CONTENTS

SCHOOL WEBSITE

SPORTS

OTHER

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

St. Thomas Aquinas High School Schedule

Next Month » « Previous Month January 2012
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031Feb 1234
Jan1

Time: All Day New Year's Day (General)
New Year's Day

Jan3

Time: 5:00pm JVWR GIBBONS(A) (Wrestling)

Time: 6:00pm GVSC PIPER(H) (Girls' Soccer)

Time: 8:00pm BVSC PIPER(H) (Boys' Soccer)

Jan4

Time: 4:30pm FBB GIBBONS (A) (Boys' Basketball)

Time: 5:00pm GVSC - NORTHEAST(A) (Girls' Soccer)

Time: 5:00pm JV/VWR CYPRESS BAY(H) (Wrestling)

Time: 6:30pm GJVBB GIBBONS(A) (Girls' Basketball)

Time: 7:00pm BVSC NORTHEAST(A) (Boys' Soccer)

Time: 7:30pm BVBB GIBBONS(A) (Girls' Basketball)

Jan5

Time: 1:00pm Video Broadcast of the Girls Varsity Basketball Game - St Thomas Aquinas VS McArthur (Live Broadcast) (Basketball)
6:00PM EST Raiders play at home

Time: 2:30pm Video Broadcast of the Boy Varsity Basketball Game - St Thomas Aquinas VS McArthur (Live Broadcast) (Basketball)
7:30PM EST Raiders play at home

Time: 6:00pm GVBB MCCARTHUR (H) (Girls' Basketball)

Time: 7:30pm BVBB MCCARTHUR(H) (Boys' Basketball)

Jan6

Time: TBA FBB TOURNAMENT@NORTH BROWARD PREP (Boys' Basketball)

Time: 3:00pm VWR BUZZ HILL INVITATIONAL@BARRON COLLIER (Wrestling)

Time: 5:00pm GVSC SOUTH PLANTATION(A) (Girls' Soccer)

Time: 7:00pm BVSC SOUTH PLANTATION(A) (Boys' Soccer)

Jan7

Time: TBA FBB TOURNAMENT@NORTH BROWARD PREP (Boys' Basketball)

Time: 8:00am VWR BUZZ HILL INVITATIONAL@BARRON COLLIER (Wrestling)

Time: 11:30am GJVSC WESTERN@NOVA (Girls' Soccer)
@ NOVA

Time: 12:30pm GJVSC TARAVELLA@NOVA (Girls' Soccer)

Jan9

Time: 3:00pm SOFTBALL BEGINS (Softball)

Time: 4:30pm BJVBB SOUTH BROWARD(H) (Boys' Basketball)

Time: 5:00pm BVSC NOVA(A) (Boys' Soccer)

Time: 6:00pm GVBB SOUTH BROWARD(H) (Girls' Basketball)

Time: 7:30pm BVBB SOUTH BROWARD(H) (Boys' Basketball)

Jan10

Time: 4:00pm FBB NORTH BROWARD PREP(A) (Boys' Basketball)

Time: 6:00pm BJVSC UNIVERSITY SCHOOL(A) (Boys' Soccer)

Time: 7:00pm GJVSC GIBBONS (A) (Girls' Soccer)

Jan11

Time: 4:30pm BJVBB PLANTATION(A) (Boys' Basketball)

Time: 6:00pm GVBB PLANTATION(A) (Girls' Basketball)

Time: 6:00pm BVSC DOUGLAS(H) (Boys' Soccer)

Time: 7:30pm BVBB PLANTATION(A) (Boys' Basketball)

Jan12

Time: TBA GVSC TEXAS TOURNAMENT (Girls' Soccer)

Jan13

Time: TBA GVSC TEXAS TOURNAMENT (Girls' Soccer)

Time: TBA BVBB MARTIN LUTHER KING INVITATIONAL (Boys' Basketball)

Time: 1:00pm Video Broadcast of the Boys Varsity Soccer Game - St Thomas Aquinas VS Palmetto (Live Broadcast) (Soccer)
6:00PM EST Home

