��� GIRLS BASKETBALL FINALS | Tri-Eastern Conference Girls' Basketball | iHigh.com

CONTENTS

SPORTS

SCHOOLS

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Home » Girls' Basketball News

GIRLS BASKETBALL FINALS

January 16, 2013
Tri-Eastern Conference



 
Anderson 57 Connersville 40  
Andrean 40 Chesterton 39  
Austin 70 Crothersville 23  
Bloomington North 43 Mooresville 36  
Brebeuf Jesuit 54 Crawfordsville 38  
Center Grove 71 Perry Meridian 36  
Columbus North 63 Franklin 18  
Corydon Central 53 North Harrison 49  
East Central 56 Richmond 37  
East Noble 72 Prairie Heights 46  
Eastbrook 41 Adams Central 34  
Eastern (Pekin) 66 Clarksville 34  
Edinburgh 53 South Decatur 51 overtime
Fairfield 68 Elkhart Central 41  
Forest Park 66 South Spencer 39  
Franklin Central 60 Warren Central 34  
Frontier 45 Twin Lakes 23  
Garrett 48 Bellmont 32  
Greenfield-Central 49 Muncie Central 47  
Greenwood 58 Southport 48  
Griffith 40 Highland 19  
Hagerstown 39 Northeastern 35  
Hammond Clark 42 Hammond Gavit 25  
Hauser 68 Greensburg 63  
Henryville 44 Christian Academy 26  
Homestead 84 Fort Wayne Wayne 26  
Indiana Deaf 55 Indianapolis Howe 34  
Indianapolis International 33 Fall Creek Academy 21  
Indianapolis Northwest 59 Indianapolis Washington 31  
Knightstown 47 Cambridge City Lincoln 45  
Knox 62 Jimtown 35  
Lafayette Central Catholic 45 McCutcheon 36  
Lake Central 40 Lowell 16  
Lawrence Central 54 Indianapolis Cathedral 37  
Lawrence North 52 Hamilton Southeastern 48  
Lawrenceburg 33 Franklin County 26  
Liberty Christian 54 Cowan 28  
Madison 79 Scottsburg 68  
Martinsville 59 Edgewood 30  
Merrillville 68 Hobart 51  
Mishawaka 52 Goshen 42  
Mishawaka Marian 59 South Bend Trinity 36  
Mount Vernon (Fortville) 70 Guerin Catholic 45  
Mount Vernon (Posey) 62 Evansville Reitz 31  
New Albany 55 Charlestown 49  
New Palestine 43 Beech Grove 36  
New Washington 56 Brownstown Central 51  
Noblesville 54 Western Boone 42  
North Decatur 77 Milan 36  
North Vermillion 57 South Vermillion 29  
North White 38 Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 31  
Northwestern 45 Peru 44  
Oldenburg Academy 45 Union County 26  
Paoli 51 Mitchell 30  
Pendleton Heights 57 Jay County 47  
Portage 58 Crown Point 57 overtime
Providence 92 Rock Creek Academy 22  
Rensselaer Central 35 Tri-County 28  
Rochester 68 North Judson 51  
Schlarman (Ill.) 53 Covington 48  
Seton Catholic 50 Anderson Prep Academy 48  
Seymour 51 Jeffersonville 47  
Shakamak 64 Washington Catholic 44  
South Bend Riley 71 Gary 21st Century 14  
South Ripley 54 South Dearborn 53  
Southern Wells 81 Wes-Del 10  
Southmont 57 North Putnam 32  
Southridge 60 Wood Memorial 17  
Southwestern (Hanover) 44 Rising Sun 42 overtime
Southwood 56 Maconaquah 30  
Switzerland County 43 Jac-Cen-Del 39  
Triton Central 55 Covenant Christian 28  
University 49 Eminence 14  
Vincennes Rivet 50 Barr-Reeve 40  
Washington 57 Boonville 37  
Wawasee 45 Whitko 28  
West Lafayette 42 Lafayette Jeff 41  
Western 43 Benton Central 41  
White River Valley 51 South Knox 50  
Winamac 46 South Newton 21  
Yorktown 42 Shenandoah 26  
Bi-County Tournament
Culver 50 Bremen 25  
Oregon-Davis 66 John Glenn 39  
Triton 59 Argos 49  
LaVille 58 New Prairie 49  
Eldorado (Ill.) Tournament
Mount Carmel (Ill.) 66 Pope County (Ill.) 27  
Greater South Shore Conference Tournament
Hammond Noll 49 Calumet 32  
Wheeler 63 North Newton 26  
Lake Station 42 Marquette Catholic 29  
Whiting 64 River Forest 11  
Porter County Conference Tournament
Kouts 61 Hebron 52  
Boone Grove 47 Hanover Central 37  

Tags Tri-Eastern Conference • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Announcements

Partner


Partner