��� INDIANA BOYS BASKETBALL | Tri-Eastern Conference Boys' Basketball | iHigh.com

CONTENTS

SPORTS

SCHOOLS

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Home » Boys' Basketball News

INDIANA BOYS BASKETBALL

November 25, 2012
Tri-Eastern Conference



SATURDAY, NOV. 24
Angola 59 Wawasee 56  
Avon 65 Plainfield 25  
Batesville 77 Jac-Cen-Del 38  
Bedford North Lawrence 65 Bloomington North 53  
Beech Grove 70 Indianapolis Manual 38  
Ben Davis 72 Indianapolis Northwest 53  
Benton Central 63 Crawfordsville 57  
Blue River 68 Shenandoah 60  
Bluffton 57 Blackford 39  
Boonville 57 Tecumseh 54  
Borden 62 Shoals 38  
Brebeuf Jesuit 80 Anderson 61  
Brownsburg 62 Southport 27  
Centerville 45 Seton Catholic 36  
Cloverdale 45 Riverton Parke 44  
Columbia City 59 Warsaw 49  
Columbus Christian 100 Horizon Christian (Fort Wayne) 82  
Columbus North 94 Hauser 53  
Connersville 69 Cambridge City Lincoln 41  
Corydon Central 62 Lanesville 48  
Crawford County 55 South Central (Elizabeth) 53  
Culver 59 West Central 41  
DeKalb 72 Central Noble 34  
East Noble 41 Lakeland 30  
Eastern Greene 56 North Central (Farmersburg) 40  
Elkhart Central 61 Gary 21st Century 60  
Evansville North 60 North Posey 45  
Fishers 72 Terre Haute North 63  
Franklin Central 79 Center Grove 72  
Frankton 52 Taylor 48  
Fremont 74 Fort Wayne Blackhawk 49  
Goshen 82 John Glenn 42  
Greensburg 74 South Dearborn 41  
Hagerstown 55 Cowan 31  
Hamilton 59 Clinton Christian 57  
Hamilton Southeastern 73 Lake Central 63  
Harrison (West Lafayette) 51 North Montgomery 31  
Heritage Christian 62 Rushville 54  
Huntington North 77 Mississinewa 63 overtime
Indian Creek 60 Eastern Hancock 56  
Indianapolis Broad Ripple 70 Muncie South 65 overtime
Indianapolis Lutheran 57 University 50  
Indianapolis Shortridge 62 Wes-Del 53  
Indianapolis Tech 87 Chicago Farragut (Ill.) 62  
Indianapolis Tindley 68 Indiana Math & Science 59  
Jay County 77 Lakewood Park 41  
Jennings County 68 East Central 45  
Knox 63 Morgan Twp. 56  
Kokomo 71 Westfield 51  
Lapel 62 Elwood 53  
LaVille 73 Westville 47  
Lebanon 91 North Putnam 37  
Leo 83 Whitko 68  
Liberty Christian 62 Alexandria 54  
Linton-Stockton 62 North Knox 33  
Logansport 71 Maconaquah 61  
Madison-Grant 73 Wabash 51  
Martinsville 83 Seymour 40  
Merrillville 79 Homestead 60  
Milan 65 North Decatur 56  
New Albany 61 Bloomington South 57  
New Palestine 59 New Castle 50  
Noblesville 59 Carroll (Fort Wayne) 58  
North Daviess 74 Washington Catholic 48  
Northeastern 63 Tri 44  
Northwestern 56 Tri-Central 49 2 overtimes
Norwell 77 Adams Central 42  
Oak Hill 68 Manchester 47  
Orleans 73 Crothersville 33  
Pendleton Heights 59 Delta 34  
Perry Meridian 43 Indianapolis Roncalli 42  
Plymouth 83 Bremen 48  
Prairie Heights 69 Garrett 60  
Princeton 69 Wood Memorial 42  
Providence 53 Indianapolis Metropolitan 29  
Providence Cristo Rey 89 Horizon Christian (Fort Wayne) 61  
Shelbyville 90 Triton Central 45  
South Adams 59 Daleville 50  
South Bend Clay 73 LaPorte 59  
South Decatur 53 Oldenburg Academy 23  
South Ripley 58 Rising Sun 50  
Switzerland County 69 Southwestern (Hanover) 45  
Union (Modoc) 64 Union City 27  
Valparaiso 68 Hobart 34  
Waldron 52 Brown County 48  
Wapahani 65 Marion 55  
West Noble 65 Bethany Christian 28  
Western Boone 55 Rossville 50  
Westview 81 Northridge 73 3 overtimes
Whiteland 71 Greenfield-Central 60  
Yorktown 46 Muncie Central 44  
Bloomfield Classic
Bloomfield 47 Paoli 46  
Owen Valley 50 Vincennes Rivet 37  
Paoli 60 Vincennes Rivet 45  
Bloomfield 48 Owen Valley 45  
Loogootee Classic
Loogootee 61 Attica 36  
Rock Creek Academy 73 Irvington Prep Academy 47  
Attica 70 Irvington Prep Academy 57  
Loogootee 70 Rock Creek Academy 49  

Tags Tri-Eastern Conference • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Announcements

Partner


Partner