CONTENTS

SPORTS

SCHOOLS

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Home » Girls' Basketball News

UPDATED GIRLS BASKETBALL PAIRINGS

February 6, 2013
Tri-Eastern Conference



CLASS 4A
MUNSTER BRACKET
1 7:00 pm   Tue. Highland 44, Hammond Morton 36
2 7:00 pm   Wed. Munster [5-15] vs. East Chicago Central [11-10]
3 8:30 pm   Wed. Lake Central [13-7] vs. Gary West [17-3]
4 7:00 pm   Fri. Lowell [17-3] vs. Highland [8-13]
5 8:30 pm   Fri. Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
6 8:00 pm   Sat. Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5
PORTAGE BRACKET
1 7:00 pm   Tue. Michigan City 56, Crown Point 44
2 8:30 pm   Tue. LaPorte 47, Chesterton 31
3 7:00 pm   Wed. Valparaiso [3-17] vs. Hobart [16-6]
4 8:30 pm   Wed. Merrillville [19-1] vs. Portage [13-9]
5 7:00 pm   Fri. Michigan City [18-3] vs. LaPorte [13-8]
6 8:30 pm   Fri. Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
7 8:30 pm   Sat. Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6
PENN BRACKET
1 6:00 pm   Tue. South Bend Washington 64, South Bend Riley 46
2 7:30 pm   Tue. Mishawaka 58, South Bend Clay 18
3 6:00 pm   Fri. Penn [17-4] vs. South Bend Washington [15-6]
4 7:30 pm   Fri. South Bend Adams [12-10] vs. Mishawaka [20-3]
5 7:30 pm   Sat. Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
CONCORD BRACKET
1 6:00 pm   Tue. Warsaw 49, Elkhart Memorial 37
2 7:30 pm   Tue. Goshen 63, Elkhart Central 36
3 6:00 pm   Fri. Concord [6-16] vs. Warsaw [20-1]
4 7:30 pm   Fri. Northridge [18-4] vs. Goshen [14-7]
5 7:00 pm   Sat. Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
FORT WAYNE SNIDER BRACKET
1 7:00 pm   Tue. Fort Wayne Northrop 45, DeKalb 43, overtime
2 6:00 pm   Wed. Carroll (Fort Wayne) [9-11] vs. Columbia City [8-14]
3 7:30 pm   Wed. East Noble [13-7] vs. Fort Wayne Snider [17-3]
4 6:00 pm   Fri. Fort Wayne North [3-16] vs. Fort Wayne Northrop [7-13]
5 7:30 pm   Fri. Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
6 7:30 pm   Sat. Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5
HOMESTEAD BRACKET
1 6:00 pm   Tue. Fort Wayne South 61, Fort Wayne Wayne 30
2 7:30 pm   Tue. Homestead 80, Jay County 36
3 6:00 pm   Fri. New Haven [2-18] vs. Fort Wayne South [19-3]
4 7:30 pm   Fri. Huntington North [5-15] vs. Homestead [20-3]
5 7:30 pm   Sat. Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
LOGANSPORT BRACKET
1 6:00 pm   Tue. Logansport 48, McCutcheon 21
2 7:30 pm   Tue. Kokomo 49, Lafayette Jeff 35
3 6:00 pm   Fri. Harrison (West Lafayette) [8-13] vs. Logansport [22-1]
4 7:30 pm   Fri. Marion [11-9] vs. Kokomo [13-8]
5 7:30 pm   Sat. Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
WESTFIELD BRACKET
1 7:00 pm   Tue. Noblesville 61, Zionsville 42
2 6:00 pm   Wed. North Central (Indianapolis) [12-7] vs. Westfield [18-2]
3 7:30 pm   Wed. Fishers [14-7] vs. Carmel [10-10]
4 6:00 pm   Fri. Hamilton Southeastern [18-3] vs. Noblesville [14-7]
5 7:30 pm   Fri. Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
6 7:30 pm   Sat. Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5
GREENFIELD-CENTRAL BRACKET
1 6:00 pm   Tue. Connersville 32, Pendleton Heights 31
