��� Softball TRC Team Announced | Three Rivers Conference Girls' Softball | iHigh.com

CONTENTS

SCHOOLS

SPORTS

OTHER

Home » Girls' Softball News

Softball TRC Team Announced

June 5, 2012
By Gary Andrews of Three Rivers Conference



2012 THREE RIVER’S CONFERENCE

SOFTBALL ALL-CONFERENCE TEAM

FIRST TEAM SELECTIONS

PITCHERS:        Jenny Bentley               10      Southwood

                             Amanda Nelson            11      N. Miami

 

CATCHERS:      Alexis Hampton            11      Rochester

 

INFIELDERS:    Mariah Benzing            11      Tippecanoe Valley

                             Josie Wood                             09      North Miami

                             Hannah Little               12      Manchester

                             Abbie Malchow            12      Rochester

                             Alanie Sroufe                12      Rochester

 

OUTFIELDERS:          Rylee Holland               11      Rochester

                             Bailey Briggs                 11      N. Miami    

                             Kalene Freshour           11      Manchester

 

SECOND TEAM SELECTIONS

PITCHERS:        Leighnee Smith             12      Rochester

                             Karissa Olinske             12      Whitko

                             Katelyn Shafer             11      Northfield

 

CATCHER:        Allie Enyeart                 12      Southwood

 

INFIELDERS:    Maggie Good                11      Rochester

                             Caitlyn Eltzroth            09      Northfield

                             Brittany Stone              12      Wabash

                             Jessie Paul                     11      North Miami

                             Kieli Perkins                  12      Tippecanoe Valley                          

OUTFIELDERS:          Kaelee Smith                 10      Rochester

                             Audra Day                    12      Whitko

                             Jean Donaldson            11      North Miami

 

HONORABLE MENTION SELECTIONS: 

Jackie Paul, North Miami               Courtney Simpson, Southwood

Sara White, Southwood                            Jose Grossnickle, Southwood

Diana Baca, Tippecanoe Valley      Logan Hensley, Southwood

Karli Murphy, Rochester                Arin Johnson, Rochester

Jessica Foley, Southwood


Tags Three Rivers Conference • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Announcements

Partner


Partner