��� GIRLS BASKETBALL DRAW | Tri-Eastern Conference Basketball | iHigh.com

CONTENTS

SPORTS

SCHOOLS

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Home » Basketball News

GIRLS BASKETBALL DRAW

January 27, 2013
Tri-Eastern Conference



MUNSTER BRACKET
 1   8:00 pm    Tue.  Highland [7-11] vs. Hammond Morton [10-10]
 2   7:00 pm    Wed.  Munster [4-14] vs. East Chicago Central [10-10]
 3   8:30 pm    Wed.  Lake Central [12-7] vs. Gary West [16-3]
 4   7:00 pm    Fri.  Lowell [15-3] vs. Winner Game 1
 5   8:30 pm    Fri.  Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
 6   8:00 pm    Sat.  Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5
PORTAGE BRACKET
 1   7:00 pm    Tue.  Michigan City [16-3] vs. Crown Point [5-14]
 2   8:30 pm    Tue.  Chesterton [4-14] vs. LaPorte [12-7]
 3   7:00 pm    Wed.  Valparaiso [2-16] vs. Hobart [14-6]
 4   8:30 pm    Wed.  Merrillville [18-1] vs. Portage [12-8]
 5   7:00 pm    Fri.  Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2
 6   8:30 pm    Fri.  Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
 7   8:30 pm    Sat.  Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6
PENN BRACKET
 1   6:00 pm    Tue.  South Bend Washington [13-6] vs. South Bend Riley [4-15]
 2   7:30 pm    Tue.  South Bend Clay [2-18] vs. Mishawaka [18-3]
 3   6:00 pm    Fri.  Penn [16-4] vs. Winner Game 1
 4   7:30 pm    Fri.  South Bend Adams [11-10] vs. Winner Game 2
 5   7:30 pm    Sat.  Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
CONCORD BRACKET
 1   6:00 pm    Tue.  Elkhart Memorial [13-6] vs. Warsaw [18-1]
 2   7:30 pm    Tue.  Goshen [12-7] vs. Elkhart Central [2-19]
 3   6:00 pm    Fri.  Concord [6-14] vs. Winner Game 1
 4   7:30 pm    Fri.  Northridge [16-4] vs. Winner Game 2
 5   7:30 pm    Sat.  Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
FORT WAYNE SNIDER BRACKET
 1   7:00 pm    Tue.  Fort Wayne Northrop [6-12] vs. DeKalb [9-9]
 2   6:00 pm    Wed.  Carroll (Fort Wayne) [9-10] vs. Columbia City [7-14]
 3   7:30 pm    Wed.  East Noble [11-7] vs. Fort Wayne Snider [15-3]
 4   6:00 pm    Fri.  Fort Wayne North [3-14] vs. Winner Game 1
 5   7:30 pm    Fri.  Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
 6   7:30 pm    Sat.  Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5
HOMESTEAD BRACKET
 1   6:00 pm    Tue.  Fort Wayne South [17-3] vs. Fort Wayne Wayne [6-11]
 2   7:30 pm    Tue.  Jay County [7-12] vs. Homestead [18-2]
 3   6:00 pm    Fri.  New Haven [2-16] vs. Winner Game 1
 4   7:30 pm    Fri.  Huntington North [5-14] vs. Winner Game 2
 5   7:30 pm    Sat.  Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
LOGANSPORT BRACKET
 1   6:00 pm    Tue.  Logansport [20-1] vs. McCutcheon [4-16]
 2   7:30 pm    Tue.  Kokomo [12-6] vs. Lafayette Jeff [2-18]
 3   6:00 pm    Fri.  Harrison (West Lafayette) [8-12] vs. Winner Game 1
 4   7:30 pm    Fri.  Marion [10-9] vs. Winner Game 2
 5   7:00 pm    Sat.  Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
WESTFIELD BRACKET
