��� TEC WRESTLING FINALS | Tri-Eastern Conference Wrestling | iHigh.com

CONTENTS

SPORTS

SCHOOLS

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Home » Wrestling News

TEC WRESTLING FINALS

January 20, 2013
Tri-Eastern Conference



Team Results- 1. Winchester 217, 2. Union County 193.5, 3. Centerville 187, 4. Union City 176, 5. Hagerstown 169, 6. Tri 109, 7. Lincoln 92, 8. Northeastern 83.5

Championship Results
106- Kevin Garringer (WIN) dec Jesse Newton (LIN) 14-11; 113- Alston Jenkinson (CEN) pin Aaron Isaacs (LIN) :45; 120- Dakota Tipton (CEN) pin Wes Craft (TRI) 2:27; 126- Gavin Cox (WIN) dec Sean McDaniel (HAG) 12-7; 132- Austin Fuller (UCo) pin Austin Wages (NE) 3:28; 138- Christian Cox (HAG) dec Angel Rascon (WIN) 13-6; 145- Cody Handley (NE) pin Hunter Hartman (UCo) 1:14; 152- Connor Wyatt (UCi) major dec Austin Finney (NE) 14-4; 160- Wyatt Krom (UCo) major dec Lane Blake (TRI) 13-2; 170- Grant Gough (WIN) dec Charlie Baron (UCi) 7-4; 182- Jamie Antonoglou (UCi) tech fall Derek Jessup (WIN) 21-4; 195- Duran Bocanegra (UCi) dec Enrique Calderon (CEN) 11-6; 220- Jacob Sofronko (WIN) pin Bryce Robinson (CEN) 1:34; 285- Drew Deilkes (UCo) pin Austin Shank (LIN) 4:22.

Consolations
106- Brandon Miller (TRI) major dec Luke Markley (CEN); 113- Daniel McClurg (UCo) by forfeit; 120- Cole Bowers (UCo) pin Dakota Roach (HAG) 2:54; 126- Isaiah Michaels (CEN) by forfeit; 132- Kolt Halcomb (WIN) pin Tyler Scholl (HAG) 1:40; 138- Austin Killion (CEN) pin Levi Oswald (UCo) 3:20; 145- Dylan Gorman (TRI) pin Edgar Terriquez (UCi) 1:42; 152- Gus Rihm (LIN) pin Emilio Aquino (UCo) 1:38; 160- Kyle Anguiano (UCi) won by forfeit; 170- Brian Mathews (UCo) pin Caleb Cook (TRI) 3:57; 182- Randy Jordan (CEN) won by forfeit; 195- Dustyn Hangen (WIN) won by forfeit; 220- Justin Riser (UCi) won by forfeit; 285- Logan Williams (WIN) pin Alex Henry (UCi) 2:01.


Tags Tri-Eastern Conference • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Announcements

Partner


Partner