��� WEEK 10 INDIANA GIRLS BASKETBALL RESULTS | Winners Choice Sports Girls' Basketball | iHigh.com

CONTENTS

MEDIA

Conference Info

High School Sports

CIFL

School Activities

Other

IHIGH LINKS

Home » Girls' Basketball News

WEEK 10 INDIANA GIRLS BASKETBALL RESULTS

January 20, 2014
Winners Choice Sports



INDIANA GIRLS BASKETBALL RESULTS COMPLIMENTS TO JOHNHARRELL.net


Saturday, Jan. 18
Adams Central 49 Lakewood Park 36
Attica 65 Covington 28
Austin 55 Silver Creek 42
Barr-Reeve 52 Forest Park 34
Batesville 62 Lawrenceburg 46
Bedford North Lawrence 60 Floyd Central 43
Ben Davis 46 Pike 45
Benet Academy (Ill.) 77 Oregon-Davis 59
Blackford 59 Mississinewa 44
Brown County 60 Northview 43
Brownstown Central 52 Jennings County 48
Carmel 63 Logansport 59
Cascade 62 South Vermillion 27
Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 55 Gary 21st Century 24
Delphi 55 Horizon Christian 44
East Noble 54 DeKalb 49
Eastbrook 48 Oak Hill 45
Elkhart Memorial 54 Wawasee 30
Fishers 53 Westfield 36
Fountain Central 45 North Putnam 29
Franklin Central 65 Bloomington North 52
Guerin Catholic 47 Indianapolis Herron 20
Hamilton Heights 54 Eastern (Greentown) 42
Hamilton Southeastern 44 Zionsville 35
Indian Creek 69 Waldron 40
Indianapolis HomeSchool 87 Gary Roosevelt 17
Indianapolis Howe 46 Park Tudor 31
Indianapolis Marshall 55 Providence Cristo Rey 29
Knightstown 62 Union County 39
Lafayette Central Catholic 66 West Lafayette 55
Lake Station 48 Marquette Catholic 38
Lapel 60 Shenandoah 42
Lawrence North 110 Terre Haute South 52
Linton-Stockton 70 Washington Catholic 34
Martinsville 54 Eastern Greene 27
Mishawaka 46 LaPorte 43
Mitchell 53 West Washington 48
Monroe Central 50 Blue River 30
Morgan Twp. 45 Kouts 43
Morristown 68 Edinburgh 27
Mount Vernon (Fortville) 53 Shelbyville 20
Mount Vernon (Posey) 39 Heritage Hills 33
New Albany 52 Columbus East 50
New Palestine 41 Whiteland 27
Noblesville 68 Avon 48
North Harrison 60 Clarksville 27
North Knox 55 South Knox 36
North Posey 65 Pike Central 42
Northridge 41 NorthWood 23
Northwestern 51 Lewis Cass 41
Norwell 62 Bellmont 19
Oldenburg Academy 48 Milan 20
Paoli 40 Crawford County 25
Riverton Parke 41 Clay City 31
Rochester 63 Tippecanoe Valley 53
Rushville 49 Pendleton Heights 41
Seymour 56 Borden 51 (OT)
Shakamak 61 Tecumseh 60
Shawe Memorial 40 Lanesville 33
Switzerland County 59 New Washington 46
Taylor 55 Maconaquah 39
Terre Haute North 58 Warren Central 40
Trinity Lutheran 59 South Decatur 55
Wabash 63 Manchester 31
Warsaw 44 Goshen 34
Washington 58 Gibson Southern 54
West Vigo 68 Turkey Run 46
Wheeler 39 Calumet 30
White River Valley 52 North Central (Farmersburg) 48
Whitko 61 Southwood 51
Winamac 56 Tri-County 44

Allen County Conference Tournament
Garrett 54 Leo 42 (championship)

Clerc Classic
Indiana Deaf 58 Riverside Deaf (Calif.) 47 (third place)

Delaware County Tournament
Daleville 34 Cowan 21 (third place)
Yorktown 40 Delta 34 (championship)

Miami Valley (Ohio) Classic
Miami Valley (Ohio) 49 Seton Catholic 25 (championship)

Northeast Corner Conference Tournament
West Noble 45 Fairfield 22 (championship)

Southern Indiana Conference Tournament
Evansville Mater Dei 73 Evansville Central 43 (championship)

Postponed games
Brown County at Greencastle
Carroll (Flora) at Caston
Corydon Central at Madison ccd.
Crothersville at South Central (Elizabeth)
Eastern Hancock at Franklin County ccd.
Hebron at Knox
Lafayette Jeff at Harrison (West Lafayette) Feb. 6
Madison-Grant at Frankton
North White at North Newton
Northfield at North Miami Jan. 20
Shoals at Union (Dugger)
West Central at Washington Twp.