 1   7:00 pm    Tue.  Zionsville [6-13] vs. Noblesville [13-6]
 2   6:00 pm    Wed.  North Central (Indianapolis) [10-7] vs. Westfield [17-2]
 3   7:30 pm    Wed.  Fishers [12-7] vs. Carmel [10-8]
 4   6:00 pm    Fri.  Hamilton Southeastern [17-3] vs. Winner Game 1
 5   7:30 pm    Fri.  Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
 6   7:30 pm    Sat.  Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5
GREENFIELD-CENTRAL BRACKET
 1   6:00 pm    Tue.  Pendleton Heights [12-8] vs. Connersville [11-8]
 2   7:30 pm    Tue.  Greenfield-Central [8-10] vs. Anderson [15-4]
 3   6:00 pm    Fri.  Richmond [11-10] vs. Winner Game 1
 4   7:30 pm    Fri.  New Castle [6-13] vs. Winner Game 2
 5   7:30 pm    Sat.  Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
LAWRENCE CENTRAL BRACKET
 1   6:00 pm    Tue.  Indianapolis Roncalli [17-3] vs. Warren Central [0-18]
 2   7:30 pm    Tue.  Lawrence Central [7-10] vs. Lawrence North [17-3]
 3   6:00 pm    Fri.  Indianapolis Cathedral [7-12] vs. Winner Game 1
 4   7:30 pm    Fri.  Indianapolis Tech [9-10] vs. Winner Game 2
 5   7:30 pm    Sat.  Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
BROWNSBURG BRACKET
 1   7:00 pm    Tue.  Avon [5-15] vs. Pike [15-4]
 2   6:00 pm    Wed.  Decatur Central [7-12] vs. Ben Davis [10-10]
 3   7:30 pm    Wed.  Southport [8-9] vs. Brownsburg [15-3]
 4   6:00 pm    Fri.  Perry Meridian [9-9] vs. Winner Game 1
 5   7:30 pm    Fri.  Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
 6   7:30 pm    Sat.  Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5
TERRE HAUTE SOUTH BRACKET
 1   6:00 pm    Tue.  Terre Haute South [13-7] vs. Northview [7-12]
 2   7:30 pm    Tue.  Martinsville [11-9] vs. Terre Haute North [13-7]
 3   6:00 pm    Fri.  Plainfield [8-11] vs. Winner Game 1
 4   7:30 pm    Fri.  Mooresville [15-4] vs. Winner Game 2
 5   7:00 pm    Sat.  Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
FRANKLIN BRACKET
 1   6:00 pm    Tue.  Greenwood [14-4] vs. Franklin [6-13]
 2   7:30 pm    Tue.  Center Grove [14-5] vs. Franklin Central [16-3]
 3   6:00 pm    Fri.  Whiteland [9-11] vs. Winner Game 1
 4   7:30 pm    Fri.  New Palestine [3-15] vs. Winner Game 2
 5   7:30 pm    Sat.  Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
COLUMBUS EAST BRACKET
 1   6:00 pm    Tue.  Columbus East [9-9] vs. Bloomington South [12-6]
 2   7:30 pm    Tue.  East Central [16-3] vs. Bloomington North [7-12]
 3   6:00 pm    Fri.  Shelbyville [3-15] vs. Winner Game 1
 4   7:30 pm    Fri.  Columbus North [22-0] vs. Winner Game 2
 5   7:30 pm    Sat.  Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
NEW ALBANY BRACKET
 1   6:00 pm    Tue.  Jeffersonville [6-13] vs. Floyd Central [10-9]
 2   7:30 pm    Tue.  Bedford North Lawrence [19-0] vs. New Albany [9-10]
 3   6:00 pm    Fri.  Jennings County [7-11] vs. Winner Game 1
 4   7:30 pm    Fri.  Seymour [9-11] vs. Winner Game 2
 5   7:00 pm    Sat.  Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
EVANSVILLE CENTRAL BRACKET
