��� Slam Jam Incoming Sophomore Showcase (Class of 2015 and some from 2016 | West Coast Hoops Boys' Basketball | iHigh.com
West Coast Hoops
Broadcasting #1 West Coast High School and Youth Events

CONTENTS

SPORTS

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Home » Boys' Basketball News

Slam Jam Incoming Sophomore Showcase (Class of 2015 and some from 2016

August 16, 2012
West Coast Hoops



Slam Jam Incoming Sophomore Showcase (Class of 2015 and some from 2016)
Participant List and Team Breakdown with Game Times
Sunday August 19th at El Camino Real High in Woodland Hills (Gymnasium)
(5440 Valley Circle Blvd. 91367)
818-425-8737 Jack Pollon, jpollon23@hotmail.com
EVENT COVERAGE AT WWW.CALIFORNIAPREPS.COM
Players should check-in 30-40 minutes before first game time

TEAM 1 Hard Work BBall 10 a.m. and 11 a.m.
0-Michael Alvarez-Oak Park (3)
1-Austin Arnoldini-Royal (19)
2-Chris Terry-Royal (7)
3-Luis Herrera-Westlake (31)
4-Robbie Vetti-Oak Park (21)
5-Nick Feathers-Royal (12)
6-Eric Arave-Simi Valley (1)
7-Alexander Bauer-Simi Valley (20)
8-Brian Lowe-Simi Valley (13)
9-Trenton Atkinson-Royal (34)

TEAM 2-10 a.m. and 12 p.m.
0-Logan Garrick-Beckman
1-Christopher O’Farrell-Garden Grove
2-Alex Copeland-Harvard-Westlake
3-Nareg Atamian-Reseda
4-Isaiah Nichols-Santa Clara (Oxnard)
5-Andrew Ramirez-Pacific Hills
6-Markar Agakanian-St. Francis
7-Nico Posarelli-Chaminade
8-Aidan Fite-Brentwood
9-Ountae Campbell-Brentwood

TEAM 3-11 a.m. and 12 p.m.
0-Benedict Carandang-St. Genevieve
1-Lester Racaza-St. Genevieve
2-Michael Polman-Burroughs (Ridgecrest)
3-Matthew Reyes-St. Genevieve
4-Stefan Wright-St. Genevieve
5-William Mayers-St. Genevieve
6-Plenty Hubbard-St. Genevieve
7-Seung Yoon Lee-Tustin
8-Cameron High-St. Bernard*
9-

 


TEAM 4 Santa Clarita Aim High 1 p.m. and 2 p.m.
0-K.J. Smith-Oaks Christian
1-Lyndsey Drew-Farifax
2-Malik McCowen-Valencia
3-Myles Franklin-Hart
4-
5-Kevin Summers-Alemany
6-Tyler Harris-Oaks Christian
7-Dallas Jordan-St. John Bosco
8-De’Andre Johnson-Price
9-Malik Anderson-Alemany

TEAM 5-1 p.m. and 3 p.m.
0-Ryan Beddeo-West Ranch
1-Noah Daniel-Claremont
2-Makeen Yasar-Highland (Palmdale)
3-Kendall Williams-Highland (Palmdale)
4-Quincy Hailes-Claremont
5-Nicholas Clark-Moorpark
6-Lucas Cooper-Palos Verdes
7-Kristopher Chavez-Salesian (Los Angeles)
8-Christian Espinoza-Los Altos
9-

TEAM 6 Pasadena Blazers 2 p.m. and 3 p.m.
0-Juwan Trotter-Sierra Canyon
1-Marquis Mosley-Renaissance Academy
2-Shahe Kazazian-Pilibos
3-Jared Lim-Pasadena Poly
4-Andrew Verdicia-Crescenta Valley
5-Andrew Tasngoes-Flintridge Prep (9)
6-Dante Fregoso-Flintridge Prep (9)
7-Clark Thomas-Renaissance Academy
8-Shane Williams-Renaissance Academy
9-Ryan Floyd-LaSalle

 

 

 

 

 

 

TEAM 7 Woodland Hills Gametymers 4 p.m. and 6 p.m.
0-Conner Longmire-Calabasas
1-Kihei Clark-Woodland Hills Academy*
2-Ryan Ducar-Notre Dame
3-Jordan Cohen-Campbell Hall
4-Michael Oguine-Cleveland
5-Journey Whitaker-Cleveland
6-Cameron Glassen-Notre Dame
7-Justin Bessard-Crespi
8-
9-

TEAM 8 O.C. Lions 4 p.m. and 5 p.m.
0-Ryan Hiepler-Oaks Christian
1-Kyle Johnson-Oaks Christian
2-
3-
4-
5-
6-
7-
8-
9-


TEAM 9 5 p.m. and 6 p.m.
0-Jayshon Horace-Riverside Prep
1-Andre Hebert-Westlake*
2-Andrew Gardiner-Brentwood*
3-Keaton Kitchin-Viewpoint*
4-Robert Wright-Westlake*
5-Cullen Thompson-Westlake*
6-Robbie Purdy-Stockdale (Bakersfield)*
7-Isaac Lee-Oaks Christian
8-Christian Marquez-Westlake*
9-Alvie Thompson-Westlake*


Tags West Coast Hoops • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Announcements

Partner


Partner