��� Ranking ASWA 11/7/12 | Tri County Sports Football | iHigh.com

CONTENTS

SPORTS

OTHER

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Home » Football News

Ranking ASWA 11/7/12

November 7, 2012
Tri County Sports



Class 6A

Record

Points

1. Hoover (32)

(10-0)

384

2. McGill-Toolen

(10-0)

288

3. Carver-Montgomery

(9-1)

250

4. Auburn

(9-1)

213

5. Clay-Chalkville

(9-1)

199

6. Davidson

(8-1)

132

7. Mountain Brook

(9-1)

130

8. Tuscaloosa Co.

(8-2)

89

9. Vestavia Hills

(8-2)

78

10. Spain Park

(8-2)

31

 

 

Others receiving votes: Florence (7-3) 17, Daphne (7-3) 11, Austin (8-2) 1, Stanhope Elmore (8-2) 1.

 

Class 5A

Record

Points

1. Muscle Shoals (31)

(10-0)

380

2. Fort Payne (1)

(10-0)

269

3. Homewood

(9-1)

255

4. Spanish Fort

(9-1)

219

5. McAdory

(10-0)

184

6. Jackson

(9-1)

153

7. St. Paul's

(8-2)

128

8. Benjamin Russell

(9-1)

91

9. Eufaula

(8-2)

59

10. Wenonah

(9-1)

37

 

 

Others receiving votes: Cullman (8-2) 14, Demopolis (8-2) 11, Chilton Co. (9-1) 6, Russellville (8-2) 6, Hartselle (6-4) 4, Vigor (7-3) 4, Walker (7-3) 3, Sylacauga (8-2) 1.

 

Class 4A

Record

Points

1. Oneonta (32)

(10-0)

384

2. Beauregard

(9-1)

259

3. Madison Co.

(9-1)

238

4. Thomasville

(8-2)

212

5. Central-Clay Co.

(9-1)

177

6. Dadeville

(9-1)

162

7. Dora

(9-1)

121

8. UMS-Wright

(8-2)

117

9. Brooks

(9-1)

85

10. J.O. Johnson

(9-1)

58

 

 

Others receiving votes: Tallassee (8-2) 6, Calera (8-2) 4, Handley (6-4) 1.

 

Class 3A

Record

Points

1. Piedmont (31)

(10-0)

381

2. Leeds

(9-1)

271

3. Hamilton

(10-0)

238

4. Lauderdale Co.

(9-1)

202

5. Madison Acad.

(8-2)

189

6. Daleville (1)

(10-0)

185

7. T.R. Miller

(9-1)

151

8. Geraldine

(8-2)

74

9. W.S. Neal

(8-2)

56

10. Deshler

(7-3)

26

 

 

Others receiving votes: Fayette Co. (8-2) 25, Trinity (8-2) 14, Saks (8-2) 6, Glencoe (5-5) 3, Gordo (8-2) 2, Sylvania (8-2) 1.

 

Class 2A

Record

Points

1. Tanner (29)

(9-0)

374

2. Fyffe (2)

(10-0)

286

3. Reeltown

(9-1)

243

4. Washington Co.

(9-1)

212

5. Sweet Water (1)

(8-2)

202

6. G.W. Long

(9-1)

168

7. Lanett

(8-1)

120

8. Oakman

(9-1)

74

9. Woodland

(8-2)

42

10. N. Sand Mountain

(8-2)

41

 

 

Others receiving votes: Walter Wellborn (8-2) 25, Fultondale (8-2) 16, Luverne (7-3) 7, Red Bay (7-3) 7, Highland Home (5-5) 4, Providence Chr. (7-2) 2, Elba (6-4) 1.

 

Class 1A

Record

Points

1. Brantley (27)

(10-0)

367

2. Ragland

(9-0)

259

3. Marion Co. (4)

(9-1)

250

4. Maplesville (1)

(9-1)

217

5. Cedar Bluff

(9-0)

216

6. Linden

(9-1)

191

7. Hackleburg

(9-1)

120

8. Pickens Co.

(8-2)

82

9. Addison

(7-2)

39

10. Collinsville

(8-2)

32

 

 

Others receiving votes: Geneva Co. (8-2) 22, St. Luke’s (8-2) 21, Keith (8-2) 8.


Tags Tri County Sports • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google
» Be the first to leave a comment
Comments (0)

Announcements

Partner


Partner