 1   8:00 pm    Tue.  Evansville Reitz [6-14] vs. Evansville North [0-19]
 2   7:00 pm    Fri.  Evansville Central [4-14] vs. Evansville Harrison [13-6]
 3   8:30 pm    Fri.  Castle [16-3] vs. Winner Game 1
 4   8:00 pm    Sat.  Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
CLASS 3A
GRIFFITH BRACKET
 1   8:00 pm    Tue.  Hammond [3-15] vs. Hammond Gavit [7-12]
 2   7:00 pm    Fri.  Griffith [11-8] vs. Gary Wallace [10-4]
 3   8:30 pm    Fri.  Hammond Clark [6-11] vs. Winner Game 1
 4   8:30 pm    Sat.  Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
HANOVER CENTRAL BRACKET
 1   7:00 pm    Tue.  Andrean [7-14] vs. Hanover Central [11-6]
 2   8:30 pm    Tue.  Kankakee Valley [16-4] vs. Rensselaer Central [13-6]
 3   7:00 pm    Fri.  Knox [8-11] vs. Winner Game 1
 4   7:00 pm    Sat.  Calumet [3-15] vs. Winner Game 2
 5   8:00 pm    Mon.  Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
NEW PRAIRIE BRACKET
 1   7:00 pm    Tue.  New Prairie [1-18] vs. Culver Academy [10-8]
 2   6:00 pm    Wed.  South Bend St. Joseph [7-11] vs. John Glenn [14-4]
 3   7:30 pm    Wed.  Jimtown [4-14] vs. Plymouth [14-5]
 4   6:00 pm    Fri.  Mishawaka Marian [12-8] vs. Winner Game 1
 5   7:30 pm    Fri.  Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
 6   7:30 pm    Sat.  Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5
BENTON CENTRAL BRACKET
 1   7:00 pm    Tue.  West Lafayette [14-5] vs. Peru [9-9]
 2   6:00 pm    Wed.  Maconaquah [1-18] vs. Twin Lakes [10-10]
 3   7:30 pm    Wed.  Northwestern [10-8] vs. Western [17-3]
 4   6:00 pm    Fri.  Benton Central [16-3] vs. Winner Game 1
 5   7:30 pm    Fri.  Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
 6   7:30 pm    Sat.  Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5
NORTHWOOD BRACKET
 1   6:00 pm    Tue.  NorthWood [18-3] vs. Wawasee [9-9]
 2   7:30 pm    Tue.  West Noble [13-7] vs. Tippecanoe Valley [6-12]
 3   6:00 pm    Fri.  Fairfield [12-7] vs. Winner Game 1
 4   7:30 pm    Fri.  Lakeland [4-14] vs. Winner Game 2
 5   7:30 pm    Sat.  Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
FORT WAYNE DWENGER BRACKET
 1   6:00 pm    Tue.  Leo [17-3] vs. Fort Wayne Concordia [12-6]
 2   7:30 pm    Tue.  Woodlan [10-7] vs. Garrett [15-5]
 3   6:00 pm    Fri.  Fort Wayne Dwenger [6-11] vs. Winner Game 1
 4   7:30 pm    Fri.  Angola [16-3] vs. Winner Game 2
 5   7:30 pm    Sat.  Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
MISSISSINEWA BRACKET
 1   6:00 pm    Tue.  Mississinewa [3-16] vs. Norwell [17-3]
 2   7:30 pm    Tue.  Bellmont [4-15] vs. Heritage [12-7]
 3   6:00 pm    Fri.  Eastbrook [14-5] vs. Winner Game 1
 4   7:30 pm    Fri.  Whitko [6-13] vs. Winner Game 2
 5   7:30 pm    Sat.  Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
HAMILTON HEIGHTS BRACKET
 1   6:00 pm    Tue.  Delta [4-14] vs. Yorktown [14-5]
 2   7:30 pm    Tue.  Muncie South [6-13] vs. Hamilton Heights [15-2]
 3   6:00 pm    Fri.  Blackford [10-9] vs. Winner Game 1
 4   7:30 pm    Fri.  Muncie Central [10-9] vs. Winner Game 2
