SHAWA Women's Swimming & Diving
Home of the Tigers-Millers-Teddies

CONTENTS

COACHES UPDATES

SCHEDULES

BUS SCHEDULE

MAROON AND GOLD

2014 TRUE TEAM STATE

TRUE TEAM

2014 MEET RESULTS

HISTORY

FORMS & POLICIES

Athletic Home Page

PARENTS

AUSTIN FORMS

INTERESTING VIDEO

USEFUL LINKS

MEDIA

Meet Schedule


Day
Date
Meet   Time   Location
Sat   Aug 30   E.C. Memorial Relays    (S) 12:00 p.m.   Eau Claire North Pool
        (Varsity only!)    (D) 10:00 a.m.   Eau Claire South MS, WI
                 
Thur   Sept 4   Conference Relays   5:30 p.m.   St. Catherine University
                 
Thur   Sept 11   Fridley vs. SHAWARA   5:30 p.m.   Fridley Middle School
                 
Thur   Sept 18   Southwest vs. SHAWARA   5:30 p.m.   Southwest Pool
                 
Sat   Sept 20   Watertown-Mayer Invitational   (S) 12:30 p.m.   Watertown-Mayer HS Pool
        (Varsity only!)    (D) TBA   TBA
                 
Thur   Sept 25   St. Anthony vs. SHAWARA   5:30 p.m.   Rescheduled to October 3
        (JV/Varsity)         
Sat   Sept 27   Maroon and Gold   12:00 p.m.   University of Minnesota
        (Limited JV/Varsity)         
                 
Thur   Oct 2   Visitation vs SHAWARA   5:30 p.m.   St. Catherine University
                 
Tue   Oct 7   St. Peter vs SHAWARA   6:00 p.m.   St. Peter H.S.
                 
Thur   Oct 9   

SHAWARA vs Columbia Heights

and Holy Angels

  5:30 p.m.   Southwest Pool
                 
Sat   Oct 11   True Team Sections 6AA   (S) TBA   Edina
        (Varsity)    (D) TBA    Edina 
                 
Tue   Oct 14   J.V. Conference Championship   5:30 p.m.   Fridley Middle School
                 
Wed   Oct 15   True Team State (Class A)   7:00 p.m.   Univ. of MN Aquatic Center 
Thur   Oct 16   True Team State (Class AA)   7:00 p.m.   University of Minnesota
        (SHAWARA hosts TT State!)         
                 
TBA   TBA   City Championship   (S) 6:00 p.m.   Southwest Pool
        (Varsity only!)    (D) 4:30 p.m.   Southwest Pool
                 
Wed    Oct 29   Twin City Meet    6:00 p.m.    St. Paul
        (Varsity only!)         
                 
Thur   Nov 6   Section 4A Diving   9:00 a.m.   Richfield MS
Thur   Nov 6   Section 4A Swim Prelims   6:00 p.m.   Richfield MS
Sat   Nov 8   Section 4A Swim Finals   1:30 p.m.   Richfield MS
                 
Thur   Nov 6   Section 6AA Swim Prelims   4:30 p.m.   Edina (Art Downey)
Fri   Nov 7   Section 6AA Diving Finals   5:30 p.m.   Edina (Art Downey)
Sat   Nov 8   Section 6AA Swim Finals   1:00 p.m.   Edina (Art Downey)
                 
Mon   Nov 12   State AA Diving Prelims   6:00 p.m.   Univ. of MN Aquatic Center 
Tue   Nov 13   State AA Swimming Prelims   6:00 p.m.   Univ. of MN Aquatic Center 
Wed   Nov 14   State AA Swim/Dive Finals   6:00 p.m.   Univ. of MN Aquatic Center 

More meets TBA