��� SATURDAY BOYS SCHEDULE | Tri-Eastern Conference Boys' Basketball | iHigh.com

CONTENTS

SPORTS

SCHOOLS

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Home » Boys' Basketball News

SATURDAY BOYS SCHEDULE

December 1, 2012
Tri-Eastern Conference



SATURDAY, DEC. 1
ALL TIMES EASTERN
Alexandria at Shenandoah 7:30 pm  
Barr-Reeve at Orleans 7:30 pm  
Batesville at Greensburg 7:30 pm  
Ben Davis at Southport 7:30 pm  
Bloomfield at Linton-Stockton 7:30 pm  
Blue River at Blackford 7:30 pm  
Bowman Academy at Andrean 8:30 pm  
Cascade at Covenant Christian 7:30 pm  
Center Grove at Bloomington North 7:30 pm  
Centerville at Franklin County 7:30 pm  
Chesterton at Merrillville 8:30 pm  
Clinton Prairie at Seeger 7:30 pm  
Culver at Morgan Twp. 7:00 pm  
Daleville at Elwood 7:30 pm  
Delta at Muncie South 8:00 pm  
Eastern (Greentown) at Eastbrook 7:30 pm  
Edgewood at Greenwood Christian 7:30 pm  
Eminence at Union (Dugger) 7:30 pm  
Evansville Day at Grayville (Ill.) 8:30 pm  
Fishers at Kokomo 7:30 pm  
Forest Park at Tell City 8:00 pm  
Fort Wayne Luers at Mishawaka Marian 6:30 pm  
Fort Wayne North at Penn 5:30 pm  
Fountain Central at North Montgomery 7:30 pm  
Franklin at Seymour 7:30 pm  
Gary Wallace at North Central (Indianapolis) 5:30 pm  
Gibson Southern at Southridge 8:00 pm  
Goshen at Elkhart Central 7:45 pm  
Greenfield-Central at Perry Meridian 7:30 pm  
Hamilton at Lakeland Christian 7:30 pm  
Hamilton Southeastern at Pendleton Heights 7:30 pm  
Hammond Morton at Munster 8:30 pm  
Hammond Noll at Calumet 8:00 pm  
Henryville at North Harrison 7:30 pm  
Heritage Hall at South Bend Trinity 2:00 pm  
Indian Creek at Hauser 7:30 pm  
Indianapolis Arlington at Heritage Christian 7:30 pm  
Indianapolis Cathedral at Indianapolis Broad Ripple 7:30 pm  
Indianapolis International at Indianapolis Shortridge 8:00 pm  
Indianapolis Lutheran at Morristown 7:30 pm  
Indianapolis Marshall at Gary Lighthouse 2:00 pm  
Indianapolis Scecina at Shawe Memorial 7:30 pm  
Indianapolis Tech at Brebeuf Jesuit 7:30 pm  
Indianapolis Washington at Indianapolis Howe 7:30 pm  
Irvington Prep Academy at Providence Cristo Rey 7:30 pm  
Jasper at Mount Carmel (Ill.) 8:00 pm  
Jay County at Bluffton 7:30 pm  
Jeffersonville at Evansville Bosse 7:30 pm  
Kankakee Valley at Kouts 8:30 pm  
Lake Station at North Newton 8:00 pm  
Lapel at Madison-Grant 7:30 pm  
Lebanon at Western 7:30 pm  
Lowell at East Chicago Central 8:30 pm  
Madison at Providence 8:00 pm  
Marion at Lawrence North 7:30 pm  
Martinsville at Columbus North 7:30 pm  
Milan at Lawrenceburg 7:30 pm  
Mitchell at Eastern Greene 7:30 pm  
Mooresville at Terre Haute South 7:30 pm  
Mount Vernon (Posey) at Evansville Mater Dei 8:30 pm  
New Albany at Evansville Harrison 8:00 pm  
New Prairie at LaPorte 8:00 pm  
New Washington at Christian Academy 7:30 pm  
Northeast Dubois at Heritage Hills 8:00 pm  
Northeastern at Cowan 7:30 pm  
Northview at Brown County 8:00 pm  
Paoli at Lanesville 7:30 pm  
Parkway (Ohio) at Adams Central 7:30 pm  
