��� INDIANA FOOTBALL SECTIONAL FINALS | Tri-Eastern Conference Football | iHigh.com

CONTENTS

SPORTS

SCHOOLS

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Home » Football News

INDIANA FOOTBALL SECTIONAL FINALS

October 19, 2012
Tri-Eastern Conference



CLASS 5A
Sectional 1
Crown Point 23 Valparaiso 15  
Lake Central 16 Portage 0  
Merrillville 28 Munster 21  
Chesterton 37 Michigan City 7  
Sectional 2
Elkhart Central 17 Elkhart Memorial 13  
South Bend Adams 39 Goshen 7  
Carroll (Fort Wayne) 49 LaPorte 7  
Penn 42 Warsaw 21  
Sectional 3
Fort Wayne South 14 Huntington North 6  
Fort Wayne Wayne 31 Kokomo 28  
Fort Wayne Snider 30 Homestead 20  
Sectional 4
McCutcheon 34 Harrison (West Lafayette) 0  
Noblesville 24 Westfield 20  
Fishers 27 Anderson 14  
Hamilton Southeastern 41 Lafayette Jeff 13  
Sectional 5
Lawrence Central 34 Southport 13  
Warren Central 31 Carmel 24 3 overtimes 
Indianapolis Tech 30 Perry Meridian 27  
North Central (Indianapolis) 50 Lawrence North 21  
Sectional 6
Pike 34 Ben Davis 19  
Zionsville 19 Brownsburg 17  
Avon 38 Decatur Central 14  
Terre Haute North 28 Terre Haute South 10  
Sectional 7
Franklin Central 41 Bloomington South 14  
Columbus North 35 Whiteland 33  
Center Grove 41 Martinsville 12  
Franklin 22 Bloomington North 19  
Sectional 8
Jeffersonville 62 New Albany 35  
Castle 56 Floyd Central 12  
Bedford North Lawrence 34 Jennings County 6  
CLASS 4A
Sectional 9
Hammond Morton at Hammond Clark    
East Chicago Central 28 Hammond 7  
Highland 20 Griffith 18  
Gary West 54 Gary Roosevelt 12  
Sectional 10
Hobart 38 Kankakee Valley 0  
Mishawaka 27 Lowell 0  
New Prairie 21 South Bend Clay 6  
South Bend Washington 28 South Bend Riley 18  
Sectional 11
NorthWood 17 Plymouth 13  
Wawasee 27 DeKalb 14  
Northridge 18 Angola 13  
Concord 38 East Noble 35  
Sectional 12
Fort Wayne Dwenger 42 Jay County 10  
Columbia City 14 Leo 7  
Norwell 22 Logansport 0  
New Haven 43 Marion 20  
Sectional 13
Greenfield-Central 21 Muncie Central 14  
Delta 20 Frankfort 0  
Pendleton Heights 41 Muncie South 21  
Mount Vernon (Fortville) 40 New Palestine 21  
Sectional 14
Indianapolis Roncalli 24 Plainfield 7  
Greenwood 44 Owen Valley 7  
Indianapolis Cathedral 62 Northview 0  
Lebanon 19 Mooresville 0  
Sectional 15
Richmond 14 Shelbyville 0  
Franklin County 20 New Castle 19  
Columbus East 26 East Central 7  
Connersville 21 South Dearborn 13  
Sectional 16
Evansville Reitz 50 Madison 7  
Seymour 65 Evansville Harrison 58  
Boonville at Jasper    
CLASS 3A
Sectional 17
South Bend St. Joseph 42 Knox 8  
Calumet 30 Hammond Gavit 24  
John Glenn 35 Culver Academy 14  
Mishawaka Marian 42 Gary Wallace 8  
Sectional 18
Whitko 21 Garrett 16  
Jimtown 42 Fort Wayne Concordia 20  
Tippecanoe Valley 44 West Noble 0  
Heritage 42 Lakeland 16  
Sectional 19
Eastbrook 41 Peru 7  
Yorktown 31 Bellmont 20  
Mississinewa 60 Blackford 7  
Western 28 Maconaquah 7  
Sectional 20
Southmont 48 Crawfordsville 7  
Hamilton Heights 18 West Lafayette 0  
