CONTENTS

SCHOOL WEBSITE

SPORTS

OTHER

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

St. Thomas Aquinas High School Schedule

Next Month » « Previous Month February 2012
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
2930311234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
26272829Mar 123
Feb1

Time: 10:00amNational Signing Day from the Bienes Center for the Performing Arts (Live Broadcast)
3PM EST Watch our student athletes declare their college choices!

Time: 3:00pm Signing Day @Biennes Center (Athletics)
3PM EST Watch our STA Athletes on signing day live on iHigh!!!

Time: 6:00pm GVBB vs South Broward @Nova (Girls' Basketball)

Feb2

Time: 2:00pm WR Districts @ South Plantation (Wrestling)

Time: 3:00pm VSB @Verela( Silver Lakes Park) (Softball)

Time: 6:30pm BVBB Cypress Bay(@Pompano Beach HS) (Boys' Basketball)

Time: 7:00pm VSB @West Broward (Silver Lakes Park) (Softball)

Feb3

Time: 2:00pm Athletics at St. Thomas Aquinas - Hosted by St Thomas Aquinas Athletic Director George Smith (Live Broadcast) (Basketball)
2PM EST Coach Smith will discuss the Boys Basketball District Tournament as well as give an update of the current sports being played.

Time: 6:00pm GVSC Cypress Bay State Semifinals(H) (Girls' Soccer)

Time: 6:30pm BVBB Ely@ Cypress Bay (Big Eight) (Boys' Basketball)

Time: 7:00pm BVSC Regional Semifinals Monarch@ Coconut Creek (Boys' Soccer)

Feb4

Time: TBA GVBB Districts@Nova (Girls' Basketball)

Feb5

Time: TBA GVBB Districts@Nova (Girls' Basketball)

Feb7

Time: TBA BVSC Regional (Boys' Soccer)

Time: 9:00am The Coach Casullo Show - Hosted by The Head Football Coach of St Thomas Aquinas Rocco Casullo (Live Broadcast) (Football)
9am EST Coach Casullo will cover this years football signees

Feb8

Time: 2:30pm Video Broadcast of the Boys District Basketball Game (Live Broadcast) (Basketball)
7:30PM at St. Thomas

Time: 6:00pm BVBB Districts (H) (Boys' Basketball)

Feb9

Time: 3:30pm BTN Coral Glades(H)-Kennedy Community Center (Boys' Tennis)

Time: 3:30pm GTN Coral Glades(H)-Kennedy Community Center (Girls' Tennis)

Time: 6:30pm VBA Coral Springs Charter(A)-Taravella (Baseball)

Feb10

Time: TBA BVSC State Semifinal (Boys' Soccer)

Time: TBA WR Regionals @ Park Vista (Wrestling)

Time: 2:00pmAthletics at St Thomas Aquinas - Hosted by St Thomas Aquinas Athletic Director George Smith (Live Broadcast)
2PM EST

Time: 6:30pm VBA Gibbons(A) - Taravella (Baseball)

Feb11

Time: TBA BVBB Districts(H) (Boys' Basketball)

Time: TBA VBA Taravella Tournament(A) (Baseball)

Time: TBA WR Regionals @ Park Vista (Wrestling)

Time: TBA GVSC States (Girls' Soccer)

Time: 2:00pm Video Broadcast of the Boys District Final Basketball Game at St Thomas - STA VS McArthur (Live Broadcast) (Basketball)
7PM@STA EST

Feb13

Time: TBA Boys Volleyball Begins (Boys' Volleyball)

Feb14

Time: 4:00pm VBA Calvery Christian(A)-Flanagan (Baseball)

Feb15

Time: 3:30pm GTN Northeast(H) (Girls' Tennis)

Time: 3:30pm BTN Northeast(H) (Boys' Tennis)

Time: 3:45pm JVBA Hills(A) (Baseball)

Time: 6:30pm VSB South Broward(A) (Softball)

Time: 7:00pm VBA Flanagan(A) (Baseball)

Feb16

Time: TBA VBA Flanagan Tournament(A) (Baseball)

Time: 3:45pm FBA Calvery Chapel(A) (Baseball)

Time: 7:00pm Video Broadcast of the Boys Regional Quarterfinal Basketball Game STA VS Northeast (Live Broadcast) (Basketball)
7PM EST @ STA

Time: 7:00pm Boys Basketball Regional Quarterfinal STA VS Northeast (H) (Boys' Basketball)
7PM EST @ STA

Feb17

Time: TBA VBA Flanagan Tournament(A) (Baseball)

Time: TBA WR States @ Lakeland (Wrestling)

Time: 2:00pmAthletics at St. Thomas Aquinas - Hosted by St Thomas Athletic Director George Smith (Live Broadcast)
2PM EST

Time: 4:00pm JVSB Plantation(A) (Softball)

Time: 6:30pm VSB Plantation(A) (Softball)

Feb18

Time: TBA BVSC States (Boys' Soccer)

Time: TBA WR States @ Lakeland (Wrestling)

Time: 10:00am FBA North Broward Prep(A) (Baseball)

Time: 12:30pm FBA North Broward Prep(A) (Baseball)

Feb21

Time: 5:00pm GVLX Western(A) (Girls' Lacrosse)

Time: 6:30pm VBA McCarthur(A) (Baseball)

Time: 6:30pm VSB McCarthur(A) (Softball)

Time: 6:30pm FBA Heritage(A) (Baseball)

Feb22

Time: 6:30pm JVBA Flanagan(A) (Baseball)

Time: 7:00pm BVLX Heritage(A) (Boys' Lacrosse)

Feb23

Time: 3:30pm GTN Boyd Anderson(H) (Girls' Tennis)

Time: 3:30pm BTN Boyd Anderson(H) (Boys' Tennis)

Time: 5:00pm GJVLX Heritage(A) (Girls' Lacrosse)

Time: 6:30pm VSB @ Cooper City (Softball)

Time: 7:00pm GVLX Heritage(A) (Girls' Lacrosse)

Feb24

Time: 2:00pm Athletics at St. Thomas Aquinas - Hosted by St Thomas Aquinas Athletic Director George Smith (Live Broadcast) (Wrestling)
2PM EST Coach Smith will discuss how the wrestling team did at States and profile Arman Hall (Track and Field)

Time: 5:00pm BJVLX Columbus(H) (Boys' Lacrosse)

Time: 6:30pm VBA Cooper City(A) (Baseball)

Time: 7:00pm BVLX Columbus(H) (Boys' Lacrosse)

Feb25

Time: 10:00am JVSB @Cypress Bay (Softball)

Time: 11:00am JVBA Taravella(H) (Baseball)

Time: 11:00am FBA Heritage Delray(A) (Baseball)

Time: 12:00pm JVSB Cypress Bay(A) (Softball)

Time: 12:00pm JVSB @ Cypress Bay (Softball)

Time: 1:30pm JVBA Taravella(H) (Baseball)

Time: 1:30pm FBA Heritage Delray(A) (Baseball)

Feb28

Time: 3:30pm GTN South Plantation(H) (Girls' Tennis)

Time: 3:30pm BTN South Plantation(H) (Boys' Tennis)

Time: 3:45pm VBA Plantation(H) (Baseball)

Time: 5:00pm GJVLX St Andrews(H) (Girls' Lacrosse)

Time: 6:30pm VSB Plantation(H) (Softball)

Time: 7:00pm GVLX St Andrews(H) (Girls' Lacrosse)

Partner