CISD ATHLETICS

HS SPORTS

MS SPORTS

GAME SCHEDULES

Tickets

Dragon Den Info

CISD Coaching Staff

CABC Information


HOME OF CARROLL DRAGON TENNIS

 
 
VARSITY DISTRICT & AREA CHAMPS!
 

  DISTRICT 7-6A ALL DISTRICT AWARDS    
1BD Alec Reusche/Preston New 2nd TEAM  
2BD John Zenick/Greg Barlow 1st TEAM  
3BD Callen DiGiovanni/Brady McClanahan 1st TEAM  
       
MX Matt Landers/Clara Merklin 1st TEAM  
       
1GD Ashley Kim/Alexis Bowen 1st TEAM  
2GD Taylor Reusche/Cameron Wang 1st TEAM  
3GD  Deborah Rao/Nia Pondugula 2nd TEAM  
       
1BS Alec Reusche 2nd TEAM  
2BS Matt Landers co/1st TEAM  
3BS Callen DiGiovanni 2nd TEAM  
4BS John Zenick 1st TEAM  
5BS Greg Barlow 1st TEAM  
6BS Preston New 1st TEAM  
       
1GS Ashley Kim 2nd TEAM  
2GS Alexis Bowen 1st TEAM  
3GS Taylor Reusche 1st TEAM  
4GS Cameron Wang 1st TEAM  
5GS Deborah Rao 1st TEAM  
6GS Clara Merklin 1st TEAM  
       
  Ashley Kim Freshman of the Year
  Alec Reusche Newcomer of the Year
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
 
 
 

JV DISTRICT CHAMPS!




DRAGON TENNIS
CORE VALUES

  

      

  2014 TEAM TENNIS SCHEDULE

 

 

Texas Tennis Coaches Assoc RANKINGS
http://www.texastenniscoaches.com/6A-5A-4A.htm


See our Varsity team in action!




 

VARSITY RESULTS
8/13    def #1 (5A) Grapevine  12-7
8/18    def Amarillo  18-1
8/19    lost to #3 Plano West  5-14
8/20    lost to #6 Marcus  9-10
8/22    def Longview  19-0
8/22    def #16 Coppell  10-2
8/23    def #8 Austin Westwood 10-7
8/23    lost to #3 Plano West 4-10
8/26    def #9 Allen 11-8
9/2      def Richland  16-3
9/9      def Colleyville Heritage  16-3
9/16    def Haltom  19-0 
9/20    lost to #1 Highland Park 3-16
9/20    def #11 El Paso Coronado 14-5
9/30    def LD Bell  19-0
10/7    def Euless Trinity  19-0
10/14  def #16 Coppell  14-5  DISTRICT CHAMPS!
10/21  def Cedar Hill  19-0 (Area Quarterfinals)
10/24  def Colleyville Heritage 10-1 (Area Semifinals)
10/24  def #16 Coppell  10-4  AREA CHAMPS!
10/31  Regional Quarterfinals
10/31  Regional Semifinals
11/1    Regional Finals
11/5    State Semifinals
11/6    State
Finals



 

Varsity huddling before match with #6 El Paso Coronado.


JV RESULTS 
9/4      def Richland  18-1

9/11    def Colleville Heritage  19-0
9/18    Haltom-CANCELLED
10/2    def LD Bell  19-0
10/9    def Euless Trinity 19-0
10/16  lost to Coppell  12-7
10/28  def Haltom  10-0 (District Quarterfinals)
10/28  def Colleyville Heritage  10-2 (District Semis)
10/28  def Coppell  10-7 (District Final)  DISTRICT CHAMPS!
11/4    Keller Central Tourney
11/13  Allen Eagle Invite Tourney





Varsity and JV teams pose for a TEAM picture before the homecoming parade.

Tennis Photo Galleries


Tennis News

���

Announcements

Partner

Tennis Coaching Staff

Head Coach:  Corey Aldridge

Assistant:  Brenna Athens

Tennis Video Clips