2 7:30 pm   Tue. Anderson 54, Greenfield-Central 51
3 6:00 pm   Fri. Richmond [12-10] vs. Connersville [14-8]
4 7:30 pm   Fri. New Castle [6-14] vs. Anderson [17-5]
5 7:30 pm   Sat. Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
LAWRENCE CENTRAL BRACKET
1 6:00 pm   Tue. Indianapolis Roncalli 66, Warren Central 40
2 7:30 pm   Tue. Lawrence North 77, Lawrence Central 38
3 6:00 pm   Fri. Indianapolis Cathedral [9-12] vs. Indianapolis Roncalli [20-3]
4 7:30 pm   Fri. Indianapolis Tech [9-12] vs. Lawrence North [20-3]
5 7:30 pm   Sat. Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
BROWNSBURG BRACKET
1 7:00 pm   Tue. Pike 61, Avon 31
2 6:00 pm   Wed. Decatur Central [7-13] vs. Ben Davis [11-10]
3 7:30 pm   Wed. Southport [9-10] vs. Brownsburg [17-3]
4 6:00 pm   Fri. Perry Meridian [9-10] vs. Pike [17-4]
5 7:30 pm   Fri. Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
6 7:30 pm   Sat. Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5
TERRE HAUTE SOUTH BRACKET
1 6:00 pm   Tue. Terre Haute South 65, Northview 32
2 8:00 pm   Tue. Terre Haute North 40, Martinsville 34
3 6:00 pm   Fri. Plainfield [9-11] vs. Terre Haute South [15-7]
4 8:00 pm   Fri. Mooresville [16-4] vs. Terre Haute North [15-7]
5 7:00 pm   Sat. Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
FRANKLIN BRACKET
1 6:00 pm   Tue. Greenwood 51, Franklin 30
2 7:30 pm   Tue. Franklin Central 48, Center Grove 40
3 6:00 pm   Fri. Whiteland [10-11] vs. Greenwood [17-4]
4 7:30 pm   Fri. New Palestine [3-17] vs. Franklin Central [17-4]
5 7:30 pm   Sat. Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
COLUMBUS EAST BRACKET
1 6:00 pm   Tue. Bloomington South 55, Columbus East 41
2 7:30 pm   Tue. Bloomington North 52, East Central 51
3 6:00 pm   Fri. Shelbyville [3-17] vs. Bloomington South [14-7]
4 7:30 pm   Fri. Columbus North [23-0] vs. Bloomington North [9-12]
5 7:30 pm   Sat. Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
NEW ALBANY BRACKET
1 6:00 pm   Tue. Floyd Central 62, Jeffersonville 48
2 8:00 pm   Tue. Bedford North Lawrence 66, New Albany 27
3 6:00 pm   Fri. Jennings County [8-12] vs. Floyd Central [11-11]
4 8:00 pm   Fri. Seymour [9-12] vs. Bedford North Lawrence [22-0]
5 7:30 pm   Sat. Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
EVANSVILLE CENTRAL BRACKET
1 8:00 pm   Tue. Evansville Reitz 38, Evansville North 31
2 7:00 pm   Fri. Evansville Central [4-16] vs. Evansville Harrison [14-6]
3 8:30 pm   Fri. Castle [17-4] vs. Evansville Reitz [7-15]
4 8:00 pm   Sat. Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
CLASS 3A
GRIFFITH BRACKET
1 8:00 pm   Tue. Hammond Gavit 26, Hammond 21
2 7:00 pm   Fri. Griffith [13-8] vs. Gary Wallace [11-5]
3 8:30 pm   Fri. Hammond Clark [7-13] vs. Hammond Gavit [8-13]
4 8:00 pm   Sat. Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
HANOVER CENTRAL BRACKET
1 7:00 pm   Tue. Hanover Central 63, Andrean 54
2 8:30 pm   Tue. Rensselaer Central 48, Kankakee Valley 47
3 7:00 pm   Fri. Knox [9-12] vs. Hanover Central [13-7]
4 8:30 pm   Fri. Calumet [4-16] vs. Rensselaer Central [14-7]
5 8:00 pm   Sat. Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
