��� 2012-13 CIF SOUTHERN SECTION DIV. | West Coast Hoops Basketball | iHigh.com
West Coast Hoops
Broadcasting #1 West Coast High School and Youth Events

CONTENTS

SPORTS

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Home » Basketball News

2012-13 CIF SOUTHERN SECTION DIV.

November 12, 2012
By Leroy White of West Coast Hoops



2012-13 CIF SOUTHERN SECTION FORD
BOYS BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS
(Schools from these divisions will be considered for placement in Division I State Championships)
>-Moved up by criteria
?-Moved down by criteria
DIVISION 1AA
(4775-3041)
Alemany >
Centennial/Corona
Chaparral
Chino Hills
Corona
Downey
Eisenhower >
Etiwanda
Foothill >
Fountain Valley
Great Oak
Highland
Inglewood >
Jordan
King, M.L.
Knight
Lakewood
Los Alamitos
Los Osos
Loyola (B) >
Lutheran/Orange >
Mater Dei >
Mayfair >
Mission Viejo >
Montclair
Montebello
Pacifica/Oxnard
Palmdale
Pasadena >
Poly/Long Beach
Quartz Hill
Rancho Cucamonga
Rancho Verde
Roosevelt
Silverado
Trabuco Hills
Upland
Vista Murrieta
Warren
Wilson/Long Beach
DIVISION 1A
(3040-2600)
Alhambra
Aliso Niguel
Alta Loma
Anaheim ?
Arcadia?
Arroyo Valley
Bell Gardens ?
Buena
Burbank
Burroughs/Burbank
Cabrillo/Long Beach ?
California?
Capistrano Valley
Chaffey ?
Crescenta Valley
Cypress
Dana Hills
Diamond Bar ?
Edison
El Rancho ?
El Toro
Gahr >
Glendale
Huntington Beach
Katella
La Sierra?
Loara
Marina
Millikan ?
Paloma Valley
Paramount?
Poly/Riverside
San Clemente
Santa Monica
Santiago/Corona?
Schurr?
Troy
Valencia/Valencia
Ventura
Walnut
West Ranch
Yucaipa
2012-13 CIF SOUTHERN SECTION FORD
BOYS BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS
(Schools from these divisions will be considered for placement in Division II State Championships)
DIVISION 2AA
(2599-2400)
Ayala
Cajon
Camarillo
Canyon Springs
Canyon/Canyon Country
Cathedral City?
Channel Islands?
Eastside
Fontana ?
Heritage ?
La Quinta/La Quinta?
La Serna ?
Lancaster
Lawndale
Lynwood
Mark Keppel
Miller, AB?
Mira Costa
Murrieta Valley >
North, J.W.
Ontario ?
Oxnard ?
Peninsula
Perris
Pioneer Valley?
Redlands
Rialto?
Rowland
Santa Ana ?
Santa Fe?
Simi Valley
Summit
Sunny Hills
Temecula Valley
Thousand Oaks
University
Valencia/Placentia
Victor Valley
Villa Park
Vista Del Lago
West Covina ?
Westminster?
DIVISION 2A
(2399-2190)
Arroyo Grande
Baldwin Park
Beaumont
Canyon/Anaheim
Chino ?
Citrus Hill
Coachella Valley ?
Culver City
Dominguez
Don Lugo
Dos Pueblos
El Modena
Elsinore
Fullerton
Garden Grove?
Glendora
Godinez?
Golden Valley
Hemet ?
Kennedy
La Habra
Moorpark
Moreno Valley?
Newbury Park ?
Newport Harbor?
Nogales
Norwalk
Oak Hills
Patriot
Redlands East Vly
Redondo Union
Righetti
Saugus
Savanna
Segerstrom
Serrano?
Tesoro
Valley View?
Western
Westlake
Whittier?
Woodbridge
2012-13 CIF SOUTHERN SECTION FORD
BOYS BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS
(Schools from these divisions will be considered for placement in Division III State Championships)
DIVISION 3AAA
(2189-1941)
Agoura
Apple Valley
Arroyo?
Beckman?
Beverly Hills
Bloomington ?
Bonita
Brea Olinda
Calabasas>
Carter ?