Twin Lakes 12 North Montgomery 8  
Sectional 21
Tri-West 37 Indianapolis Arlington 0  
Greencastle 35 West Vigo 0  
Indianapolis Chatard 48 Danville 20  
Brebeuf Jesuit 54 Indianapolis Northwest 16  
Sectional 22
Batesville 31 Edgewood 7  
Greensburg 36 Brown County 0  
Beech Grove 48 Indianapolis Howe 6  
Indian Creek 28 Rushville 6  
Sectional 23
Salem 27 North Harrison 6  
Brownstown Central 27 Heritage Hills 24  
Corydon Central 42 Silver Creek 8  
Charlestown 82 Mitchell 0  
Sectional 24
Vincennes Lincoln 28 Evansville Bosse 7  
Gibson Southern 49 Mount Vernon (Posey) 21  
Washington 43 Pike Central 9  
Evansville Memorial 47 Princeton 3  
CLASS 2A
Sectional 25
Bowman Academy 28 River Forest 26  
Rensselaer Central 40 North Newton 13  
Boone Grove 47 Lake Station 6  
Andrean 63 Wheeler 13  
Sectional 26
Lewis Cass 34 Bremen 28 2 overtimes 
Fairfield 28 Prairie Heights 13  
Rochester 43 Wabash 0  
North Judson 26 Manchester 6  
Sectional 27
Elwood 22 Madison-Grant 14  
Churubusco 38 Oak Hill 14  
Fort Wayne Luers 23 Woodlan 8  
Eastside 52 Bluffton 12  
Sectional 28
Tipton 60 Seeger 12  
Northwestern 20 Taylor 0  
Benton Central at Fountain Central    
Delphi 8 Eastern (Greentown) 7  
Sectional 29
Guerin Catholic 55 Centerville 0  
Heritage Christian 69 Alexandria 8  
Winchester 41 Frankton 20  
Shenandoah 37 Union County 0  
Sectional 30
Speedway 21 North Putnam 6  
Indianapolis Ritter 62 South Vermillion 14  
Park Tudor 24 Cascade 7  
Indianapolis Broad Ripple at South Putnam    
Sectional 31
Clarksville 32 Eastern (Pekin) 0  
Lawrenceburg 55 Crawford County 0  
Triton Central 33 Monrovia 12  
Paoli 40 Providence 0  
Sectional 32
South Spencer 6 Sullivan 0 overtime 
Evansville Mater Dei 22 Southridge 15  
North Posey 35 Tell City 7  
CLASS 1A
Sectional 33
Hammond Noll 35 South Newton 6  
Winamac 40 Tri-County 15  
West Central 26 Culver 7  
Whiting 33 South Central (Union Mills) 12  
Sectional 34
Carroll (Flora) 28 Clinton Prairie 6  
Pioneer 55 Frontier 0  
Lafayette Central Catholic 35 North White 0  
Caston 42 Clinton Central 7  
Sectional 35
Southwood 20 Fremont 12  
Adams Central 38 Triton 14  
Northfield 60 Central Noble 0  
North Miami 52 LaVille 0  
Sectional 36
Tri-Central 54 Wes-Del 6  
Lapel 14 South Adams 13 overtime 
Sheridan 51 Southern Wells 12  
Union City 52 Monroe Central 7  
Sectional 37
Indianapolis Scecina 40 Cambridge City Lincoln 13  
Knightstown 74 Indiana Deaf 52  
Eastern Hancock 42 Hagerstown 14  
Northeastern 22 Tri 0  
Sectional 38
North Vermillion 58 Covington 6  
North Central (Farmersburg) 20 Turkey Run 7  
Cloverdale 44 Riverton Parke 22  
Attica 28 Rockville 0  
Sectional 39
Indianapolis Lutheran at West Washington    
Milan 31 Edinburgh 0  
Springs Valley 40 North Decatur 35  
Sectional 40
North Daviess 40 Union (Dugger) 12  
Tecumseh 57 Wood Memorial 0  
Linton-Stockton 46 North Knox 0  
Perry Central 47 Eastern Greene 20  

Tags Tri-Eastern Conference • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Announcements

Partner


Partner