Pike at Avon 7:30 pm  
Prairie Heights at Bethany Christian 7:30 pm  
Princeton at Pike Central 7:30 pm  
Richmond at East Central 7:30 pm  
River Forest at Wheeler 8:30 pm  
Rock Creek Academy at Crothersville 7:30 pm  
Rushville at New Palestine 7:30 pm  
Salem at Bedford North Lawrence 7:30 pm  
Seton Catholic at Oldenburg Academy 7:30 pm  
Silver Creek at Floyd Central 7:30 pm  
South Bend Washington at North Judson 7:30 pm  
South Dearborn at Connersville 7:30 pm  
South Decatur at Rising Sun 7:30 pm  
South Ripley at Jennings County 7:30 pm  
Southside Christian at Horizon Christian 2:00 pm  
Southwestern (Shelbyville) at Eastern Hancock 7:30 pm  
Speedway at University 7:30 pm  
Springs Valley at Medora 7:30 pm  
Sullivan at Shakamak 7:30 pm  
Taylor at Oak Hill 7:30 pm  
Traders Point Christian at LaPorte LaLumiere 8:00 pm  
Trinity Lutheran at Indianapolis Tindley 7:30 pm  
Tri-West at Beech Grove 7:30 pm  
Union (Modoc) at Muncie Burris 8:00 pm  
Union City at Mississinawa Valley (Ohio) 7:30 pm  
Vincennes Rivet at Loogootee 7:30 pm  
Waldron at Edinburgh 7:30 pm  
Warren Central at Franklin Central 7:30 pm  
Warsaw at Huntington North 7:45 pm  
Washington at North Daviess 7:30 pm  
Watseka (Ill.) at South Newton 7:30 pm  
Wes-Del at Frankton 7:30 pm  
West Central at Rensselaer Central 7:30 pm  
West Noble at Wawasee 7:30 pm  
West Vigo at Owen Valley 7:30 pm  
Western Boone at Zionsville 7:30 pm  
White River Valley at North Central (Farmersburg) 7:30 pm  
Whiting at Marquette Catholic 8:00 pm  
Whitko at Bellmont 7:45 pm  
Wood Memorial at Tecumseh 8:30 pm  
Delphi Classic
Clinton Central vs. Faith Christian 2:00 pm  Seventh place
Frontier vs. Carroll (Flora) 4:00 pm  Fifth place
North White vs. Tri-County 6:00 pm  Third place
Rossville vs. Delphi 8:00 pm  Championship
Lafayette Classic
Benton Central vs. Lafayette Jeff 4:00 pm  Seventh place
Lafayette Central Catholic vs. Twin Lakes 4:00 pm  Fifth place
West Lafayette vs. Harrison (West Lafayette) 6:00 pm  Third place
Frankfort vs. McCutcheon 8:00 pm  Championship
Banks of Wabash Tournament
North Vermillion vs. Turkey Run 6:00 pm  Consolation
Riverton Parke vs. Rockville 7:30 pm  Championship
Columbus Christian Tournament
Indianapolis Herron vs. Suburban Christian 9:00 am  First round
Martinsville Tabernacle vs. Colonial Christian 10:30 am  Consolation
Christel House Academy vs. Loser Game 4 1:30 pm  Consolation
Southside Christian vs. Trinity Christian 12:15 pm  Semifinal
Winner Game 4 vs. Columbus Christian 3:00 pm  Semifinal
Loser Game 5 vs. Loser Game 6 4:15 pm  Seventh place
Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6 5:30 pm  Fifth place
Loser Game 7 vs. Loser Game 8 6:30 pm  Third place
Winner Game 7 vs. Winner Game 8 8:05 pm  Championship
Putnam County Classic
Cloverdale vs. Greencastle 6:30 pm  Consolation
South Putnam vs. North Putnam 8:00 pm  Championship

Tags Tri-Eastern Conference • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Announcements

Partner


Partner