CISD ATHLETICS

HS SPORTS

MS SPORTS

GAME SCHEDULES

Tickets

Dragon Den Info

CISD Coaching Staff

CABC Information


Carroll Athletic Booster Club Schedule

Next Month » « Previous Month February 2013
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
272829303112
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
2425262728Mar 12
Feb1

Time: 12:00pm V Tennis @ Birdville High School (Tennis)
Varsity Tennis Tourney @ Birdville

Time: 12:00pm District 4 Tournament (Wrestling)

Time: 4:30pm BSOC: JV2 @ Timber Creek (Boys' Soccer)

Time: 5:00pm - 10:00pm LDBB @ Fossil Ridge (Girls' Basketball)
JV 5 PM Varsity 6:30 PM 9th 8 PM

Time: 5:00pm Boys BB @ Fossill Ridge (JV/9/V) (Boys' Basketball)
JV - 5:00 PM, 9th - 6:30 PM, Varsity - 8:00 PM

Time: 5:30pm - 9:00pm LDS vs. Timber Creek @ Dragon Stadium (Girls' Soccer)
JV Green - 5:30pm Varsity - 7:15pm

Time: 6:00pm BSOC: JV @ Timber Creek (Boys' Soccer)

Time: 7:00pm BSOC: Varsity @ Timber Creek (Boys' Soccer)

Time: 11:00pm JV Swim/Dive - Non-Region Qualifier - Home - Dive 11am / Swim 3pm (Swimming & Diving)
JV Swim/Dive - Non-Region Qualifier - Home - Dive 11am / Swim 3pm

Feb2

Time: 10:00am Boys BB @ Keller Central (9B) (Boys' Basketball)
10:00 and 12:30

Time: 12:00pm District 4 Tournament (Wrestling)

Feb5

Time: 12:00pm JV Tennis @ Fossil Ridge (Tennis)
JV Tennis Tourney @ Fossil Ridge High School

Time: 4:30pm LDS JV Black @ Allen (Girls' Soccer)

Time: 4:30pm BSOC: JV2 vs Richland (Boys' Soccer)

Time: 5:00pm - 10:00pm LDBB vs. Haltom @ CSHS (Girls' Basketball)
JV 5 PM Varsity 6:30 PM 9th 8 PM

Time: 5:00pm Boys BB vs Haltom @ CSHS (JV/9/V) (Boys' Basketball)
JV - 5:00 PM, 9th - 6:30 PM, Varsity - 8:00 PM

Time: 5:00pm Plano Scrimmage (Softball)
JV-5:00 Varsity-7:00 Bob Jones Park

Time: 5:30pm - 9:15pm LDS JV Green & Varsity vs. Richland @ Birdville ISD FAAC (Girls' Soccer)
JV Green - 5:30pm Varsity - 7:15pm

Time: 6:00pm BSOC: JV vs Richland (Boys' Soccer)

Time: 7:00pm BSOC: Varsity vs Richland (Boys' Soccer)

Feb8

Time: TBA Varsity Swim/Dive - Region 2-5A - Keller - Time TBD (Swimming & Diving)
Varsity Swim/Dive - Region 2-5A - Keller - Time TBD

Time: 12:00pm Region 1 Tournament (Wrestling)

Time: 12:00pm V Tennis @ Coppell High School (Tennis)
Varsity Tennis Tourney @ Coppell High School

Time: 4:30pm BSOC: JV2 @ Northwest (Boys' Soccer)

Time: 4:30pm - 9:00pm LDS vs. Northwest @ Dragon Stadium (Girls' Soccer)
JV Black - 4:30pm vs Guyer JV Green - 6:00pm Varsity - 7:30pm

Time: 5:00pm Boys BB @ Keller Central (JV/9/V) (Boys' Basketball)
JV - 5:00 PM, 9th - 6:30 PM, Varsity - 8:00 PM

Time: 6:00pm BSOC: JV @ Northwest (Boys' Soccer)

Time: 7:00pm BSOC: Varsity @ Northwest (Boys' Soccer)

Feb9

Time: 10:00am Boys BB @ Northwest (9B) (Boys' Basketball)
10:00 and 12:30

Time: 12:00pm Varsity Swim/Dive - Region 2-5A - Keller - Time TBD (Swimming & Diving)
Varsity Swim/Dive - Region 2-5A - Keller - Time TBD

Time: 12:00pm V Tennis @ Coppell High School (Tennis)
Varsity Tennis Tourney @ Coppell High School

Time: 12:00pm Region 1 Tournament (Wrestling)

Feb11

Time: TBA LDBB Varsity Bi-District Playoffs (Girls' Basketball)

Feb12

Time: TBA LDBB Varsity Bi-District Playoffs (Girls' Basketball)

Time: 4:30pm BSOC: JV2 vs Keller (Boys' Soccer)

Time: 4:30pm - 9:30pm LDS @ Keller HS (Girls' Soccer)
JV Black - 4:30pm JV Green - 6:00pm Varsity - 7:30pm

