��� Four Rivers Conference Wrestling Team | St Clair Athletics Wrestling | iHigh.com

ATHLETICS

USEFUL LINKS

BOOSTER CLUB

FOOTBALL

BASEBALL

BOYS BASKETBALL

GIRLS BASKETB ALL

CHEERLEADING

CROSS COUNTRY

GOLF

BOYS SOCCER

GIRLS SOCCER

SOFTBALL

BOYS TRACK & FIELD

GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

VOLLEYBALL

WRESTLING

SPECIAL OLYMPICS

JUNIOR HIGH ATHLETICS


Home » Wrestling News

Four Rivers Conference Wrestling Team

March 19, 2012
St Clair Athletics



http://www.emissourian.

com/sports/article_a4e61

484-4e44-54ed-81e2-653

4efc65d23.html

 

 

The 2011-12 Four Rivers All-Conference wrestling squads have been announced.

Coaches named a first- and second-team wrestler at each of the 14 weight classes.

Union won the team championship in the conference.

106 Pounds

First team—Pacific’s Joe Rind.

Second team—Sullivan’s Andrew Witt.

113 Pounds

First team—Owensville’s Matt Pohlman.

Second team—Pacific’s Jace Bertz.

120 Pounds

First team—Pacific’s Tanner Danielson.

Second team—Owensville’s Kiowa Wright.

126 Pounds

First team—Pacific’s Jeff Miller.

Second team—Union’s Jordan Nowak.

132 Pounds

First team—St. James’ Nick DeClue.

Second team—Sullivan’s Travis Mogab.

138 Pounds

First team—Sullivan’s Josh Howell.

Second team—St. James’ Daniel Davis.

Second team—Union’s Devon Fennessey.

145 Pounds

First team—Pacific’s Austin Repp.

Second team—Union’s Alex Gaebe.

152 Pounds

First team—Union’s Dalton Kuenzel.

Second team—St. Clair’s Dustin Conner.

Second team—St. James’ Jason Walls.

160 Pounds

First team—Union’s Narvell Smith.

Second team—Owensville’s Cody Dolles.

170 Pounds

First team—St. James’ Payton Woolsey.

Second team—Sullivan’s Casey Philpot.

Second team—Owensville’s Dietrich Bombach.

182 Pounds

First team—Owensville’s A.J. Harrell.

Second team—Sullivan’s Dalton Creek.

195 Pounds

First team—St. Clair’s Skylar Hutchison.

Second team—Union’s Matthew Rice.

220 Pounds

First team—St. Clair’s Dakota Bush.

Second team—St. James’ Kevin Jernigan.

285 Pounds

First team—St. Clair’s Mike Wright.

Second team—Owensville’s Kaleb Collins.


Tags St Clair Athletics • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Announcements


Partner