Unreported games
Boone Grove River Forest 1:30 PM
Clinton Central Faith Christian 3:30 PM
Columbia City Homestead 7:45 PM
Elkhart Christian South Bend Trinity 1:00 PM
Fall Creek Academy Irvington Prep Academy 4:30 PM
Fort Wayne Canterbury Fort Wayne Concordia 7:30 PM
Frontier Pioneer 6:00 PM
Greenwood Christian Eminence 1:00 PM
Hammond Clark Culver Academy 2:30 PM
Hammond Morton Hammond 8:30 PM
Hammond Noll Whiting 8:00 PM
Hauser Indianapolis Lutheran 12:30 PM
Hobart Lowell 8:30 PM
Howe School Horizon Christian (Fort Wayne) 1:00 PM
Indianapolis Lighthouse Indiana Math & Science 6:00 PM
Jay County Connersville 2:30 PM
Jeffersonville Jasper 7:30 PM
Jimtown New Prairie 7:30 PM
Kankakee Valley Munster 8:30 PM
Lake Central Portage 7:00 PM
Merrillville Crown Point 8:30 PM
New Haven Carroll (Fort Wayne) 7:45 PM
North Central (Indianapolis) Decatur Central 7:30 PM
North Daviess Orleans 12:30 PM
Plymouth Concord 1:30 PM
Trinity Christian Columbus Christian 6:00 PM
Wapahani Wes-Del 11:00 AM

Friday, Jan. 17
Anderson 73 Huntington North 35
Beech Grove 49 Speedway 43
Cascade 57 Cloverdale 44
Caston 56 South Newton 19
Charlestown 63 Providence 49
Danville 55 North Montgomery 39
East Central 69 Batesville 46
Elwood 61 Alexandria 28
Fort Wayne Concordia 59 Fort Wayne North 20
Fort Wayne Luers 57 Fort Wayne Northrop 40
Fort Wayne South 58 Fort Wayne Snider 42
Fort Wayne Wayne 77 Fort Wayne Dwenger 50
Gary West 87 South Bend Clay 32
Greencastle 57 South Putnam 23
Guerin Catholic 50 Zionsville 42
Indianapolis Tech 54 Indianapolis Northwest 30
Indianapolis Washington 64 Indianapolis Manual 44
John Glenn 87 Bremen 31
LaPorte 61 Chesterton 26
LaVille 47 Knox 43
Lebanon 53 Tri-West 42
Liberty Christian 42 Indianapolis International 26
Logansport 64 Marion 59
Mishawaka 67 Elkhart Central 27
Monrovia 49 North Putnam 29
Morgan Twp. 47 LaCrosse 27
Muncie Central 66 Richmond 54
New Castle 43 Kokomo 36
Owen Valley 49 Brown County 35
South Bend Adams 59 South Bend Riley 22
South Bend St. Joseph 44 Mishawaka Marian 22
Terre Haute North 52 Plainfield 51
Triton 41 Culver 34
Union City 36 Monroe Central 20
Valparaiso 49 Michigan City 40
Western Boone 53 Frankfort 32

Clerc Classic
Fremont Deaf (Calif.) 39 Indiana Deaf 33

Indianapolis City Tournament
Heritage Christian 65 Indianapolis Chatard 51 (championship)

Northeast Corner Conference Tournament
West Noble 41 Fremont 38
Fairfield 56 Prairie Heights 41

Postponed games
Columbus Christian at Cannelton
Jac-Cen-Del at Southwestern (Shelbyville)
Medora at Bloomington Lighthouse

Unreported games
Culver Academy Lakeland Christian 7:30 PM
South Bend Career Academy Howe School 6:00 PM

