��� COAST2COAST CLASSIC | West Coast Hoops Boys' Basketball | iHigh.com
West Coast Hoops
Broadcasting #1 West Coast High School and Youth Events

CONTENTS

SPORTS

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Home » Boys' Basketball News

COAST2COAST CLASSIC

January 6, 2013
By Leroy White of West Coast Hoops



WELCOME TO THE 2013
COAST2COAST CLASSIC
JANUARY 11-13, 2013 @ Harbor City BG Club
(1220 W. 256TH Street, Harbor City, CA 90710)***ALL GAMES PLAYED AT HARBOR CITY BG CLUB

***TEAMS LISTED SECOND IS HOME TEAM AND WEAR LIGHT UNIFORMS
***PLEASE PLAN TO ARRIVE 30 MINUTES PRIOR TO YOUR GAME TIME.
Bracket 1 Bracket 2 Bracket 3 Bracket 4 Out Of Bracket Teams
Future College Prep 1
Westwind Prep Nat’l
Middlebrooks Academy
Quest Prep
Future College Prep 2
Planet Athlete 1
CCSE Prep
Westwind Prep PG
Planet Athlete 2
Newington Australia 1
High Desert Prep
Los Angeles Prep
La Jolla Prep
NFL Yet Prep
Newington Australia 2
Newington Australia 3

2nd Revision
“GAME SCHEDULE”
FRIDAY-JANUARY 11, 2013 TIME GAME/MATCHUPS SCORE

10:00 am La Jolla Prep vs. Middlebrooks Academy

11:30 am Newington Australia 3 vs. NFL Yet Prep (Out Of Bracket Game)1:00 pm Newington Australia 2 vs. Los Angeles Prep (Out Of Bracket Game)2:30 pm Newington Australia 1 vs. Westwind Prep PG (Out Of Bracket Game)
4:00 pmQuest Prep vs. Planet Athlete 2
5:30 pmHigh Desert Prep vs. Future College Prep
7:00 pmCCSE Prep vs. Westwind Prep Nat’l
8:30 pmPlanet Athlete 1 vs. Future College Prep

SATURDAY-JANUARY 12, 2013 TIME GAME/MATCHUPS SCORE
9:00 amPlanet Athlete 2 vs. NFL Yet Prep
10:30 amHigh Desert Prep vs. Planet Athlete 1
12:00 pmWestwind Prep PG vs. La Jolla Prep
1:30 pmCCSE Prep vs. Los Angeles Prep
3:00 pmQuest Prep vs. NFL Yet Prep
4:30 pm Future College Prep vs. La Jolla Prep (Out Of Bracket Game)
6:00 pmLos Angeles Prep vs. Westwind Prep Nat’l
7:30 pm SLAM DUNK & 3 POINT CONTEST
8:30 pmMiddlebrooks Academy vs. Westwind Prep PG

SUNDAY-JANUARY 13, 2013 TIME GAME/MATCHUPS SCORE
9:00 am2nd Place Semi-Finals - Bracket Winners (Random Selection)
10:30 am2nd Place Semi-Finals - Bracket Winners (Random Selection)
12:00 pm1st Place Semi-Finals - Bracket Winners (Random Selection)
1:30 pm1st Place Semi-Finals - Bracket Winners (Random Selection)
3:00 pm“SILVER” Championship - (2nd Place Semi-Final Winners) (Random Selection)
4:30 pm“GOLD” Championship - (1st Place Semi-Final Winners) (Random Selection)
**Random Selection: Indicates switch in matchups if teams from the same program advance to face one another.


Tags West Coast Hoops • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Announcements

Partner


Partner