CONTENTS

SPORTS

SCHOOLS

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Home » Girls' Basketball News

INDIANA GIRLS BASKETBALL

January 11, 2013
Tri-Eastern Conference



 
Attica 59 Southmont 45  
Ben Davis 62 Decatur Central 52  
Bloomfield 50 Clay City 33  
Borden 39 Orleans 30  
Brownstown Central 54 Hauser 43  
Cambridge City Lincoln 31 Hagerstown 28  
Center Grove 55 North Central (Indianapolis) 45  
Clinton Prairie 38 Sheridan 26  
Columbus North 67 Southport 56  
Covington 43 Rockville 35  
East Central 61 Batesville 48  
Eastern (Greentown) 57 Southwood 46  
Eastern Hancock 58 Morristown 31  
Edinburgh 42 Crothersville 25  
Elkhart Christian 71 South Bend Career Academy 17  
Faith Christian 41 University 32  
Fort Wayne Canterbury 73 New Haven 52  
Fort Wayne North 61 Bellmont 48  
Gibson Southern 57 Tecumseh 48  
Greensburg 42 North Decatur 39  
Hebron 53 River Forest 25  
Henryville 57 Southwestern (Hanover) 53 overtime
Indian Creek 65 Edgewood 39  
Indiana Deaf 56 Columbus Christian 9  
Indianapolis Lutheran 56 Indianapolis International 5  
Indianapolis Tindley 46 Bethesda Christian 14  
Jasper 66 Pike Central 36  
Lanesville 76 Rock Creek Academy 9  
Lawrence North 68 Lawrence Central 37  
Martinsville 50 Northview 24  
Mitchell 51 Eastern Greene 41  
Mount Carmel (Ill.) 74 Fairfield (Ill.) 48  
New Washington 48 Jeffersonville 43  
North Daviess 46 South Knox 36  
North Knox 52 Shoals 30  
North Vermillion 52 West Vigo 18  
Northeast Dubois 47 Barr-Reeve 43  
Northfield 54 Mississinewa 35  
Norwell 56 Whitko 34  
Oregon-Davis 79 Argos 53  
Paoli 71 Springs Valley 29  
Park Tudor 50 Indianapolis Scecina 34  
Penn 44 South Bend Washington 35  
Perry Meridian 67 Franklin 48  
Pike 59 Avon 32  
Randolph Southern 55 Union (Modoc) 37  
Rossville 53 Tri-Central 51  
Scottsburg 67 Salem 47  
Shenandoah 52 Tri 41  
South Bend Adams 47 South Bend Riley 21  
South Dearborn 56 Oldenburg Academy 23  
South Ripley 43 Rising Sun 40  
Southridge 56 South Spencer 20  
Sullivan 56 Vincennes Lincoln 44  
Tell City 41 Boonville 37  
Terre Haute North 58 Plainfield 43  
Tipton 47 Frankton 33  
Triton Central 67 New Palestine 37  
Union (Dugger) 29 Linton-Stockton 28  
Union City 39 Monroe Central 32  
Vincennes Rivet 66 Loogootee 32  
Waldron 54 South Decatur 49  
Washington Twp. 52 Lake Station 35  
West Lafayette 61 Rensselaer Central 40  
Western 62 Carroll (Flora) 46  
Whiteland 49 Jennings County 42  
Allen County Conference Tournament
Leo 59 Adams Central 26  
Garrett 62 Heritage 44  
Indianapolis City Tournament
Heritage Christian 57 Indianapolis Tech 45  
Indianapolis Chatard 68 Indianapolis Cathedral 62  
Northeast Corner Conference Tournament
Fremont 46 Prairie Heights 33  
Lakeland 42 Churubusco 29  
Hamilton 34 Eastside 29  
White County Tournament
Frontier 63 North White 33  
Delphi 55 Tri-County 28  

Details 4 Views
Tags Tri-Eastern Conference • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Announcements

Partner


Partner