 5   7:30 pm    Sat.  Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
LEBANON BRACKET
 1   7:00 pm    Tue.  North Montgomery [13-5] vs. Southmont [9-10]
 2   6:00 pm    Wed.  North Putnam [4-15] vs. Crawfordsville [6-13]
 3   7:30 pm    Wed.  Western Boone [13-6] vs. Lebanon [18-2]
 4   6:00 pm    Fri.  Frankfort [3-16] vs. Winner Game 1
 5   7:30 pm    Fri.  Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
 6   7:30 pm    Sat.  Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5
INDIANAPOLIS CHATARD BRACKET
 1   7:00 pm    Tue.  Mount Vernon (Fortville) [16-3] vs. Indianapolis Howe [5-13]
 2   6:00 pm    Fri.  Brebeuf Jesuit [8-10] vs. Indianapolis Chatard [13-7]
 3   7:30 pm    Fri.  Guerin Catholic [13-6] vs. Winner Game 1
 4   7:00 pm    Sat.  Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
BEECH GROVE BRACKET
 1   6:00 pm    Tue.  Indianapolis Manual [0-18] vs. Danville [9-10]
 2   7:30 pm    Tue.  Indian Creek [15-4] vs. Tri-West [14-5]
 3   6:00 pm    Fri.  Beech Grove [2-16] vs. Winner Game 1
 4   7:30 pm    Fri.  Indianapolis Northwest [8-10] vs. Winner Game 2
 5   7:30 pm    Sat.  Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
BROWN COUNTY BRACKET
 1   6:00 pm    Tue.  Greencastle [11-8] vs. West Vigo [4-14]
 2   7:30 pm    Tue.  Edgewood [9-9] vs. Owen Valley [13-5]
 3   6:00 pm    Fri.  South Vermillion [3-16] vs. Winner Game 1
 4   7:30 pm    Fri.  Brown County [10-7] vs. Winner Game 2
 5   7:30 pm    Sat.  Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
RUSHVILLE BRACKET
 1   7:00 pm    Tue.  Rushville [16-3] vs. Batesville [13-6]
 2   6:00 pm    Wed.  Franklin County [2-17] vs. Greensburg [9-9]
 3   7:30 pm    Wed.  Madison [14-4] vs. South Dearborn [9-8]
 4   6:00 pm    Fri.  Lawrenceburg [8-9] vs. Winner Game 1
 5   7:30 pm    Fri.  Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
 6   7:30 pm    Sat.  Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5
SCOTTSBURG BRACKET
 1   6:30 pm    Tue.  Corydon Central [15-5] vs. North Harrison [6-12]
 2   6:00 pm    Wed.  Scottsburg [12-7] vs. Salem [6-13]
 3   7:30 pm    Wed.  Silver Creek [14-6] vs. Charlestown [9-9]
 4   6:00 pm    Fri.  Brownstown Central [8-8] vs. Winner Game 1
 5   7:30 pm    Fri.  Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
 6   6:30 pm    Sat.  Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5
JASPER BRACKET
 1   6:30 pm    Tue.  Heritage Hills [10-9] vs. Mitchell [12-5]
 2   8:00 pm    Tue.  Washington [14-5] vs. Jasper [11-9]
 3   6:00 pm    Fri.  Pike Central [4-16] vs. Winner Game 1
 4   7:30 pm    Fri.  Vincennes Lincoln [6-13] vs. Winner Game 2
 5   7:30 pm    Sat.  Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
MOUNT VERNON (POSEY) BRACKET
 1   7:00 pm    Tue.  Evansville Bosse [14-6] vs. Mount Vernon (Posey) [15-4]
 2   8:30 pm    Tue.  Princeton [16-5] vs. Evansville Memorial [10-8]
 3   7:00 pm    Fri.  Boonville [3-15] vs. Winner Game 1
 4   8:30 pm    Fri.  Gibson Southern [12-8] vs. Winner Game 2