Cerritos
Citrus Valley
Claremont?
Colony
Colton ?
Compton
Hart
Hesperia
Jurupa Hills
Kaiser ?
La Mirada
La Quinta/Westminster?
Los Altos
Murrieta Mesa
Norco?
Norte Vista ?
North Torrance
Palm Desert
Palm Springs
Ramona
Rio Mesa
Royal
San Bernardino
San Gabriel ?
Santa Ana Valley?
Santa Barbara
Santa Maria ?
Santiago/Garden Grove?
Servite (B)
Sonora
South Hills
South Torrance
Sultana ?
Torrance
Tustin
West Torrance
DIVISION 3AA
(1940-1561
Arlington ?
Atascadero
Bellflower
Bolsa Grande?
Century?
Charter Oak
Corona del Mar
Damien (B)
Diamond Ranch
El Dorado?
Esperanza
Firebaugh ?
Gabrielino
Grand Terrace (new)
Granite Hills
Hoover?
Hueneme ?
Indio ?
Irvine
Jurupa Valley
La Canada>
La Puente
Lakeside
Leuzinger >
Los Amigos?
Magnolia
Orange ?
Pacifica/Garden Grove
Palos Verdes
Paso Robles ?
Rancho Alamitos ?
Rosemead?
Saddleback?
San Gorgonio?
San Jacinto?
San Juan Hills
San Marcos
Santa Margarita
Sierra Vista?
Temescal Canyon ?
Temple City?
West Valley
Wilson/Hacienda Heights
Yorba Linda
DIVISION 3A
(1560-1251)
Antelope Valley?
Artesia
Azusa
Barstow
Bishop Amat
Buena Park ?
Burroughs/Ridgecrest
Cabrillo/Lompoc
Cathedral (B)
Chaminade
Covina
Desert Hot Springs?
Desert Mirage?
El Monte?
Estancia
Ganesha
Garey ?
Gladstone
Glenn
Hawthorne ?
Indian Springs (9-10)
Laguna Hills ?
Littlerock?
Lompoc
Monrovia?
Mountain View ?
Northview
Northwood ?
Oak Park
Ocean View
Pacific ?
Pioneer
Pomona
Rim of the World
Rubidoux?
San Dimas
San Luis Obispo
Santa Paula ?
Shadow Hills
South El Monte
South Pasadena
St. Francis (B)
St. John Bosco (B)
Tahquitz
Yucca Valley
2012-13 CIF SOUTHERN SECTION FORD
BOYS BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS
(Schools in these divisions will be considered for placement in Division IV State Championships)
DIVISION 4AA
(1250-560)
Adelanto (9-10)
Banning
Big Bear
Bishop Montgomery
Blair
CAMS
Centennial/Compton
Costa Mesa
Crespi (B)
Don Bosco Tech (B)
Edgewood (9-11)
El Segundo
Fillmore
Harvard Westlake
Heritage Christian
J Serra
La Salle
Laguna Beach
Lutheran/LaVerne>
Maranatha
Milken Community
Morningside
Muir
Notre Dame/Sherman Oaks
Oaks Christian
Paraclete
Price>
Ribet Academy>
Salesian (B)
San Marino
Serra
Sierra Canyon >
St. Genevieve
Templeton
Twentynine Palms
Valley Christian/Cerritos
Verbum Dei (B)
Whitney
Whittier Christian
Windward>
Workman
DIVISION 4A
(599-410)
Animo Leadership ?
Bassett?
Bishop Union?
Brentwood
California City
California Military
Calvary Chapel/Santa Ana
Campbell Hall
Cantwell Sacred Heart
Carpinteria ?
Crean Lutheran ?
Crossroads
Duarte?
Excelsior Charter ?
Fairmont Prep
Hillcrest
Kilpatrick (B) >
Malibu ?
Marshall ?
Mary Star of the Sea
Morro Bay?
Nipomo ?
Nordhoff ?
Notre Dame/Riverside
Ontario Christian
Orcutt Academy
Oxford Academy?
Pacific Hills>
Renaissance Academy>
Rosamond?
Sage Hill
Santa Ynez?
