��� Sectional Pairings | Winners Choice Sports Football | iHigh.com

CONTENTS

MEDIA

Conference Info

High School Sports

CIFL

School Activities

Other

IHIGH LINKS

Home » Football News

Sectional Pairings

October 8, 2012
Winners Choice Sports



CLASS 5A
SECTIONAL 1 [BRACKET]
Valparaiso [3-5] at Crown Point [5-3]
Portage [2-6] at Lake Central [6-2]
Merrillville [7-1] at Munster [2-6]
Michigan City [2-6] at Chesterton [7-1]
SECTIONAL 2 [BRACKET]
Elkhart Central [4-4] at Elkhart Memorial [0-8]
South Bend Adams [5-3] at Goshen [2-6]
Carroll (Fort Wayne) [6-2] at LaPorte [1-7]
Penn [7-1] at Warsaw [6-2]
SECTIONAL 3 [BRACKET]
Fort Wayne North [6-2] at Fort Wayne Northrop [4-4]
Fort Wayne South [2-6] at Huntington North [4-4]
Fort Wayne Wayne [1-7] at Kokomo [6-2]
Homestead [8-0] at Fort Wayne Snider [8-0]
SECTIONAL 4 [BRACKET]
McCutcheon [1-7] at Harrison (West Lafayette) [0-8]
Noblesville [3-5] at Westfield [2-6]
Fishers [6-2] at Anderson [3-5]
Hamilton Southeastern [6-2] at Lafayette Jeff [3-5]
SECTIONAL 5 [BRACKET]
Southport [5-3] at Lawrence Central [8-0]
Warren Central [4-4] at Carmel [8-0]
Indianapolis Tech [5-2] at Perry Meridian [4-4]
Lawrence North [0-8] at North Central (Indianapolis) [2-6]
SECTIONAL 6 [BRACKET]
Ben Davis [7-1] at Pike [5-3]
Zionsville [6-2] at Brownsburg [8-0]
Decatur Central [3-5] at Avon [5-3]
Terre Haute South [2-6] at Terre Haute North [4-4]
SECTIONAL 7 [BRACKET]
Bloomington South [1-7] at Franklin Central [4-4]
Whiteland [5-3] at Columbus North [3-5]
Martinsville [6-2] at Center Grove [7-1]
Bloomington North [2-6] at Franklin [3-5]
SECTIONAL 8 [BRACKET]
Evansville North [4-4] bye
New Albany [4-4] at Jeffersonville [5-3]
Castle [8-0] at Floyd Central [2-6]
Jennings County [1-7] at Bedford North Lawrence [4-4]
CLASS 4A
SECTIONAL 9 [BRACKET]
Hammond Morton [3-5] at Hammond Clark [1-7]
East Chicago Central [7-1] at Hammond [5-2]
Highland [1-7] at Griffith [3-5]
Gary Roosevelt [3-5] at Gary West [4-4]
SECTIONAL 10 [BRACKET]
Hobart [6-2] at Kankakee Valley [7-1]
Lowell [5-3] at Mishawaka [5-3]
South Bend Clay [5-3] at New Prairie [7-1]
South Bend Washington [1-7] at South Bend Riley [1-7]
SECTIONAL 11 [BRACKET]
Plymouth [6-2] at NorthWood [4-4]
Wawasee [4-4] at DeKalb [2-6]
Angola [2-6] at Northridge [1-7]
Concord [6-2] at East Noble [6-2]
SECTIONAL 12 [BRACKET]
Fort Wayne Dwenger [3-5] at Jay County [3-5]
Leo [6-1] at Columbia City [3-5]
Logansport [1-7] at Norwell [0-8]
Marion [4-4] at New Haven [7-1]
SECTIONAL 13 [BRACKET]
Greenfield-Central [3-5] at Muncie Central [2-6]
Delta [5-3] at Frankfort [3-5]
Muncie South [5-2] at Pendleton Heights [6-2]
Mount Vernon (Fortville) [7-1] at New Palestine [3-5]
SECTIONAL 14 [BRACKET]
Plainfield [5-3] at Indianapolis Roncalli [6-2]
Greenwood [8-0] at Owen Valley [5-3]
Northview [3-5] at Indianapolis Cathedral [4-4]
Mooresville [0-8] at Lebanon [5-3]
SECTIONAL 15 [BRACKET]
Shelbyville [4-4] at Richmond [6-2]
New Castle [1-7] at Franklin County [4-4]
Columbus East [8-0] at East Central [7-1]
South Dearborn [0-8] at Connersville [5-3]
SECTIONAL 16 [BRACKET]
Evansville Central [6-2] bye
Madison [2-6] at Evansville Reitz [5-3]
Seymour [3-5] at Evansville Harrison [0-8]
Boonville [3-5] at Jasper [8-0]
CLASS 3A
SECTIONAL 17 [BRACKET]
Knox [2-6] at South Bend St. Joseph [4-4]
Hammond Gavit [3-5] at Calumet [0-8]
Culver Academy [6-2] at John Glenn [4-4]
Gary Wallace [2-4] at Mishawaka Marian [5-3]
SECTIONAL 18 [BRACKET]
Garrett [7-1] at Whitko [3-5]
Fort Wayne Concordia [2-6] at Jimtown [8-0]
Tippecanoe Valley [6-2] at West Noble [1-7]
Lakeland [8-0] at Heritage [6-2]
SECTIONAL 19 [BRACKET]
Peru [3-5] at Eastbrook [5-3]
Yorktown [3-5] at Bellmont [4-4]
Mississinewa [6-2] at Blackford [0-8]
Maconaquah [2-6] at Western [4-4]
SECTIONAL 20 [BRACKET]
Western Boone [7-1] bye
Southmont [2-6] at Crawfordsville [1-7]
Hamilton Heights [7-1] at West Lafayette [6-2]
