CONTENTS

SPORTS

OTHER

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

SITE SPONSORS

 

School News

���

Saturdayâ??s Regionals at Troy

Oct 23, 2014 • Greenville High School
(Top four teams, top 16 individuals to state) Boys: D-III at 11 a.m.; D-II at 11:45 a.m.; D-I at 12:30 p.m. Girls: D-III at 1:30 p.m.; D-II at 2:15 p.m.; D-I at 3 p.m. Area D-I girls: Beavercreek, Bellbrook, Centerville, Lakota East, Lakota West, Lebanon, Miamisburg, North More

AP FOOTBALL POLLS

Oct 21, 2014 • Madison Junior Senior High Sch
DIVISION I 1, Mentor (16) 8-0 255 2, Hudson (6) 8-0 More

OHIO HS FOOTBALL FINALS

Oct 18, 2014 • Madison Junior Senior High Sch
Ada 28, Harrod Allen E. 22 Akron Buchtel 41, Akron Ellet 21 Akron East 36, Akron Firestone 22 Akron Hoban 27, Parma Padua 14 Akron Manchester 50, Massillon Tuslaw 20 Akron SVSM 49, Warrensville Heights 16 Andover Pymatuning Valley 30, Thompson Ledge More

FLYINâ?? TO THE HOOP SCHEDULE

Oct 15, 2014 • Greenville High School
When: Jan. 16-19. Where: Trent Arena, Fairmont H.S., Kettering Cost: $10-14 general admission daily; $20-85 reserved daily. Website: flyintothehoop.com More

Associated Press State Rankings

Oct 14, 2014 • Newton Falls High School
DIVISION I 1, Mentor (13) 7-0 225 2, Hudson (7) 7-0 221 3, Wayne (3) 7-0 186 4, Dublin Coffman (2) 7-0 177 5, Centerville (1) 7-0 139 6, Moeller 6-1 118 7, Pickerington Central 7-0 102 8, Westerville Central 7-0 84 More

AREA VOLLEYBALL FINALS

Oct 14, 2014 • Tri-Village High School
Springfield d. Sidney, 16-25 25-21 25-20 25-18. Springboro d. Fairborn, 25-16 25-13 25-13. Lebanon d. Wayne, 25-13 25-16 25-7. Fairmont d. Ponitz, 25-7 25-11 25-18. Edgewood d. Middletown, 25-19 25-10 25-15. Talawanda d. Western Brown, 25-18 25-11 26-24. More

OHIO HS FOOTBALL FINALS

Oct 11, 2014 • Newton Falls High School
Ada 22, Convoy Crestview 15 Akron Ellet 53, Akron Kenmore 0 Akron Garfield 56, Akron North 12 Akron Hoban 28, Mentor Lake Catholic 21 Akron Springfield 27, Akron Coventry 21 Albany Alexander 20, Bidwell River Valley 0 Alliance Marlington 19, Salem 0 More

Week 7: High School Football Computer Rankings

Oct 8, 2014 • Ansonia Jr Sr High School
Division I (top 16 from both regions will qualify for the playoffs) Region 1 - 1. Hudson (6-0) 19.4833, 2. Westerville Central (6-0) 17.0833, 3. Austintown-Fitch (5-1) 14.0816, 4. Powell Olentangy Liberty (5-1) 1 More

Photo Galleries


Archived Broadcasts


 






Partner

Video Clips

No video clips have been uploaded.

Announcements

Local Weather

Tri-Village High School Schedule

October 2014
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031
Visits to Tri-Village High School: 22,767