CISD ATHLETICS

HS SPORTS

MS SPORTS

GAME SCHEDULES

Tickets

Dragon Den Info

CISD Coaching Staff

CABC Information


Carroll Athletic Booster Club Schedule

Next Month » « Previous Month March 2013
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
242526272812
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31Apr 123456
Mar1

Time: TBA LDBB Varsity State Tournament (Girls' Basketball)

Time: All Day Grandbury Invitation (Grandbury) Harbor Lakes (Golf)
Black Girls

Time: TBA Boys BB UIL Regional (Boys' Basketball)

Time: All Day Jim McLean Invitational (Golf)
Black/Green Boys

Time: 12:00pm V Tennis @ Grapevine High School (Tennis)
Varsity Tennis Tourney @ Grapevine High School

Time: 4:00pm BSOC: JV2 @ Denton Guyer (Boys' Soccer)

Time: 4:30pm - 9:30pm LDS vs. Richland @ Dragon Stadium (Girls' Soccer)
JV Black - 4:30pm vs. Allen JV Green - 6:00pm Varsity - 7:30pm

Time: 6:00pm BSOC: JV @ Richland (Boys' Soccer)

Time: 7:00pm BSOC: Varsity @ Richland (Boys' Soccer)

Mar2

Time: TBA LDBB Varsity State Tournament (Girls' Basketball)

Time: TBA Boys BB UIL Regional (Boys' Basketball)

Time: All Day Grandbury Invitational (Grandbury) Harbor Lakes (Golf)
Black Girls

Time: All Day Jim McLean Invitational (Golf)
Black/Green Boys

Time: 8:00am - 6:00pm Coppell Relays (Track & Field)
Coppell High School

Mar7

Time: TBA Boys BB UIL State (Boys' Basketball)

Time: 2:00pm - 10:00pm Lewisville Farmer Relays (Track & Field)
Max Goldsmith Stadium, Lewisville

Mar8

Time: All Day Lubbock Invitational (lubbock) Rawls (Golf)
Black/Green Boys

Time: All Day Austin Invitational (Austin) Morris Williams-New State Site (Golf)
Black Girls

Time: TBA Boys BB UIL State (Boys' Basketball)

Time: 12:00pm V Tennis @ Northwest High School (Tennis)
Varsity Tennis Tourney @ Northwest High School

Time: 12:00pm V Tennis @ Coppell High School (Tennis)
Varsity Tennis Tourney @ Coppell High School

Time: 4:30pm BSOC: JV2 vs Northwest (Boys' Soccer)

Time: 5:30pm - 9:30pm LDS JV Green & Varsity @ Northwest HS (Girls' Soccer)
JV Green - 5:30pm Varsity - 7:30pm

Time: 6:00pm BSOC: JV vs Northwest (Boys' Soccer)

Time: 7:00pm BSOC: Varsity vs Northwest (Boys' Soccer)

Mar9

Time: All Day Lubbock Invitational (lubbock) Rawls (Golf)
Black/Green Boys

Time: TBA Boys BB UIL State (Boys' Basketball)

Mar11

Time: 10:30am - 3:00pm LDS vs. Keller @ Dragon Stadium (Girls' Soccer)
JV Black - 10am JV Green - 11:30pm Varsity - 1:00pm

Time: 4:30pm BSOC: JV2 @ Keller (Boys' Soccer)

Time: 6:00pm BSOC: JV @ Keller (Boys' Soccer)

Time: 7:00pm BSOC: Varsity @ Keller (Boys' Soccer)

Mar15

Time: All Day Boys Austin Practice Round @ Morris Williams (Golf)
Scheduled a 1:00 p.m. tee time each day. Top 7 boys will be required one of the rounds.

Time: 12:00am - 11:59am Girls Lubbock Practice Round at the Rawls. (Golf)
Top 6 girls will travel.

Mar16

Time: All Day Boys Austin Practice Round @ Morris Williams (Golf)
Scheduled a 1:00 p.m. tee time each day. Top 7 boys will be required one of the rounds.

Time: All Day Girls Lubbock Practice Round at the Rawls. (Golf)
Top 6 girls will travel.

Time: 8:00am - 6:00pm Horned Frog Relays (Track & Field)
TCU Lowden Track and Field

Mar19

Time: All Day Central Invitational (District Preview) Champions Circle (Golf)
Black/Green Boys

Time: 4:30pm BSOC: JV2 vs Fossil Ridge (Boys' Soccer)

Time: 5:30pm - 9:00pm LDS @ Keller Fossil Ridge (Girls' Soccer)
JV Green - 5:30pm Varsity - 7:15pm

Time: 6:00pm BSOC: JV vs Fossil Ridge (Boys' Soccer)

Time: 7:00pm BSOC: Varsity vs Fossil Ridge (Boys' Soccer)

Time: 7:00pm SENIOR NIGHT (Boys' Soccer)

Mar20

Time: 6:30pm MIDDLE SCHOOL DRAGON & LADY DRAGON SOCCER *PARENT MEETING* (Girls' Soccer)
CSHS SAC - Bring your calendar

Time: 6:30pm Middle School Soccer Parent Meeting (Boys' Soccer)
CSHS SAC

Mar21

Time: 2:00pm - 10:00pm Panther Invitational (Track & Field)
Fossil Ridge High School

Mar22

Time: 12:00am - 11:59am Midlothian Invitational (Tangle Ridge) (Golf)
Black/Green Girls

Time: 12:00pm V Tennis @ Allen High School (Tennis)
Varsity Tennis Tourney @ Allen High School

Time: 4:30pm - 9:00pm LDS vs. Haltom @ Dragon Stadium (SENIOR NIGHT!) (Girls' Soccer)
JV Black - 4:00pm vs Coppell JV Green - 5:15pm Sr. Night Ceremony 6:30pm Varsity - 7:30pm

Time: 6:00pm BSOC: JV @ Haltom (Boys' Soccer)

Time: 7:00pm BSOC: Varsity @ Haltom (Boys' Soccer)

Mar23

Time: All Day Midlothian Invitational (Tangle Ridge) (Golf)
Black/Green Girls

Time: 8:00am - 6:00pm Jesuit Relays (Track & Field)
Boys and Selected Girls

Time: 12:00pm V Tennis @ Allen High School (Tennis)
Varsity Tennis Tourney @ Allen High School

Mar26

Time: 12:00pm JV Tennis @ Colleyville Heritage High School (Tennis)
JV Tennis Tourney @ Colleyville Heritage High School

Mar27

Time: All Day Girls District (Champions Circle) (Golf)

Mar28

Time: All Day Girls Distrcit (Champions Circle) (Golf)

Time: 2:00pm - 10:00pm Wylie Invitational (Track & Field)
Wylie High School

Mar29

Time: 12:00pm BSOC - Bi-District Playoffs (Boys' Soccer)

Time: 2:00pm - 10:00pm Texas Relays (Track & Field)
Qualifiers only

Time: 6:00pm LDS Varsity Bi-District Game vs. Arlington Lamar (Girls' Soccer)
@ Dragon Stadium followed by the Dragon Soccer Team at 8pm!

Mar30

Time: 8:00am - 6:00pm Texas Relays (Track & Field)
Qualifiers Only

Partner