��� Schedule of Broadcasts for September 9th, 2011 | TSRN Sports Football | iHigh.com

CONTENTS

TSRNsports

SPORTS

TSRN ARCHIVES

MEDIA

Home » Football News

Schedule of Broadcasts for September 9th, 2011

September 9, 2011
TSRN Sports




Friday Sept 9, 2011
TSRN Gameday
Live From Woodforest Stadium
Special

1070AM  KNTH
TSRN Gameday




5:00pm-
7:00pm
Adrian Holden
Terrick Sullivan


Houston Football
TSRN Houston Rankings
5A    4A  
Houston District Standings/Scores
13-5A  14-5A  17-5A  18-5A  19-5A  20-5A  21-5A  22-5A  23-5A  24-5A  
17-4A  18-4A  24-4A
 
Non-
District
FB Travis vs. Westfield
*In Stereo*


6:25pm Josh Reese
Jeffrey Mitchell
Non-
District
 950AM KPRC  
LaPorte vs. Klein Forest
*In Stereo*




6:25pm

John Kuehn
Chris Kuehn
Non-
District
Strake Jesuit vs. The Woodlands
*In Stereo*


6:55pm Lynn Michaels
Jimmy Montgomery
Adrian Holden
District
   Live Stats
Jersey Village vs. Cy Ranch
*In Stereo*


6:25pm Christopher Tiller
Will McGinnis
Non-
District
1070AM  KNTH 
Pearland vs. Memorial
*In Stereo*


6:25pm Tom Venne
Ken Moore
Non-
District
Spring vs. Morton Ranch
*In Stereo*


6:25pm Paul Bradley
Patrick Walker
Non-
District
Brenham vs. Lamar
*In Stereo*


6:25pm Brian Taylor
Patrick Kinnick
Non-
District
1480AM  KLVL
Deer Park vs. Clear Creek
*In Stereo*


6:25pm Danny Mata
John Bradt
Non-
District
Jones vs. Montgomery
*In Stereo*


6:55pm Rion Hamilton
Josh Pitt
Non-
District
Baytown Sterling vs. Humble
*In Stereo*



6:55pm Alex Outtrim
Lemont Williams
Non-
District
Sharpstown vs. Galena Park
*In Stereo*



6:25pm Trey Formas
Ryan Smith
Non-
District
Stratford vs. Friendswood
*In Stereo*


6:25pm Eric Weaver
Lance Walters
Non-
District
Crosby vs. Pearland Dawson
*In Stereo*


6:25pm Steve Beers
Dave Maxwell
Central Texas Football
Non-
District
   
Mart vs. Dallas Life


7:00pm  
Non-
District
   
China Springs vs. Liberty Hill


7:00pm  
Non-
District
   
Lorena vs. Lampasas


7:00pm  
Non-
District
   
Midway vs. Belton


7:00pm  
Non-
District
   
Robinson vs. Lago Vista


7:00pm  
Non-
District
   
McGregor vs. Reicher


7:00pm  
Corpus Christi Football
Non-
District
CC Flour Bluff vs. Sharyland


7:00pm  
Non-
District
Gregory-Portland vs. CC Carroll



7:00pm  
Dallas Football
Non-
District
   
Wylie vs. Rowlett



7:30pm McCollum wins 42-7
East Texas Football
Non-
District
Atlanta vs. Tatum


7:15pm  
Non-
District
Linden-Kildare vs. Queen City
**Queen City Broadcast**

\
7:15pm  
Non-
District
Linden-Kildare vs. Queen City
**Linden-Kildare Broadcast**


7:15pm  
Panhandle Football
Non-
District
Amarillo Caprock vs. San Angelo Lakeview


7:00pm Phil Woodall
Gerald Nipp
Non-
District
Canyon Randall vs. Pampa


\
7:00pm Steve West
Adam Cox
San Antonio Football
Non-
District
Clemens vs. Boerne Champion



7:00pm Roland Jay
Kerry Barboza
Non-
District
SA Johnson vs. SA Wagner



7:00pm  
Non-
District
SA Warren vs. SA Brandeis



7:00pm  
Non-
District
South San Antonio vs. Central Catholic



7:00pm Gabe Farias
Jaime Farias
Non-
District
Alamo Heights vs. SA Southwest



7:00pm Ed Suarez
Dave Parker
South Carolina Football
Non-
District
Clinton vs. Laurens



7:15pm McCollum wins 42-7
West Texas Football
Non-
District
   
Frenship vs. Monterey


7:00pm Steve Dale
Stan Scott
Non-
District
   
Estacado vs. Midland Greenwood


7:15pm Steve Strain
Mark Sanders 
Non-
District
   
Clyde vs. Snyder

7:15pm  
Non-
District
   
Friona vs. Idalou


7:15pm Bill Bob Thrash
Show
 
KJAK Scoreboard Show



10:00pm Tim Chambers
Bobby Roberts
Bill Bob Thrash


Tags TSRN Sports • Publisher
Alamo Heights High School • Tagged
Atlanta High School • Tagged
  More Tags »
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Announcements

Partner


Partner