��� INDIANA BOYS BASKETBALL FINALS | Tri-Eastern Conference Boys' Basketball | iHigh.com

CONTENTS

SPORTS

SCHOOLS

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Home » Boys' Basketball News

INDIANA BOYS BASKETBALL FINALS

December 1, 2012
Tri-Eastern Conference



FRIDAY, NOV. 30
Adams Central 60 Southern Wells 52  
Anderson 75 Indianapolis Attucks 59  
Angola 56 Central Noble 46  
Argos 62 Winamac 54  
Barr-Reeve 47 Pike Central 30  
Batesville 67 Franklin County 58  
Bloomfield 55 Shakamak 54  
Bloomington North 47 Edgewood 40  
Bloomington South 59 Bedford North Lawrence 44  
Blue River 79 Tri 61  
Bluffton 67 South Adams 44  
Boone Grove 53 Washington Twp. 50  
Borden 76 Lanesville 68  
Brownstown Central 91 Seymour 29  
Carmel 65 Noblesville 55  
Castle 70 Evansville North 55  
Center Grove 95 New Palestine 89 overtime
Charlestown 65 Scottsburg 59  
Clarksville 77 Silver Creek 47  
Clay City 74 Union (Dugger) 71  
Clinton Christian 45 Jimtown 42  
Columbia City 64 Northfield 32  
Columbus East 99 New Albany 92 2 overtimes
Columbus North 79 Shelbyville 53  
Concord 93 John Glenn 40  
Corydon Central 63 North Harrison 55  
Covenant Christian 59 Indianapolis Manual 34  
Crawford County 55 Mitchell 52  
Crothersville 59 Medora 48  
Crown Point 52 LaPorte 49  
Culver 81 LaCrosse 61  
Danville 51 Avon 48  
Decatur Central 65 Franklin 56  
Delta 55 Cowan 52  
East Central 62 South Dearborn 32  
East Chicago Central 76 South Bend Clay 69 overtime
Eastern (Pekin) 56 West Washington 52  
Elkhart Christian 83 Hamilton 51  
Elkhart Memorial 49 Elkhart Central 47  
Eminence 68 North Central (Farmersburg) 40  
Evansville Central 76 Washington 62  
Evansville Mater Dei 48 South Spencer 36  
Evansville Memorial 73 Boonville 55  
Evansville Reitz 69 Vincennes Lincoln 66  
Fairfield 64 Prairie Heights 50  
Fishers 60 Brownsburg 53  
Fort Wayne Canterbury 55 Eastside 48  
Fort Wayne Concordia 67 Carroll (Fort Wayne) 61  
Fort Wayne North 74 DeKalb 61  
Fort Wayne Northrop 91 East Noble 27  
Fountain Central 65 Covington 58  
Fremont 54 Lakeland 35  
Gary Roosevelt 73 Chicago Prologue (Ill.) 66 overtime
Goshen 74 Bremen 55  
Greensburg 79 Lawrenceburg 47  
Griffith 66 Hammond Clark 48  
Hagerstown 62 Cambridge City Lincoln 58  
Hanover Central 60 Hebron 30  
Homestead 75 Warsaw 62  
Huntington North 64 Southwood 49  
Indian Creek 74 Morristown 67  
Indianapolis Broad Ripple 61 Indianapolis Shortridge 52  
Indianapolis Herron 46 Indiana Math & Science 39  
Indianapolis Tindley 58 Fall Creek Academy 48  
Jennings County 64 Madison 53  
Kankakee Valley 49 Rensselaer Central 33  
Kouts 68 Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 30  
Lake Central 50 Valparaiso 45  
LaPorte LaLumiere 101 Kingdom Prep (Iowa) 95  
LaVille 48 Culver Academy 27  
Lawrence North 87 Terre Haute South 69  
Lebanon 63 Crawfordsville 42  
Leo 81 Heritage 75  
Linton-Stockton 58 Owen Valley 36  
Loogootee 55 Wood Memorial 32  
Maconaquah 80 North Miami 58  
Madison-Grant 60 Wes-Del 47  
Marquette Catholic 76 Westville 57  
Martinsville 75 Greenwood 55  
Merrillville 75 Highland 52  
Monroe Central 67 Daleville 47  
Monrovia 61 Cascade 49  
Mount Vernon (Fortville) 52 Hamilton Southeastern 49  
Mount Vernon (Posey) 70 North Posey 54  
Munster 58 Hammond 30  
New Castle 55 Greenfield-Central 41  
New Haven 70 Fort Wayne Blackhawk 53  
New Prairie 69 Mishawaka Marian 68  
North Central (Indianapolis) 79 Richmond 54  
North Daviess 47 Shoals 27  
North Judson 53 Morgan Twp. 51  
Northeast Dubois 75 Washington Catholic 30  
Northeastern 58 Centerville 48  
Northridge 64 South Bend Riley 63  
NorthWood 66 Triton 62  
Norwell 65 Whitko 37  
Orleans 62 Springs Valley 40  
Park Tudor 52 Indianapolis Roncalli 39  
Perry Central 96 Cannelton 49  
Peru 87 Wabash 84 overtime
Pike 64 Ben Davis 63  
Plymouth 71 Rochester 52  
Portage 47 Michigan City 46  
Providence 61 Austin 37  
Randolph Southern 58 Union City 21  
Rock Creek Academy 58 New Washington 45  
Rushville 61 Connersville 52  
Seeger 51 South Newton 25  
Sheridan 76 Anderson Prep Academy 45  
South Bend Adams 70 Gary Wallace 69  
South Central (Union Mills) 71 Oregon-Davis 57  
South Decatur 60 North Decatur 44  
Southmont 74 North Montgomery 56  
Southwestern (Hanover) 83 Shawe Memorial 74 overtime
Southwestern (Shelbyville) 61 Jac-Cen-Del 45  
Speedway 82 Beech Grove 62  
Sullivan 73 Brown County 56  
Switzerland County 80 Trinity Lutheran 46  
Terre Haute North 67 Northview 42  
Tippecanoe Valley 77 Knox 37  
Traders Point Christian 84 Howe School 37  
Tri-Central 57 Taylor 46  
Union County 42 Knightstown 39  
Vincennes Rivet 54 North Knox 48  
Waldron 76 Triton Central 47  
Wapahani 75 Winchester 63  
Warren Central 61 Indianapolis Cathedral 60  
Wawasee 75 Manchester 60  
West Vigo 72 South Vermillion 58  
Western 64 Northwestern 62  
Western Boone 65 Tri-West 57  
Westview 87 Churubusco 26  
White River Valley 43 South Knox 26  
Whiteland 52 Plainfield 39  
Woodlan 59 Garrett 52  
Yorktown 65 Muncie Burris 54  
Zionsville 67 Westfield 66 overtime
Banks of Wabash Tournament
Riverton Parke 61 North Vermillion 45  
Rockville 56 Turkey Run 9  
Cass County Invitational
Lewis Cass 43 Caston 36  
Logansport 57 Pioneer 56  
Columbus Christian Tournament
Southside Christian 60 Martinsville Tabernacle 36  
Trinity Christian 64 Colonial Christian 47  
Columbus Christian 88 Christel House Academy 55  
Delphi Classic
Delphi 76 North White 45  
Rossville 72 Tri-County 40  
Lafayette Classic
Frankfort 58 West Lafayette 43  
McCutcheon 50 Harrison (West Lafayette) 44  
Putnam County Classic
South Putnam 58 Greencastle 34  
North Putnam 66 Cloverdale 41  

Tags Tri-Eastern Conference • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Announcements

Partner


Partner