��� Press-Register All-Region Super 12 Volleyball team | St. Lukes Episcopal School Girls' Volleyball | iHigh.com

CONTENTS

ATHLETIC DEPT

Athletic Booster Club

COLLEGE PLANNING

SPORTS

YOUTH ATHLETICS 3rd-6th Grade

YOUTH ATHLETICS K3-2nd Grade

CLUBS

WILDCATS on TWITTER

WILDCATS FACEBOOK

St. Luke's School Website

al.com WILDCATS

NFHS Record Book

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Home » Girls' Volleyball News

Press-Register All-Region Super 12 Volleyball team

December 29, 2012
St. Lukes Episcopal School



Press-Register All-Region Super 12 Volleyball team for 2012

, December 17, 2012 4:19 p.m.

Coach of the Year - Ann Schilling (Bayside Academy)

Co-Players of the Year - Gabby Deshotel and Virginia Pittman (Bayside Academy)

FIRST TEAM 1.) Sydney Chandler (Bayside Academy) - 1686 assists, 147 aces, 233 digs 2.) Morgan Dulaney (Bayside Academy) - 357 kills, 104 aces, 320 digs 3.) Jhalen Caffey (Bayside Academy) - 284 kills, 57 aces, 316 digs 4.) Shelley Spires (St. Paul's) - 84 aces, 643 kills, 354 digs, 101 blocks 5.) Mackensie Mosley (St. Paul's) - 1183 assists, 141 kills, 107 aces, 207 digs, 89 blocks 6.) Danielle Harbin (McGill-Toolen) - 766 kills, 62 aces, 151 blocks, 310 digs 7.) Resi Rogers (McGill-Toolen) - 1238 assists, 145 aces, 252 digs, 44 kills 8.) Mary Alex Barter (McGill-Toolen) - 372 kills, 91 blocks, 42 assists, 83 digs, 16 aces 9.) Katelyn Bobinger (McGill-Toolen) - 312 kills, 55 blocks, 162 digs, 54 aces 10.) Amber Treace (Spanish Fort) - 312 kills, 62 blocks, 271 digs, 945 assists, 186 aces 11.) Bethany Coley (Robertsdale) - 639 kills, 85 blocks, 444 digs 12.) Austin Richardson (Robertsdale) - 51 blocks, 528 kills, 510 digs

SECOND TEAM 1.) Kaylee Wilks - St. Paul's 2.) Rachael Howell - Cottage Hill Christian Academy 3.) Lauren Condon - UMS-Wright 4.) Bria Rochelle - Murphy 5.) JoBeth Hughes - Murphy 6.) Brooke McGhee - Robertsdale 7.) Emily Barbosa - Baker 8.) Shelbey Howard - Davidson 9.) Maddy Petite - Robertsdale 10.) Montana Wilkins - Baker 11.) Hannah Wentland - Cottage Hill Christian Academy 12.) Victoria Woodruff - Cottage Hill Christian Academy

HONORABLE MENTION 1.) Natasha Johnson - Foley 2.) Lauren Tait - Foley 3.) Olivia Reeves - Saraland 4.) Sydney Donald - UMS-Wright 5.) Mary Moran Harris - UMS-Wright 6.) Kersten Joyner - Murphy 7.) Jasmine Thompson - Murphy 8.) Hayden Greene - Spanish Fort 9.) Arianna Kaminski - Spanish Fort 10.) Shannon Paaymans - Spanish Fort 11.) Mia Barraza - Spanish Fort 12.) Bailey Stein - Spanish Fort 13.) Rachel Black - Baker 14.) Rana Reese - Baker 15.) Danielle Melton - Baker 16.) Brittney Domino - Fairhope 17.) Catherine Knight - Fairhope 18.) Morghan Ray - Fairhope 19.) Imani Kirksey - Fairhope 20.) Carrighan Rockwell - Fairhope 21.) Katelyn Hayes - Fairhope 22.) Mary Frances Seiter - McGill-Toolen 23.) Kendall Coleman - McGill-Toolen 24.) Victoria Young - McGill-Toolen 25.) Tori Bruette - McGill-Toolen 26.) Ashley Chapman - St. Luke's 27.) Elise Polio - St. Luke's 28.) Morgan Eiland - St. Paul's 29.) Bradley Carrington - St. Paul's 30.) Jordan Filotei - Daphne 31.) Katherine Barr - Daphne 32.) Taylor Wright - Daphne 33.) Destiny Dunning - Thomasville 34.) Ileshia Holt - Thomasville 35.) Keendra Martin - Thomasville 36.) Chandler Cooper - Saraland 37.) Amy Smith - Satsuma 38.) Lauren Pierce - Satsuma 39.) Kristin Callaway - Mobile Christian 40.) Sydney Lee - Citronelle 41.) Lauren Ward - T.R. Miller 42.) Lexi Stafford - Mary Montgomery 43.) Chyna Mose - Blount 44.) Daesha Heard - Alma Bryant 45.) Brooke Moore - Alma Bryant 46.) Katelin Crenshaw - Baldwin County 47.) Nakea McDougal - Baldwin County 48.) Erin McKee - Gulf Shores 49.) Jessica Chavez - Gulf Shores 50.) Jessica Cunningham - Satsuma 51.) Caroline Hicks - Faith Academy 52.) Becky Shelton - Central Christian 53.) Madison Matthews – Bayside Academy 54.) Lauren Chastang – Bayside Academy


Tags St. Lukes Episcopal School • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Announcements


Partner