��� INDIANA BOYS BASKETBALL | Tri-Eastern Conference Boys' Basketball | iHigh.com

CONTENTS

SPORTS

SCHOOLS

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Home » Boys' Basketball News

INDIANA BOYS BASKETBALL

December 9, 2012
Tri-Eastern Conference



SATURDAY, DEC. 8
Andrean 75 Merrillville 74 overtime
Bloomington North 62 Plainfield 50  
Boone Grove 62 Highland 56  
Borden 84 Crothersville 47  
Brebeuf Jesuit 55 Southport 34  
Bremen 58 South Central (Union Mills) 49  
Brown County 50 Greenwood 33  
Carmel 68 Decatur Central 46  
Carroll (Flora) 49 Lewis Cass 41  
Carroll (Fort Wayne) 67 Huntington North 43  
Caston 51 Taylor 31  
Center Grove 76 Martinsville 48  
Clarksville 48 Eastern (Pekin) 36  
Clay City 54 Eminence 53  
Columbia City 57 Marion 44  
Columbus Christian 66 Indianapolis International 54  
Covington 67 Benton Central 51  
Crawfordsville 78 North Putnam 58  
Culver 50 Knox 31  
Danville 67 Cascade 58  
DeKalb 51 Goshen 46  
Donovan (Ill.) 67 North Newton 48  
East Central 58 Lawrenceburg 50  
Eastern (Greentown) 64 Southwood 57  
Eastern Greene 64 North Knox 49  
Eastside 45 Prairie Heights 43  
Edgewood 50 Bloomfield 25  
Edinburgh 60 North Decatur 28  
Evansville Day 55 Ballard Memorial (Ky.) 40  
Evansville Mater Dei 57 Perry Central 56 2 overtimes
Fishers 61 Franklin Central 42  
Flora (Ill.) 47 Mount Carmel (Ill.) 44  
Forest Park 48 Washington 43  
Fort Wayne Snider 72 East Noble 34  
Frankfort 58 Delphi 32  
Franklin 83 Hauser 33  
Frankton 49 Shenandoah 43  
Fremont 73 Hamilton 53  
Frontier 70 Clinton Prairie 56  
Gary 21st Century 72 Indianapolis Arlington 68  
Gary West 37 Michigan City 30  
Guerin Catholic 69 Muncie Central 60  
Hamilton Heights 61 Tri-Central 43  
Hamilton Southeastern 74 Lawrence Central 49  
Hammond Morton 51 Griffith 46  
Hammond Noll 61 Hammond 40  
Henry County (Ky.) 63 Shawe Memorial 50  
Heritage 49 Bellmont 46  
Hobart 49 Hammond Gavit 48  
Homestead 68 Fort Wayne Dwenger 46  
Illinois Deaf 43 Indiana Deaf 30  
Indian Creek 63 Knightstown 45  
Indianapolis Lutheran 61 Greenwood Christian 59  
Indianapolis Marshall 66 Indianapolis Shortridge 44  
Indianapolis Washington 70 Triton Central 37  
Irvington Prep Academy 62 Anderson Prep Academy 48  
Jac-Cen-Del 51 Trinity Lutheran 46  
Jasper 51 Bedford North Lawrence 37  
Jay County 83 South Adams 33  
Jeffersonville 80 Madison 54  
Jimtown 48 Argos 32  
Lafayette Central Catholic 49 Indianapolis Roncalli 46  
Lafayette Jeff 51 Logansport 41  
Lakeland 41 Bethany Christian 36  
Lanesville 94 Medora 37  
LaPorte LaLumiere 78 Mooseheart (Ill.) 41  
Lawrence North 83 Fort Wayne North 54  
Loogootee 58 Shoals 48  
Maconaquah 57 Oak Hill 47  
McCutcheon 47 North Montgomery 37  
Mishawaka 47 Chesterton 45  
Mishawaka Marian 63 Triton 50  
Mitchell 53 Salem 36  
Monroe Central 44 Wes-Del 30  
Mount Vernon (Fortville) 48 New Castle 39  
Mount Vernon (Posey) 78 South Spencer 58  
Muncie Burris 58 Northeastern 53  
Muncie South 48 Wapahani 43 overtime
Munster 47 East Chicago Central 29  
New Albany 63 Corydon Central 48  
New Haven 100 Leo 57  
New Prairie 68 North Judson 47  
North Central (Indianapolis) 84 Bowman Academy 63  
North Daviess 65 Vincennes Rivet 46  
North White 77 Clinton Central 66  
Northfield 48 Bluffton 47  
Northwestern 49 Mississinewa 46  
NorthWood 65 Fairfield 37  
Norwell 95 Southern Wells 38  
Paoli 54 Christian Academy 49  
Park Tudor 79 Covenant Christian 37  
Pendleton Heights 52 Connersville 34  
Penn 70 Fort Wayne South 59  
Pike 66 Brownsburg 59  
Pioneer 75 North Miami 46  
Providence 70 Scottsburg 41  
Providence Cristo Rey 80 Fall Creek Academy 75  
Rockville 90 South Vermillion 52  
Rushville 60 Blue River 51  
Seeger 43 Tri-County 40  
Seton Catholic 73 Bethesda Christian 58  
Shakamak 59 Union (Dugger) 33  
Sheridan 67 Indianapolis Manual 36  
South Bend Trinity 42 Lakeland Christian 39  
South Central (Elizabeth) 74 Tell City 54  
South Dearborn 58 Franklin County 50  
South Decatur 67 South Ripley 64  
Southmont 66 South Putnam 41  
Southridge 60 Pike Central 36  
Speedway 56 Mooresville 46  
Terre Haute North 57 Bloomington South 43  
Tippecanoe Valley 68 John Glenn 56  
Tipton 83 Rensselaer Central 38  
Union (Modoc) 60 Tri 41  
Union County 38 Oldenburg Academy 29  
University 72 Alexandria 43  
Valparaiso 67 South Bend Clay 53  
Vincennes Lincoln 58 Boonville 34  
Waldron 57 Southwestern (Shelbyville) 46  
Warren Central 58 Avon 49  
Washington Twp. 45 Oregon-Davis 43  
Wawasee 63 Whitko 49  
West Central 53 South Newton 33  
West Lafayette 45 Culver Academy 28  
West Noble 46 Churubusco 28  
West Vigo 52 South Knox 38  
Western 63 Rossville 60 overtime
Westview 66 Central Noble 56  
Westville 67 Calumet 61  
Whiteland 69 Seymour 41  
Woodlan 59 Fort Wayne Blackhawk 52  

Tags Tri-Eastern Conference • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Announcements

Partner


Partner