 5   8:00 pm    Sat.  Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
CLASS 2A
RIVER FOREST BRACKET
 1   7:00 pm    Tue.  River Forest [2-16] vs. Wheeler [8-10]
 2   8:30 pm    Tue.  Hammond Noll [18-2] vs. Bowman Academy [7-11]
 3   7:00 pm    Fri.  Whiting [17-3] vs. Winner Game 1
 4   8:30 pm    Fri.  Lake Station [5-13] vs. Winner Game 2
 5   8:30 pm    Sat.  Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
HEBRON BRACKET
 1   6:30 pm    Tue.  Hebron [8-10] vs. Winamac [14-4]
 2   8:00 pm    Tue.  Rochester [11-8] vs. North Newton [8-10]
 3   6:30 pm    Fri.  Boone Grove [13-6] vs. Winner Game 1
 4   8:00 pm    Fri.  North Judson [11-7] vs. Winner Game 2
 5   8:00 pm    Sat.  Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
CENTRAL NOBLE BRACKET
 1   6:00 pm    Tue.  Bremen [3-15] vs. Prairie Heights [9-10]
 2   7:30 pm    Tue.  Westview [11-7] vs. Central Noble [3-16]
 3   6:00 pm    Fri.  LaVille [10-9] vs. Winner Game 1
 4   7:30 pm    Fri.  Fremont [9-9] vs. Winner Game 2
 5   7:00 pm    Sat.  Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
BLUFFTON BRACKET
 1   6:00 pm    Tue.  Fort Wayne Luers [8-10] vs. Adams Central [7-12]
 2   7:30 pm    Tue.  Bluffton [5-13] vs. South Adams [7-11]
 3   6:00 pm    Fri.  Eastside [1-17] vs. Winner Game 1
 4   7:30 pm    Fri.  Churubusco [3-16] vs. Winner Game 2
 5   7:30 pm    Sat.  Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
WABASH BRACKET
 1   7:00 pm    Tue.  Lewis Cass [4-15] vs. Manchester [6-13]
 2   6:00 pm    Wed.  Wabash [13-6] vs. Southwood [14-4]
 3   7:30 pm    Wed.  Oak Hill [13-5] vs. Northfield [14-5]
 4   6:00 pm    Fri.  North Miami [4-15] vs. Winner Game 1
 5   7:30 pm    Fri.  Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
 6   7:30 pm    Sat.  Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5
DELPHI BRACKET
 1   6:00 pm    Tue.  Delphi [8-11] vs. Fountain Central [4-14]
 2   7:30 pm    Tue.  Seeger [14-7] vs. Sheridan [8-10]
 3   6:00 pm    Fri.  Clinton Central [4-15] vs. Winner Game 1
 4   7:30 pm    Fri.  Carroll (Flora) [14-5] vs. Winner Game 2
 5   7:30 pm    Sat.  Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
MADISON-GRANT BRACKET
 1   6:00 pm    Tue.  Elwood [15-5] vs. Madison-Grant [2-16]
 2   7:30 pm    Tue.  Tipton [10-9] vs. Alexandria [4-14]
 3   6:00 pm    Fri.  Eastern (Greentown) [16-3] vs. Winner Game 1
 4   7:30 pm    Fri.  Taylor [7-13] vs. Winner Game 2
 5   7:30 pm    Sat.  Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
SHENANDOAH BRACKET
 1   6:00 pm    Tue.  Shenandoah [5-12] vs. Frankton [15-4]
 2   7:30 pm    Tue.  Wapahani [13-6] vs. Winchester [15-4]
 3   6:00 pm    Fri.  Muncie Burris [4-12] vs. Winner Game 1
 4   7:30 pm    Fri.  Lapel [12-7] vs. Winner Game 2
 5   7:30 pm    Sat.  Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
KNIGHTSTOWN BRACKET
 1   7:00 pm    Tue.  Northeastern [8-10] vs. Eastern Hancock [15-4]
 2   6:00 pm    Wed.  Cambridge City Lincoln [12-6] vs. Hagerstown [10-9]
 3   7:30 pm    Wed.  Knightstown [11-8] vs. Union County [2-17]