Time: 4:30pm VWR DISTRICT DUALS @Cypress Bay (Wrestling)

Time: 6:00pm BVSC PALMETTO(H) (Boys' Soccer)

Jan14

Time: TBA BVBB MARTIN LUTHER KING INVITATIONAL (Boys' Basketball)

Time: TBA GVSC TEXAS TOURNAMENT (Girls' Soccer)

Time: 8:00am VWR DISTRICT DUALS@CYPRESS BAY (Wrestling)

Time: 10:00am BJVBB GLADES(H) (Boys' Basketball)

Time: 2:00pm BJVBB WEST BROWARD(H) (Boys' Basketball)

Time: 3:30pm FBB MCCARTHY(H) (Boys' Basketball)

Jan16

Time: 3:00pm BOYS TENNIS BEGINS (Boys' Tennis)

Time: 3:00pm GIRLS TENNIS BEGINS (Girls' Tennis)

Time: 3:00pm BASEBALL BEGINS (Baseball)

Jan17

Time: TBA GVSC DISTRICTS@ST THOMAS (Girls' Soccer)

Time: 4:00pm FBB UNIVERSITY(A) (Boys' Basketball)

Time: 4:00pm BJVSC BELEN JESUIT(A) (Boys' Soccer)

Time: 4:30pm GJVBB NOVA(A) (Girls' Basketball)

Time: 6:00pm GVBB NOVA(A) (Girls' Basketball)

Time: 7:30pm BVBB NOVA(A) (Boys' Basketball)

Jan18

Time: 3:30pm BVSC HERITAGE DELRAY(A) (Boys' Soccer)

Time: 3:30pm BJVSC HERITAGE DELRAY(A) (Boys' Soccer)

Time: 4:30pm BJVBB COOPER CITY(H) (Boys' Basketball)

Time: 5:00pm JVWR WESTERN(A) (Wrestling)

Time: 6:00pm GVBB COOPER CITY(H) (Girls' Basketball)

Time: 7:30pm BVBB COOPER CITY(H) (Boys' Basketball)

Jan19

Time: 4:00pm FBB COLUMBUS(A) (Boys' Basketball)

Time: 6:00pm GJVBB CORAL GLADES(A) (Girls' Basketball)

Time: 7:30pm GVBB CORAL GLADES(A) (Girls' Basketball)

Jan20

Time: 9:00amAthletics at St. Thomas Aquinas - Hosted by St Thomas Aquinas Athletic Director George Smith (Live Broadcast)
Coach Smith will cover a variety of sports topics including the current sports being played 2PM EST

Time: 4:00pm BVSC PINES CHARTER(A) (Boys' Soccer)

Time: 5:00pm WR COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS (Wrestling)
Pompano/Coral Springs

Jan21

Time: 9:00am GJVBB FLANAGAN(A) (Girls' Basketball)

Time: 10:00am BJVBB BOYD ANDERSON@ FLANAGAN (Boys' Basketball)

Time: 12:00pm BJVBB CORAL SPRINGS @ FLANAGAN (Boys' Basketball)

Time: 5:00pm WR COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS (Wrestling)
Pompano/Coral Springs

Jan24

Time: TBA BVSC DISTRICTS@WESTERN (Boys' Soccer)

Jan25

Time: 5:00pm VWR COOPER CITY(A) (Wrestling)

Time: 6:00pm FBB SAGEMONT(H) (Boys' Basketball)

Jan26

Time: TBA GVSC REGIONALS (Girls' Soccer)

Jan28

Time: 9:00am JV COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS@NOVA (Wrestling)

Time: 10:00am FBB UNIVERSITY SCHOOL (Boys' Basketball)

Jan30

Time: 3:00pm GIRLS LACROSSE BEGINS (Girls' Lacrosse)

Time: 3:00pm BOYS LACROSSE BEGINS (Boys' Lacrosse)

Jan31

Time: 6:00pm BJVBB PIPER (H) (Boys' Basketball)

Time: 7:30pm BVBB PIPER(H) (Boys' Basketball)

Partner