CONTENTS

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

3 Added This Week!
Milton Union High School's Headlines

Page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 »

 

AREA SOFTBALL FINALS

April 19, 2015 • Bethel High School

Northwestern 12, Miami East 0 Marion Local 4, Ansonia 1 Marion Local 3, Ansonia 2 Franklin Monroe 10, Dixie 5 Dixie 1, Franklin Monroe 0 Greenville 6, Mechanicsburg 0 Greenville 3, Madison 2 Edgewood 5, Miamisburg 4 Edgewood 5, Miami   More »

AREA BASEBALL FINALS

April 19, 2015 • Bethel High School

Fort Recovery 2, Arcanum 1 Bethel 15, Ponitz 3 Bethel 19, Ponitz 3 Dixie 9, Franklin Monroe 7 Vandalia Butler 11, Hilliard Davidson 9 Troy 4, Tippecanoe 2 Edgewood 9, West Carrollton 1 Fairborn 9, Southeastern 3 Hamilton 10, Lebanon    More »

AREA BASEBALL FINALS

April 17, 2015 • Bethel High School

Anna 13, Jackson Center 1 Badin 10, Purcell Marian 0 Bellefontaine 6, Northwestern 3 Ben Logan 6, Kenton Ridge 2 Bethel 4, National Trail 3 Centerville 7, Springfield 6 Centerville 10, Springfield 5 CJ 6, Fenwick 5 Fairfield 1, Edgew   More »

BOYS TENNIS FINALS

April 13, 2015 • Valley View High School

Valley View 3, Milton-Union 2 1. M. Brumbaugh (MU) d. Brown, 6-0 6-0; 2. P. Brumbaugh (MU) d. Gunter, 6-0 6-1; 3. North (VV) d. Ruby, 6-3 6-0; 1. Nolte/Warner (VV) d. Blevin/Ferguson, 7-6 6-1; 2. DeVilbiss/Eustache (VV) d. Barnes/Vincent, 6-4 6-4. Records: VV 2-1.    More »

BASEBALL FINALS

April 12, 2015 • Bethel High School

Covington 12, Bethel 3 Bethel 3, Covington 1 Arcanum 4, Brookville 0 Brookville 6, Arcanum 1 New Bremen 12, Ansonia 2 New Bremen 8, Ansonia 6 Springboro 10, Lynchburg-Clay 0 Lakota West 6, Springboro 2 Spg. Shawnee 9, West Carrollton   More »

AREA BASEBALL FINALS

April 7, 2015 • Greenville High School

Monday’s Results Vandalia Butler 9, Sidney 2 Troy 3, Greenville 1 Springboro 12, West Carrollton 4 Wayne 2, Beavercreek 1 Bellbrook 5, Franklin 0 Tippecanoe 3, Kenton Ridge 2 Triad 1, Northeastern 0 Anna 7, Riverside 3    More »

2014-15 All-Ohio Girls Basketball Teams

March 17, 2015 • Madison Junior Senior High Sch

The 2014-15 Associated Press All-Ohio girls basketball teams, based on the recommendations of a media panel: DIVISION I FIRST TEAM: Shannon Coffee, Centerville, 6-5, sr., 20.5; Alison Smolinski, N. Royalton, 5-10, sr.,    More »

AP Ohio HS Southwest All-District 2015 Basketball Teams

March 15, 2015 • Bethel High School

BOYS DIVISION I FIRST TEAM: Jaevin Cumberland, Wilmington, 6-2, sr., 22.5; Ahmad Wagner, Huber Heights Wayne, 6-7, sr., 12.0; MaCio Teague, Cin. Walnut Hills, 6-3, sr., 26.4; Jarron Cumberland,   More »

STATE WRESTLING: DIVISION III

March 15, 2015 • Bethel High School

2015 Ohio High School Division III Team Scores ----------------------------------------------   1. Day. Christian                     161.5   2. Delta   &nbs   More »

STATE WRESTLING: DIVISION II

March 15, 2015 • Bethel High School

2015 Ohio High School Division II Team Scores ---------------------------------------------   1. St. Paris Graham Local             250.0   2. Tol. Central Cath.        &nb   More »

OHIO BOYS BASKETBALL FINALS

March 4, 2015 • Bethel High School

REGULAR SEASON Athens 84, Bidwell River Valley 47 Vincent Warren 60, Marietta 30 PLAYOFFS Division I Cin   More »

SECTIONAL WRESTLING RESULTS

March 2, 2015 • Madison Junior Senior High Sch

Team Results — 1. Day. Christian 298.0; 2. Madison 160.0; 3. Clinton-Massie 117.0; 4. Milton-Union 102.0; 5. Dixie 95.0; 6. Preble Shawnee 82.0; 7. Greeneview 73.0; Brookville 73.0; 9. Badin 71.0; 10. Cham. Julienne 64.5; 11. Waynesville 56.5; 12. Northridge 36.0; 13. Midd.   More »

OHIO BOYS BASKETBALL FINALS

February 28, 2015 • Madison Junior Senior High Sch

Akr. Hoban 49, Cle. Benedictine 46 Arlington 73, Vanlue 33 Ashland 73, Mansfield Madison 35 Bay Village Bay 68, Rocky River Lutheran W. 4   More »

AP Ohio High School Boys Basketball Polls

February 25, 2015 • Newton Falls High School

DIVISION I 1, Sylvania Southview (11) 21-0 183 2, Lorain (3) 20-0 169 3, Wilmington (4) 21-1 153 4, Dubli   More »

OHIO GIRLS BASKETBALL FINALS

February 25, 2015 • Bethel High School

Barberton 54, Akr. Coventry 28 Kettering Alter 75, Wilmington 34 Mogadore Field 47, Mogadore 45 POSTSEASON Division I Ashland 58, Lima Sr. 54 Beavercreek 62, Huber Hts. Wayne 36 Centerville 76, Piq   More »

Page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 »

Announcements

Partner

Partner