 4   6:00 pm    Fri.  Centerville [8-8] vs. Winner Game 1
 5   7:30 pm    Fri.  Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
 6   7:30 pm    Sat.  Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5
HERITAGE CHRISTIAN BRACKET
 1   6:00 pm    Tue.  Indianapolis Broad Ripple [6-12] vs. Indianapolis Marshall [13-5]
 2   7:30 pm    Tue.  Heritage Christian [19-2] vs. Park Tudor [9-10]
 3   6:00 pm    Fri.  Indianapolis Herron [11-6] vs. Winner Game 1
 4   7:30 pm    Fri.  Indianapolis Shortridge [15-4] vs. Winner Game 2
 5   7:30 pm    Sat.  Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
TRITON CENTRAL BRACKET
 1   6:00 pm    Tue.  Indianapolis Ritter [14-4] vs. Indianapolis Attucks [7-12]
 2   7:30 pm    Tue.  Indianapolis Washington [12-6] vs. Triton Central [18-1]
 3   6:00 pm    Fri.  Indianapolis Scecina [7-11] vs. Winner Game 1
 4   7:30 pm    Fri.  Indianapolis Metropolitan [7-11] vs. Winner Game 2
 5   7:30 pm    Sat.  Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
SPEEDWAY BRACKET
 1   6:00 pm    Tue.  Speedway [11-7] vs. South Putnam [6-12]
 2   7:30 pm    Tue.  Monrovia [8-9] vs. Covenant Christian [7-12]
 3   6:00 pm    Fri.  Cloverdale [7-12] vs. Winner Game 1
 4   7:30 pm    Fri.  Cascade [13-6] vs. Winner Game 2
 5   7:00 pm    Sat.  Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
SOUTH RIPLEY BRACKET
 1   6:00 pm    Tue.  North Decatur [11-7] vs. Switzerland County [8-11]
 2   7:30 pm    Tue.  South Ripley [13-6] vs. Southwestern (Hanover) [6-14]
 3   6:00 pm    Fri.  Milan [1-17] vs. Winner Game 1
 4   7:30 pm    Fri.  Austin [16-4] vs. Winner Game 2
 5   7:30 pm    Sat.  Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
PAOLI BRACKET
 1   6:00 pm    Tue.  Clarksville [4-16] vs. Paoli [16-1]
 2   7:30 pm    Tue.  Crawford County [0-20] vs. Henryville [11-9]
 3   6:00 pm    Fri.  Providence [10-9] vs. Winner Game 1
 4   7:30 pm    Fri.  Eastern (Pekin) [9-11] vs. Winner Game 2
 5   7:30 pm    Sat.  Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
SULLIVAN BRACKET
 1   7:00 pm    Tue.  North Knox [12-8] vs. Bloomfield [7-11]
 2   6:00 pm    Wed.  Sullivan [18-2] vs. Eastern Greene [8-9]
 3   7:30 pm    Wed.  Linton-Stockton [3-16] vs. South Knox [7-10]
 4   6:00 pm    Fri.  North Central (Farmersburg) [6-13] vs. Winner Game 1
 5   7:30 pm    Fri.  Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
 6   7:30 pm    Sat.  Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5
FOREST PARK BRACKET
 1   7:00 pm    Tue.  Evansville Mater Dei [20-2] vs. South Spencer [1-18]
 2   6:00 pm    Wed.  Southridge [12-6] vs. North Posey [13-8]
 3   7:30 pm    Wed.  Forest Park [9-9] vs. Perry Central [11-9]
 4   6:00 pm    Fri.  Tell City [11-8] vs. Winner Game 1
 5   7:30 pm    Fri.  Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
 6   7:30 pm    Sat.  Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5
CLASS 1A
MORGAN TWP. BRACKET
 1   6:30 pm    Tue.  LaCrosse [6-12] vs. Gary Lighthouse [3-11]