Twin Lakes [3-5] at North Montgomery [5-3]
SECTIONAL 21 [BRACKET]
Indianapolis Arlington [0-7] at Tri-West [7-1]
Greencastle [8-0] at West Vigo [5-3]
Indianapolis Chatard [6-2] at Danville [6-2]
Indianapolis Northwest [1-7] at Brebeuf Jesuit [6-2]
SECTIONAL 22 [BRACKET]
Batesville [4-4] at Edgewood [1-7]
Greensburg [6-2] at Brown County [1-7]
Indianapolis Howe [2-3] at Beech Grove [3-5]
Rushville [1-7] at Indian Creek [6-2]
SECTIONAL 23 [BRACKET]
Salem [3-5] at North Harrison [2-6]
Heritage Hills [4-4] at Brownstown Central [7-1]
Silver Creek [2-6] at Corydon Central [7-1]
Mitchell [2-6] at Charlestown [8-0]
SECTIONAL 24 [BRACKET]
Evansville Bosse [0-8] at Vincennes Lincoln [6-2]
Mount Vernon (Posey) [2-6] at Gibson Southern [7-1]
Pike Central [2-6] at Washington [2-6]
Princeton [4-4] at Evansville Memorial [2-6]
CLASS 2A
SECTIONAL 25 [BRACKET]
River Forest [3-5] at Bowman Academy [5-3]
Rensselaer Central [3-5] at North Newton [4-4]
Boone Grove [6-2] at Lake Station [2-6]
Andrean [6-2] at Wheeler [5-3]
SECTIONAL 26 [BRACKET]
Bremen [5-3] at Lewis Cass [7-1]
Fairfield [6-2] at Prairie Heights [3-5]
Rochester [5-3] at Wabash [0-8]
Manchester [3-5] at North Judson [2-6]
SECTIONAL 27 [BRACKET]
Elwood [6-2] at Madison-Grant [3-5]
Oak Hill [7-1] at Churubusco [7-1]
Fort Wayne Luers [5-3] at Woodlan [2-6]
Bluffton [5-3] at Eastside [4-4]
SECTIONAL 28 [BRACKET]
Seeger [4-4] at Tipton [7-1]
Northwestern [6-2] at Taylor [0-8]
Benton Central [3-5] at Fountain Central [7-1]
Delphi [3-5] at Eastern (Greentown) [1-7]
SECTIONAL 29 [BRACKET]
Guerin Catholic [1-7] at Centerville [2-6]
Heritage Christian [6-2] at Alexandria [3-5]
Frankton [5-3] at Winchester [4-4]
Shenandoah [6-2] at Union County [0-8]
SECTIONAL 30 [BRACKET]
North Putnam [2-6] at Speedway [6-2]
South Vermillion [2-6] at Indianapolis Ritter [8-0]
Cascade [3-5] at Park Tudor [1-7]
Indianapolis Broad Ripple [5-3] at South Putnam [6-2]
SECTIONAL 31 [BRACKET]
Clarksville [4-4] at Eastern (Pekin) [1-7]
Lawrenceburg [7-1] at Crawford County [0-7]
Triton Central [5-3] at Monrovia [3-5]
Providence [3-5] at Paoli [6-2]
SECTIONAL 32 [BRACKET]
Forest Park [1-7] bye
South Spencer [3-5] at Sullivan [6-2]
Evansville Mater Dei [7-1] at Southridge [5-3]
Tell City [3-5] at North Posey [8-0]
CLASS 1A
SECTIONAL 33 [BRACKET]
South Newton [2-6] at Hammond Noll [3-5]
Tri-County [1-7] at Winamac [5-3]
Culver [2-6] at West Central [8-0]
South Central (Union Mills) [6-2] at Whiting [8-0]
SECTIONAL 34 [BRACKET]
Carroll (Flora) [4-4] at Clinton Prairie [2-6]
Frontier [0-8] at Pioneer [7-1]
North White [4-4] at Lafayette Central Catholic [7-1]
Clinton Central [2-6] at Caston [6-2]
SECTIONAL 35 [BRACKET]
Fremont [3-5] at Southwood [1-7]
Triton [1-7] at Adams Central [5-3]
Northfield [3-5] at Central Noble [0-8]
LaVille [1-7] at North Miami [6-2]
SECTIONAL 36 [BRACKET]
Wes-Del [1-6] at Tri-Central [8-0]
Lapel [1-7] at South Adams [1-7]
Southern Wells [2-6] at Sheridan [4-4]
Union City [6-2] at Monroe Central [1-7]
SECTIONAL 37 [BRACKET]
Indianapolis Scecina [5-3] at Cambridge City Lincoln [6-2]
Knightstown [5-3] at Indiana Deaf [1-7]
Hagerstown [8-0] at Eastern Hancock [3-5]
Tri [0-8] at Northeastern [4-4]
SECTIONAL 38 [BRACKET]
North Vermillion [8-0] at Covington [1-7]
Turkey Run [3-5] at North Central (Farmersburg) [7-1]
Cloverdale [0-8] at Riverton Parke [0-8]
Rockville [4-4] at Attica [5-3]
SECTIONAL 39 [BRACKET]
South Decatur [3-5] bye
Indianapolis Lutheran [4-4] at West Washington [5-3]
Milan [5-3] at Edinburgh [4-4]
North Decatur [6-2] at Springs Valley [3-5]
SECTIONAL 40 [BRACKET]
North Daviess [3-5] at Union (Dugger) [2-6]
Wood Memorial [0-8] at Tecumseh [4-4]
Linton-Stockton [8-0] at North Knox [4-4]
Eastern Greene [5-3] at Perry Central [5-3]

Tags Winners Choice Sports • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Announcements

Partner


Partner