Thursday, Jan. 16
Andrean 69 Calumet 26
Barr-Reeve 52 Northeast Dubois 44 (OT)
Ben Davis 64 Decatur Central 41
Boonville 45 Tell City 27
Borden 54 Orleans 30
Brownstown Central 56 Hauser 41
Cambridge City Lincoln 44 Hagerstown 41
Center Grove 58 North Central (Indianapolis) 53
Corydon Central 49 Silver Creek 25
Delphi 48 Frontier 46 (OT)
East Chicago Central 60 Hanover Central 44
Elkhart Christian 49 South Bend Career Academy 9
Fort Wayne North 37 Bellmont 31
Gary Wallace 46 Lighthouse CPA 32
Gibson Southern 58 Tecumseh 47
Hebron 55 River Forest 42
Heritage Hills 58 Perry Central 57
Highland 44 Hammond Morton 31
Indianapolis Lutheran 48 Indianapolis International 17
Indianapolis Marshall 54 Indianapolis Broad Ripple 37
Indianapolis Roncalli 51 Franklin Central 31
Indianapolis Scecina 70 Park Tudor 17
Indianapolis Shortridge 74 Baptist Academy 42
Jasper 53 Pike Central 32
Lanesville 59 Rock Creek Academy 15
Lawrence North 81 Lawrence Central 33
Madison 60 New Washington 30
McCutcheon 56 Lafayette Jeff 40
Mitchell 45 Eastern Greene 30
New Palestine 54 Triton Central 45
North Central (Farmersburg) 70 Washington Catholic 35
North Daviess 35 South Knox 21
North Judson 71 North Newton 25
North Knox 73 Shoals 19
Norwell 59 Whitko 45
Oregon-Davis 63 Argos 37
Paoli 41 Springs Valley 28
Penn 74 South Bend Washington 63
Perry Meridian 44 Franklin 40
Princeton 60 Wood Memorial 39
Randolph Southern 54 Union (Modoc) 43 (OT)
Scottsburg 61 Salem 51
South Bend Trinity 43 Marquette Catholic 42
Southridge 53 South Spencer 24
Southwestern (Hanover) 46 Henryville 41
Trinity Lutheran 85 Medora 32
Union (Dugger) 42 Linton-Stockton 29
Vincennes Lincoln 72 Sullivan 27
Vincennes Rivet 72 Loogootee 22
Washington Twp. 40 Lake Station 34
West Washington 59 Crawford County 48
Wheeler 27 Boone Grove 22
Winamac 53 Kouts 49

Clerc Classic
Indiana Deaf 44 Model Deaf (D.C.) 31

Indianapolis City Tournament
Indianapolis Washington 58 Indianapolis Arlington 35
Heritage Christian 74 Indianapolis Cathedral 52
Indianapolis Chatard 68 Indianapolis Ritter 52

Northeast Corner Conference Tournament
Lakeland 48 Angola 38
Eastside 43 Hamilton 39
Westview 70 Churubusco 46

Southern Indiana Conference Tournament
Evansville Reitz 61 Evansville North 34
Evansville Bosse 56 Evansville Memorial 54
Evansville Central 50 Evansville Harrison 40
Evansville Mater Dei 60 Castle 38

Postponed games
Attica at Southmont postponed
Bloomfield at Clay City postponed
Carroll (Flora) at Western postponed
Crawfordsville at Lafayette Central Catholic postponed
Eastern (Greentown) at Southwood postponed
Eastern Hancock at Morristown postponed
Edinburgh at Crothersville postponed
Faith Christian at University postponed
Frankton at Tipton postponed
Jennings County at Whiteland postponed
Mississinewa at Northfield postponed
Northview at Martinsville postponed
Rensselaer Central at West Lafayette postponed
Rossville at Tri-Central postponed
Rushville at Franklin County postponed
Shenandoah at Tri postponed
South Dearborn at Oldenburg Academy postponed
South Decatur at Waldron postponed
South Ripley at Rising Sun postponed
Turkey Run at South Vermillion postponed
West Central at South Newton postponed
West Vigo at North Vermillion postponed

Unreported games
Bethesda Christian at Fall Creek Academy
Gary 21st Century at LaPorte LaLumiere