St. Anthony
St. Bernard>
St. Bonaventure
St. Joseph/Santa Maria
St. Margaret's
St. Monica Catholic
St. Paul
University Prep ?
Viewpoint
2012-13 CIF SOUTHERN SECTION FORD
BOYS BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS
(Schools above 500 will be considered for placement in Division IV State Championships)
(Schools below 500 will be considered for placement in Division V State Championships)
DIVISION 5AA
(409-201)
Academy Acad Excel?
Academy Careers/Exploration
Aquinas
Arrowhead Chr. Acad.
Avalon
Bell Jeff
Bishop Diego
Brethren Christian
Buckley
Calvary Chapel/Downey
Chadwick
Desert
Desert Christian/Lancaster
Environmental Charter?
Faith Baptist
Flintridge Prep
Kern Valley?
La Sierra Academy
Lennox Academy ?
Linfield Christian
Loma Linda Academy?
Mission Prep
Mojave
New Roads
Nuview Bridge?
Pacifica Christian
Pilibos
Poly/Pasadena
Providence
Public Safety Academy
Riverside Prep ?
Saddleback Valley Chr
Santa Clara
Santa Rosa Academy
Silver Valley?
Vasquez ?
Village Christian
Vistamar
Webb
Western Christian
Wildwood
Woodcrest Christian
Xavier Prep ?
Yeshiva
DIVISION 5A
(200-100)
AGBU/Pasadena
Besant Hill >
Bloomington Christian
Boron
Boys Republic?
Calvary Murrieta?
Capistrano Vly Chr
Cate?
Coast Union?
CSDR
Desert Christian Academy
Einstein, Albert (9-11)
Frazier Mountain?
Glendale Adventist ?
Grace Brethren?
Hamilton?
Holy Martyrs
Immanuel Christian
Laguna Blanca
Lancaster Baptist
Le Lycee
Lucerne Valley?
Mammoth?
Mesa Grande Acad.
New Comm. Jewish?
Newbury Park Adv.
Oakwood?
Orangewood Academy
Pacific Lutheran?
Rancho Christian
Redlands Adventist Ac
Riverside Christian
Rolling Hills Prep
San Gabriel Academy
San Jacinto Valley Ac
Santa Clarita Christian
Shalhevet
Sherman Indian?
Southlands Christian?
Tarbut V'Torah
Temecula Prep?
Thacher?
Valley Torah (B)
Villanova Prep?
Waverly
West Shores ?
2012-13 CIF SOUTHERN SECTION FORD
BOYS BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS
(Schools from this division will be considered for placement in Division V State Championships)
DIVISION 6
(99-19)
Acaciawood
AGBU/Canoga Park?
Antelope Valley Chr
Apple Valley Christian
Arshag Dickranian
Baker Valley
Baptist Christian
Bethel Baptist
Bethel Christian/Lancaster
Bethel Christian/Riverside
Big Pine
Bridges Academy
California Lutheran
Calvary Baptist
Calvary Chapel/Moreno Vly
Calvary Christian
Coastal Christian
Concordia/Canoga Park
Concordia/Sylmar?
Cornerstone Chr/Wildomar
Crossroads Christian
Crystal Cathedral
Cuyama Valley
Death Valley Academy
Delphi Academy
Desert Chapel
Dunn?
Eastside Christian
Emerson Honors
Faith Baptist Academy (new)
First Lutheran?
Garden Street Academy (new)
Grove?
Hesperia Christian
Highland Hall
Hillcrest Chr/Thousand Oaks
Hope Centre Acad
Joshua Springs
Lake Arrowhead Chr
Lee Vining
Liberty Christian
Lone Pine?
Los Angeles Adventist
Maricopa
Marywood-Palm Vly
Mesrobian
Midland
New Covenant Academy
New Harvest Christian
Noli Indian
North County Christian
Ojai Valley?
Packinghouse Chr
Padre Pio Academy
Pilgrim
Providence Hall
Rio Hondo Prep
San Fernando Acad.
Shandon
Southwestern Acad. ?
St. Michael's Prep?
St. Monica Academy
Summit View
Summit View West
Trinity Classical
Trona
Upland Christian Academy?
Valley Christian/Santa Maria
Ventura County Christian
Victor Valley Chr
Village Glenn ?
