��� 2012 First Round Football Playoff Scores | Tri County Sports Football | iHigh.com

CONTENTS

SPORTS

OTHER

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Home » Football News

2012 First Round Football Playoff Scores

November 13, 2012
Tri County Sports



Class 1A

Linden 39, Kinston 7

St. Jude 20, Keith 6

Brantley 62, Fruitdale 0

Billingsley 27, Loachapoka 26

Maplesville 55, Winterboro 6

St. Luke's 42, Pleasant Home 6

Notasulga 38, Ellwood Christian 6

McIntosh 28, Geneva County 7

Marion County 83, Meek 6

R.A. Hubbard 18, Collinsville 15

Hubbertville 42, Ragland 35

Spring Garden 39, Shoals Christian 33 (OT)

Cedar Bluff 54 ,Phillips 20

Pickens County 63, Falkville 0

Hackleburg 66, Donoho 42

Berry 28, Addison 8
Class 2A

Sweet Water 62, Samson 14

Aliceville 42, Elba 25

G.W. Long 27, Southern Choctaw 0

Lamar County 39, New Brockton 24

Luverne 25, Hale County 13

Washington County 42, Houston Academy 0

Oakman 25, Goshen 6

Mobile Christian 27, Providence Christian 14

Reeltown 34, Vincent 8

Sheffield 44, North Sand Mountain 22

Woodland 22, Randolph County 21

Red Bay 14, Westbrook Christian 7

Fyffe 33, Lexington 21

Fultondale 14, Lanett 13

Tanner 55, Sand Rock 0 W

alter Wellborn 54, Horseshoe Bend 26
Class 3A

T.R. Miller 55, Abbeville 20

Midfield 35, Gordo 14

Straughn 35, Daleville 7

Trinity Presbyterian 34, Northside 13

Fayette County 35, B.B. Comer 16

W.S. Neal 66, Slocomb 24

Leeds 61, Sipsey Valley 27

Bayside Academy 50, Dale County 10

Piedmont 41, J.B. Pennington 6

Deshler 42, Hanceville 21

Geraldine 14, Glencoe 0

Lauderdale County 49, Vinemont 6

Colbert County 42, Hamilton 21

Sylvania 13, Saks 10

Madison Academy 58, Winston County 19

Plainview 62, Susan Moore 26
Class 4A

UMS-Wright 49, St. James 42

Dadeville 70, Corner 14

Beauregard 12, Andalusia 8

Handley 41, Calera 34

Central of Clay County 48, Jemison 18

Charles Henderson 39, Thomasville 22

Dora 56, Childersburg 27

Tallassee 17, Clarke County 14

St. Clair County 44, Alexandria 36

J.O. Johnson 41, Haleyville 0

Oneonta 47, Anniston 0

North Jackson 45, Central-Florence 35

Madison County 35, Rogers 20

Lincoln 49, Sardis 34

Brooks 52, DAR 20

Munford 41, Fairview 27
Class 5A

Spanish Fort 51, Carroll 7

Demopolis 49, Sylacauga 20

Benjamin Russell 26, LeFlore 18

Chilton County 33, Saraland 27

Briarwood Christian 31, Jackson 13

Vigor 29, Valley 14

Greenville 27, Homewood 24

St. Paul’s 36, Eufaula 7

McAdory 21, Mortimer Jordan 13

Russellville 49, Etowah 6

Walker 30, Central-Tuscaloosa 7

Cullman 49, Arab 14

Hartselle 14, Fort Payne 6

Wenonah 30, Center Point 0

Muscle Shoals 41, Boaz 7

Pinson Valley 27, Pleasant Grove 17
Class 6A

McGill-Toolen 56, Enterprise 33

Auburn 34, Oak Mountain 10

Daphne 35, Blount 14

Opelika 49, Pelham 23

Carver-Montgomery 16, Stanhope Elmore 13

Fairhope 10, Davidson 0

Spain Park 43, Central-Phenix City 13

Foley 30, Baker 28

Hoover 38, Shades Valley 7

Pell City 20, Austin 13

Vestavia Hills 44, Hueytown 28

Huntsville 37, Florence 19

Clay-Chalkville 45, Decatur 14

Tuscaloosa County 38, Gardendale 28

Bob Jones 35, Gadsden City 30

Mountain Brook 23, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 14


Tags Tri County Sports • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google
» Be the first to leave a comment
Comments (0)

Announcements

Partner


Partner