Wednesday, Jan. 15
Anderson 73 Carmel 62
Austin 66 North Harrison 61
Blackford 52 Muncie Burris 37
Bloomington North 81 Terre Haute South 49
Brownsburg 56 McCutcheon 48
Carroll (Fort Wayne) 47 Warsaw 44
Christel House Academy 43 Indiana Math & Science 24
Fort Wayne South 52 Fort Wayne Northrop 24
Greenfield-Central 60 Knightstown 47
Indianapolis Howe 47 Indianapolis Metropolitan 22
Indianapolis Roncalli 72 Greenwood 45
Lake Central 68 Gary West 60
LaVille 51 Buchanan (Mich.) 43
Lewis Cass 67 North Miami 51
Maconaquah 49 Pioneer 42
Mooresville 57 Warren Central 28
Muncie Central 61 Marion 44
Noblesville 48 Fishers 46
Peru 53 Manchester 48
Tri-West 60 Speedway 47
Western 61 Hamilton Heights 43

Allen County Conference Tournament
Leo 43 Heritage 35
Garrett 49 Southern Wells 30

Delaware County Tournament
Yorktown 52 Daleville 21
Delta 62 Cowan 24

Northeast Corner Conference Tournament
Fremont 50 Central Noble 33
West Noble 51 Angola 42
Fairfield 43 Westview 29
Prairie Heights 67 Churubusco 57

Unreported games
Bowman Academy Lake Station 8:30 PM
Gary Roosevelt Chicago Epic Academy (Ill.) 8:30 PM
Owen Valley Monrovia 7:30 PM
Presentation (Ky.) Floyd Central 7:30 PM

Tuesday, Jan. 14
Attica 59 North Vermillion 35
Bedford North Lawrence 71 Columbus East 29
Bloomington North 58 Southport 50
Blue River 43 Seton Catholic 35
Boonville 65 South Spencer 52
Brown County 50 Eastern Greene 49
Cannelton 52 Cloverport (Ky.) 31
Cascade 52 Northview 38
Chesterton 43 Hobart 39
Columbia City 32 Wawasee 25
Columbus North 85 East Central 43
Corydon Central 53 Forest Park 40
Crawford County 49 Springs Valley 37
Crawfordsville 55 Danville 41
Culver 53 Knox 40
Eastern (Pekin) 60 Charlestown 58 (OT)
Elkhart Christian 75 Howe School 3
Elkhart Memorial 57 South Bend Clay 27
Floyd Central 55 Meade County (Ky.) 43
Fort Wayne Canterbury 98 Fort Wayne Dwenger 67
Fountain Central 40 Covington 30
Frankfort 61 Rossville 38
Franklin County 38 Union County 29
Gary West 76 Lowell 54
Griffith 40 Hammond Gavit 11
Hammond Noll 58 Hanover Central 34
Harrison (West Lafayette) 56 North Montgomery 34
Homestead 63 Fort Wayne Snider 62
Horizon Christian 67 Indiana Deaf 58
Huntington North 52 Jay County 34
Indianapolis International 44 Greenwood Christian 28
Indianapolis Lutheran 50 University 21
Indianapolis Tindley 49 Irvington Prep Academy 39
Jac-Cen-Del 53 Lawrenceburg 35
Jasper 45 Gibson Southern 40
Jimtown 39 Concord 29
Kankakee Valley 68 Hebron 35
Kokomo 54 Lafayette Jeff 53
Kouts 50 LaCrosse 26
Lafayette Central Catholic 55 Clinton Prairie 33
LaPorte 65 Plymouth 45
LaPorte LaLumiere 61 South Bend Trinity 55
Lebanon 70 Indianapolis Herron 17
Logansport 43 Benton Central 40
Madison 61 Silver Creek 43
Madison-Grant 38 Taylor 34
Marion 61 Mississinewa 50
Morristown 66 North Decatur 55
Mount Vernon (Posey) 65 Tecumseh 49
Muncie South 66 Muncie Burris 50
New Albany 46 South Oldham (Ky.) 40
New Washington 48 Providence 46
North Daviess 46 Shakamak 26
North Judson 60 Washington Twp. 58
North Knox 60 North Central (Farmersburg) 40
North Posey 48 Heritage Hills 29
North White 43 Pioneer 20
Northridge 53 DeKalb 39
NorthWood 52 Tippecanoe Valley 38
Oldenburg Academy 46 Hauser 43
Oregon-Davis 56 John Glenn 50
Perry Meridian 65 New Palestine 50
Pike 42 Bloomington South 38
Pike Central 54 Loogootee 53 (OT)
Portage 49 Andrean 40
Richmond 45 Connersville 28
Rising Sun 36 Milan 27
River Forest 43 North Newton 36
Riverton Parke 48 South Putnam 34
Rochester 56 Bremen 34
Rushville 53 Shelbyville 35
Salem 63 Clarksville 40
Seeger 46 Tri-County 25
Shenandoah 70 Centerville 62
Sheridan 80 Liberty Christian 37
Shoals 49 Linton-Stockton 34
South Central (Union Mills) 72 Westville 20
South Vermillion 41 Rockville 37
Southmont 89 Eminence 22
Southridge 49 Northeast Dubois 44
Southwestern (Hanover) 48 Christian Academy 32
Tell City 51 South Central (Elizabeth) 42
Tri 54 Northeastern 21
Tri-Central 63 Clinton Central 24
Triton 67 New Prairie 45
Twin Lakes 50 Rensselaer Central 38
Union (Dugger) 43 Sullivan 26
Wabash 44 Eastbrook 34
Washington 75 Bloomfield 54
West Central 52 Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 18
West Lafayette 78 Tipton 74 (2OT)
West Vigo 52 Cloverdale 21
Whiting 42 Marquette Catholic 14
Winamac 65 Boone Grove 37
Wood Memorial 52 South Knox 49