Village Glenn West ?
Weaver?
Westmark
Westview
Zinsmeyer
2012-13 CIF SOUTHERN SECTION FORD
GIRLS BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS
(Schools from these divisions will be considered for placement in Division I State Championships)
DIVISION 1AA
(4775-2821)
Alhambra
Arcadia
Brea Olinda>
California
Centennial/Corona
Chaparral
Chino Hills
Corona
Crescenta Valley
Diamond Bar
Downey
Edison>
Etiwanda
Great Oak
Highland
Jordan
King, M.L.
Knight
Los Alamitos
Los Osos
Marina
Mater Dei>
Millikan
Pacifica/Oxnard
Poly/Long Beach
Rancho Cucamonga
Rancho Verde
Rialto
Roosevelt
San Clemente
Santa Monica
Santiago/Corona
Silverado
Summit >
Troy>
Upland
Valencia/Valencia
Walnut
Warren
West Ranch
Wilson/Long Beach
DIVISION 1A
(2820-2531)
Aliso Niguel ?
Anaheim ?
Arroyo Valley?
Bell Gardens ?
Bishop Amat>
Buena
Burbank
Burroughs/Burbank
Cabrillo/Long Beach ?
Canyon Springs
Canyon/Anaheim>
Capistrano Valley
Chaffey ?
Cypress
Dana Hills
El Rancho ?
El Toro
Fontana ?
Foothill>
Fountain Valley?
Glendale?
Godinez
Huntington Beach
Katella
La Quinta/La Quinta?
La Sierra?
Lakewood?
Lawndale
Miller, AB
Montclair ?
Montebello ?
Newbury Park
Palmdale ?
Paloma Valley
Paramount?
Poly/Riverside
Quartz Hill?
Schurr?
Temecula Valley
Trabuco Hills ?
Ventura
Vista Murrieta?
Westminster
2012-13 CIF SOUTHERN SECTION FORD
GIRLS BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS
(Schools from these divisions will be considered for placement in Division II State Championships)
DIVISION 2AA
(2530-2381)
Alta Loma?
Arroyo Grande>
Ayala
Beckman
Bonita>
Cajon
Camarillo
Canyon/Canyon Country
Cathedral City?
Channel Islands?
Chino
Coachella Valley ?
Eisenhower
Heritage ?
Kaiser
La Serna ?
Loara?
Lynwood
Mark Keppel
Mira Costa
Mission Viejo?
North, J.W.
Ontario ?
Oxnard ?
Peninsula
Perris
Pioneer Valley?
Redlands ?
San Gabriel
Santa Ana ?
Santa Fe?
Serrano
Simi Valley?
Sunny Hills
Thousand Oaks
University
Valencia/Placentia
Villa Park
Vista Del Lago
West Covina ?
Whittier
Woodbridge>
Yucaipa ?
DIVISION 2A
(2380-2171)
Arlington
Arroyo
Baldwin Park
Carter
Citrus Hill
Citrus Valley
Claremont?
Culver City
Dominguez?
Don Lugo
Dos Pueblos
Eastside?
Elsinore
Fullerton
Garden Grove?
Hemet ?
Inglewood>
Kennedy
Lancaster?
Lutheran/Orange>
Mayfair
Moorpark
Moreno Valley?
Murrieta Valley
Newport Harbor?
Norco
Norwalk
Oak Hills
Patriot
Redlands East Vly
Redondo Union
Righetti
Rowland ?
Saugus
Segerstrom
Sultana
Tesoro
Valley View?
Victor Valley ?
West Torrance
Westlake
2012-13 CIF SOUTHERN SECTION FORD
GIRLS BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS
(Schools from these divisions will be considered for placement in Division III State Championships)
DIVISION 3AAA
(2170-1951)
Agoura
Beaumont ?
Beverly Hills
Bloomington ?
Cerritos
Colony
Colton ?
Diamond Ranch>
El Dorado
El Modena?
Gahr
Glendora ?
Golden Valley?
Hart
Hesperia
Indio
La Habra?
La Quinta/Westminster?
Laguna Hills>
Los Amigos
Murrieta Mesa
Nogales?
