��� INDIANA GIRLS BASKETBALL FINALS | Tri-Eastern Conference Girls' Basketball | iHigh.com

CONTENTS

SPORTS

SCHOOLS

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Home » Girls' Basketball News

INDIANA GIRLS BASKETBALL FINALS

February 5, 2013
Tri-Eastern Conference



CLASS 4A
Munster
Highland 44 Hammond Morton 36  
Portage
Michigan City 56 Crown Point 44  
LaPorte 47 Chesterton 31  
Penn
South Bend Washington 64 South Bend Riley 46  
Mishawaka 58 South Bend Clay 18  
Concord
Warsaw 49 Elkhart Memorial 37  
Goshen 63 Elkhart Central 36  
Fort Wayne Snider
Fort Wayne Northrop 45 DeKalb 43 overtime
Homestead
Fort Wayne South 61 Fort Wayne Wayne 30  
Homestead 80 Jay County 36  
Logansport
Logansport 48 McCutcheon 21  
Kokomo 49 Lafayette Jeff 35  
Westfield
Noblesville 61 Zionsville 42  
Greenfield-Central
Connersville 32 Pendleton Heights 31  
Anderson 54 Greenfield-Central 51  
Lawrence Central
Indianapolis Roncalli 66 Warren Central 40  
Lawrence North 77 Lawrence Central 38  
Brownsburg
Pike 61 Avon 31  
Terre Haute South
Terre Haute South 65 Northview 32  
Terre Haute North 40 Martinsville 34  
Franklin
Greenwood 51 Franklin 30  
Franklin Central 48 Center Grove 40  
Columbus East
Bloomington South 55 Columbus East 41  
Bloomington North 52 East Central 51  
New Albany
Floyd Central 62 Jeffersonville 48  
Bedford North Lawrence 66 New Albany 27  
Evansville Central
Evansville Reitz 38 Evansville North 31  
CLASS 3A
Griffith
Hammond Gavit 26 Hammond 21  
Hanover Central
Hanover Central 63 Andrean 54  
Rensselaer Central 48 Kankakee Valley 47  
New Prairie
Culver Academy 59 New Prairie 49  
Benton Central
West Lafayette 69 Peru 47  
NorthWood
NorthWood 53 Wawasee 29  
West Noble 60 Tippecanoe Valley 58  
Fort Wayne Dwenger
Fort Wayne Concordia 57 Leo 41  
Garrett 60 Woodlan 45  
Mississinewa
Norwell 87 Mississinewa 47  
Heritage 61 Bellmont 49  
Hamilton Heights
Yorktown 49 Delta 18  
Hamilton Heights 85 Muncie South 33  
Lebanon
North Montgomery 51 Southmont 38  
Indianapolis Chatard
Mount Vernon (Fortville) 72 Indianapolis Howe 19  
Beech Grove
Danville 57 Indianapolis Manual 12  
Indian Creek 74 Tri-West 50  
Brown County
Greencastle 48 West Vigo 30  
Edgewood 49 Owen Valley 47 overtime
Rushville
Rushville 59 Batesville 42  
Scottsburg
Corydon Central 59 North Harrison 34  
Jasper
Mitchell 44 Heritage Hills 41  
Jasper 47 Washington 46  
Mount Vernon (Posey)
Evansville Bosse 44 Mount Vernon (Posey) 39  
Princeton 65 Evansville Memorial 58  
CLASS 2A
River Forest
Wheeler 47 River Forest 29  
Hammond Noll 56 Bowman Academy 41  
Hebron
Winamac 72 Hebron 45  
Rochester 58 North Newton 13  
Central Noble
Bremen 58 Prairie Heights 53  
Westview 47 Central Noble 41 overtime
Bluffton
Fort Wayne Luers 69 Adams Central 41  
South Adams 41 Bluffton 37  
Wabash
Manchester 49 Lewis Cass 23  
Fountain Central
Delphi 35 Fountain Central 32  
Seeger 31 Sheridan 22  
Madison-Grant
Elwood 42 Madison-Grant 37  
Tipton 59 Alexandria 40  
Shenandoah
Frankton 62 Shenandoah 50  
Winchester 74 Wapahani 57  
Knightstown
Eastern Hancock 61 Northeastern 45  
Heritage Christian
Indianapolis Marshall 62 Indianapolis Broad Ripple 18  
Heritage Christian 87 Park Tudor 32  
Triton Central
Indianapolis Ritter 63 Indianapolis Attucks 27  
Triton Central 70 Indianapolis Washington 27  
Speedway
Speedway 63 South Putnam 41  
Covenant Christian 43 Monrovia 27  
South Ripley
North Decatur 35 Switzerland County 34  
South Ripley 53 Southwestern (Hanover) 36  
Paoli
Paoli 74 Clarksville 38  
Henryville 52 Crawford County 40  
Sullivan
North Knox 37 Bloomfield 33  
Forest Park
Evansville Mater Dei 74 South Spencer 25  
CLASS 1A
Morgan Twp.
LaCrosse 51 Gary Lighthouse 30  
North White
Caston 42 South Newton 29  
West Central 37 Pioneer 17  
Oregon-Davis
Culver 41 South Central (Union Mills) 39 overtime
Fort Wayne Canterbury
Hamilton 48 Lakeland Christian 25  
Bethany Christian 74 Howe School 26  
North Vermillion
Attica 56 Covington 38  
Riverton Parke 74 Turkey Run 17  
Rossville
Lafayette Central Catholic 48 Frontier 44  
Clinton Prairie 41 Rossville 26  
Southern Wells
Daleville 54 Wes-Del 19  
Southern Wells 53 Liberty Christian 6  
Randolph Southern
Randolph Southern 60 Seton Catholic 17  
Tri 65 Blue River 32  
Clay City
Union (Dugger) 38 Eminence 23  
Bethesda Christian
University 47 Bethesda Christian 24  
Indiana Deaf 46 Indianapolis International 35  
Morristown
Indianapolis Lutheran 36 Morristown 31  
Southwestern (Shelbyville) 55 Greenwood Christian 28  
Jac-Cen-Del
Jac-Cen-Del 56 Hauser 52  
Oldenburg Academy 66 South Decatur 57  
Springs Valley
Orleans 54 Crothersville 16  
Trinity Lutheran 55 Springs Valley 53  
New Washington
South Central (Elizabeth) 47 Christian Academy 28  
New Washington 56 Borden 43  
Barr-Reeve
Shoals 54 Loogootee 41  
Barr-Reeve 52 North Daviess 50  

Tags Tri-Eastern Conference • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Announcements

Partner


Partner