Time: 5:00pm Boys BB vs Keller Timbercreek @ CSHS (JV/9/V) (Boys' Basketball)
JV - 5:00 PM, 9th - 6:30 PM, Varsity - 8:00 PM

Time: 6:00pm BSOC: JV vs Keller (Boys' Soccer)

Time: 7:00pm BSOC: Varsity vs Keller (Boys' Soccer)

Feb14

Time: TBA LDBB Varsity Area Playoffs (Girls' Basketball)

Feb15

Time: TBA LDBB Varsity Area Playoffs (Girls' Basketball)

Time: 12:00pm V Tennis @ Mason, TX (Tennis)
Varsity Tennis Tourney @ Mason, TX

Time: 4:30pm BSOC: JV2 @ Fossil Ridge (Boys' Soccer)

Time: 5:30pm - 9:15pm LDS vs. Fossil Ridge @ Dragon Stadium (Girls' Soccer)
JV Green - 5:30pm Varsity - 7:15pm

Time: 6:00pm BSOC: JV @ Fossil Ridge (Boys' Soccer)

Time: 7:00pm BSOC: Varsity @ Fossil Ridge (Boys' Soccer)

Feb16

Time: TBA LDBB Varsity Area Playoffs (Girls' Basketball)

Time: 9:00am - 6:00pm CFB Trojan Invitational (Track & Field)
Standridge Stadium

Time: 12:00pm V Tennis @ Mason, TX (Tennis)
Varsity Tennis Tourney @ Mason, TX

Feb18

Time: TBA Boys BB UIL Bi-District (Boys' Basketball)

Time: TBA LDBB Varsity Regional Quarterfinals (Girls' Basketball)

Time: 5:30pm - 9:15pm LDS JV Green & Varsity vs. Haltom @ Birdville Stadium (Old) (Girls' Soccer)
JV Green - 5:30pm Varsity - 7:15pm

Feb19

Time: TBA Boys BB UIL Bi-District (Boys' Basketball)

Time: TBA LDBB Varsity Regional Quarterfinals (Girls' Basketball)

Time: 12:00pm JV Tennis @ Keller Central High School (Tennis)
JV Tennis Tourney @ Keller Central High School

Time: 4:30pm - 6:00pm LDS JV Black @ Keller (Girls' Soccer)

Time: 4:30pm BSOC: JV2 vs Haltom (Boys' Soccer)

Time: 6:00pm BSOC: JV vs Haltom (Boys' Soccer)

Time: 7:00pm BSOC: Varsity vs Haltom (Boys' Soccer)

Feb21

Time: TBA Boys BB UIL Area (Boys' Basketball)

Time: 12:00pm UIL State Tournament (Wrestling)

Feb22

Time: TBA Boys BB UIL Area (Boys' Basketball)

Time: TBA LDBB Varsity Regional Finals (Girls' Basketball)

Time: 8:00am Varsity Swim/Dive - STATE 5A - University of Texas Austin - Time AM (Swimming & Diving)
Varsity Swim/Dive - STATE 5A - University of Texas Austin - Time AM

Time: 12:00pm UIL State Tournament (Wrestling)

Time: 12:00pm V Tennis @ Keller Central High School (Tennis)
Varsity Tennis Tourney @ Keller Central High School

Time: 4:30pm BSOC: JV2 @ Keller Central (Boys' Soccer)

Time: 4:30pm - 9:30pm LDS vs. Central @ Dragon Stadium (Girls' Soccer)
JV Black - 4:30pm JV Green - 6:00pm Varsity - 7:30pm

Time: 6:00pm BSOC: JV @ Keller Central (Boys' Soccer)

Time: 7:00pm BSOC: Varsity @ Keller Central (Boys' Soccer)

Feb23

Time: TBA Boys BB UIL Area (Boys' Basketball)

Time: TBA LDBB Varsity Regional Finals (Girls' Basketball)

Time: 8:00am Varsity Swim/Dive - STATE 5A - University of Texas Austin - Time AM (Swimming & Diving)
Varsity Swim/Dive - STATE 5A - University of Texas Austin - Time AM

Time: 8:00am - 6:00pm Bronco Invitational (Track & Field)
Mansfield Legacy High School

Time: 12:00pm UIL State Tournament (Wrestling)

Feb25

Time: TBA Boys BB UIL Regional Quarterfinals (Boys' Basketball)

Feb26

Time: TBA Boys BB UIL Regional Quarterfinals (Boys' Basketball)

Time: 4:30pm LDS JV Black @ Highland Park (Girls' Soccer)

Time: 4:30pm BSOC: JV2 vs Timber Creek (Boys' Soccer)

Time: 5:30pm - 9:15pm LDS JV Green & Varsity @ Timber Creek HS (Girls' Soccer)
JV Green - 5:30pm Varsity - 7:15pm

Time: 6:00pm BSOC: JV vs Timber Creek (Boys' Soccer)

Time: 7:00pm BSOC: Varsity vs Timber Creek (Boys' Soccer)

Feb28

Time: TBA LDBB Varsity State Tournament (Girls' Basketball)

Partner