��� SPORTS SCOREBOARD | Tri-Eastern Conference Athletics | iHigh.com

CONTENTS

SPORTS

SCHOOLS

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Home » Athletics News

SPORTS SCOREBOARD

November 17, 2012
Tri-Eastern Conference



NBA FINALS

Final Score: Indiana 103, Dallas 83

Final Score: Philadelphia 99, Utah 93

Final Score: Orlando 110, Detroit 106

Final Score: Golden State 106, Minnesota 98

Final Score: Oklahoma City 110, New Orleans 95

Final Score: Memphis 105, New York 95

Final Score: Portland 119, Houston 117 (OT)

Final Score: Atlanta 112, Sacramento 96

Final Score: LA Lakers 114, Phoenix 102

 

TOP 25 COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Final Score: (3) Kentucky 101, Lafayette 49

Final Score: (6) North Carolina State 94, Massachusetts 76

Final Score: (11) North Carolina 78, Long Beach State 63

Final Score: (14) Missouri 74, Nicholls State 54

Final Score: Colorado 60, (16) Baylor 58

Final Score: Saint Joseph's 79, (20) Notre Dame 70 (OT)

Final Score: (23) Connecticut 77, Wake Forest 71

ELSEWHERE

Final Score: Dayton 87, Boston College 71

Final Score: Oregon State 66, Purdue 58

Final Score: Ball State 66, Wofford 61

 

INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBAL

CLASS 5A

Fort Wayne Snider

42

Merrillville

39

 

Lawrence Central

28

Center Grove

15

 

CLASS 4A

Mishawaka

24

Concord

21

 

Indianapolis Cathedral

49

Columbus East

14

 

CLASS 3A

Hamilton Heights

42

Mishawaka Marian

13

 

CLASS 2A

Fort Wayne Luers

35

Andrean

21

 

Indianapolis Ritter

49

Evansville Mater Dei

14

 

CLASS 1A

Lafayette Central Catholic

13

Sheridan

3

 

Indianapolis Scecina

17

Linton-Stockton

14

overtime

 

GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL

 

Angola

68

Eastside

22

 

Bloomington South

73

Southport

45

 

Brownsburg

64

Avon

33

 

Cannelton

62

Medora

54

 

Cascade

48

Danville

35

 

Caston

44

Covenant Christian (DeMotte)

11

 

Clinton Prairie

44

University

19

 

Columbus North

43

Franklin Central

42

 

Corydon Central

47

Charlestown

31

 

Culver Academy

65

Bowman Academy

41

 

DeKalb

49

Garrett

47

 

East Noble

62

Fort Wayne North

35

 

Eastbrook

48

South Adams

29

 

Eastern (Pekin)

51

Borden

46

 

Eastern Greene

46

Trinity Lutheran

39

 

Eastern Hancock

48

Franklin County

42

 

Edgewood

36

Brown County

25

 

Elkhart Memorial

82

Westview

36

 

Elwood

69

Liberty Christian

17

 

Evansville Bosse

47

Southridge

42

 

Fairfield

49

Churubusco

27

 

Fort Wayne Blackhawk

42

Adams Central

33

 

Fort Wayne South

81

Carroll (Fort Wayne)

33

 

Fort Wayne Wayne

55

Marion

49

 

Fountain Central

48

South Newton

27

 

Fremont

50

Central Noble

27

 

Greensburg

48

South Decatur

27

 

Hagerstown

37

Monroe Central

26

 

Hamilton Southeastern

46

Westfield

40

 

Hebron

57

Washington Twp.

48

 

Hobart

36

Griffith

20

 

Indianapolis Herron

52

Irvington Prep Academy

41

 

Indianapolis Metropolitan

39

Seton Catholic

34

 

Indianapolis Shortridge

44

Indianapolis Marshall

37

 

Jay County

41

Bellmont

20

 

Jeffersonville

47

Silver Creek

37

 

Jennings County

54

Southwestern (Hanover)

36

 

Kankakee Valley

58

Highland

45

 

Lapel

65

Anderson Prep Academy

37

 

LaPorte

45

Chesterton

30

 

Lebanon

69

Noblesville

53

 

Leo

76

New Haven

41

 

Manchester

45

Mississinewa

33

 

Michigan City

72

Lake Central

42

 

Mitchell

67

Brownstown Central

53

 

Mount Vernon (Fortville)

68

Rushville

66

 

Mount Vernon (Posey)

58

North Posey

23

 

Muncie Burris

49

Wes-Del

20

 

Muncie Central

48

Alexandria

29

 

Muncie South

75

Cowan

62

 

New Albany

67

Providence

32

 

New Washington

68

Henryville

48

 

Northridge

55

Knox

32

 

Norwell

71

Bluffton

38

 

Oak Hill

57

North Miami

42

 

Oldenburg Academy

40

Jac-Cen-Del

39

 

Orleans

61

Crothersville

25

 

Paoli

51

Austin

42

 

Pendleton Heights

67

Greenfield-Central

48

 

Perry Meridian

46

Bloomington North

38

 

Pike Central

46

Wood Memorial

32

 

Portage

34

Crown Point

24

 

Prairie Heights

59

Lakeland

37

 

Princeton

59

Gibson Southern

39

 

Randolph Southern

59

Union County

31

 

Riverton Parke

84

Rockville

33

 

Rochester

45

LaVille

41

 

Shoals

43

Loogootee

28

 

South Bend Clay

46

Elkhart Central

31

 

South Bend Washington

83

South Bend Riley

48

 

South Knox

56

Washington Catholic

19

 

Southwestern (Shelbyville)

62

Shelbyville

31

 

Southwood

59

Northwestern

47

 

Sullivan

49

Washington

31

 

Switzerland County

54

Rising Sun

49

 

Tell City

44

Crawford County

22

 

Tipton

59

Madison-Grant

33

 

Tri-Central

49

Taylor

32

 

Triton

69

South Central (Union Mills)

36

 

Triton Central

64

Indianapolis Lutheran

27

 

Union (Modoc)

72

Blue River

25

 

Waldron

54

Hauser

49

 

Warsaw

39

Tippecanoe Valley

26

 

West Noble

47

Hamilton

39

 

Western

46

Peru

30

 

Winamac

42

Rensselaer Central

38

 

Winchester

68

Tri

48

 

Yorktown

56

Blackford

37

 

Delphi Classic

Frontier

56

Carroll (Flora)

27

 

Tri-County

43

Faith Christian

36

 

Lafayette Classic

Harrison (West Lafayette)

62

Twin Lakes

44

 

Benton Central

68

West Lafayette

64

overtime

Putnam County Classic

South Putnam

52

North Putnam

40

 

Greencastle

36

Cloverdale

25

 

Sugar Creek Classic

Crawfordsville

55

Southmont

54

 

Western Boone

51

North Montgomery

43

 


Tags Tri-Eastern Conference • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Announcements

Partner


Partner