NEW PRAIRIE BRACKET
1 7:00 pm   Tue. Culver Academy 59, New Prairie 49
2 6:00 pm   Wed. South Bend St. Joseph [7-13] vs. John Glenn [16-4]
3 7:30 pm   Wed. Jimtown [4-16] vs. Plymouth [14-6]
4 6:00 pm   Fri. Mishawaka Marian [13-8] vs. Culver Academy [13-8]
5 7:30 pm   Fri. Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
6 7:30 pm   Sat. Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5
BENTON CENTRAL BRACKET
1 7:00 pm   Tue. West Lafayette 69, Peru 47
2 6:00 pm   Wed. Maconaquah [1-19] vs. Twin Lakes [11-10]
3 7:30 pm   Wed. Northwestern [11-9] vs. Western [17-4]
4 6:00 pm   Fri. Benton Central [18-3] vs. West Lafayette [17-5]
5 7:30 pm   Fri. Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
6 7:30 pm   Sat. Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5
NORTHWOOD BRACKET
1 6:00 pm   Tue. NorthWood 53, Wawasee 29
2 7:30 pm   Tue. West Noble 60, Tippecanoe Valley 58
3 6:00 pm   Fri. Fairfield [13-8] vs. NorthWood [20-3]
4 7:30 pm   Fri. Lakeland [5-15] vs. West Noble [15-7]
5 7:30 pm   Sat. Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
FORT WAYNE DWENGER BRACKET
1 6:00 pm   Tue. Fort Wayne Concordia 57, Leo 41
2 7:30 pm   Tue. Garrett 60, Woodlan 45
3 6:00 pm   Fri. Fort Wayne Dwenger [7-12] vs. Fort Wayne Concordia [15-6]
4 7:30 pm   Fri. Angola [18-3] vs. Garrett [16-6]
5 7:00 pm   Sat. Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
MISSISSINEWA BRACKET
1 6:00 pm   Tue. Norwell 87, Mississinewa 47
2 7:30 pm   Tue. Heritage 61, Bellmont 49
3 6:00 pm   Fri. Eastbrook [14-6] vs. Norwell [19-3]
4 7:30 pm   Fri. Whitko [7-13] vs. Heritage [13-8]
5 7:30 pm   Sat. Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
HAMILTON HEIGHTS BRACKET
1 6:00 pm   Tue. Yorktown 49, Delta 18
2 7:30 pm   Tue. Hamilton Heights 85, Muncie South 33
3 6:00 pm   Fri. Blackford [10-10] vs. Yorktown [16-6]
4 7:30 pm   Fri. Muncie Central [11-9] vs. Hamilton Heights [18-2]
5 7:30 pm   Sat. Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
LEBANON BRACKET
1 7:00 pm   Tue. North Montgomery 51, Southmont 38
2 6:00 pm   Wed. North Putnam [4-16] vs. Crawfordsville [6-14]
3 7:30 pm   Wed. Western Boone [14-6] vs. Lebanon [18-3]
4 6:00 pm   Fri. Frankfort [3-18] vs. North Montgomery [15-6]
5 7:30 pm   Fri. Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
6 7:30 pm   Sat. Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5
INDIANAPOLIS CHATARD BRACKET
1 7:00 pm   Tue. Mount Vernon (Fortville) 72, Indianapolis Howe 19
2 6:00 pm   Fri. Brebeuf Jesuit [9-11] vs. Indianapolis Chatard [15-7]
3 7:30 pm   Fri. Guerin Catholic [15-7] vs. Mount Vernon (Fortville) [17-4]
4 7:00 pm   Sat. Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
BEECH GROVE BRACKET
1 6:00 pm   Tue. Danville 57, Indianapolis Manual 12
2 7:30 pm   Tue. Indian Creek 74, Tri-West 50
3 6:00 pm   Fri. Beech Grove [2-17] vs. Danville [11-10]
4 7:30 pm   Fri. Indianapolis Northwest [9-11] vs. Indian Creek [17-5]
5 7:00 pm   Sat. Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
BROWN COUNTY BRACKET
1 6:00 pm   Tue. Greencastle 48, West Vigo 30
2 7:30 pm   Tue. Edgewood 49, Owen Valley 47, overtime
