��� BOYS BASKETBALL FINALS | Tri-Eastern Conference Boys' Basketball | iHigh.com

CONTENTS

SPORTS

SCHOOLS

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Home » Boys' Basketball News

BOYS BASKETBALL FINALS

December 16, 2012
Tri-Eastern Conference



SATURDAY, DEC. 15
Anderson 102 Indianapolis Manual 38  
Avon 73 Southport 31  
Batesville 65 East Central 63  
Ben Davis 64 Brownsburg 55  
Bloomfield 41 White River Valley 40  
Bloomington South 65 Owen Valley 40  
Bowman Academy 81 Chicago Hyde Park (Ill.) 76  
Brebeuf Jesuit 79 Providence St. Mel (Ill.) 74  
Brownstown Central 85 Mitchell 42  
Cambridge City Lincoln 60 Eastern Hancock 55  
Caston 43 Frontier 37  
Chicago Orr (Ill.) 58 Warren Central 55 overtime
Clay City 51 Cascade 26  
Crawford County 52 Northeast Dubois 40  
Danville 67 Plainfield 51  
Decatur Central 71 Perry Meridian 67  
Eastern (Greentown) 92 Clinton Central 63  
Evansville Bosse 73 Cahokia (Ill.) 72  
Evansville Day 72 Vincennes Rivet 59  
Evansville Harrison 65 Terre Haute North 48  
Evansville North 71 Evansville Mater Dei 42  
Evansville Reitz 73 Terre Haute South 65  
Fort Wayne Northrop 87 Fort Wayne Canterbury 47  
Fort Wayne Snider 63 Bluffton 54  
Fort Wayne Wayne 77 Huntington North 71  
Fountain Central 64 Western Boone 49  
Franklin 55 Shelbyville 47  
Fremont 84 Reading (Mich.) 37  
Goshen 56 Fairfield 43  
Greensburg 81 Franklin County 45  
Guerin Catholic 54 Manchester 42  
Hamilton Southeastern 82 North Central (Indianapolis) 77  
Hammond Noll 65 Lake Station 47  
Harrison (West Lafayette) 57 Benton Central 41  
Horizon Christian 76 Covenant Christian 56  
Indianapolis Attucks 75 Indianapolis International 32  
Indianapolis Cathedral 68 Louisville Ballard (Ky.) 63  
Indianapolis Lutheran 61 Indianapolis Ritter 53  
Indianapolis Metropolitan 71 Bethesda Christian 52  
Indianapolis Northwest 78 Fort Wayne South 53  
Indianapolis Tech 73 Chicago Curie (Ill.) 51  
Jac-Cen-Del 69 Rising Sun 39  
Jennings County 82 Seymour 34  
Kankakee Valley 54 Hanover Central 43  
Kokomo 45 Lafayette Jeff 35  
LaVille 52 John Glenn 36  
Lawrenceburg 72 Indianapolis Arlington 66 overtime
Lewis Cass 67 Rochester 48  
Linton-Stockton 60 Sullivan 55 overtime
Logansport 44 McCutcheon 41  
Madison 55 Austin 44  
Marquette Catholic 88 LaCrosse 51  
Martinsville 65 Eastern Greene 57  
Mooresville 64 Edgewood 39  
Morgan Park (Ill.) 67 Lawrence North 58  
Mount Carmel (Ill.) 47 East Richland (Ill.) 34  
Mount Vernon (Fortville) 59 Mississinewa 41  
Mount Vernon (Posey) 79 Heritage Hills 68  
Muncie Central 78 Delta 46  
Munster 57 Penn 56  
New Palestine 59 Franklin Central 55  
Noblesville 54 Hamilton Heights 51  
North Harrison 75 Rock Creek Academy 65  
North Miami 54 West Central 51  
North Montgomery 51 Covington 48  
North Posey 59 Pike Central 50  
Orleans 60 Bedford North Lawrence 53  
Park Tudor 77 Triton Central 35  
Pendleton Heights 53 Rushville 38  
Pioneer 73 Argos 23  
Providence 43 Floyd Central 31  
Providence Cristo Rey 75 Columbus Christian 54  
Proviso East (Ill.) 82 Mishawaka Marian 61  
River Forest 60 Whiting 42  
Riverton Parke 62 North Putnam 56  
Rossville 66 Winamac 51  
Seeger 56 Crawfordsville 47  
Seton Catholic 78 Northeastern 56  
Shakamak 59 Eminence 44  
Shoals 60 Medora 42  
South Vermillion 56 Greencastle 53  
Southmont 44 North Vermillion 31  
Southridge 58 Jasper 41  
Southwestern (Hanover) 89 Henryville 47  
Southwood 72 Peru 58  
Speedway 59 Greenwood 45  
Switzerland County 56 South Ripley 36  
Tipton 73 Westfield 71 overtime
Tri 56 Union City 52  
Tri-Central 48 Madison-Grant 33  
Tri-County 81 Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 41  
Tri-West 74 Cloverdale 35  
Twin Lakes 48 North White 41  
Union County 51 Blackford 40  
Vincennes Lincoln 81 Evansville Central 68  
Waldron 54 Milan 29  
Wes-Del 62 Daleville 49  
West Lafayette 76 Attica 49  
West Vigo 55 Brown County 52 2 overtimes
Western 71 Frankfort 67  
Westville 65 Washington Twp. 62  
Yorktown 57 Muncie South 46  
Bethany Christian Tournament
Elkhart Christian 67 Lakeland Christian 31  
Bethany Christian 50 South Bend Trinity 46  
South Bend Trinity 66 Lakeland Christian 59  
Elkhart Christian 69 Bethany Christian 37  
Washington County Invitational
Eastern (Pekin) 56 Salem 38  
Borden 55 West Washington 36  

Tags Tri-Eastern Conference • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Announcements

Partner


Partner