN

3 Tonner, Troy 12 Adams Centra 165-10.00 STAN

4 Elwood, Curtis 12 New Haven 163-09.00

5 McClure, Austin 11 Churubusco 158-09.00

6 Roush, Thomas 12 Eastbrook 157-03.00

7 Harnish, Piercen 09 Norwell 156-07.00

8 Roebel, Alyster 12 Lakeland 154-08.00

9 Collin, Russell 11 FW North Side 153-06.00

10 Barnhart, Gunnar 11 Churubusco 145-08.00

11 Lothamer, Devon 12 New Haven 144-02.00

12 Garretson, Evan 10 Lakeland 143-00.00

13 Mason, Andrew 12 Huntington N 132-10.00

14 Smith, Alex 11 Whitko 130-03.00

15 Ropp, Colt 09 Huntington N 122-11.00

16 Woehnker, Thomas 11 East Noble 121-07.00

Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored

1) Fort Wayne Snider 67.5

2) Carroll (Fort Wayne) 67

3) Fort Wayne North Side 34

4) Fort Wayne Wayne 32.5

5) Homestead 31

6) Fort Wayne Northrop 27

7) Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger 25

8) Fort Wayne South Side 23

8) Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran 23

8) Westview 23

11) Eastbrook 22

11) Lakeland 22

13) Garrett 21

13) Whitko 21

15) Oak Hill 18

15) East Noble 18

17) Churubusco 16

18) Marion 15

19) Fremont 14

19) Leo 14

21) New Haven 12

21) Prairie Heights 12

23) West Noble 10

24) Howe School, The 7

24) Columbia City 7

26) Adams Central 6

27) Huntington North 5

27) Fort Wayne Canterbury 5

29) Heritage 4

29) Southwood 4

29) DeKalb 4

29) South Adams 4

33) Norwell 3

34) Bluffton 2

34) Central Noble 2

34) Blackford 2

37) Angola 1


Tags West Noble High School • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google
» Be the first to leave a comment
Comments (0)

Announcements


Partner