3 6:00 pm   Fri. South Vermillion [3-17] vs. Greencastle [13-9]
4 7:30 pm   Fri. Brown County [11-9] vs. Edgewood [10-10]
5 7:30 pm   Sat. Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
RUSHVILLE BRACKET
1 7:00 pm   Tue. Rushville 59, Batesville 42
2 6:00 pm   Wed. Franklin County [2-18] vs. Greensburg [11-9]
3 7:30 pm   Wed. Madison [16-4] vs. South Dearborn [10-9]
4 6:00 pm   Fri. Lawrenceburg [9-11] vs. Rushville [18-3]
5 7:30 pm   Fri. Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
6 7:30 pm   Sat. Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5
SCOTTSBURG BRACKET
1 7:00 pm   Tue. Corydon Central 59, North Harrison 34
2 6:00 pm   Wed. Scottsburg [13-7] vs. Salem [7-13]
3 7:30 pm   Wed. Silver Creek [15-6] vs. Charlestown [10-10]
4 6:00 pm   Fri. Brownstown Central [8-10] vs. Corydon Central [17-5]
5 7:30 pm   Fri. Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
6 7:00 pm   Sat. Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5
JASPER BRACKET
1 6:30 pm   Tue. Mitchell 44, Heritage Hills 41
2 8:00 pm   Tue. Jasper 47, Washington 46
3 6:30 pm   Fri. Pike Central [5-16] vs. Mitchell [14-5]
4 8:00 pm   Fri. Vincennes Lincoln [7-14] vs. Jasper [13-9]
5 7:30 pm   Sat. Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
MOUNT VERNON (POSEY) BRACKET
1 7:00 pm   Tue. Evansville Bosse 44, Mount Vernon (Posey) 39
2 8:30 pm   Tue. Princeton 65, Evansville Memorial 58
3 7:00 pm   Fri. Boonville [3-17] vs. Evansville Bosse [16-6]
4 8:30 pm   Fri. Gibson Southern [13-9] vs. Princeton [18-5]
5 8:00 pm   Sat. Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
CLASS 2A
RIVER FOREST BRACKET
1 7:00 pm   Tue. Wheeler 47, River Forest 29
2 8:30 pm   Tue. Hammond Noll 56, Bowman Academy 41
3 7:00 pm   Fri. Whiting [18-3] vs. Wheeler [9-12]
4 8:30 pm   Fri. Lake Station [5-15] vs. Hammond Noll [20-2]
5 8:30 pm   Sat. Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
HEBRON BRACKET
1 6:30 pm   Tue. Winamac 72, Hebron 45
2 8:00 pm   Tue. Rochester 58, North Newton 13
3 6:30 pm   Fri. Boone Grove [15-6] vs. Winamac [16-5]
4 8:00 pm   Fri. North Judson [12-8] vs. Rochester [13-8]
5 7:00 pm   Sat. Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
CENTRAL NOBLE BRACKET
1 6:00 pm   Tue. Bremen 58, Prairie Heights 53
2 7:30 pm   Tue. Westview 47, Central Noble 41, overtime
3 6:00 pm   Fri. LaVille [10-10] vs. Bremen [5-16]
4 7:30 pm   Fri. Fremont [10-10] vs. Westview [13-8]
5 7:00 pm   Sat. Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
BLUFFTON BRACKET
1 6:00 pm   Tue. Fort Wayne Luers 69, Adams Central 41
2 7:30 pm   Tue. South Adams 41, Bluffton 37
3 6:00 pm   Fri. Eastside [1-19] vs. Fort Wayne Luers [10-11]
4 7:30 pm   Fri. Churubusco [3-17] vs. South Adams [8-12]
5 7:00 pm   Sat. Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
WABASH BRACKET
1 7:00 pm   Tue. Manchester 49, Lewis Cass 23
2 6:00 pm   Wed. Wabash [14-6] vs. Southwood [16-4]
3 7:30 pm   Wed. Oak Hill [14-6] vs. Northfield [15-5]
4 6:00 pm   Fri. North Miami [4-16] vs. Manchester [7-14]
5 7:30 pm   Fri. Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