 2   8:00 pm    Wed.  Morgan Twp. [10-10] vs. Kouts [9-10]
 3   8:30 pm    Wed.  Gary 21st Century [4-14] vs. Washington Twp. [7-10]
 4   7:00 pm    Fri.  Covenant Christian (DeMotte) [9-11] vs. Winner Game 1
 5   8:30 pm    Fri.  Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
 6   8:00 pm    Sat.  Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5
NORTH WHITE BRACKET
 1   6:30 pm    Tue.  Caston [11-8] vs. South Newton [1-18]
 2   8:00 pm    Tue.  Pioneer [5-13] vs. West Central [11-8]
 3   6:30 pm    Fri.  North White [6-14] vs. Winner Game 1
 4   8:00 pm    Fri.  Tri-County [10-10] vs. Winner Game 2
 5   8:00 pm    Sat.  Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
OREGON-DAVIS BRACKET
 1   7:30 pm    Tue.  South Central (Union Mills) [12-6] vs. Culver [11-8]
 2   6:00 pm    Wed.  Westville [1-16] vs. Oregon-Davis [17-3]
 3   8:00 pm    Wed.  Argos [10-9] vs. Marquette Catholic [1-15]
 4   6:30 pm    Fri.  Triton [15-5] vs. Winner Game 1
 5   8:00 pm    Fri.  Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
 6   8:00 pm    Sat.  Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5
FORT WAYNE CANTERBURY BRACKET
 1   7:30 pm    Mon.  Lakeland Christian [4-14] vs. Hamilton [5-12]
 2   7:30 pm    Mon.  Bethany Christian [9-9] vs. Howe School [1-4]
 3   6:00 pm    Tue.  Elkhart Christian [4-15] vs. Lakewood Park [13-4]
 4   7:30 pm    Tue.  Fort Wayne Blackhawk [6-12] vs. Fort Wayne Canterbury [17-3]
 5   6:00 pm    Fri.  Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2
 6   7:30 pm    Fri.  Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
 7   7:30 pm    Sat.  Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6
NORTH VERMILLION BRACKET
 1   6:00 pm    Tue.  Attica [14-4] vs. Covington [10-9]
 2   7:30 pm    Tue.  Turkey Run [2-17] vs. Riverton Parke [15-3]
 3   6:00 pm    Fri.  North Vermillion [20-2] vs. Winner Game 1
 4   7:30 pm    Fri.  Rockville [8-12] vs. Winner Game 2
 5   7:30 pm    Sat.  Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
ROSSVILLE BRACKET
 1   6:00 pm    Tue.  Frontier [19-0] vs. Lafayette Central Catholic [12-7]
 2   7:30 pm    Tue.  Clinton Prairie [11-7] vs. Rossville [2-16]
 3   6:00 pm    Fri.  Tri-Central [5-14] vs. Winner Game 1
 4   7:30 pm    Fri.  Faith Christian [9-9] vs. Winner Game 2
 5   7:30 pm    Sat.  Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
SOUTHERN WELLS BRACKET
 1   6:00 pm    Tue.  Daleville [13-5] vs. Wes-Del [0-18]
 2   7:30 pm    Tue.  Southern Wells [12-5] vs. Liberty Christian [9-10]
 3   6:00 pm    Fri.  Monroe Central [5-14] vs. Winner Game 1
 4   7:30 pm    Fri.  Cowan [2-16] vs. Winner Game 2
 5   7:30 pm    Sat.  Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
RANDOLPH SOUTHERN BRACKET
 1   6:00 pm    Tue.  Randolph Southern [14-3] vs. Seton Catholic [6-12]
 2   7:30 pm    Tue.  Blue River [3-15] vs. Tri [10-9]
 3   6:00 pm    Fri.  Union City [7-11] vs. Winner Game 1
 4   7:30 pm    Fri.  Union (Modoc) [14-3] vs. Winner Game 2