Norte Vista ?
North Torrance
Palm Springs?
Pasadena
Paso Robles
Rancho Alamitos
Rio Mesa
Rosemead
Royal
San Bernardino
San Gorgonio?
Santa Ana Valley?
Santa Maria ?
Santiago/Garden Grove?
Savanna?
Sierra Vista
Sonora
South Torrance
Temescal Canyon
Torrance
Western?
DIVISION 3AA
(1950-1596)
Alemany
Antelope Valley
Apple Valley?
Atascadero
Bellflower
Bolsa Grande?
Buena Park
Calabasas
Century?
Charter Oak
Compton ?
Corona del Mar
Esperanza
Firebaugh ?
Grand Terrace(new)
Hawthorne
Hueneme ?
Irvine
Jurupa Hills
Jurupa Valley
La Mirada ?
Lakeside
Los Altos?
Magnolia
Monrovia
Northwood
Orange ?
Pacifica/Garden Grove
Palm Desert?
Palos Verdes
Ramona?
Saddleback?
San Jacinto?
San Juan Hills
Santa Barbara
South Hills
Temple City?
Tustin?
West Valley
Wilson/Hacienda Heights
Yorba Linda
DIVISION 3A
(1595-1251)
Artesia
Azusa
Barstow
Burroughs/Ridgecrest
Cabrillo/Lompoc
Chaminade
Covina
Desert Hot Springs?
Desert Mirage?
El Monte?
Estancia
Gabrielino ?
Ganesha
Garey ?
Gladstone
Glenn
Granite Hills ?
Hoover?
Indian Springs (9-10)
La Canada
La Puente?
Leuzinger
Littlerock?
Lompoc
Mountain View ?
Northview
Oak Park
Ocean View
Pacific ?
Pioneer
Pomona
Rim of the World
Rubidoux?
San Dimas
San Luis Obispo
San Marcos?
Santa Margarita
Santa Paula
Shadow Hills
South El Monte
South Pasadena
St. Joseph's(Lakewood)(G)
St. Lucy's Priory (G)
Tahquitz
Yucca Valley
2012-13 CIF SOUTHERN SECTION FORD
GIRLS BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS
(Schools in these divisions will be considered for placement in Division IV State Championships)
DIVISION 4AA
(1250-690)
Adelanto (9-10)
Banning
Bell Jeff>
Bishop Montgomery
Blair
Campbell Hall>
Centennial/Compton
Costa Mesa
Duarte
El Segundo
Fillmore
Flintridge- Sacred Heart (G)
Harvard Westlake
Heritage Christian
Immaculate Heart (G)
J Serra
La Salle
Louisville (G)
Marlborough (G)
Marymount (G)
Mission Prep>
Morningside
Morro Bay
Muir
Nipomo
Nordhoff
Notre Dame Academy (G)
Notre Dame/Sherman Oaks
Oaks Christian
Poly/Pasadena>
Rolling Hills Prep>
Rosary (G)
San Marino
Santa Ynez
Serra >
St. Anthony>
St. Bernard>
St. Mary's Academy(G)
Templeton
Twentynine Palms
Windward>
Workman
DIVISION 4A
(689-461)
Animo Leadership ?
Archer School for Girls (G)
Bassett?
Big Bear?
Bishop Conaty-Loretto (G) ?
Brentwood
California City
Calvary Chapel/Santa Ana
CAMS
Cantwell Sacred Heart
Carpinteria
Crossroads
Edgewood (9-11)
Excelsior Charter ?
Fairmont Prep
La Reina (G) ?
Laguna Beach?
Malibu
Maranatha
Marshall ?
Mary Star of the Sea
Mayfield (G)
Milken Community
Ontario Christian
Orangewood Academy>
Orcutt Academy
Oxford Academy?
Paraclete?
Rosamond?
Santa Clara>
St. Bonaventure
St. Genevieve
St. Joseph/Santa Maria
St. Mathias (G)
St. Monica Catholic
St. Paul
University Prep ?