6 7:30 pm   Sat. Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5
FOUNTAIN CENTRAL BRACKET
1 6:00 pm   Tue. Delphi 35, Fountain Central 32
2 7:30 pm   Tue. Seeger 31, Sheridan 22
3 6:00 pm   Fri. Clinton Central [4-17] vs. Delphi [10-12]
4 7:30 pm   Fri. Carroll (Flora) [14-7] vs. Seeger [17-7]
5 7:00 pm   Sat. Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
MADISON-GRANT BRACKET
1 6:00 pm   Tue. Elwood 42, Madison-Grant 37
2 7:30 pm   Tue. Tipton 59, Alexandria 40
3 6:00 pm   Fri. Eastern (Greentown) [17-3] vs. Elwood [17-5]
4 7:30 pm   Fri. Taylor [7-14] vs. Tipton [12-9]
5 7:30 pm   Sat. Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
SHENANDOAH BRACKET
1 6:00 pm   Tue. Frankton 62, Shenandoah 50
2 7:30 pm   Tue. Winchester 74, Wapahani 57
3 6:00 pm   Fri. Muncie Burris [4-16] vs. Frankton [17-5]
4 7:30 pm   Fri. Lapel [14-7] vs. Winchester [18-4]
5 7:30 pm   Sat. Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
KNIGHTSTOWN BRACKET
1 7:00 pm   Tue. Eastern Hancock 61, Northeastern 45
2 6:00 pm   Wed. Cambridge City Lincoln [13-7] vs. Hagerstown [11-9]
3 7:30 pm   Wed. Knightstown [12-8] vs. Union County [2-18]
4 6:00 pm   Fri. Centerville [8-9] vs. Eastern Hancock [17-4]
5 7:30 pm   Fri. Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
6 7:30 pm   Sat. Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5
HERITAGE CHRISTIAN BRACKET
1 6:00 pm   Tue. Indianapolis Marshall 62, Indianapolis Broad Ripple 18
2 7:30 pm   Tue. Heritage Christian 87, Park Tudor 32
3 6:00 pm   Fri. Indianapolis Herron [12-8] vs. Indianapolis Marshall [15-5]
4 7:30 pm   Fri. Indianapolis Shortridge [16-4] vs. Heritage Christian [20-2]
5 7:30 pm   Sat. Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
TRITON CENTRAL BRACKET
1 6:00 pm   Tue. Indianapolis Ritter 63, Indianapolis Attucks 27
2 7:30 pm   Tue. Triton Central 70, Indianapolis Washington 27
3 6:00 pm   Fri. Indianapolis Scecina [8-12] vs. Indianapolis Ritter [15-6]
4 7:30 pm   Fri. Indianapolis Metropolitan [8-11] vs. Triton Central [20-1]
5 7:30 pm   Sat. Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
SPEEDWAY BRACKET
1 6:00 pm   Tue. Speedway 63, South Putnam 41
2 7:30 pm   Tue. Covenant Christian 43, Monrovia 27
3 6:00 pm   Fri. Cloverdale [7-13] vs. Speedway [13-8]
4 7:30 pm   Fri. Cascade [13-7] vs. Covenant Christian [8-13]
5 7:30 pm   Sat. Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
SOUTH RIPLEY BRACKET
1 6:00 pm   Tue. North Decatur 35, Switzerland County 34
2 7:30 pm   Tue. South Ripley 53, Southwestern (Hanover) 36
3 6:00 pm   Fri. Milan [1-18] vs. North Decatur [13-8]
4 7:30 pm   Fri. Austin [17-4] vs. South Ripley [15-6]
5 7:00 pm   Sat. Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
PAOLI BRACKET
1 6:00 pm   Tue. Paoli 74, Clarksville 38
2 7:30 pm   Tue. Henryville 52, Crawford County 40
3 6:00 pm   Fri. Providence [11-10] vs. Paoli [19-1]
4 7:30 pm   Fri. Eastern (Pekin) [9-12] vs. Henryville [14-9]
5 7:30 pm   Sat. Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
SULLIVAN BRACKET
1 7:00 pm   Tue. North Knox 37, Bloomfield 33
2 6:00 pm   Wed. Sullivan [19-2] vs. Eastern Greene [9-10]
