CONTENTS

SPORTS

Archives

Weekly Results

SWMS

Chorus

Spartans Twitter

Sports Links

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Girls' Basketball » 2012-2013 Schedule


 


 

Season Results


7th Grade

       

(Nov 3)    SWMS Invitational

              SW 42 Edmonson Co 20              (1-0)

              SW 25 Russell Co 43                  (1-1)

              SW 42 Owensboro Catholic 24     (2-1)

(Nov 8)    SW 39 BGJHS 15                         (3-1)

(Nov 12)  SW 58 Olmsted 18                       (4-1)

(Nov 15)  SW 37 Moss 14                            (5-1)

(Nov 19)  SW 27 St. Joes 0                         (6-1)

(Nov 26)   SW 31 Warren East 21                 (7-1)

(Nov 29)   SW 34 BGJHS 13                         (8-1)

(Dec 3)    SW 31 Warren East 18                 (9-1) (iHigh Broadcast)

(Dec 11)  SW 36  Allen County 19                (10-1)

(Dec 13)  SW 33 Barren County 26              (11-1)

(Dec 18)  SW 36 Olmstead 2                        (12-1)

 (Jan 5)   SW 39 Monroe Co 22                    (13-1)

 (Jan 7)   SW 32 Moss 13                             (14-1)

 (Jan 10)  SW 31  Franklin 5                         (15-1)

 (Jan 17)  SW 41  Drakes Creek 15              (16-1)

 

(Jan 19) 7th Grade Tourney @ Drakes Creek

                #1 SWMS 37 #8 Moss 13                     (1st Round)             (17-1)

                #1 SWMS 39 #5 Drakes Creek 24       (Semifinals)         (18-1)

                #1 SWMS 32  #2 Monroe Co 36      (Championship)   (18-2)

 



8th Grade

(Nov 8)      SW 42 BGJHS 32                     (1-0)

(Nov 10)     SWMS Invitational 

                SW 28 Owensboro Cath 24      (2-0)

                SW 19 Elkhorn 47                  (2-1)

                SW 39 Olmsted 23                  (3-1)

(Nov 12)    SW 45 Olmsted 19                  (4-1)

(Nov 15)    SW 47 Moss 8                         (5-1)

(Nov 26)    SW 32 Warren East 28            (6-1) 

(Nov 29)    SW 20  BG 34                         (6-2)

(Dec 3)     SW 45 Warren East 26            (7-2) (iHigh Broadcast)

(Dec 11)        SW 30 Allen County 12            (8-2)

(Dec 13)   SW 38 Barren County 12          (9-2)

(Dec 18)   SW 31 Olmstead 15                 (10-2)

 (Jan 5)    SW 47 Monroe Co 35               (11-2)

 (Jan 7)    SW 44 Moss 13                        (12-2)

 (Jan 10)  SW 31  Franklin 19                   (13-2)

 (Jan 17)  SW 41  Drakes Creek 15          (14-2)

 (Jan 26) 8th Grade Tourney @ Moss

               #1 SWMS 46  #8 Bazzell 22 (1st Round)    (15-2)

               #1 SWMS 38  #4 Warren East 22 (Semifinals)   (16-2)

               #1 SWMS 25   #2 Monroe Co 41 (Championship)    (16-3)