Valley Christian/Cerritos
Westridge (G)
Whitney
Whittier Christian
2012-13 CIF SOUTHERN SECTION FORD
GIRLS BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS
(Schools above 500 will be considered for placement in Division IV State Championships)
(Schools below 500 will be considered for placement in Division V State Championships)
DIVISION 5AA
(460-200)
Academy Careers/Exploration
Aquinas
Avalon
Bishop Diego
Bishop Union?
Brethren Christian
Buckley
California Military?
Calvary Chapel/Downey
Calvary Murrieta
Chadwick
Crean Lutheran ?
Desert
Desert Christian/Lancaster
Einstein, Albert (9-11)
Environmental Charter?
Faith Baptist
Flintridge Prep
Frazier Mountain
Hamilton
Hillcrest (new)
Kern Valley?
Lennox Academy ?
Linfield Christian
Loma Linda Academy
Mojave
Notre Dame/Riverside
Nuview Bridge
Pacifica Christian
Pilibos
Providence
Ramona Convent (G) ?
Riverside Prep ?
Saddleback Valley Chr
Sherman Indian
Sierra Canyon
Silver Valley?
St. Margaret's
Temecula Prep
Thacher
Vasquez ?
Viewpoint?
Village Christian
Villanova Prep
Woodcrest Christian
DIVISION 5A
(199-131)
Academy Acad Excel?
AGBU/Canoga Park
AGBU/Pasadena
Alverno (G) ?
Arrowhead Chr. Acad. ?
Bloomington Christian
Boron
Cate?
Coast Union?
Connelly (G) ?
CSDR
Glendale Adventist ?
Grace Brethren?
Holy Family (G) ?
Holy Martyrs
Immanuel Christian
La Sierra Academy?
Laguna Blanca
Le Lycee
Lucerne Valley?
Mammoth?
Mesa Grande Acad. >
New Comm. Jewish?
New Roads ?
Oakwood?
Pacific Lutheran?
Pomona Catholic (G) ?
Public Safety Academy?
Ribet Academy
Riverside Christian
Sacred Heart of Jesus (G) ?
Sage Hill?
San Gabriel Mission (G) ?
San Jacinto Valley Ac
Santa Clarita Christian
Santa Rosa Academy?
Southlands Christian?
Tarbut V'Torah
Vistamar?
Webb?
West Shores ?
Western Christian?
Wildwood?
Xavier Prep ?
Yeshiva?
2012-13 CIF SOUTHERN SECTION FORD
GIRLS BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS
(Schools from this division will be considered for placement in Division V State Championships)
DIVISION 6
(130-24)
Adelanto (new)
Antelope Valley Chr
Apple Valley Christian
Baker Valley
Baptist Christian
Besant Hill
Bethel Baptist
Bethel Christian/Lancaster
Bethel Christian/Riverside
Big Pine
California Lutheran
Calvary Baptist
Calvary Chapel/Moreno Valley
Calvary Christian
Capistrano Vly Chr?
Coastal Christian
Concordia/Canoga Park
Concordia/Sylmar?
Cornerstone Chr/Wildomar
Crossroads Christian
Crystal Cathedral
Cuyama Valley
Delphi Academy
Desert Chapel
Desert Christ Academy
Dunn?
Eastside Christian
Faith Baptist Academy (new)
First Lutheran
Garden Street Academy(new)
Grove
Hesperia Christian
Highland Hall
Hillcrest Chr/Thousand Oaks
Joshua Springs
Lake Arrowhead Chr
Lancaster Baptist
Lee Vining
Liberty Christian
Lone Pine
Los Angeles Adventist
Lutheran/LaVerne?
Maricopa
Marywood-Palm Vly
Mesrobian
New Harvest Christian
Newbury Park Adv. ?
Noli Indian
North County Christian
Ojai Valley
Pacific Hills
Packinghouse Chr
Pilgrim
Price
Providence Hall
Rancho Christian
Redlands Adventist Ac
Rio Hondo Prep
San Fernando Acad.
San Gabriel Academy?
Shalhevet?
Shandon
Southwestern Acad.
St. Monica Academy
Summit View
Summit View West
Trona
Upland Christian?
Valley Christian/Santa Maria
Ventura County Christian
Victor Valley Chr
Village Glen
Waverly
West Valley Chr


Tags West Coast Hoops • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Announcements

Partner


Partner