3 7:30 pm   Wed. Linton-Stockton [3-18] vs. South Knox [9-10]
4 6:00 pm   Fri. North Central (Farmersburg) [7-14] vs. North Knox [14-9]
5 7:30 pm   Fri. Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
6 7:30 pm   Sat. Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5
FOREST PARK BRACKET
1 7:00 pm   Tue. Evansville Mater Dei 74, South Spencer 25
2 6:30 pm   Wed. Southridge [13-7] vs. North Posey [13-8]
3 8:00 pm   Wed. Forest Park [10-10] vs. Perry Central [11-10]
4 6:30 pm   Fri. Tell City [11-10] vs. Evansville Mater Dei [22-2]
5 8:00 pm   Fri. Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
6 7:30 pm   Sat. Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5
CLASS 1A
MORGAN TWP. BRACKET
1 7:00 pm   Tue. LaCrosse 51, Gary Lighthouse 30
2 7:00 pm   Wed. Morgan Twp. [11-10] vs. Kouts [10-10]
3 8:30 pm   Wed. Gary 21st Century [4-14] vs. Washington Twp. [8-12]
4 7:00 pm   Fri. Covenant Christian (DeMotte) [10-11] vs. LaCrosse [7-13]
5 8:30 pm   Fri. Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
6 7:30 pm   Sat. Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5
NORTH WHITE BRACKET
1 6:00 pm   Tue. Caston 42, South Newton 29
2 7:30 pm   Tue. West Central 37, Pioneer 17
3 6:00 pm   Fri. North White [7-14] vs. Caston [12-9]
4 7:30 pm   Fri. Tri-County [11-10] vs. West Central [12-9]
5 7:30 pm   Sat. Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
OREGON-DAVIS BRACKET
1 6:30 pm   Tue. Culver 41, South Central (Union Mills) 39, overtime
2 6:30 pm   Wed. Westville [4-16] vs. Oregon-Davis [18-3]
3 8:00 pm   Wed. Argos [10-10] vs. Marquette Catholic [2-17]
4 6:30 pm   Fri. Triton [16-5] vs. Culver [12-9]
5 8:00 pm   Fri. Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
6 7:00 pm   Sat. Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5
FORT WAYNE CANTERBURY BRACKET
1 6:00 pm   Tue. Hamilton 48, Lakeland Christian 25
2 7:30 pm   Tue. Bethany Christian 74, Howe School 26
3 6:00 pm   Wed. Elkhart Christian [4-16] vs. Lakewood Park [15-4]
4 7:30 pm   Wed. Fort Wayne Blackhawk [6-14] vs. Fort Wayne Canterbury [18-3]
5 6:00 pm   Fri. Hamilton [8-13] vs. Bethany Christian [12-9]
6 7:30 pm   Fri. Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
7 7:30 pm   Sat. Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6
NORTH VERMILLION BRACKET
1 6:00 pm   Tue. Attica 56, Covington 38
2 7:30 pm   Tue. Riverton Parke 74, Turkey Run 17
3 6:00 pm   Fri. North Vermillion [21-2] vs. Attica [15-6]
4 7:30 pm   Fri. Rockville [8-12] vs. Riverton Parke [18-3]
5 7:30 pm   Sat. Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
ROSSVILLE BRACKET
1 6:00 pm   Tue. Lafayette Central Catholic 48, Frontier 44
2 7:30 pm   Tue. Clinton Prairie 41, Rossville 26
3 6:00 pm   Fri. Tri-Central [5-16] vs. Lafayette Central Catholic [13-9]
4 7:30 pm   Fri. Faith Christian [10-10] vs. Clinton Prairie [12-9]
5 7:30 pm   Sat. Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
SOUTHERN WELLS BRACKET
1 6:00 pm   Tue. Daleville 54, Wes-Del 19
2 7:30 pm   Tue. Southern Wells 53, Liberty Christian 6
3 6:00 pm   Fri. Monroe Central [6-14] vs. Daleville [15-6]
4 7:30 pm   Fri. Cowan [2-18] vs. Southern Wells [14-6]
