��� Sectionals - Class Setup | Winners Choice Sports Football | iHigh.com

CONTENTS

MEDIA

Conference Info

High School Sports

CIFL

School Activities

Other

IHIGH LINKS

Home » Football News

Sectionals - Class Setup

September 28, 2012
By Phil Stahl of Winners Choice Sports



Class 5A (63 schools)
Sectional 1 (8): Chesterton, Crown Point, Lake Central, Merrillville, Michigan City, Munster, Portage, Valparaiso.
Sectional 2 (8): Carroll (FW), Elkhart Central, Elkhart Memorial, Goshen, LaPorte, Penn, South Bend Adams, Warsaw.
Sectional 3 (8): Fort Wayne North Side, Fort Wayne Northrop, Fort Wayne Snider, Fort Wayne South Side, Fort Wayne Wayne, Homestead, Huntington North, Kokomo.
Sectional 4 (8): Anderson, Fishers, Hamilton Southeastern, Harrison (West Lafayette), Lafayette Jefferson, McCutcheon, Noblesville, Westfield.
Sectional 5 (8): Carmel, Indianapolis Arsenal Technical, Lawrence Central, Lawrence North, North Central (Indianapolis), Perry Meridian, Southport, Warren Central.
Sectional 6 (8): Avon, Ben Davis, Brownsburg, Decatur Central, Pike, Terre Haute North Vigo, Terre Haute South Vigo, Zionsville.
Sectional 7 (8): Bloomington North, Bloomington South, Center Grove, Columbus North, Franklin Central, Franklin Community, Martinsville, Whiteland.
Sectional 8 (7): Bedford North Lawrence, Castle, Evansville North, Floyd Central, Jeffersonville, Jennings County, New Albany.

Class 4A (63 Schools)
Sectional 9 (8): East Chicago Central, Gary Roosevelt, Gary West Side, Griffith, Hammond, Hammond Clark, Hammond Morton, Highland.
Sectional 10 (8): Hobart, Kankakee Valley, Lowell, Mishawaka, New Prairie, South Bend Clay, South Bend Riley, South Bend Washington.
Sectional 11 (8): Angola, Concord, DeKalb, East Noble, Northridge, NorthWood, Plymouth, Wawasee.
Sectional 12 (8): Columbia City, Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger, Jay County, Leo, Logansport, Marion, New Haven, Norwell.
Sectional 13 (8): Delta, Frankfort, Greenfield-Central, Mt. Vernon (Fortville), Muncie Central, Muncie Southside, New Palestine, Pendleton Heights.
Sectional 14 (8): Greenwood, Indianapolis Cathedral, Lebanon, Mooresville, Northview, Owen Valley, Plainfield, Roncalli.
Sectional 15 (8): Columbus East, Connersville, East Central, Franklin County, New Castle, Richmond, Shelbyville, South Dearborn.
Sectional 16 (7): Boonville, Evansville Central, Evansville Harrison, Evansville F.J. Reitz, Jasper, Madison, Seymour.

Class 3A (63 Schools)
Sectional 17 (8): Calumet, Culver Academies, Gary Wallace, Glenn, Hammond Gavit, Knox, Mishawaka Marian, South Bend St. Joseph.
Sectional 18 (8): Fort Wayne Concordia, Garrett, Heritage, Jimtown, Lakeland, Tippecanoe Valley, West Noble, Whitko.
Sectional 19 (8): Bellmont, Blackford, Eastbrook, Maconaquah, Mississinewa, Peru, Western, Yorktown.
Sectional 20 (7): Crawfordsville, Hamilton Heights, North Montgomery, Southmont, Twin Lakes, West Lafayette, Western Boone.
Sectional 21 (8): Brebeuf Jesuit, Danville, Greencastle, Indianapolis Arlington, Indianapolis Bishop Chatard, Indianapolis Northwest, Tri-West Hendricks, West Vigo.
Sectional 22 (8): Batesville, Beech Grove, Brown County, Edgewood, Greensburg, Indian Creek, Indianapolis Howe Academy, Rushville.
Sectional 23 (8): Brownstown Central, Charlestown, Corydon Central, Heritage Hills, Mitchell, North Harrison, Salem, Silver Creek.
Sectional 24 (8): Evansville Bosse, Evansville Reitz Memorial, Gibson Southern, Mount Vernon, Pike Central, Princeton, Vincennes Lincoln, Washington.

Class 2A (63 Schools)
Sectional 25 (8): Andrean, Boone Grove, Bowman Academy, Lake Station Edison, North Newton, Rensselaer Central, River Forest, Wheeler.
Sectional 26 (8): Bremen, Cass, Fairfield, Manchester, North Judson-San Pierre, Prairie Heights, Rochester, Wabash.
Sectional 27 (8): Bluffton, Churubusco, Eastside, Elwood, Fort Wayne Bishop Luers, Madison-Grant, Oak Hill, Woodlan.
Sectional 28 (8): Benton Central, Delphi Community, Eastern (Greentown), Fountain Central, Northwestern, Seeger, Taylor, Tipton.
Sectional 29 (8): Alexandria, Centerville, Frankton, Guerin Catholic, Heritage Christian, Shenandoah, Union County, Winchester Community.
Sectional 30 (8): Cascade, Indianapolis Broad Ripple, Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter, North Putnam, Park Tudor, South Putnam, South Vermillion, Speedway.
Sectional 31 (8): Clarksville, Crawford County, Eastern (Pekin), Lawrenceburg, Monrovia, Paoli, Providence, Triton Central.
Sectional 32 (7): Evansville Mater Dei, Forest Park, North Posey, South Spencer, Southridge, Sullivan, Tell City.

Class A (63 Schools)
Sectional 33 – Culver Community, Hammond Bishop Noll, South Central (Union Mills), South Newton, Tri-County, West Central, Whiting, Winamac.
Sectional 34 – Carroll (Flora), Caston, Clinton Central, Clinton Prairie, Frontier, Lafayette Central Catholic, North White, Pioneer.
Sectional 35 – Adams Central, Central Noble, Fremont, LaVille, North Miami, Northfield, Southwood, Triton.
Sectional 36 – Lapel, Monroe Central, Sheridan, South Adams, Southern Wells, Tri-Central, Union City, Wes-Del.
Sectional 37 – Cambridge City Lincoln, Eastern Hancock, Hagerstown, Indiana School for the Deaf, Indianapolis Scecina Memorial, Knightstown, Northeastern, Tri.
Sectional 38 – Attica, Cloverdale, Covington, North Central (Farmersburg), North Vermillion, Riverton Parke, Rockville, Turkey Run.
Sectional 39 (7): Edinburgh, Indianapolis Lutheran, Milan, North Decatur, South Decatur, Springs Valley, West Washington.
Sectional 40 – Eastern Greene, Linton-Stockton, North Daviess, North Knox, Perry Central, Tecumseh, Union (Dugger), Wood Memorial.


Tags Winners Choice Sports • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Announcements

Partner


Partner