Allen County Conference Tournament
Heritage 50 Bluffton 43
Leo 47 Woodlan 39
Southern Wells 58 Adams Central 28
Garrett 53 South Adams 41

Indianapolis City Tournament
Indianapolis Howe 40 Indianapolis Manual 30
Heritage Christian 75 Indianapolis Attucks 28
Indianapolis Cathedral 59 Indianapolis Shortridge 35
Indianapolis Chatard 57 Covenant Christian 39
Indianapolis Ritter 54 Indianapolis Tech 40

Madison County Tournament
Pendleton Heights 60 Frankton 30
Lapel 55 Alexandria 49
Anderson 77 Elwood 35

Northeast Corner Conference Tournament
Central Noble 42 Eastside 29
Fremont 58 Hamilton 26
Fairfield 53 Lakeland 31

Southern Indiana Conference Tournament
Evansville Central 66 Evansville Reitz 45
Evansville Harrison 52 Evansville North 37
Evansville Mater Dei 56 Evansville Memorial 28
Castle 52 Evansville Bosse 38

Postponed games
Irvington Prep Academy at Indianapolis Washington postponed
Westfield at Pendleton Heights postponed

Monday, Jan. 13
Bethesda Christian 52 Christel House Academy 32
Brebeuf Jesuit 54 Lebanon 51
Culver Academy 56 South Bend Riley 44
Eastern Hancock 82 Edinburgh 32
Fort Wayne Wayne 79 Fort Wayne Blackhawk 43
Hamilton Heights 72 Lewis Cass 46
Heritage Christian (Dyer) 37 Lighthouse CPA 28
Highland 60 Hammond Clark 35
Jennings County 57 Seymour 45
Lafayette Central Catholic 58 Delphi 25
Lanesville 48 Crothersville 35
Monrovia 45 Edgewood 34
Orleans 55 Medora 32
Owen Valley 56 Clay City 32
Princeton 70 Mount Carmel (Ill.) 69
South Dearborn 49 Greensburg 34
South Putnam 49 Eminence 30
Tell City 38 Hancock County (Ky.) 33
Trinity Lutheran 66 Christian Academy 40
Triton Central 59 Beech Grove 36
Vincennes Rivet 54 White River Valley 50
Watseka (Ill.) 59 South Newton 35
West Washington 69 Rock Creek Academy 16
Wood Memorial 53 Springs Valley 40

Delaware County Tournament
Yorktown 48 Wapahani 39
Cowan 40 Wes-Del 21

Henry County Tournament
Shenandoah 63 Knightstown 59 (championship)

Indianapolis City Tournament
Indianapolis Attucks 48 Indianapolis Scecina 45
Indianapolis Shortridge 59 Indianapolis Broad Ripple 36
Covenant Christian 47 Indianapolis Northwest 26
Indianapolis Tech 53 Indianapolis Marshall 27

Madison County Tournament
Pendleton Heights 73 Liberty Christian 23
Anderson 76 Alexandria 47
Elwood 62 Lapel 51

Randolph County Tournament
Union (Modoc) 55 Randolph Southern 51 (championship)

Ripley County Tournament
South Ripley 50 Milan 34 (third place)
Batesville 48 Jac-Cen-Del 46 (championship)

 

Tags Winners Choice Sports • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Announcements

Partner


Partner