��� 10/20 OHSAA Cross Country Districts | WBL Cross Country | iHigh.com
WBL
check out WBLSports.com for the new website of the WBL

CONTENTS

WBL Information

WBL Fall Sports

WBL Winter Sports

WBL Spring Sports

Links

MEDIA

Home » Cross Country News

10/20 OHSAA Cross Country Districts

October 21, 2012
By Nathan Pohlman of WBL



Boys
Division I Boys - District 2 - Pearson's Metro Park, Oregon

(Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin)
9. Wapakoneta 261
Individual Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Division II Boys - District 1 - Amann's Park, Galion
(Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin)
1. Van Wert 46, 15. Bath 475, 16. Elida 477, 17. Kenton 479
Individual Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Division II Boys - District 2 - Amann's Park, Galion
(Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin)
1. Defiance 34, 4. Shawnee 165, 7. Celina 201, 9. St. Marys 222, 10. Ottawa-Glandorf 261
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 11. Nick Durkee, St. Marys; 12. Cole Mertz, Celina; 16. Matias Trampe-Kindt, Ottawa-Glandorf
Complete Results

Girls
Division II Girls - District 1 - Amann's Park, Galion
(Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin)
3. Defiance 127, 5. Ottawa-Glandorf 152, 11. Elida 282
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 11. Kaitlyn Hempfling, Ottawa-Glandorf
Complete Results

Division II Girls - District 2 - Amann's Park, Galion
(Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin)
2. Van Wert 82, 3. Shawnee 92, 5. Celina 115, 6. St. Marys 130
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 8. Jenna Coon, Celina; 9. Katlin Robinson, Celina; 11. Amanda Dues, St. Marys
Complete Results

Division II Girls - District 3 - Amann's Park, Galion
(Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Troy)
7. Wapakoneta 186, 10. Kenton 267
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 10. Elizabeth Martin, Wapakoneta
Complete Results


Tags WBL • Publisher
• Tagged
Celina • Tagged
  More Tags »
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Partner


Partner