 5   7:30 pm    Sat.  Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
CLAY CITY BRACKET
 1   7:00 pm    Tue.  Union (Dugger) [6-11] vs. Eminence [1-17]
 2   6:00 pm    Fri.  Clay City [6-12] vs. White River Valley [11-8]
 3   7:30 pm    Fri.  Shakamak [8-11] vs. Winner Game 1
 4   7:30 pm    Sat.  Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
BETHESDA CHRISTIAN BRACKET
 1   6:00 pm    Tue.  University [3-15] vs. Bethesda Christian [11-7]
 2   7:30 pm    Tue.  Indiana Deaf [15-5] vs. Indianapolis International [7-11]
 3   6:00 pm    Fri.  Fall Creek Academy [1-18] vs. Winner Game 1
 4   7:30 pm    Fri.  Indianapolis Tindley [10-9] vs. Winner Game 2
 5   7:30 pm    Sat.  Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
MORRISTOWN BRACKET
 1   6:00 pm    Tue.  Morristown [9-9] vs. Indianapolis Lutheran [7-10]
 2   7:30 pm    Tue.  Greenwood Christian [12-7] vs. Southwestern (Shelbyville) [14-4]
 3   6:00 pm    Wed.  Irvington Prep Academy [2-18] vs. Baptist Academy [4-15]
 4   7:30 pm    Wed.  Edinburgh [4-14] vs. Waldron [5-13]
 5   6:00 pm    Fri.  Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2
 6   7:30 pm    Fri.  Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
 7   7:30 pm    Sat.  Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6
JAC-CEN-DEL BRACKET
 1   6:00 pm    Tue.  Jac-Cen-Del [9-9] vs. Hauser [6-11]
 2   7:30 pm    Tue.  Oldenburg Academy [9-9] vs. South Decatur [5-13]
 3   6:00 pm    Fri.  Shawe Memorial [4-14] vs. Winner Game 1
 4   7:30 pm    Fri.  Rising Sun [12-7] vs. Winner Game 2
 5   7:30 pm    Sat.  Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
SPRINGS VALLEY BRACKET
 1   6:00 pm    Tue.  Orleans [11-7] vs. Crothersville [1-18]
 2   7:30 pm    Tue.  Trinity Lutheran [11-8] vs. Springs Valley [9-9]
 3   6:00 pm    Fri.  West Washington [10-8] vs. Winner Game 1
 4   7:30 pm    Fri.  Medora [8-12] vs. Winner Game 2
 5   7:30 pm    Sat.  Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
NEW WASHINGTON BRACKET
 1   6:00 pm    Tue.  Christian Academy [4-12] vs. South Central (Elizabeth) [6-13]
 2   7:30 pm    Tue.  New Washington [16-2] vs. Borden [11-6]
 3   6:00 pm    Fri.  Lanesville [10-8] vs. Winner Game 1
 4   7:30 pm    Fri.  Rock Creek Academy [0-18] vs. Winner Game 2
 5   7:30 pm    Sat.  Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
BARR-REEVE BRACKET
 1   6:00 pm    Tue.  Shoals [4-14] vs. Loogootee [2-16]
 2   7:30 pm    Tue.  Barr-Reeve [14-4] vs. North Daviess [15-4]
 3   6:00 pm    Fri.  Vincennes Rivet [16-4] vs. Winner Game 1
 4   7:30 pm    Fri.  Washington Catholic [2-18] vs. Winner Game 2
 5   7:30 pm    Sat.  Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
TECUMSEH BRACKET
 1   7:00 pm    Fri.  Tecumseh [9-9] vs. Wood Memorial [3-17]
 2   8:30 pm    Fri.  Northeast Dubois [17-2] vs. Cannelton [7-8]
 3   8:30 pm    Sat.  Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2

Tags Tri-Eastern Conference • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Announcements

Partner


Partner