��� INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL POLLS | Tri-Eastern Conference Football | iHigh.com

CONTENTS

SPORTS

SCHOOLS

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Home » Football News

INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL POLLS

September 25, 2012
Tri-Eastern Conference



 AP MEDIA POLL

1. Carmel (6-0)
defeated North Central (Indianapolis), 24-0
vs. Warren Central (3-3) Saturday
2. Ben Davis (6-0)
defeated Terre Haute South, 30-13
vs. Center Grove (5-1) Friday
3. Fort Wayne Snider (6-0)
defeated Fort Wayne North, 17-6
vs. Elkhart Central (4-2) Friday
4. Lawrence Central (6-0)
defeated Bloomington South, 42-7
vs. Southport (4-2) Friday
5. Castle (6-0)
defeated Evansville North, 42-7
vs. Evansville Harrison (0-6) Friday
6. Center Grove (5-1)
defeated Lawrence North, 77-0
at Ben Davis (6-0) Friday
7. Brownsburg (6-0)
defeated Lafayette Jeff, 42-6
at Harrison (West Lafayette) (0-6) Friday
8. Penn (5-1)
defeated South Bend Washington, 43-15
vs. South Bend St. Joseph (4-2) Friday
9. Chesterton (6-0)
defeated Portage, 24-17
at Lake Central (5-1) Friday
10. Fishers (5-1)
defeated McCutcheon, 34-6
vs. Zionsville (5-1) Friday
 
 

4A AP MEDIA POLL

1. Columbus East (6-0)
defeated Floyd Central, 31-7
vs. Madison (2-4) Friday
2. Leo (5-0)
defeated Heritage, 13-10, 1  overtimes
vs. Woodlan (1-5) Saturday
3. Indianapolis Roncalli (5-1)
defeated Brebeuf Jesuit, 17-3
vs. Martinsville (4-2) Friday
4. Jasper (6-0)
defeated Princeton, 48-14
vs. Mount Carmel (Ill.) (4-1) Friday
5. Greenwood (6-0)
defeated Guerin Catholic, 41-40
at Decatur Central (3-3) Friday
6. Indianapolis Cathedral (2-4)
lost to Louisville Trinity (Ky.), 24-16
at Sacred Heart-Griffin (Ill.) Friday
7. East Central (5-1)
defeated South Dearborn, 57-0
at Lawrenceburg (6-0) Friday
8. New Haven (6-0)
defeated Columbia City, 28-27, 1  overtimes
vs. Bellmont (3-3) Friday
9. Kankakee Valley (6-0)
defeated North Judson, 49-18
vs. Andrean (4-2) Friday
10. Concord (5-1)
lost to Jimtown, 48-0
vs. Plymouth (4-2) Friday
 
 
 

3A AP MEDIA POLL

1. Jimtown (6-0)
defeated Concord, 48-0
at Culver (2-4) Friday
2. Western Boone (6-0)
defeated North Montgomery, 14-13
at Tri-West (5-1) Friday
3. Charlestown (6-0)
defeated Salem, 48-0
at Corydon Central (6-0) Friday
4. Corydon Central (6-0)
defeated Paoli, 24-16
vs. Charlestown (6-0) Friday
5. Indianapolis Chatard (4-2)
lost to Cincinnati Elder (Ohio), 24-7
at Fort Wayne Dwenger (3-3) Saturday
6. Hamilton Heights (5-1)
defeated Taylor, 54-0
vs. Northwestern (5-1) Friday
7. Greencastle (6-0)
defeated North Putnam, 18-7
at Cloverdale (0-6) Friday
8. Eastbrook (5-1)
defeated Madison-Grant, 26-24
at Mississinewa (5-1) Friday
9. Lakeland (6-0)
defeated Eastside, 37-21
vs. Fairfield (6-0) Friday
10. South Bend St. Joseph (4-2)
defeated Mishawaka Marian, 35-21
at Penn (5-1) Friday
 
 

2A AP MEDIA POLL

1. Indianapolis Ritter (6-0)
defeated Triton Central, 35-14
at Beech Grove (3-3) Friday
2. Evansville Mater Dei (6-0)
defeated Evansville Bosse, 57-14
at Mount Vernon (Posey) (2-4) Friday
3. Fort Wayne Luers (4-2)
defeated Fort Wayne Concordia, 27-0
vs. Fort Wayne North (5-1) Friday
4. Churubusco (6-0)
defeated West Noble, 60-0
at Culver Academy (4-2) Friday
5. North Posey (6-0)
defeated Forest Park, 48-0
vs. Tell City (3-3) Friday
6. Heritage Christian (5-1)
defeated Beech Grove, 41-0
vs. Lafayette Central Catholic (5-1) Friday
7. Fountain Central (6-0)
defeated Seeger, 51-12
vs. Benton Central (2-4) Friday
8. Tipton (5-1)
lost to Lafayette Central Catholic, 24-13
at Sheridan (4-2) Friday
9. Lawrenceburg (6-0)
defeated Batesville, 40-0
vs. East Central (5-1) Friday
10. Lewis Cass (5-1)
defeated Eastern (Greentown), 47-0
vs. Taylor (0-6) Friday
 
 

1A AP MEDIA POLL

1. Lafayette Central Catholic (5-1)
defeated Tipton, 24-13
at Heritage Christian (5-1) Friday
2. Indianapolis Scecina (5-1)
defeated Lapel, 50-21
vs. Triton Central (3-3) Friday
3. Linton-Stockton (6-0)
defeated North Daviess, 35-12
vs. North Knox (3-3) Friday
4. Whiting (6-0)
defeated North Newton, 27-7
at Calumet (0-6) Friday
5. Pioneer (5-1)
defeated Frontier, 56-0
at North White (3-3) Friday
6. Hagerstown (6-0)
defeated Tri, 47-7
vs. Centerville (1-5) Friday
7. Union City (6-0)
defeated Winchester, 19-6
at Cambridge City Lincoln (4-2) Friday
8. North Vermillion (6-0)
defeated Attica, 28-20
at Rockville (3-3) Friday
9. West Central (6-0)
defeated Winamac, 49-7
vs. Frontier (0-6) Friday
10. North Central (Farmersburg) (5-1)
defeated Eastern Greene, 27-0
at Riverton Parke (0-6) Friday

Tags Tri-Eastern Conference • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Announcements

Partner


Partner