��� SECTIONAL BASKETBALL TONIGHT | Tri-Eastern Conference Boys' Basketball | iHigh.com

CONTENTS

SPORTS

SCHOOLS

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Home » Boys' Basketball News

SECTIONAL BASKETBALL TONIGHT

February 27, 2013
Tri-Eastern Conference



GARY WEST SECTIONAL
East Chicago Central vs. Munster 7:00 pm  
Gary West at Highland 8:30 pm  
MICHIGAN CITY SECTIONAL
Portage vs. Valparaiso 7:00 pm  
Chesterton vs. LaPorte 8:30 pm  
CARROLL (FORT WAYNE) SECTIONAL
Columbia City vs. East Noble 6:00 pm  
Fort Wayne Snider vs. DeKalb 7:30 pm  
CARMEL SECTIONAL
Fishers vs. Westfield 6:00 pm  
North Central (Indianapolis) vs. Hamilton Southeastern 7:30 pm  
DECATUR CENTRAL SECTIONAL
Ben Davis vs. Southport 6:00 pm  
Decatur Central at Brownsburg 7:30 pm  
KANKAKEE VALLEY SECTIONAL
Kankakee Valley at Andrean 7:00 pm  
Knox vs. Calumet 8:30 pm  
PLYMOUTH SECTIONAL
New Prairie vs. South Bend St. Joseph 7:00 pm  
TWIN LAKES SECTIONAL
Peru vs. Western 6:00 pm  
Northwestern vs. West Lafayette 7:30 pm  
FRANKFORT SECTIONAL
Southmont vs. Western Boone 6:00 pm  
Crawfordsville at Frankfort 7:30 pm  
GREENSBURG SECTIONAL
South Dearborn at Greensburg 6:00 pm  
Batesville vs. Franklin County 7:30 pm  
CHARLESTOWN SECTIONAL
Charlestown at Corydon Central 6:00 pm  
North Harrison vs. Scottsburg 7:30 pm  
WINAMAC SECTIONAL
North Judson at Winamac 6:30 pm  
North Newton vs. Rochester 8:00 pm  
WESTVIEW SECTIONAL
Fremont vs. LaVille 6:00 pm  
MANCHESTER SECTIONAL
Southwood vs. Northfield 6:00 pm  
Lewis Cass vs. Wabash 7:30 pm  
HAGERSTOWN SECTIONAL
Cambridge City Lincoln vs. Centerville 6:00 pm  
Hagerstown at Eastern Hancock 7:30 pm  
NORTH KNOX SECTIONAL
Linton-Stockton vs. South Knox 6:00 pm  
Eastern Greene at North Knox 7:30 pm  
SOUTHRIDGE SECTIONAL
Forest Park vs. Evansville Mater Dei 6:30 pm  
South Spencer vs. North Posey 8:00 pm  
KOUTS SECTIONAL
Gary Lighthouse vs. Morgan Twp. 6:30 pm  
Gary 21st Century at Kouts 8:00 pm  
CULVER SECTIONAL
South Central (Union Mills) vs. Westville 6:30 pm  
Marquette Catholic vs. Oregon-Davis 8:00 pm  
HAMILTON SECTIONAL
Fort Wayne Canterbury vs. Fort Wayne Blackhawk 6:00 pm  
Bethany Christian vs. Lakeland Christian 7:30 pm  
UNIVERSITY SECTIONAL
Indiana Math & Science vs. Indiana Deaf 6:00 pm  
Indianapolis International vs. Indianapolis Tindley 7:30 pm  
EDINBURGH SECTIONAL
Waldron vs. Indianapolis Lutheran 6:00 pm  
Morristown at Edinburgh 7:30 pm  

Tags Tri-Eastern Conference • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Announcements

Partner


Partner