5 7:30 pm   Sat. Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
RANDOLPH SOUTHERN BRACKET
1 6:00 pm   Tue. Randolph Southern 60, Seton Catholic 17
2 7:30 pm   Tue. Tri 65, Blue River 32
3 6:00 pm   Fri. Union City [8-11] vs. Randolph Southern [17-3]
4 7:30 pm   Fri. Union (Modoc) [16-3] vs. Tri [12-9]
5 6:30 pm   Sat. Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
CLAY CITY BRACKET
1 7:00 pm   Tue. Union (Dugger) 38, Eminence 23
2 6:00 pm   Fri. Clay City [7-13] vs. White River Valley [12-8]
3 7:30 pm   Fri. Shakamak [9-11] vs. Union (Dugger) [9-11]
4 7:30 pm   Sat. Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
BETHESDA CHRISTIAN BRACKET
1 6:00 pm   Tue. University 47, Bethesda Christian 24
2 7:30 pm   Tue. Indiana Deaf 46, Indianapolis International 35
3 6:00 pm   Fri. Fall Creek Academy [1-19] vs. University [5-16]
4 7:30 pm   Fri. Indianapolis Tindley [11-9] vs. Indiana Deaf [17-5]
5 7:00 pm   Sat. Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
MORRISTOWN BRACKET
1 6:00 pm   Tue. Indianapolis Lutheran 36, Morristown 31
2 7:30 pm   Tue. Southwestern (Shelbyville) 55, Greenwood Christian 28
3 6:00 pm   Wed. Irvington Prep Academy [3-18] vs. Baptist Academy [4-17]
4 7:30 pm   Wed. Edinburgh [5-15] vs. Waldron [5-14]
5 6:00 pm   Fri. Indianapolis Lutheran [9-11] vs. Southwestern (Shelbyville) [17-4]
6 7:30 pm   Fri. Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
7 7:00 pm   Sat. Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6
JAC-CEN-DEL BRACKET
1 6:00 pm   Tue. Jac-Cen-Del 56, Hauser 52
2 7:30 pm   Tue. Oldenburg Academy 66, South Decatur 57
3 6:00 pm   Fri. Shawe Memorial [4-16] vs. Jac-Cen-Del [10-11]
4 7:30 pm   Fri. Rising Sun [12-8] vs. Oldenburg Academy [11-10]
5 7:30 pm   Sat. Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
SPRINGS VALLEY BRACKET
1 6:00 pm   Tue. Orleans 54, Crothersville 16
2 7:30 pm   Tue. Trinity Lutheran 55, Springs Valley 53
3 6:00 pm   Fri. West Washington [11-9] vs. Orleans [14-7]
4 7:30 pm   Fri. Medora [8-14] vs. Trinity Lutheran [13-8]
5 7:30 pm   Sat. Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
NEW WASHINGTON BRACKET
1 6:00 pm   Tue. South Central (Elizabeth) 47, Christian Academy 28
2 7:30 pm   Tue. New Washington 56, Borden 43
3 6:00 pm   Fri. Lanesville [10-10] vs. South Central (Elizabeth) [7-14]
4 7:30 pm   Fri. Rock Creek Academy [0-19] vs. New Washington [18-2]
5 7:30 pm   Sat. Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
BARR-REEVE BRACKET
1 6:00 pm   Tue. Shoals 54, Loogootee 41
2 7:30 pm   Tue. Barr-Reeve 52, North Daviess 50
3 6:00 pm   Fri. Vincennes Rivet [17-4] vs. Shoals [6-15]
4 7:30 pm   Fri. Washington Catholic [2-20] vs. Barr-Reeve [17-4]
5 7:30 pm   Sat. Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
TECUMSEH BRACKET
1 7:00 pm   Fri. Tecumseh [9-10] vs. Wood Memorial [3-19]
2 8:30 pm   Fri. Northeast Dubois [18-2] vs. Cannelton [8-9]
3 8:00 pm   Sat. Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2

Details 12 Views
Tags Tri-Eastern Conference • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Announcements

Partner


Partner