��� INDIANA GIRLS BASKETBALL | Tri-Eastern Conference Girls' Basketball | iHigh.com

CONTENTS

SPORTS

SCHOOLS

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Home » Girls' Basketball News

INDIANA GIRLS BASKETBALL

January 23, 2013
Tri-Eastern Conference



Adams Central 51 Blackford 38  
Batesville 55 South Ripley 47  
Beech Grove 45 Indianapolis Tindley 37  
Benton Central 71 Lafayette Central Catholic 30  
Bloomington South 59 Columbus East 35  
Borden 49 West Washington 32  
Bremen 65 Elkhart Christian 46  
Cambridge City Lincoln 50 Union County 22  
Caston 58 North White 35  
Center Grove 56 Greenwood 46  
Clay City 41 Northview 34  
Clinton Prairie 45 Clinton Central 29  
Columbus North 59 Whiteland 44  
Danville 57 Monrovia 52  
Delphi 39 Tri-County 33  
Delta 42 Monroe Central 38  
East Central 54 Lawrenceburg 21  
East Noble 83 West Noble 53  
Eastern (Greentown) 60 Oak Hill 47  
Evansville Harrison 46 Evansville Memorial 39  
Faith Christian 61 Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 44  
Fishers 72 Harrison (West Lafayette) 36  
Fort Wayne Canterbury 68 Northfield 52  
Fort Wayne Northrop 36 Columbia City 30  
Fort Wayne Snider 67 DeKalb 50  
Fort Wayne South 57 Huntington North 49  
Franklin Central 63 Ben Davis 39  
Frankton 58 Mississinewa 40  
Gary West 78 Gary Roosevelt 43  
Goshen 54 Fairfield 31  
Greenfield-Central 40 Yorktown 36  
Hagerstown 45 Union City 41 overtime 
Hamilton 62 Howe School 9  
Hamilton Heights 63 Tipton 56  
Hamilton Southeastern 53 Pike 42  
Hanover Central 72 Westville 43  
Henryville 37 Clarksville 25  
Highland 37 Wheeler 23  
Indianapolis Attucks 50 Indianapolis Broad Ripple 44  
Indianapolis Lutheran 62 Speedway 48  
Indianapolis Metropolitan 38 Christel House Academy 30  
Indianapolis Roncalli 72 Southport 62  
Indianapolis Scecina 70 Indianapolis Manual 13  
Indianapolis Shortridge 81 Irvington Prep Academy 31  
Jac-Cen-Del 42 Shawe Memorial 18  
Jasper 44 Boonville 28  
Jennings County 51 Floyd Central 41  
Jimtown 40 Central Noble 33  
Kankakee Valley 56 Rensselaer Central 49  
Knox 38 Andrean 30  
LaCrosse 52 Lake Station 35  
Lake Central 59 Valparaiso 36  
LaPorte 36 Crown Point 33  
Leo 48 Fort Wayne Dwenger 28  
Logansport 83 Twin Lakes 27  
Lowell 45 Boone Grove 42  
Merrillville 69 Chesterton 52  
Michigan City 57 Portage 52  
Mooresville 48 Terre Haute South 46  
Morgan Twp. 67 Gary 21st Century 19  
Mount Carmel (Ill.) 82 Evansville Central 32  
Mount Vernon (Fortville) 56 New Castle 39  
Muncie Burris 52 Anderson Prep Academy 35  
New Washington 80 Crothersville 21  
North Daviess 33 Bloomfield 27  
North Decatur 48 Hauser 44  
North Posey 51 South Spencer 23  
North Vermillion 59 Crawfordsville 49 overtime 
Northeast Dubois 49 Wood Memorial 35  
NorthWood 64 South Bend Riley 22  
Norwell 76 Fort Wayne Luers 51  
Oregon-Davis 70 Culver 36  
Owen Valley 55 White River Valley 40  
Paoli 58 Eastern (Pekin) 54  
Penn 68 Concord 32  
Perry Central 83 Rock Creek Academy 20  
Plainfield 40 Avon 26  
Prairie Heights 57 Bronson (Mich.) 44  
Providence 35 Crawford County 33  
Richmond 44 Jay County 42  
Rising Sun 56 Switzerland County 51 2 overtimes 
Riverton Parke 64 West Vigo 19  
Scottsburg 48 Jeffersonville 47  
Sheridan 48 Rossville 33  
South Bend Washington 68 South Central (Union Mills) 61  
South Dearborn 44 Franklin County 34  
Southmont 61 Covington 44  
Southridge 50 Evansville North 33  
Southwood 61 Southern Wells 44  
Sullivan 63 Edgewood 34  
Triton 58 Manchester 34  
Triton Central 51 Shelbyville 26  
Tri-West 62 South Putnam 22  
Vincennes Rivet 79 North Central (Farmersburg) 20  
Wapahani 59 Lapel 44  
Warsaw 39 Elkhart Memorial 32  
Washington 65 Mitchell 49  
Wawasee 64 Tippecanoe Valley 57 overtime 
West Central 51 Hebron 41  
West Lafayette 46 McCutcheon 40  
Western 70 Tri-Central 42  
Winamac 37 Pioneer 35  
Woodlan 42 Fort Wayne Blackhawk 30  

Tags Tri-Eastern Conference • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Announcements

Partner


Partner